ASA South East Region Winter Championships

Results for Event 209: Female Open 200m Backstroke

Event 209: Female Open 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Charlotte Evans 97 City of Milton Keynes 2:10.07 786 30.94 1:03.23 1:36.58
2 Emma Day 97 Guildford City 2:12.50 743 30.86 1:03.96 1:38.45
3 Lucy Campbell 96 Windsor 2:16.05 687 32.33 1:06.87 1:41.82
4 Savanna Jemmett 98 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 2:16.74 676 32.20 1:06.27 1:41.47
5 Hannah Burvill 97 Woking 2:16.87 674 32.98 1:08.31 1:43.23
6 Hazel Ferguson 98 Woking 2:19.34 639 32.69 1:08.47 1:44.82
7 Anna Maine 00 Woking 2:19.47 637 32.05 1:07.86 1:43.54
8 Sophie Du Plessis 96 Guildford City 2:19.83 633 32.16 1:07.28 1:43.36
9 Yasmin Hooker 98 Atlantis 2:21.46 611 33.25 1:08.86 1:45.22
10 Rebecca Dutfield 97 Windsor 2:21.57 609 33.91 1:09.67 1:46.04
11 Katie Byrne 99 Havant and Waterlooville 2:22.62 596 33.27 1:09.47 1:46.32
12 Courtney Butcher 98 Beau Sejour Barracuda 2:23.15 590 33.58 1:09.32 1:46.33
12 Rachel May Allen 99 City of Oxford 2:23.15 590 33.15 1:09.06 1:45.88
14 Samantha Girle 00 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:23.60 584 34.84 1:11.48 1:48.39
15 Tabitha McCormick 98 Guildford City 2:23.63 584 33.18 1:09.35 1:46.83
16 Sara Beattie-Spanjol 98 Farnham 2:23.81 581 33.75 1:10.51 1:47.62
17 Isobel Davis 96 Crawley 2:24.22 576 33.30 1:09.73 1:47.48
18 Emma Lomas 96 City of Oxford 2:24.33 575 34.35 1:10.30 1:47.49
19 Lucy Minikin 00 Guildford City 2:24.71 571 34.93 1:11.55 1:49.01
20 Emily Gaizley 98 Havant and Waterlooville 2:25.04 567 34.05 1:11.16 1:48.56
21 Naomi Shaw 97 Mid-Sussex Marlins 2:25.05 567 33.52 1:10.10 1:48.10
22 Alicia Wilson 00 Guildford City 2:25.14 566 34.15 1:10.69 1:47.99
23 Anna Kirk 99 Wantage White Horses 2:25.22 565 34.26 1:11.12 1:48.50
24 Nicole Ryan 98 Windsor 2:26.48 550 34.69 1:12.18 1:49.65
25 Katie Hodgson 99 Guildford City 2:27.02 544 35.17 1:12.03 1:49.44
26 Francine Kidd 97 Wycombe District 2:27.15 543 34.23 1:11.10 1:49.43
27 Jessica Hanger 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:27.17 543 35.00 1:12.09 1:50.00
28 Charlotte Chapman 98 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 2:27.53 539 35.09 1:12.42 1:50.11
29 Kate Mills 98 City of Oxford 2:27.85 535 34.44 1:12.18 1:51.08
30 Natasha Garry 97 Wycombe District 2:28.00 533 35.05 1:12.88 1:50.99
31 Samantha Bousfield 97 Chesham 2:28.11 532 33.82 1:11.28 1:49.82
32 Abigail Moroney 97 Newport Pagnell 2:28.13 532 34.97 1:12.73 1:51.36
33 Emma Brown 98 Leatherhead 2:28.86 524 34.28 1:12.74 1:51.04
34 Daisy Corbett 01 Guildford City 2:29.49 518 34.96 1:12.78 1:51.89
35 Sydney Lee 99 Rushmoor Royals 2:29.82 514 34.89 1:12.45 1:51.71
36 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 2:29.85 514 34.26 1:12.10 1:51.96
37 Hannah Glyn 99 Guildford City 2:30.10 511 35.08 1:13.22 1:51.75
38 Samantha Farnfield 00 Amersham 2:30.18 511 36.44 1:14.41 1:52.66
39 Molly Smith 99 Woking 2:30.79 504 34.68 1:12.62 1:52.04
40 Charlotte Robinson 97 Redhill and Reigate 2:30.94 503 34.69 1:12.81 1:51.68
41 Lauren Revell 97 City of Milton Keynes 2:31.38 498 34.67 1:12.79 1:52.38
42 Hannah Kefford 96 Hastings Seagull 2:33.52 478 35.79 1:14.34 1:53.62
43 Zoe Hastie 97 Rushmoor Royals 2:33.94 474 36.27 1:14.78 1:54.46
44 Bethan Newland-Smith 98 Didcot Barramundi 2:34.54 469 34.28 1:12.13 1:52.59
45 Elinor Cotton 98 Rushmoor Royals 2:35.29 462 35.53 1:14.29 1:54.99

