Hampshire & Isle of Wight Schools Swimming Association Annual Championships

Results for Event 103: Girls Open 100m Freestyle

Event 103B: Girls Junior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Samantha Girle 00 Aldworth 1:04.19 502 30.95
2 Olivia Burden 99 Oaklands Catholic School 1:04.23 501 31.91
3 Natasha Bocchetta 00 Kings Winchester 1:05.13 480 31.63
4 Charlotte James 00 Christ the King 1:05.68 468 31.61
5 Morgan Long 00 Ringwood 1:06.43 453 31.52
6 Stephanie Roberts 00 Robert May's 1:06.97 442 32.27
7 Lucy Milne 00 The Hurst 1:07.47 432 32.35
8 Samantha Flack 00 Thornden 1:07.55 431 32.61
8 Maddie Deadman 00 Aldworth 1:07.55 431 32.27
10 Hana Steel 00 Brighton Hill 1:07.77 426 32.57
11 Adela Barrett 00 Purbrook Park 1:07.88 424 33.30
12 Emily Guiry 00 Portsmouth High 1:07.97 423 33.04
13 Katie Noble 01 Wildern 1:08.27 417 33.22
14 Amaya Scott 01 Mountbatten 1:08.52 413 33.47
15 Elise Sherwin 00 Mayville High 1:08.94 405 32.43
16 Georgina Butler 01 Harrow Way 1:09.32 398 34.03
17 Megan Osmond 00 Mountbatten 1:09.40 397 33.01
18 Sophie Graham 01 Robert May's 1:09.52 395 33.80
19 Jessica Cross 01 Bohunt 1:09.58 394 33.44
20 Gemma Elliott 02 Hamble Sports College 1:09.66 393 34.15
21 Emily Tucker 01 Toynbee 1:09.73 391 34.32
22 Lauren Johnstone 01 Portsmouth Grammar 1:09.80 390 34.03
23 Emily Blount 01 Swanmore Colle of Technology 1:09.88 389 33.69
24 Cara Upton 00 Thornden 1:10.19 384 33.71
24 Katherine Edwards 99 Kings Winchester 1:10.19 384 33.76
26 Rachel Gatfield 00 Cranbourne 1:10.23 383 34.39
27 Danielle Case 01 Ringwood 1:10.46 379 33.48
28 Beatrice Hollands 00 Swanmore Colle of Technology 1:11.40 365 34.35
29 Zara Mitchard 00 King Edward VI 1:11.64 361 34.14
30 Catherine Moore 99 Farnborough Hill 1:11.77 359 34.50
31 Rebecca Launchbury-Clark 00 Wildern 1:11.86 358 34.63
32 Felicity Fielding 02 The Petersfield School 1:12.56 347 34.68
33 Ella Monkman 02 Bohunt 1:12.88 343 36.66
34 Julia Lebosse 02 The Costello School 1:12.92 342 35.05
35 Ashleigh Rayment 01 Thornden 1:13.07 340 34.43
36 Jasmine Hall 00 Warblington 1:13.39 336 35.26
37 Louise Evans 01 Sherfield 1:13.54 334 34.87
38 Tayla Wegg 01 St Nicholas' 1:13.64 332 35.32
39 Ella Anderson 01 The Romsey School 1:13.99 328 35.34
40 Ayesha Lee 00 Admiral Lord Nelson 1:14.09 326 37.53
41 Madison Stepney 02 Harrow Way 1:14.11 326 34.57
42 Alesha Lee 02 Admiral Lord Nelson 1:14.33 323 36.15
43 Charlyne Lebosse 02 The Costello School 1:14.43 322 35.53
44 Lilly Hughes 00 Hamble Sports College 1:14.72 318 36.39
46 Anna Ross 01 Swanmore Colle of Technology 1:14.77 318 36.43
45 Tierney Goddard 01 Henry Beaufort 1:14.77 318 35.32
47 Molly Fennimore 01 Carisbrooke High 1:14.81 317 36.72
48 Jodie Yates 00 The Romsey School 1:14.82 317 36.43
49 Emma Gourley 01 St Anne's 1:15.05 314 36.43
50 Megan Rice 01 Cowes Enterprise College 1:15.05 314 34.14
51 Holly Smith 01 Daneshill 1:15.37 310 35.95
52 Lucy Miller 01 Cowes Enterprise College 1:16.25 299 36.37
53 Eloise L'Heureux 02 The Costello School 1:16.41 298 36.43
54 Molly Nash 02 Bohunt 1:17.07 290 37.28
55 Megan Lines 01 Toynbee 1:18.40 275 37.55
56 Martha Hookway 01 Wildern 1:18.61 273 37.83
57 Sophie Morris 02 Hounsdown 1:19.13 268 37.85
58 Jenna Nugent 02 Wildern 1:19.77 261 37.41
59 Emily Giffin 99 Churchers College 1:20.02 259 36.52
60 Ella Vickers 01 Mountbatten 1:23.22 230 38.61
61 Grace Merrin 01 The Hurst 1:23.23 230 39.35

