ASA South East Region Winter Championships

Results for Event 302: Male Open 200m Freestyle

Event 302: Male Open 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Joseph Clark 97 Guildford City 1:52.79 684 26.74 55.38 1:24.13
2 Niall O'Leary 96 Abingdon Vale 1:53.22 676 25.69 53.99 1:23.56
3 Josh Pankhurst 96 East Grinstead 1:53.69 668 25.68 54.33 1:23.90
4 Fred Biggs 97 Guildford City 1:53.93 664 26.23 55.13 1:24.64
5 Adam Milne 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:55.64 635 26.40 55.49 1:25.92
6 Jake Jezzard 95 Newbury 1:55.97 629 26.25 55.16 1:25.49
7 Thomas Flaherty 97 City of Milton Keynes 1:55.99 629 26.54 55.62 1:25.60
8 Will Stanhope 97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:56.39 622 26.89 56.16 1:26.35
9 Freddy Clampett 98 City of Southampton 1:56.47 621 26.99 57.21 1:27.53
10 Thomas Diaper-Fox 97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:56.85 615 26.65 56.84 1:27.20
11 Cameron Moffat 97 Windsor 1:56.95 613 27.43 56.74 1:27.26
12 James Corrigan 96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:57.01 612 28.03 58.32 1:27.53
13 Charlie Pullan 98 Guildford City 1:57.28 608 26.98 56.93 1:27.39
14 Mark Tuddenham 97 Woking 1:57.46 605 26.92 56.54 1:27.34
15 Oliver Waldram 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:57.84 600 27.56 57.63 1:27.93
16 Hugo Bellamy 98 Amersham 1:58.06 596 27.38 57.16 1:27.70
17 Miles Munro 96 Beau Sejour Barracuda 1:58.19 594 25.16 54.27 1:26.56
18 Riaan Steyn 96 Guildford City 1:58.53 589 27.94 58.41 1:28.74
19 Ewan Laing 95 Rushmoor Royals 1:58.56 589 27.41 57.42 1:28.37
20 William Condron 95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:58.67 587 25.90 55.01 1:26.60
21 Brandon Choi 97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:58.80 585 28.04 58.46 1:29.03
22 Daniel Gilbert 97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:59.00 582 27.56 57.31 1:28.28
23 Andrew Roy 98 Woking 1:59.02 582 26.92 56.77 1:27.62
24 Dan Smith 98 Portsmouth Northsea 1:59.25 579 27.86 58.62 1:29.55
25 Albert Karavis 97 Windsor 1:59.52 575 27.77 57.92 1:29.03
26 Rory Huggins 99 Havant and Waterlooville 1:59.56 574 27.70 57.98 1:29.20
27 Jamie Cunningham 97 Rushmoor Royals 1:59.71 572 27.41 57.32 1:28.56
28 James Faull 97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:59.88 570 27.32 57.71 1:29.10
29 Matthew Penning-Lambert 96 Wycombe District 1:59.94 569 27.50 57.97 1:28.88
30 James Wilks 99 Leatherhead 2:00.34 563 27.66 58.19 1:29.04
31 George Emmins 97 Rushmoor Royals 2:00.48 561 27.75 58.20 1:29.53
31 Tom Slater 97 East Invicta eXcel 2:00.48 561 27.64 58.37 1:29.67
33 Liam Jones 97 Wycombe District 2:00.76 557 27.80 58.25 1:29.73
34 Thomas Thornley 99 Bicester Blue Fins 2:00.97 554 27.64 58.64 1:30.36
35 Oliver Kincart 98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:01.17 552 27.24 57.52 1:29.65
36 Christian Revell 95 City of Milton Keynes 2:01.34 549 27.28 57.47 1:29.34
37 Tom Gregson 96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:02.06 540 27.81 58.55 1:29.70
38 Harry Pendered 97 Amersham 2:02.37 535 28.42 59.12 1:31.24
39 Bradley Sutton 98 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:02.47 534 27.68 58.95 1:30.97
40 Tom Strudwick 98 Amersham 2:02.56 533 27.60 58.54 1:30.59
41 Henry Offin 00 Leatherhead 2:02.81 530 27.74 58.69 1:30.50
42 Andrew Boeckman 97 Windsor 2:02.82 530 28.88 59.90 1:31.83
43 Jonathon Wileman 96 Crawley 2:02.98 528 27.57 57.95 1:30.11
44 Elliot Rennie 96 Abingdon Vale 2:03.13 526 27.89 58.53 1:30.15
45 Timothy Gooding 98 Rushmoor Royals 2:04.73 506 27.90 59.33 1:31.93
46 Oliver Odell 96 Havant and Waterlooville 2:05.14 501 28.36 59.67 1:32.51
47 Jamie Hopper 95 East Invicta eXcel 2:05.56 496 28.44 1:00.34 1:33.43
48 Kieran Brunt 96 Rushmoor Royals 2:10.12 445 27.23 58.42 1:33.26
49 Christopher Currie 94 City of Oxford 2:15.50 394 31.59 1:05.64 1:40.54

Event 302J: Male 200m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Joseph Clark 97 Guildford City 1:52.79 684
2 Fred Biggs 97 Guildford City 1:53.93 664
3 Adam Milne 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:55.64 635
4 Thomas Flaherty 97 City of Milton Keynes 1:55.99 629
5 Will Stanhope 97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:56.39 622
6 Freddy Clampett 98 City of Southampton 1:56.47 621
7 Thomas Diaper-Fox 97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:56.85 615
8 Cameron Moffat 97 Windsor 1:56.95 613
9 Charlie Pullan 98 Guildford City 1:57.28 608
10 Mark Tuddenham 97 Woking 1:57.46 605
11 Oliver Waldram 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:57.84 600
12 Hugo Bellamy 98 Amersham 1:58.06 596
13 Brandon Choi 97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:58.80 585
14 Daniel Gilbert 97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:59.00 582
15 Andrew Roy 98 Woking 1:59.02 582
16 Dan Smith 98 Portsmouth Northsea 1:59.25 579
17 Albert Karavis 97 Windsor 1:59.52 575
18 Rory Huggins 99 Havant and Waterlooville 1:59.56 574
19 Jamie Cunningham 97 Rushmoor Royals 1:59.71 572
20 James Faull 97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:59.88 570
21 James Wilks 99 Leatherhead 2:00.34 563
22 George Emmins 97 Rushmoor Royals 2:00.48 561
23 Tom Slater 97 East Invicta eXcel 2:00.48 561
24 Liam Jones 97 Wycombe District 2:00.76 557
25 Thomas Thornley 99 Bicester Blue Fins 2:00.97 554
26 Oliver Kincart 98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:01.17 552
27 Tom Gregson 96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:02.06 540
28 Harry Pendered 97 Amersham 2:02.37 535
29 Bradley Sutton 98 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:02.47 534
30 Tom Strudwick 98 Amersham 2:02.56 533
31 Henry Offin 00 Leatherhead 2:02.81 530
32 Andrew Boeckman 97 Windsor 2:02.82 530
33 Elliot Rennie 96 Abingdon Vale 2:03.13 526
34 Timothy Gooding 98 Rushmoor Royals 2:04.73 506

Event 302: Male Multi-Classification 200m Freestyle

Place Name Club Class Time BDP
1Christopher CurrieOXFSS142.15.50