ASA South East Region Winter Championships

Results for Event 401: Female Open 200m Butterfly

Event 401: Female Open 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Emma Day 97 Guildford City 2:13.52 740 29.85 1:03.96 1:38.26
2 Caitlin Wheatley 97 Abingdon Vale 2:15.44 709 29.98 1:04.20 1:39.08
3 Elizabeth Hopkins 99 Portsmouth Northsea 2:22.38 610 32.13 1:08.67 1:46.21
4 Emily Nisbet 99 City of Oxford 2:23.01 602 31.87 1:08.27 1:45.33
5 Alice Lim 96 Rushmoor Royals 2:23.68 594 32.22 1:08.63 1:46.25
6 Sophie Du Plessis 96 Guildford City 2:24.14 588 31.61 1:08.50 1:46.49
7 Hannah Parker 96 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:25.26 575 30.64 1:06.50 1:45.05
8 Flora Chung 01 Guildford City 2:25.75 569 32.45 1:09.61 1:47.68
9 Jacqueline Knight 99 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.31 551 32.82 1:09.91 1:48.29
10 Daisy Moore 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:28.24 541 33.20 1:10.09 1:48.88
11 Isabelle Baxter 97 Wycombe District 2:28.56 537 32.57 1:09.71 1:48.40
12 Kate Alexander 95 Guildford City 2:28.94 533 32.90 1:11.12 1:49.78
13 Tilly Lonie 98 Guildford City 2:29.75 525 33.35 1:11.34 1:50.13
14 Eilidh MacGregor 97 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:30.67 515 32.69 1:10.73 1:50.09
15 Helen St John Mosse 97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:31.61 506 33.91 1:11.64 1:51.26
16 Julia Jaworska 00 Staines 2:31.87 503 32.50 1:10.85 1:50.99
17 Cassie Pratley 97 Windsor 2:32.37 498 31.69 1:09.44 1:50.21
18 Katie Du Plessis 00 Guildford City 2:32.53 497 33.34 1:12.04 1:52.20
19 Hannah St John Mosse 00 Portsmouth Northsea 2:34.47 478 35.09 1:13.04 1:53.47
20 Emily Cannon 99 Wycombe District 2:34.71 476 33.19 1:12.02 1:53.42
21 Katherine Deller-Merricks 99 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:35.32 470 32.62 1:12.17 1:53.71
22 Kate Lees 99 Wycombe District 2:35.79 466 33.24 1:13.15 1:54.65
23 Olivia Ng 00 Guildford City 2:36.72 458 33.88 1:12.63 1:53.91
24 Amelia Rice 96 Rushmoor Royals 2:37.26 453 32.82 1:11.95 1:54.16
24 Joelly Alexander 99 Bicester Blue Fins 2:37.26 453 35.54 1:17.24 1:56.52
26 Jade Hand 00 Crawley 2:38.29 444 35.66 1:15.77 1:57.06
27 Rose Stride 00 Atlantis 2:40.04 430 34.31 1:14.98 1:57.56
28 Mary McGurin 99 Maidenhead 2:40.07 430 34.64 1:15.03 1:57.46
29 Amelia Chalkley 00 Farnham 2:40.53 426 34.93 1:15.66 1:58.07
30 Bethany Stone 00 Portsmouth Northsea 2:40.67 425 34.84 1:15.25 1:57.83
31 Samantha Farnfield 00 Amersham 2:41.20 421 34.68 1:14.96 1:57.64
32 Trudi Wheatley 99 Abingdon Vale 2:42.23 413 35.57 1:17.02 1:59.05
33 Chloe Philp 98 Staines 2:45.68 387 33.71 1:14.81 1:59.85
34 Olivia Webster 00 City of Oxford 2:45.80 387 33.96 1:14.99 1:59.88

Event 401J: Female 200m Butterfly JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Emma Day 97 Guildford City 2:13.52 740
2 Caitlin Wheatley 97 Abingdon Vale 2:15.44 709
3 Elizabeth Hopkins 99 Portsmouth Northsea 2:22.38 610
4 Emily Nisbet 99 City of Oxford 2:23.01 602
5 Flora Chung 01 Guildford City 2:25.75 569
6 Jacqueline Knight 99 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.31 551
7 Daisy Moore 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:28.24 541
8 Isabelle Baxter 97 Wycombe District 2:28.56 537
9 Tilly Lonie 98 Guildford City 2:29.75 525
10 Eilidh MacGregor 97 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:30.67 515
11 Helen St John Mosse 97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:31.61 506
12 Julia Jaworska 00 Staines 2:31.87 503
13 Cassie Pratley 97 Windsor 2:32.37 498
14 Katie Du Plessis 00 Guildford City 2:32.53 497
15 Hannah St John Mosse 00 Portsmouth Northsea 2:34.47 478
16 Emily Cannon 99 Wycombe District 2:34.71 476
17 Katherine Deller-Merricks 99 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:35.32 470
18 Kate Lees 99 Wycombe District 2:35.79 466
19 Olivia Ng 00 Guildford City 2:36.72 458
20 Joelly Alexander 99 Bicester Blue Fins 2:37.26 453
21 Jade Hand 00 Crawley 2:38.29 444
22 Rose Stride 00 Atlantis 2:40.04 430
23 Mary McGurin 99 Maidenhead 2:40.07 430
24 Amelia Chalkley 00 Farnham 2:40.53 426
25 Bethany Stone 00 Portsmouth Northsea 2:40.67 425
26 Samantha Farnfield 00 Amersham 2:41.20 421
27 Trudi Wheatley 99 Abingdon Vale 2:42.23 413
28 Chloe Philp 98 Staines 2:45.68 387
29 Olivia Webster 00 City of Oxford 2:45.80 387