Hampshire & Isle of Wight Schools Swimming Association Annual Championships

Results for Event 104: Boys Open 100m Butterfly

Event 104B: Boys Junior 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Braden Daniels 99 Purbrook Park 1:07.74 367 31.81
2 Dominic Johnson 00 Portsmouth Grammar 1:07.87 364 31.47
3 Nathan Hookway 00 Wildern 1:10.79 321 32.22
4 Henry Chui 00 Bishop Challoner 1:10.88 320 32.54
5 Sam Rhodes 00 Henry Beaufort 1:11.64 310 33.08
6 Aaron Crockford 00 Cams Hill 1:12.94 294 33.95
7 Harry Deller-Merricks 99 The Clere 1:14.59 275 34.28
8 Joshua Dolding 00 Court Moor 1:15.54 264 34.87
9 Alfie Evans 01 Bishop Challoner 1:16.60 254 35.61
10 Kieran Beckett 00 Bitterne Park 1:17.78 242 35.23
11 James Baxter 02 Twyford Prep 1:18.07 239 36.05
12 Max Nugent 01 Wildern 1:19.47 227 35.76
13 William Whitlock 01 Wildern 1:19.98 223 37.02
14 Tom Menlove 01 Kings Winchester 1:22.68 202 37.24

Event 104C: Boys Intermediate 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Timothy Gooding 98 The Wavell 1:04.98 415 30.49
2 Owen Davies 99 Purbrook Park 1:05.13 412 31.44
3 Luke Herbert 99 Christ the King 1:05.34 408 31.28
4 Sebastian Williams 99 Brookfield 1:05.90 398 30.57
5 Luke Heather 99 Oasis Academy 1:07.82 365 30.89
6 Jake Williams 99 Ryde with Upper Chine 1:12.38 300 32.68
7 Joshua Lees 99 Swanmore Colle of Technology 1:13.75 284 34.03
8 Theo Shoemark 98 John Hanson 1:15.56 264 33.82
9 Kieran Brackley 99 Redbridge 1:16.01 259 35.27
10 Aaron Hardy 98 The Vyne 1:16.21 257 35.11
11 Daniel Dolding 98 Court Moor 1:19.36 228 34.12

Event 104D: Boys Senior 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Cianan Mann 96 Brockenhurst College 1:00.27 520 28.43
1 Daniel Cameron 97 Bay House 1:00.27 520 28.03
3 Daniel Gilbert 97 Southdowns College 1:03.20 451 29.84
4 Dickson Chui 97 Basingstoke College of Tecnology 1:04.09 433 30.30
5 Daniel Lowe 97 Eastleigh College 1:04.16 431 29.05
6 Eoghan Wiles 96 Lord Wandsworth College 1:04.52 424 29.78
7 Aryan Sabir 95 Southdowns College 1:04.72 420 29.95
8 Adam Crompton 97 Peter Symonds College 1:05.08 413 29.80
9 James Worsley 97 Farnborough Sixth Form 1:05.20 411 30.06
10 Daniel Alberts 97 Barton Peverill 1:05.76 401 30.94
11 Benjamin Lyon 96 Southdowns College 1:06.37 390 31.91
12 Carl Bodsworth 97 Peter Symonds College 1:10.79 321 32.42