ASA South East Region Winter Championships

Results for Event 404: Female Open 400m Freestyle

Event 404: Female Open 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Lucy Campbell 96 Windsor 4:16.36 770 29.68 1:01.54 1:33.50 2:06.19 2:38.92 3:11.81 3:44.32
2 Isobel Jones 97 City of Milton Keynes 4:17.39 760 29.79 1:01.70 1:34.43 2:07.16 2:39.63 3:12.17 3:45.15
3 Hannah Burvill 97 Woking 4:19.85 739 30.50 1:02.98 1:36.35 2:09.99 2:42.52 3:15.70 3:49.09
4 Charlotte Evans 97 City of Milton Keynes 4:19.98 738 29.83 1:02.49 1:35.96 2:09.88 2:42.55 3:15.85 3:48.61
5 Lisa Van Breugel 95 City of Oxford 4:20.20 736 30.17 1:02.12 1:34.89 2:07.69 2:40.84 3:14.43 3:48.07
6 Lucy Smith 97 City of Oxford 4:21.07 729 30.66 1:03.42 1:36.67 2:10.00 2:43.03 3:15.83 3:49.01
7 Elizabeth Oliver 97 City of Oxford 4:24.90 697 30.63 1:03.65 1:37.04 2:10.17 2:43.53 3:17.41 3:51.98
8 Katie Byrne 99 Havant and Waterlooville 4:26.03 689 30.71 1:04.17 1:37.80 2:11.87 2:45.92 3:19.68 3:54.01
9 Caitlin Fearon 00 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 4:27.89 674 31.04 1:04.83 1:38.79 2:12.94 2:46.85 3:20.64 3:54.78
10 Isabelle Baxter 97 Wycombe District 4:29.41 663 31.32 1:05.34 1:39.54 2:13.89 2:48.27 3:22.50 3:56.75
11 Rebecca Dutfield 97 Windsor 4:29.90 659 30.78 1:04.21 1:37.80 2:11.91 2:46.63 3:21.27 3:55.81
12 Emma Day 97 Guildford City 4:30.50 655 30.54 1:03.50 1:37.13 2:11.18 2:45.27 3:20.12 3:55.57
13 Natasha Garry 97 Wycombe District 4:31.05 651 30.60 1:04.72 1:39.32 2:14.20 2:48.64 3:23.31 3:58.06
14 Polly Lorimer 98 Havant and Waterlooville 4:31.48 648 31.45 1:05.34 1:39.91 2:15.06 2:48.91 3:22.97 3:57.02
15 Nicole Ryan 98 Windsor 4:32.53 640 30.68 1:03.85 1:38.05 2:12.69 2:47.17 3:22.34 3:57.97
16 Emily Nisbet 99 City of Oxford 4:33.49 634 31.46 1:05.85 1:40.18 2:14.64 2:49.28 3:24.25 3:59.11
17 Elizabeth Hopkins 99 Portsmouth Northsea 4:34.57 626 31.14 1:04.97 1:39.36 2:14.11 2:49.26 3:24.34 3:59.84
18 Annalise Munro 98 Beau Sejour Barracuda 4:35.02 623 31.02 1:05.04 1:39.69 2:14.62 2:49.94 3:25.22 4:00.41
19 Ella Windle 98 Guildford City 4:35.06 623 31.21 1:05.27 1:40.09 2:15.15 2:49.75 3:24.70 4:00.26
20 Samantha Girle 00 Basingstoke Bluefins 4:36.85 611 31.66 1:06.22 1:41.91 2:17.08 2:52.62 3:27.87 4:02.77
21 Chloe Pollard 97 1066 Swimmers 4:36.91 611 31.35 1:05.91 1:40.84 2:16.24 2:51.60 3:26.77 4:02.20
22 Cerys King 96 Bicester Blue Fins 4:37.21 609 31.75 1:06.12 1:41.18 2:16.41 2:51.56 3:26.93 4:02.35
23 Yasmin Hooker 98 Atlantis 4:37.47 607 31.33 1:05.64 1:41.04 2:16.48 2:51.99 3:27.80 4:03.10
24 Chloe Philp 98 Staines 4:38.66 599 31.28 1:05.79 1:41.41 2:17.13 2:52.45 3:28.33 4:03.83
25 Kate Carter 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 4:38.90 598 31.31 1:06.36 1:41.76 2:17.76 2:53.04 3:28.61 4:04.13
26 Holly O'Farrell 99 Bracknell Synchro 4:39.06 597 31.46 1:06.27 1:41.83 2:17.92 2:54.25 3:30.62 4:06.73
27 Eilidh MacGregor 97 Bracknell and Wokingham 4:45.10 559 31.57 1:06.44 1:42.50 2:18.87 2:55.47 3:32.34 4:08.77
28 Megan Alsop 93 Hastings Seagull 5:05.96 453 29.53 1:10.92 1:50.70 2:30.53 3:09.81 3:48.70 4:28.05
Isobel Davis 96 Crawley DQ:Did not finish

Event 404J: Female 400m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Isobel Jones 97 City of Milton Keynes 4:17.39 760
2 Hannah Burvill 97 Woking 4:19.85 739
3 Charlotte Evans 97 City of Milton Keynes 4:19.98 738
4 Lucy Smith 97 City of Oxford 4:21.07 729
5 Elizabeth Oliver 97 City of Oxford 4:24.90 697
6 Katie Byrne 99 Havant and Waterlooville 4:26.03 689
7 Caitlin Fearon 00 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 4:27.89 674
8 Isabelle Baxter 97 Wycombe District 4:29.41 663
9 Rebecca Dutfield 97 Windsor 4:29.90 659
10 Emma Day 97 Guildford City 4:30.50 655
11 Natasha Garry 97 Wycombe District 4:31.05 651
12 Polly Lorimer 98 Havant and Waterlooville 4:31.48 648
13 Nicole Ryan 98 Windsor 4:32.53 640
14 Emily Nisbet 99 City of Oxford 4:33.49 634
15 Elizabeth Hopkins 99 Portsmouth Northsea 4:34.57 626
16 Annalise Munro 98 Beau Sejour Barracuda 4:35.02 623
17 Ella Windle 98 Guildford City 4:35.06 623
18 Samantha Girle 00 Basingstoke Bluefins 4:36.85 611
19 Chloe Pollard 97 1066 Swimmers 4:36.91 611
20 Yasmin Hooker 98 Atlantis 4:37.47 607
21 Chloe Philp 98 Staines 4:38.66 599
22 Kate Carter 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 4:38.90 598
23 Holly O'Farrell 99 Bracknell Synchro 4:39.06 597
24 Eilidh MacGregor 97 Bracknell and Wokingham 4:45.10 559