ASA South East Region Winter Championships

Results for Event 207: Female Open 800m Freestyle

Event 207: Female Open 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Lucy Campbell 96 Windsor 8:38.60 816 29.73 1:01.96 1:34.76 2:07.31 2:39.78 3:12.41 3:45.07 4:17.82 4:50.54 5:23.42 5:56.22 6:29.22 7:01.73 7:34.42 8:07.01
2 Lisa Van Breugel 95 City of Oxford 8:55.49 741 31.77 1:05.37 1:38.89 2:12.51 2:45.98 3:19.36 3:52.82 4:26.33 4:59.81 5:33.53 6:06.96 6:40.86 7:14.57 7:48.74 8:23.13
3 Kate Alexander 95 Guildford City 9:02.74 712 31.74 1:05.58 1:39.29 2:13.35 2:46.89 3:20.96 3:54.90 4:29.06 5:03.11 5:37.35 6:12.00 6:46.75 7:21.02 7:55.86 8:29.56
4 Elizabeth Oliver 97 City of Oxford 9:06.14 698 31.38 1:04.73 1:38.47 2:12.51 2:46.59 3:20.39 3:54.71 4:29.14 5:03.52 5:38.62 6:13.22 6:47.90 7:22.47 7:57.45 8:32.30
5 Fiona Shaw 95 Wycombe District 9:06.45 697 31.23 1:05.72 1:40.63 2:15.61 2:50.50 3:25.52 4:00.20 4:34.58 5:08.88 5:42.76 6:16.96 6:51.29 7:25.45 7:59.27 8:33.26
6 Nicole Ryan 98 Windsor 9:08.58 689 31.06 1:04.89 1:39.39 2:13.24 2:47.65 3:22.24 3:57.04 4:31.87 5:06.50 5:41.60 6:16.52 6:51.61 7:26.81 8:01.49 8:35.94
7 Isobel Jones 97 City of Milton Keynes 9:08.78 688 29.94 1:03.64 1:37.86 2:12.28 2:46.83 3:21.07 3:56.14 4:31.49 5:06.41 5:41.20 6:16.69 6:51.55 7:26.56 8:01.69 8:36.49
8 Rebecca Dutfield 97 Windsor 9:14.55 667 31.28 1:05.43 1:40.01 2:14.64 2:49.32 3:24.41 3:59.41 4:34.39 5:09.00 5:44.08 6:19.49 6:54.43 7:29.64 8:05.04 8:39.58
9 Chloe Pollard 97 1066 Swimmers 9:14.88 666 30.76 1:05.06 1:39.81 2:14.54 2:49.33 3:24.16 3:59.22 4:34.14 5:09.16 5:44.55 6:19.37 6:54.72 7:30.13 8:05.68 8:41.06
10 Isabelle Baxter 97 Wycombe District 9:15.85 662 31.68 1:06.29 1:41.16 2:16.03 2:51.12 3:26.36 4:01.70 4:37.01 5:12.22 5:47.11 6:22.38 6:57.33 7:32.29 8:07.19 8:41.97
11 Matilda Thuringer 97 Staines 9:19.25 650 31.52 1:06.03 1:40.90 2:15.99 2:50.95 3:26.60 4:01.45 4:37.14 5:12.27 5:48.14 6:23.73 6:59.07 7:34.59 8:09.76 8:45.26
12 Annalise Munro 98 Beau Sejour Barracuda 9:21.41 643 31.85 1:06.17 1:41.24 2:16.33 2:51.53 3:26.83 4:02.28 4:37.73 5:13.02 5:48.62 6:24.70 7:00.42 7:36.39 8:11.27 8:46.86
13 Angharad Eburne 97 Rushmoor Royals 9:23.12 637 31.66 1:06.69 1:41.55 2:17.11 2:52.53 3:28.61 4:04.46 4:39.61 5:15.67 5:51.91 6:27.89 7:03.47 7:39.71 8:15.71 8:50.12
14 Emma Eades 98 Crawley 9:28.12 620 32.48 1:07.83 1:43.31 2:19.17 2:54.65 3:30.47 4:06.14 4:42.05 5:17.32 5:52.83 6:28.73 7:04.97 7:40.96 8:17.36 8:53.44
15 Cerys King 96 Bicester Blue Fins 9:30.22 614 32.44 1:07.05 1:42.36 2:17.67 2:53.36 3:29.37 4:05.11 4:40.94 5:16.84 5:53.50 6:29.44 7:05.39 7:41.76 8:18.21 8:54.58
16 Samantha Girle 00 Basingstoke Bluefins 9:30.91 611 33.01 1:08.99 1:45.73 2:22.40 2:58.68 3:34.96 4:11.89 4:47.68 5:23.35 5:59.55 6:35.07 7:10.49 7:45.66 8:21.31 8:56.22
17 Megan Alsop 93 Hastings Seagull 9:38.99 586 30.68 1:05.75 1:41.65 2:17.91 2:54.27 3:30.91 4:07.73 4:44.43 5:21.18 5:58.39 6:35.69 7:12.54 7:49.66 8:26.30 9:03.23
18 Elizabeth Wright 94 Eastbourne 9:39.24 585 31.60 1:05.67 1:41.07 2:17.21 2:53.61 3:30.34 4:07.70 4:44.85 5:22.38 5:58.55 6:35.86 7:13.06 7:49.68 8:26.73 9:03.42
Holly O'Farrell 99 Bracknell Synchro DQ:Did not finish

Event 207J: Female 800m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Elizabeth Oliver 97 City of Oxford 9:06.14 698
2 Nicole Ryan 98 Windsor 9:08.58 689
3 Isobel Jones 97 City of Milton Keynes 9:08.78 688
4 Rebecca Dutfield 97 Windsor 9:14.55 667
5 Chloe Pollard 97 1066 Swimmers 9:14.88 666
6 Isabelle Baxter 97 Wycombe District 9:15.85 662
7 Matilda Thuringer 97 Staines 9:19.25 650
8 Annalise Munro 98 Beau Sejour Barracuda 9:21.41 643
9 Angharad Eburne 97 Rushmoor Royals 9:23.12 637
10 Emma Eades 98 Crawley 9:28.12 620
11 Samantha Girle 00 Basingstoke Bluefins 9:30.91 611