Event 103C: Girls Intermediate 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Freya Rhodes 97 The Westgate 1:00.72 593 30.29
2 Sarah Tripp 98 Yateley 1:01.42 573 29.75
3 Jessica Bishop 98 Hounsdown 1:01.47 571 29.94
4 Pinky Wait 99 Perins 1:01.82 562 29.70
5 Rebecca Lin 98 Thornden 1:01.99 557 30.25
5 Charlotte Ovens 98 Lord Wandsworth College 1:01.99 557 30.38
7 Eleanor Devine 99 Ringwood 1:02.74 537 29.77
8 Brooke Wilkinson 99 Hamble Sports College 1:03.56 517 30.89
9 Sophie Druce 98 Bohunt 1:03.81 511 31.17
10 Hannah Osborne 98 Wildern 1:04.25 500 30.80
11 Charlotte Kerslake 99 Arnewood 1:04.27 500 30.93
12 Lara Charlton 98 Yateley 1:05.06 482 31.41
13 Charley Egerton 98 Perins 1:05.38 475 31.43
14 Megan George 99 Amery Hill 1:05.82 465 31.17
15 Georgia Graydon 99 Wildern 1:06.92 443 32.62
16 Grace Haines 97 St Anne's 1:07.19 438 32.93
17 Eleanor King 99 Sandown Bay Academy 1:07.54 431 32.64
18 Kathy Rogers 98 Ballard 1:07.74 427 32.95
19 Grace Rowe 98 The Gregg 1:08.27 417 32.79
20 Lily Mears 99 John Hanson 1:08.78 408 34.56
21 Lucy Moyse 99 Wykeham House 1:08.95 405 33.65
22 Rebecca Smith 98 The Hurst 1:12.74 345 35.40
23 Helena Federico 99 Kings Winchester 1:14.39 322 35.63
24 Daisy Whittaker 98 Medina College 1:14.75 318 36.37
25 Sophie Evans 98 Sherfield 1:14.82 317 35.94
26 Megan Long 99 Crestwood College 1:15.01 314 36.34
27 Bethany Ladd 99 The Clere 1:15.66 306 36.15
28 Charley Buckett 98 Christ the King 1:15.68 306 36.75
29 Rosie Hill 99 Bay House 1:19.12 268 37.53

Event 103D: Girls Senior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Jessica Davies 97 Southdowns College 1:00.83 590 30.03
2 Ellie Kerslake 96 Arnewood 1:01.65 566 30.01
3 Ellen Trayhurn 95 King Edward VI 1:03.80 511 31.02
4 Christy Chui 96 Queen Marys College 1:03.86 510 30.69
5 Danielle Thwaites 96 Arnewood 1:04.91 485 31.04
6 Malka Reuben 97 Farnborough Hill 1:07.29 436 31.92
7 Rachel Matthews 97 Peter Symonds College 1:09.58 394 33.94
8 Claudia Lees 97 Peter Symonds College 1:10.77 374 33.99
9 Sophie Hutin 97 Itchen College 1:11.98 356 34.71
10 Emilia Gosden 97 Churchers College 1:18.43 275 36.66