Hampshire & Isle of Wight Schools Swimming Association Annual Championships

Results for Event 105: Girls Open 200m Backstroke

Event 105B: Girls Junior 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Samantha Girle 00 Aldworth 2:25.13 566 35.34 1:11.90 1:49.69
2 Alaina Ward 01 Purbrook Park 2:31.11 501 36.34 1:15.78 1:54.29
3 Chloe Plater 00 King Edward VI 2:36.18 454 36.43 1:15.95 1:56.15
4 Lucy Milne 00 The Hurst 2:38.78 432 37.02 1:17.18 1:58.50
5 Molly Goffin 00 Bishop Challoner 2:39.53 426 37.78 1:18.29 1:58.99
6 Megan Osmond 00 Mountbatten 2:39.82 424 37.79 1:18.05 1:59.69
7 Samantha Flack 00 Thornden 2:44.16 391 40.24 1:22.24 2:03.83
8 Ayesha Lee 00 Admiral Lord Nelson 2:46.97 371 39.59 1:21.80 2:05.37
9 Jessica Cross 01 Bohunt 2:47.32 369 39.16 1:21.69 2:04.90
10 Caitlyn Sherry 01 Wildern 2:48.44 362 38.60 1:20.80 2:04.78
11 Tayla Wegg 01 St Nicholas' 2:48.56 361 40.22 1:23.45 2:07.74
12 Katie Noble 01 Wildern 2:48.64 361 40.90 1:23.68 2:07.22
13 Katie Osborne 01 Wildern 2:49.71 354 40.26 1:23.39 2:07.30
14 Catherine Moore 99 Farnborough Hill 2:49.72 354 40.95 1:23.50 2:07.51
15 Gemma Elliott 02 Hamble Sports College 2:50.28 350 41.22 1:24.43 2:08.25
16 Ella Anderson 01 The Romsey School 2:53.66 330 39.76 1:25.21 2:09.96
17 Alice Moyse 00 Wykeham House 2:56.16 316 42.05 1:25.98 2:12.00
18 Olivia Hildebrandt 01 Kings Winchester 2:56.48 315 40.92 1:25.63 2:11.41
19 Julia Lebosse 02 The Costello School 2:57.20 311 40.73 1:25.52 2:11.72
20 Rebecca Launchbury-Clark 00 Wildern 2:57.63 309 42.15 1:25.87 2:08.65
21 Katrina Grosse 01 Bohunt 2:58.35 305 42.06 1:27.45 2:13.36
22 Jenna Nugent 02 Wildern 3:03.90 278 43.22 1:30.85 2:18.72
Cara Upton 00 Thornden DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 105C: Girls Intermediate 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Emily Gaizley 98 Purbrook Park 2:28.28 530 35.04 1:12.95 1:50.98
2 Lara Charlton 98 Yateley 2:30.56 507 34.72 1:12.62 1:51.71
3 Charlotte Kerslake 99 Arnewood 2:32.73 485 36.25 1:14.93 1:54.77
4 Grace Haines 97 St Anne's 2:34.01 473 36.25 1:15.02 1:55.14
5 Pinky Wait 99 Perins 2:37.11 446 37.27 1:17.19 1:58.17
6 Hayleigh Kendell 98 Cranbourne 2:41.66 409 37.87 1:18.42 1:59.73
7 Megan George 99 Amery Hill 2:42.07 406 39.52 1:20.64 2:02.00
8 Ellie Smith 99 Rookwood 2:43.35 397 40.39 1:22.21 2:04.34
9 Charley Egerton 98 Perins 2:44.91 386 38.85 1:21.42 2:04.97
10 Rowan Williams 98 Testbourne 2:44.96 385 37.61 1:19.97 2:02.74
11 Daisy Whittaker 98 Medina College 2:47.60 367 39.96 1:22.17 2:05.59
12 Liberty Denman 99 Ballard 2:51.26 344 40.23 1:23.40 2:07.94
13 Beth Lewis 97 Churchers College 2:52.19 339 40.07 1:23.30 2:08.44
14 Bethany Ladd 99 The Clere 2:59.70 298 42.26 1:27.85 2:14.51
15 Helena Federico 99 Kings Winchester 3:00.47 294 42.52 1:28.94 2:14.84
16 Rosie Hill 99 Bay House 3:02.95 282 43.02 1:29.08 2:16.53
17 Emma Ritchie 99 Fort Hill 3:03.15 281 42.64 1:29.35 2:17.07

Event 105D: Girls Senior 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Ellie Kerslake 96 Arnewood 2:16.33 682 32.06 1:05.87 1:40.86
2 Jessica Davies 97 Southdowns College 2:26.13 554 34.10 1:10.79 1:48.51
3 Isabella Talbot 97 Peter Symonds College 2:28.27 531 34.90 1:12.02 1:50.31
4 Ella Hillier 96 Cowes Enterprise College 2:35.00 464 35.75 1:14.64 1:54.87
5 Sophie Hutin 97 Itchen College 2:41.98 407 37.53 1:18.46 2:00.76
6 Claudia Lees 97 Peter Symonds College 2:51.68 342 40.02 1:23.44 2:08.33
7 Emilia Gosden 97 Churchers College 2:59.37 300 40.89 1:25.70 2:12.39