Event 209J: Female 200m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Charlotte Evans 97 City of Milton Keynes 2:10.07 786
2 Emma Day 97 Guildford City 2:12.50 743
3 Savanna Jemmett 98 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 2:16.74 676
4 Hannah Burvill 97 Woking 2:16.87 674
5 Hazel Ferguson 98 Woking 2:19.34 639
6 Anna Maine 00 Woking 2:19.47 637
7 Yasmin Hooker 98 Atlantis 2:21.46 611
8 Rebecca Dutfield 97 Windsor 2:21.57 609
9 Katie Byrne 99 Havant and Waterlooville 2:22.62 596
10 Courtney Butcher 98 Beau Sejour Barracuda 2:23.15 590
11 Rachel May Allen 99 City of Oxford 2:23.15 590
12 Samantha Girle 00 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:23.60 584
13 Tabitha McCormick 98 Guildford City 2:23.63 584
14 Sara Beattie-Spanjol 98 Farnham 2:23.81 581
15 Lucy Minikin 00 Guildford City 2:24.71 571
16 Emily Gaizley 98 Havant and Waterlooville 2:25.04 567
17 Naomi Shaw 97 Mid-Sussex Marlins 2:25.05 567
18 Alicia Wilson 00 Guildford City 2:25.14 566
19 Anna Kirk 99 Wantage White Horses 2:25.22 565
20 Nicole Ryan 98 Windsor 2:26.48 550
21 Katie Hodgson 99 Guildford City 2:27.02 544
22 Francine Kidd 97 Wycombe District 2:27.15 543
23 Jessica Hanger 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:27.17 543
24 Charlotte Chapman 98 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 2:27.53 539
25 Kate Mills 98 City of Oxford 2:27.85 535
26 Natasha Garry 97 Wycombe District 2:28.00 533
27 Samantha Bousfield 97 Chesham 2:28.11 532
28 Abigail Moroney 97 Newport Pagnell 2:28.13 532
29 Emma Brown 98 Leatherhead 2:28.86 524
30 Daisy Corbett 01 Guildford City 2:29.49 518
31 Sydney Lee 99 Rushmoor Royals 2:29.82 514
32 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 2:29.85 514
33 Hannah Glyn 99 Guildford City 2:30.10 511
34 Samantha Farnfield 00 Amersham 2:30.18 511
35 Molly Smith 99 Woking 2:30.79 504
36 Charlotte Robinson 97 Redhill and Reigate 2:30.94 503
37 Lauren Revell 97 City of Milton Keynes 2:31.38 498
38 Zoe Hastie 97 Rushmoor Royals 2:33.94 474
39 Bethan Newland-Smith 98 Didcot Barramundi 2:34.54 469
40 Elinor Cotton 98 Rushmoor Royals 2:35.29 462