ASA South East Region Winter Championships

Results for Event 406: Female Open 200m Breaststroke

Event 406: Female Open 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Jocelyn Ulyett 95 City of Milton Keynes 2:29.20 734 33.10 1:10.54 1:49.41
2 Angharad Eburne 97 Rushmoor Royals 2:31.88 696 34.04 1:13.68 1:53.72
3 Federica Williamson 97 Crawley 2:34.96 655 34.19 1:14.23 1:54.51
4 Lucy Bean 97 Guildford City 2:36.33 638 35.47 1:15.05 1:55.73
5 Rebecca Lobley 95 Atlantis 2:36.62 634 35.42 1:14.67 1:55.12
6 Alicia Wilson 00 Guildford City 2:37.96 618 35.23 1:15.43 1:56.83
7 Elizabeth Hopkins 99 Portsmouth Northsea 2:38.46 612 37.01 1:16.84 1:58.33
8 Flora Chung 01 Guildford City 2:38.68 610 36.87 1:17.08 1:58.04
9 Emily Wood 99 City of Oxford 2:38.70 610 36.36 1:17.12 1:58.82
10 Sarah Tripp 98 Rushmoor Royals 2:39.59 600 36.30 1:17.59 1:57.84
11 Katie Hodgson 99 Guildford City 2:39.89 596 37.11 1:17.89 1:58.60
12 Emma Shilton 00 Mid-Sussex Marlins 2:41.25 581 35.15 1:15.52 1:58.09
13 Ellie Nutt 98 Abingdon Vale 2:42.57 567 36.78 1:17.51 2:00.18
14 Ella Watson 97 Atlantis 2:42.94 563 36.94 1:18.07 1:59.86
15 Jodie Turner 97 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:44.09 552 37.27 1:19.16 2:01.78
16 Maia Little 00 City of Oxford 2:44.22 550 37.15 1:19.91 2:02.57
17 Mairead Barker 99 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:44.66 546 37.54 1:18.87 2:01.48
18 Emma Eades 98 Crawley 2:45.18 541 37.55 1:19.98 2:03.02
19 Lily Davis 99 Atlantis 2:45.24 540 37.74 1:20.60 2:03.35
20 Emma Trotman 99 Portsmouth Northsea 2:46.42 529 37.14 1:18.95 2:02.26
21 Abbie Johnson 98 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:46.56 527 36.37 1:17.91 2:01.82
22 Elinor Scanlon 97 Maidenhead 2:46.63 527 38.09 1:20.19 2:03.36
23 Sophia Wilson 01 Guildford City 2:47.20 521 38.19 1:20.73 2:03.65
24 Emma Day 97 Guildford City 2:47.88 515 37.20 1:20.66 2:04.27
25 Rosanna Arnold 00 Guildford City 2:48.07 513 38.55 1:21.81 2:05.63
26 Natalie Dobson 94 Crawley 2:48.52 509 38.15 1:21.20 2:04.79
27 Lauren Pedwell 98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:48.79 507 37.66 1:20.37 2:04.13
28 Georgina Bradley 00 Amersham 2:49.07 504 39.63 1:22.44 2:06.16
29 Laura Rishworth 98 Staines 2:49.40 501 37.49 1:20.57 2:04.58
30 Thanya Jasinska 99 Amersham 2:49.56 500 38.84 1:21.56 2:05.07
31 Valentyna Foytlova 97 Leatherhead 2:50.74 490 38.21 1:21.27 2:06.19
32 Daisy Moore 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:50.78 489 39.53 1:22.79 2:06.11
33 Lauren Savage 96 East Invicta eXcel 2:50.82 489 38.05 1:21.32 2:05.33
34 Matilda Thuringer 97 Staines 2:50.84 489 36.99 1:20.50 2:06.53
35 Helena Beel 00 City of Oxford 2:51.21 486 38.33 1:21.54 2:06.32
36 Summer Upton 99 Woking 2:51.24 485 38.55 1:22.37 2:07.11
37 Lara Reed 98 Wycombe District 2:51.92 480 39.42 1:23.21 2:08.33
38 Ella Kenway 00 Guildford City 2:51.95 479 39.00 1:22.80 2:07.26
39 Charlotte Preston-Howes 95 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:53.69 465 38.98 1:23.25 2:08.47
40 Isabella Rose Berlin 01 Crawley 2:54.18 461 38.24 1:23.11 2:08.80
41 Courtney Best 98 City of Milton Keynes 2:54.36 460 39.05 1:24.01 2:11.19
42 Emily Bench 99 Chesham 2:54.50 459 38.44 1:22.89 2:09.24
43 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 2:55.66 450 39.55 1:23.95 2:09.79
44 Katherine Deller-Merricks 99 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:02.77 399 39.79 1:26.65 2:15.09
45 Rebecca Eades 96 Crawley 3:02.82 399 40.89 1:26.86 2:14.13
Amy Hodgson 00 Guildford City DQ:Touch not simultaneous at turn 6

Event 406J: Female 200m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Angharad Eburne 97 Rushmoor Royals 2:31.88 696
2 Federica Williamson 97 Crawley 2:34.96 655
3 Lucy Bean 97 Guildford City 2:36.33 638
4 Alicia Wilson 00 Guildford City 2:37.96 618
5 Elizabeth Hopkins 99 Portsmouth Northsea 2:38.46 612
6 Flora Chung 01 Guildford City 2:38.68 610
7 Emily Wood 99 City of Oxford 2:38.70 610
8 Sarah Tripp 98 Rushmoor Royals 2:39.59 600
9 Katie Hodgson 99 Guildford City 2:39.89 596
10 Emma Shilton 00 Mid-Sussex Marlins 2:41.25 581
11 Ellie Nutt 98 Abingdon Vale 2:42.57 567
12 Ella Watson 97 Atlantis 2:42.94 563
13 Jodie Turner 97 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:44.09 552
14 Maia Little 00 City of Oxford 2:44.22 550
15 Mairead Barker 99 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:44.66 546
16 Emma Eades 98 Crawley 2:45.18 541
17 Lily Davis 99 Atlantis 2:45.24 540
18 Emma Trotman 99 Portsmouth Northsea 2:46.42 529
19 Abbie Johnson 98 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:46.56 527
20 Elinor Scanlon 97 Maidenhead 2:46.63 527
21 Sophia Wilson 01 Guildford City 2:47.20 521
22 Emma Day 97 Guildford City 2:47.88 515
23 Rosanna Arnold 00 Guildford City 2:48.07 513
24 Lauren Pedwell 98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:48.79 507
25 Georgina Bradley 00 Amersham 2:49.07 504
26 Laura Rishworth 98 Staines 2:49.40 501
27 Thanya Jasinska 99 Amersham 2:49.56 500
28 Valentyna Foytlova 97 Leatherhead 2:50.74 490
29 Daisy Moore 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:50.78 489
30 Matilda Thuringer 97 Staines 2:50.84 489
31 Helena Beel 00 City of Oxford 2:51.21 486
32 Summer Upton 99 Woking 2:51.24 485
33 Lara Reed 98 Wycombe District 2:51.92 480
34 Ella Kenway 00 Guildford City 2:51.95 479
35 Isabella Rose Berlin 01 Crawley 2:54.18 461
36 Courtney Best 98 City of Milton Keynes 2:54.36 460
37 Emily Bench 99 Chesham 2:54.50 459
38 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 2:55.66 450
39 Katherine Deller-Merricks 99 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:02.77 399