ASA South East Region Winter Championships

Results for Event 409: Male Open 200m Backstroke

Event 409: Male Open 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Niall O'Leary 96 Abingdon Vale 2:00.57 682 28.11 58.43 1:29.30
2 Adam Milne 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:03.73 631 28.57 1:00.19 1:32.05
3 Jake Jezzard 95 Newbury 2:05.22 608 28.66 59.82 1:32.22
4 Marco Loughran 89 Guildford City 2:05.93 598 23.91 58.88 1:31.10
5 Daniel Lindoso 97 City of Oxford 2:06.86 585 30.51 1:02.67 1:35.37
6 Oliver Weedon 95 Rushmoor Royals 2:07.65 574 29.21 1:01.97 1:35.10
7 James Corrigan 96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:07.76 573 30.61 1:03.16 1:35.41
8 James McFadzen 99 Newbury 2:08.12 568 29.89 1:02.39 1:35.42
9 Robert Griffiths 97 Rushmoor Royals 2:09.27 553 30.49 1:04.49 1:36.88
10 Liam Jones 97 Wycombe District 2:09.41 551 29.52 1:02.07 1:35.92
11 Matthew Penning-Lambert 96 Wycombe District 2:09.83 546 30.60 1:03.10 1:36.96
12 Ben Artis 96 Staines 2:10.34 540 29.11 1:00.75 1:35.46
13 Oliver Kincart 98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:11.50 525 30.66 1:03.76 1:38.15
14 Will Stanhope 97 Havant and Waterlooville 2:11.58 524 31.34 1:04.71 1:38.39
15 Bradley Sutton 98 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:12.11 518 30.33 1:03.80 1:38.17
16 Jonathon Wileman 96 Crawley 2:12.41 515 30.75 1:04.45 1:38.49
17 Ewan Laing 95 Rushmoor Royals 2:12.74 511 31.71 1:05.73 1:39.88
18 Owen Davies 99 Havant and Waterlooville 2:13.30 504 30.82 1:04.42 1:39.37
19 Albert Karavis 97 Windsor 2:13.40 503 32.32 1:06.80 1:41.08
20 Oliver Lines 98 City of Milton Keynes 2:13.69 500 31.53 1:05.77 1:40.19
21 Luke Hollingsworth 99 Amersham 2:13.96 497 32.51 1:07.32 1:41.53
22 Oliver Nightingale 95 Beau Sejour Barracuda 2:14.62 490 30.00 1:04.03 1:39.21
23 Charlie Pullan 98 Guildford City 2:14.88 487 30.64 1:04.78 1:40.57
24 Oliver Waldram 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:14.99 486 30.86 1:05.37 1:40.36
25 Tom Slater 97 East Invicta eXcel 2:15.19 484 31.56 1:06.04 1:41.23
26 Jack Keeler 97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:15.70 478 31.15 1:05.01 1:40.34
27 Thomas Thornley 99 Bicester Blue Fins 2:15.88 476 31.85 1:07.47 1:42.76
28 Max Jameson 00 Guildford City 2:16.07 474 32.49 1:06.92 1:41.42
29 Max Murphy 00 City of Milton Keynes 2:16.24 472 32.04 1:06.72 1:42.07
30 Daniel Williams 98 Hastings Seagull 2:16.65 468 31.44 1:05.88 1:41.29
31 Cameron Moffat 97 Windsor 2:16.84 466 32.16 1:06.55 1:41.47
32 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 2:16.93 465 31.97 1:06.42 1:41.81
33 Rami Elias 98 Windsor 2:17.19 463 32.62 1:06.99 1:41.65
34 Nathan Pashler 97 Hailsham 2:17.58 459 31.12 1:06.10 1:42.24
35 Mark Bicknell 97 Woking 2:18.20 453 30.80 1:05.56 1:42.10
36 Thomas Diaper-Fox 97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:18.84 446 32.75 1:07.66 1:43.63
37 Tom Strudwick 98 Amersham 2:19.66 439 32.60 1:08.61 1:44.27
38 Harry James 1996 Littlehampton 2:20.00 435 33.02 1:08.31 1:44.23
39 Oliver Ripley 98 Didcot Barramundi 2:20.32 432 32.34 1:07.34 1:43.26
40 Mario Bisi 99 Rushmoor Royals 2:21.34 423 33.17 1:08.42 1:45.24
41 Aidan Roberts 97 Wycombe District 2:22.11 416 32.71 1:08.60 1:45.43
42 Sebastian Cook 98 Guildford City 2:22.51 413 31.62 1:06.74 1:44.01
43 Joseph Sibun 96 Bicester Blue Fins 2:24.55 396 33.27 1:10.31 1:48.30
Ben Goldfinch 98 Windsor DQ:Completed the arm stroke on his front and did n

Event 409J: Male 200m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Adam Milne 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:03.73 631
2 Daniel Lindoso 97 City of Oxford 2:06.86 585
3 James McFadzen 99 Newbury 2:08.12 568
4 Robert Griffiths 97 Rushmoor Royals 2:09.27 553
5 Liam Jones 97 Wycombe District 2:09.41 551
6 Oliver Kincart 98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:11.50 525
7 Will Stanhope 97 Havant and Waterlooville 2:11.58 524
8 Bradley Sutton 98 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:12.11 518
9 Owen Davies 99 Havant and Waterlooville 2:13.30 504
10 Albert Karavis 97 Windsor 2:13.40 503
11 Oliver Lines 98 City of Milton Keynes 2:13.69 500
12 Luke Hollingsworth 99 Amersham 2:13.96 497
13 Charlie Pullan 98 Guildford City 2:14.88 487
14 Oliver Waldram 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:14.99 486
15 Tom Slater 97 East Invicta eXcel 2:15.19 484
16 Jack Keeler 97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:15.70 478
17 Thomas Thornley 99 Bicester Blue Fins 2:15.88 476
18 Max Jameson 00 Guildford City 2:16.07 474
19 Max Murphy 00 City of Milton Keynes 2:16.24 472
20 Daniel Williams 98 Hastings Seagull 2:16.65 468
21 Cameron Moffat 97 Windsor 2:16.84 466
22 Choron Jj 97 Hastings Seagull 2:16.93 465
23 Rami Elias 98 Windsor 2:17.19 463
24 Nathan Pashler 97 Hailsham 2:17.58 459
25 Mark Bicknell 97 Woking 2:18.20 453
26 Thomas Diaper-Fox 97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:18.84 446
27 Tom Strudwick 98 Amersham 2:19.66 439
28 Oliver Ripley 98 Didcot Barramundi 2:20.32 432
29 Mario Bisi 99 Rushmoor Royals 2:21.34 423
30 Aidan Roberts 97 Wycombe District 2:22.11 416
31 Sebastian Cook 98 Guildford City 2:22.51 413