ASA South East Region Winter Championships

Results for Event 307: Female Open 100m Backstroke

Event 307: Female Open 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Charlotte Evans 97 City of Milton Keynes 1:02.37 694 30.89
2 Emma Day 97 Guildford City 1:02.64 685 30.69
3 Hannah Burvill 97 Woking 1:03.49 658 31.66
4 Savanna Jemmett 98 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 1:04.11 639 31.23
5 Isobel Jones 97 City of Milton Keynes 1:04.16 638 31.21
6 Hazel Ferguson 98 Woking 1:04.34 633 31.24
7 Sophie Du Plessis 96 Guildford City 1:04.58 626 31.27
8 Anna Maine 00 Woking 1:04.95 615 30.87
9 Sarah Owen 90 Portsmouth Northsea 1:05.08 611 31.18
10 Julia Jaworska 00 Staines 1:05.48 600 31.91
11 Elizabeth Oliver 97 City of Oxford 1:05.51 599 31.97
12 Abigail Dow 97 Maidenhead 1:05.57 598 31.69
13 Courtney Butcher 98 Beau Sejour Barracuda 1:05.74 593 32.09
14 Samantha Bousfield 97 Chesham 1:06.24 580 31.95
15 Yasmin Hooker 98 Atlantis 1:06.82 565 32.86
16 Emma Brown 98 Leatherhead 1:07.08 558 33.23
17 Tabitha McCormick 98 Guildford City 1:07.33 552 32.76
18 Naomi Shaw 97 Mid-Sussex Marlins 1:07.48 548 32.73
18 Rebecca Dutfield 97 Windsor 1:07.48 548 33.09
20 Katie Byrne 99 Havant and Waterlooville 1:07.62 545 32.90
21 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 1:07.71 543 32.05
22 Kate Alexander 95 Guildford City 1:07.78 541 32.76
23 Isobel Davis 96 Crawley 1:07.83 540 32.94
24 Jessica Bishop 98 City of Southampton 1:08.22 531 33.27
25 Rachel May Allen 99 City of Oxford 1:08.30 529 33.78
26 Kate Mills 98 City of Oxford 1:08.41 526 33.81
26 Sarah Hammond 97 Amersham 1:08.41 526 33.59
28 Grace Kinnell 99 Rushmoor Royals 1:08.47 525 33.40
29 Nicole Ryan 98 Windsor 1:08.48 525 33.18
30 Emma Shilton 00 Mid-Sussex Marlins 1:08.55 523 33.42
31 Roshani Motha 96 Abingdon Vale 1:08.65 521 33.39
32 Francine Kidd 97 Wycombe District 1:08.70 520 33.27
33 Nisha Desai 98 Guildford City 1:08.99 513 33.59
34 Jessica Ramsay 99 City of Oxford 1:09.13 510 34.32
35 Anna Kirk 99 Wantage White Horses 1:09.28 507 33.80
36 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 1:09.35 505 33.42
37 Megan Owen 97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:09.72 497 33.47
38 Jelena Sekulic 98 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:09.82 495 33.52
39 Alicia Wilson 00 Guildford City 1:10.02 491 33.58
40 Daisy Corbett 01 Guildford City 1:10.18 487 34.47
41 Natasha Garry 97 Wycombe District 1:10.21 487 34.32
42 Stephany Porter 98 Portsmouth Northsea 1:10.25 486 33.81
43 Zoe Hastie 97 Rushmoor Royals 1:10.46 482 34.23
44 Molly Smith 99 Woking 1:10.51 481 33.87
45 Samantha Girle 00 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:10.52 480 34.12
46 Abigail Moroney 97 Newport Pagnell 1:10.79 475 34.32
47 Elinor Cotton 98 Rushmoor Royals 1:10.91 473 33.73
48 Michelle Hepworth 00 Worthing 1:11.04 470 33.77
49 Hannah Glyn 99 Guildford City 1:11.07 469 34.04
50 Lauren Revell 97 City of Milton Keynes 1:11.30 465 34.09
51 Georgia Cahill 95 Thame 1:11.37 463 34.35
52 Francesca Griffin 99 Black Lion 1:12.23 447 34.63
53 Isabel Brewster 99 City of Oxford 1:12.30 446 35.26
54 Hannah Morgan 96 Aylesbury and District 1:12.50 442 34.76
55 Elena Kent 98 East Grinstead 1:12.52 442 34.66
56 Bethany Hirst 97 Wycombe District 1:13.47 425 35.80
57 Ella Porter 99 Littlehampton 1:13.79 419 35.01

