ASA South East Region Winter Championships

Results for Hastings Seagull

Event 103: Male Open 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
26 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 32.55 467
34 Andrew Paige 99 Hastings Seagull 33.06 446

Event 103J: Male 50m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
14 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 32.55 467
19 Andrew Paige 99 Hastings Seagull 33.06 446

Event 104: Female Open 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Jodie Shoesmith 97 Hastings Seagull 1:15.33 577 34.84

Event 104J: Female 100m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
9 Jodie Shoesmith 97 Hastings Seagull 1:15.33 577

Event 106: Female Open 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Megan Alsop 93 Hastings Seagull 1:05.23 601 30.25

Event 107: Male Open 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
45 Daniel Williams 98 Hastings Seagull 1:03.67 454 30.67
53 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 1:05.14 424 31.43

Event 107J: Male 100m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
28 Daniel Williams 98 Hastings Seagull 1:03.67 454
35 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 1:05.14 424

Event 108: Female Open 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
12 Megan Alsop 93 Hastings Seagull 31.00 570
62 Hannah Kefford 96 Hastings Seagull 33.93 435

Event 109: Male Open 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
20 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 1:05.07 475 30.00
24 Andrew Paige 99 Hastings Seagull 1:05.82 459 30.60

Event 109J: Male 100m Individual Medley JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
12 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 1:05.07 475
15 Andrew Paige 99 Hastings Seagull 1:05.82 459

Event 202: Female Open 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Jodie Shoesmith 97 Hastings Seagull 2:26.36 617 32.84 1:09.53 1:52.11

Event 202J: Female 200m Individual Medley JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
14 Jodie Shoesmith 97 Hastings Seagull 2:26.36 617

Event 205: Female Open 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Hannah Keen 86 Hastings Seagull 25.87 726

Event 206: Male Open 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
26 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 2:38.42 442 35.06 1:15.20 1:57.01

Event 206J: Male 200m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
19 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 2:38.42 442

Event 207: Female Open 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
17 Megan Alsop 93 Hastings Seagull 9:38.99 586 30.68 1:05.75 1:41.65 2:17.91 2:54.27 3:30.91 4:07.73 4:44.43 5:21.18 5:58.39 6:35.69 7:12.54 7:49.66 8:26.30 9:03.23

Event 208: Male Open 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
38 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 28.97 426
39 Thatchai Cramp 97 Hastings Seagull 29.07 422

Event 208J: Male 50m Butterfly JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
16 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 28.97 426
17 Thatchai Cramp 97 Hastings Seagull 29.07 422

Event 209: Female Open 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
42 Hannah Kefford 96 Hastings Seagull 2:33.52 478 35.79 1:14.34 1:53.62

Event 303: Female Open 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Hannah Keen 86 Hastings Seagull 33.84 616
30 Megan Alsop 93 Hastings Seagull 36.26 501
41 Megan Hawkesley 99 Hastings Seagull 37.05 470

Event 303J: Female 50m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
32 Megan Hawkesley 99 Hastings Seagull 37.05 470

Event 304: Male Open 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
26 Andrew Paige 99 Hastings Seagull 1:12.19 457 33.92
28 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 1:12.33 454 33.61

Event 304J: Male 100m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
16 Andrew Paige 99 Hastings Seagull 1:12.19 457
18 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 1:12.33 454

Event 308: Male Open 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
38 Daniel Williams 98 Hastings Seagull 29.70 441
50 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 30.33 414

Event 308J: Male 50m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
24 Daniel Williams 98 Hastings Seagull 29.70 441
33 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 30.33 414

Event 309: Female Open 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Megan Alsop 93 Hastings Seagull 1:08.10 610 30.96

Event 404: Female Open 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
28 Megan Alsop 93 Hastings Seagull 5:05.96 453 29.53 1:10.92 1:50.70 2:30.53 3:09.81 3:48.70 4:28.05

Event 405: Male Open 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
38 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 25.67 495

Event 405J: Male 50m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
18 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 25.67 495

Event 407: Male Open 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
5 Andrew Paige 99 Hastings Seagull 17:17.18 551 30.06 1:02.68 1:36.15 2:10.73 2:45.04 3:19.62 3:54.43 4:29.58 5:04.49 5:38.64 6:13.57 6:48.84 7:23.81 7:58.96 8:33.88 9:09.07 9:44.77 10:20.28 10:55.42 11:30.70 12:05.85 12:40.79 13:15.99 13:50.99 14:25.86 15:00.81 15:35.58 16:10.18 16:45.06

Event 407J: Male 1500m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Andrew Paige 99 Hastings Seagull 17:17.18 551

Event 408: Female Open 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Megan Alsop 93 Hastings Seagull 29.30 576

Event 409: Male Open 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
30 Daniel Williams 98 Hastings Seagull 2:16.65 468 31.44 1:05.88 1:41.29
32 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 2:16.93 465 31.97 1:06.42 1:41.81

Event 409J: Male 200m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
20 Daniel Williams 98 Hastings Seagull 2:16.65 468
22 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 2:16.93 465