ASA South East Region Winter Championships

Results for Event 402: Male Open 200m Individual Medley

Event 402: Male Open 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Alex Murphy 95 City of Oxford 2:06.79 654 26.84 1:00.75 1:36.81
2 Oliver Jermy 97 Havant and Waterlooville 2:07.09 650 27.72 59.50 1:38.43
3 Rubens King 97 Guildford City 2:08.93 622 28.31 1:00.34 1:37.96
4 Ewan Laing 95 Rushmoor Royals 2:09.33 617 28.15 1:01.11 1:39.09
5 Freddy Clampett 98 City of Southampton 2:09.74 611 27.89 1:00.78 1:40.34
6 Jake Jezzard 95 Newbury 2:10.29 603 28.45 59.41 1:40.46
7 James McFadzen 99 Newbury 2:10.39 602 28.76 1:00.52 1:38.50
8 Fred Biggs 97 Guildford City 2:10.82 596 28.31 1:01.04 1:40.60
9 James Corrigan 96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:12.10 579 31.01 1:04.14 1:41.74
10 Harry James 95 Abingdon Vale 2:12.30 576 28.09 1:01.58 1:39.90
11 Will Stanhope 97 Havant and Waterlooville 2:12.78 570 29.38 1:03.38 1:42.43
12 Joseph Clark 97 Guildford City 2:12.97 567 27.68 1:01.23 1:42.57
13 Oliver Waldram 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:13.42 562 28.56 1:03.26 1:42.35
14 Tom Gregson 96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:13.95 555 29.93 1:03.08 1:42.09
15 Robert Griffiths 97 Rushmoor Royals 2:13.98 555 28.09 1:01.13 1:42.47
16 Kieran Allsop 97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:14.60 547 29.92 1:04.74 1:42.04
17 David Murphy 98 Abingdon Vale 2:14.69 546 29.08 1:04.34 1:43.24
18 Tom Slater 97 East Invicta eXcel 2:15.02 542 29.66 1:04.25 1:43.95
19 Oliver Kincart 98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:15.11 541 29.41 1:02.88 1:44.27
20 Callum Ryan 97 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 2:15.34 538 29.09 1:02.42 1:42.00
21 Max Peterson 94 Dorking 2:15.95 531 28.39 1:04.00 1:42.91
22 Matthew Penning-Lambert 96 Wycombe District 2:16.81 521 28.71 1:03.06 1:45.74
23 Owen Davies 99 Havant and Waterlooville 2:17.00 519 30.55 1:03.07 1:45.50
23 Max Murphy 00 City of Milton Keynes 2:17.00 519 31.20 1:05.69 1:46.64
25 Henry Offin 00 Leatherhead 2:17.13 517 29.96 1:05.62 1:46.15
26 Daniel Gilbert 97 Havant and Waterlooville 2:17.28 516 29.31 1:05.02 1:45.85
27 Kieran Bird 99 Bicester Blue Fins 2:17.40 514 29.03 1:03.63 1:45.74
28 Brandon Choi 97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:20.21 484 30.02 1:06.02 1:48.18
29 James Faull 97 Havant and Waterlooville 2:20.23 484 32.12 1:07.01 1:48.75
30 Jack Keeler 97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:20.43 482 28.41 1:02.32 1:46.03
31 Ben Goldfinch 98 Windsor 2:20.47 481 30.01 1:05.03 1:46.75
32 Timothy Gooding 98 Rushmoor Royals 2:20.58 480 29.81 1:06.01 1:49.31
33 Todd Giles 97 City of Oxford 2:21.20 474 30.59 1:04.81 1:49.48
34 James Butcher 96 Farnham 2:21.34 472 31.24 1:07.11 1:48.96
35 Harry Pendered 97 Amersham 2:21.48 471 31.07 1:07.46 1:49.12
36 Daniel Amphlett 97 Didcot Barramundi 2:23.60 450 30.66 1:06.80 1:49.56
37 Oliver Ripley 98 Didcot Barramundi 2:24.07 446 31.87 1:07.00 1:49.41
38 Nathanael Armstrrong 97 City of Oxford 2:30.54 391 31.38 1:10.22 1:54.16
Christopher Currie 94 City of Oxford DQ:Fly: Alternating leg movement on length 2

Event 402J: Male 200m Individual Medley JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Oliver Jermy 97 Havant and Waterlooville 2:07.09 650
2 Rubens King 97 Guildford City 2:08.93 622
3 Freddy Clampett 98 City of Southampton 2:09.74 611
4 James McFadzen 99 Newbury 2:10.39 602
5 Fred Biggs 97 Guildford City 2:10.82 596
6 Will Stanhope 97 Havant and Waterlooville 2:12.78 570
7 Joseph Clark 97 Guildford City 2:12.97 567
8 Oliver Waldram 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:13.42 562
9 Tom Gregson 96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:13.95 555
10 Robert Griffiths 97 Rushmoor Royals 2:13.98 555
11 Kieran Allsop 97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:14.60 547
12 David Murphy 98 Abingdon Vale 2:14.69 546
13 Tom Slater 97 East Invicta eXcel 2:15.02 542
14 Oliver Kincart 98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:15.11 541
15 Callum Ryan 97 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 2:15.34 538
16 Owen Davies 99 Havant and Waterlooville 2:17.00 519
17 Max Murphy 00 City of Milton Keynes 2:17.00 519
18 Henry Offin 00 Leatherhead 2:17.13 517
19 Daniel Gilbert 97 Havant and Waterlooville 2:17.28 516
20 Kieran Bird 99 Bicester Blue Fins 2:17.40 514
21 Brandon Choi 97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:20.21 484
22 James Faull 97 Havant and Waterlooville 2:20.23 484
23 Jack Keeler 97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:20.43 482
24 Ben Goldfinch 98 Windsor 2:20.47 481
25 Timothy Gooding 98 Rushmoor Royals 2:20.58 480
26 Todd Giles 97 City of Oxford 2:21.20 474
27 Harry Pendered 97 Amersham 2:21.48 471
28 Daniel Amphlett 97 Didcot Barramundi 2:23.60 450
29 Oliver Ripley 98 Didcot Barramundi 2:24.07 446
30 Nathanael Armstrrong 97 City of Oxford 2:30.54 391