Event 307J: Female 100m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Charlotte Evans 97 City of Milton Keynes 1:02.37 694
2 Emma Day 97 Guildford City 1:02.64 685
3 Hannah Burvill 97 Woking 1:03.49 658
4 Savanna Jemmett 98 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 1:04.11 639
5 Isobel Jones 97 City of Milton Keynes 1:04.16 638
6 Hazel Ferguson 98 Woking 1:04.34 633
7 Anna Maine 00 Woking 1:04.95 615
8 Julia Jaworska 00 Staines 1:05.48 600
9 Elizabeth Oliver 97 City of Oxford 1:05.51 599
10 Abigail Dow 97 Maidenhead 1:05.57 598
11 Courtney Butcher 98 Beau Sejour Barracuda 1:05.74 593
12 Samantha Bousfield 97 Chesham 1:06.24 580
13 Yasmin Hooker 98 Atlantis 1:06.82 565
14 Emma Brown 98 Leatherhead 1:07.08 558
15 Tabitha McCormick 98 Guildford City 1:07.33 552
16 Naomi Shaw 97 Mid-Sussex Marlins 1:07.48 548
17 Rebecca Dutfield 97 Windsor 1:07.48 548
18 Katie Byrne 99 Havant and Waterlooville 1:07.62 545
19 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 1:07.71 543
20 Jessica Bishop 98 City of Southampton 1:08.22 531
21 Rachel May Allen 99 City of Oxford 1:08.30 529
22 Kate Mills 98 City of Oxford 1:08.41 526
23 Sarah Hammond 97 Amersham 1:08.41 526
24 Grace Kinnell 99 Rushmoor Royals 1:08.47 525
25 Nicole Ryan 98 Windsor 1:08.48 525
26 Emma Shilton 00 Mid-Sussex Marlins 1:08.55 523
27 Francine Kidd 97 Wycombe District 1:08.70 520
28 Nisha Desai 98 Guildford City 1:08.99 513
29 Jessica Ramsay 99 City of Oxford 1:09.13 510
30 Anna Kirk 99 Wantage White Horses 1:09.28 507
31 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 1:09.35 505
32 Megan Owen 97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:09.72 497
33 Jelena Sekulic 98 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:09.82 495
34 Alicia Wilson 00 Guildford City 1:10.02 491
35 Daisy Corbett 01 Guildford City 1:10.18 487
36 Natasha Garry 97 Wycombe District 1:10.21 487
37 Stephany Porter 98 Portsmouth Northsea 1:10.25 486
38 Zoe Hastie 97 Rushmoor Royals 1:10.46 482
39 Molly Smith 99 Woking 1:10.51 481
40 Samantha Girle 00 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:10.52 480
41 Abigail Moroney 97 Newport Pagnell 1:10.79 475
42 Elinor Cotton 98 Rushmoor Royals 1:10.91 473
43 Michelle Hepworth 00 Worthing 1:11.04 470
44 Hannah Glyn 99 Guildford City 1:11.07 469
45 Lauren Revell 97 City of Milton Keynes 1:11.30 465
46 Francesca Griffin 99 Black Lion 1:12.23 447
47 Isabel Brewster 99 City of Oxford 1:12.30 446
48 Elena Kent 98 East Grinstead 1:12.52 442
49 Bethany Hirst 97 Wycombe District 1:13.47 425
50 Ella Porter 99 Littlehampton 1:13.79 419