Hampshire & Isle of Wight Schools Swimming Association Annual Championships

Results for Event 107: Girls Open 100m Breaststroke

Event 107B: Girls Junior 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Charlotte James 00 Christ the King 1:22.70 436 39.31
2 Eva Munden 02 Kings Winchester 1:23.35 426 39.87
3 Katherine Deller-Merricks 99 The Clere 1:24.99 402 39.90
3 Olivia Burden 99 Oaklands Catholic School 1:24.99 402 40.65
5 Beth Elms 00 Horndean Technology College 1:27.45 369 42.05
6 Maddie Deadman 00 Aldworth 1:27.51 368 42.04
7 Molly Goffin 00 Bishop Challoner 1:28.19 359 42.05
8 Rachel Gatfield 00 Cranbourne 1:29.32 346 42.87
9 Jasmine Hall 00 Warblington 1:30.10 337 42.90
10 Katie Noble 01 Wildern 1:30.96 328 43.30
11 Georgina Butler 01 Harrow Way 1:31.03 327 43.28
12 Katherine Edwards 99 Kings Winchester 1:32.48 312 44.48
13 Alice Moyse 00 Wykeham House 1:32.55 311 43.60
14 Ella Monkman 02 Bohunt 1:33.74 299 43.30
15 Xanthe West 00 Cams Hill 1:33.74 299 41.63
16 Aemilia Rugman 02 The Costello School 1:34.31 294 44.38
17 Tayla Wegg 01 St Nicholas' 1:35.43 284 46.17
18 Rebecca Launchbury-Clark 00 Wildern 1:36.17 277 46.12
19 Emily Tucker 01 Toynbee 1:36.74 272 46.91
20 Angel Worsnop 01 Testbourne 1:36.90 271 46.28
21 Katrina Grosse 01 Bohunt 1:36.93 271 45.82
22 Lucy Miller 01 Cowes Enterprise College 1:36.94 271 42.05
23 Jodie Yates 00 The Romsey School 1:38.04 262 46.24
24 Molly Fennimore 01 Carisbrooke High 1:38.12 261 43.79
25 Zara Mitchard 00 King Edward VI 1:38.18 260 46.61
26 Emily Coulson 01 St Swithun's 1:38.28 260 47.68
27 Madison Stepney 02 Harrow Way 1:39.42 251 46.61
28 Molly Nash 02 Bohunt 1:39.63 249 47.53
29 Holly Smith 01 Daneshill 1:40.45 243 47.66
30 Grace Merrin 01 The Hurst 1:42.52 229 49.38
31 Megan Lines 01 Toynbee 1:43.84 220 49.49
32 Alesha Lee 02 Admiral Lord Nelson 1:45.79 208 49.53

Event 107C: Girls Intermediate 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Sarah Tripp 98 Yateley 1:14.91 586 35.36
2 Elizabeth Hopkins 99 St Anne's 1:15.14 581 36.02
3 Emily Gaizley 98 Purbrook Park 1:19.92 483 37.37
4 Hannah Osborne 98 Wildern 1:23.89 418 39.53
5 Kathy Rogers 98 Ballard 1:25.09 400 40.41
6 Eleanor Devine 99 Ringwood 1:25.10 400 39.23
7 Georgia Graydon 99 Wildern 1:25.28 397 40.75
8 Charley Egerton 98 Perins 1:26.35 383 40.96
9 Charlotte Ovens 98 Lord Wandsworth College 1:26.83 377 41.16
10 Rowan Williams 98 Testbourne 1:31.29 324 43.28
11 Liberty Denman 99 Ballard 1:32.10 316 43.79
12 Ellie Smith 99 Rookwood 1:32.79 309 43.98
13 Beth Lewis 97 Churchers College 1:35.13 286 45.27
14 Emma Ritchie 99 Fort Hill 1:36.53 274 45.63
15 Charley Buckett 98 Christ the King 1:37.41 267 45.45
16 Megan Long 99 Crestwood College 1:39.24 252 45.45
17 Grace Rowe 98 The Gregg 1:40.55 242 46.17

Event 107D: Girls Senior 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Sarah Hughes 97 Portsmouth Grammar 1:21.02 463 37.87
2 Christy Chui 96 Queen Marys College 1:23.73 420 39.39
3 Rachel Matthews 97 Peter Symonds College 1:28.78 352 41.63
4 Claudia Lees 97 Peter Symonds College 1:37.87 263 45.27