ASA South East Region Winter Championships

Results for Event 205: Female Open 50m Freestyle

Event 205: Female Open 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Hannah Keen 86 Hastings Seagull 25.87 726
2 Hazel Ferguson 98 Woking 26.02 713
3 Elizabeth Hathaway 95 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 26.29 692
4 Abigail Dow 97 Maidenhead 26.98 640
5 Hannah Burvill 97 Woking 27.06 634
6 Julia Jaworska 00 Staines 27.09 632
7 Courtney Best 98 City of Milton Keynes 27.20 625
8 Emily Jones 96 City of Milton Keynes 27.31 617
9 Charlotte George 99 Woking 27.35 614
10 Courtney Butcher 98 Beau Sejour Barracuda 27.37 613
11 Jess Frayne 96 Littlehampton 27.38 612
12 Angharad Eburne 97 Rushmoor Royals 27.45 608
13 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 27.56 600
14 Daniella Springett 97 City of Oxford 27.57 600
15 Charlotte Evans 97 City of Milton Keynes 27.67 593
16 Fiona Shaw 95 Wycombe District 27.68 593
17 Rosemary Whittaker 00 Amersham 27.69 592
18 Stephany Porter 98 Portsmouth Northsea 27.71 591
19 Kate Carter 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 27.73 589
19 Eleanor McNally 98 City of Oxford 27.73 589
21 Emma Shilton 00 Mid-Sussex Marlins 27.85 582
22 Pinky Wait 99 Alton and District 27.88 580
22 Emma Brown 98 Leatherhead 27.88 580
24 Annalise Munro 98 Beau Sejour Barracuda 27.98 574
25 Emma Trotman 99 Portsmouth Northsea 28.04 570
26 Anna Maine 00 Woking 28.06 569
27 Ellie Nutt 98 Abingdon Vale 28.08 568
27 Madeline Exton 99 Rushmoor Royals 28.08 568
29 Rebecca Dutfield 97 Windsor 28.09 567
30 Megan Owen 97 Portsmouth Northsea 28.12 565
31 Sophia Wallis 97 Bracknell and Wokingham 28.15 563
32 Federica Williamson 97 Crawley 28.17 562
33 Lauren Simmons 98 Woking 28.18 562
34 Sarah Tripp 98 Rushmoor Royals 28.28 556
35 Jessica Bishop 98 City of Southampton 28.32 553
36 Savanna Jemmett 98 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 28.34 552
37 Michelle Hepworth 00 Worthing 28.35 552
37 Holly O'Farrell 99 Bracknell Synchro 28.35 552
39 Caitlin Fearon 00 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 28.38 550
40 Georgia Cahill 95 Thame 28.44 546
41 Alice Lim 96 Rushmoor Royals 28.45 546
42 Daisy Marchant 96 Crawley 28.46 545
42 Polly Lorimer 98 Havant and Waterlooville 28.46 545
44 Abbie Johnson 98 Bracknell and Wokingham 28.47 545
44 Emily Nisbet 99 City of Oxford 28.47 545
46 Lauren Pedwell 98 Portsmouth Northsea 28.51 542
47 Rebecca Lobley 95 Atlantis 28.55 540
48 Jess Devreux 97 East Invicta eXcel 28.60 537
49 Thanya Jasinska 99 Amersham 28.61 537
49 Sophy Croydon-Kempster 99 Crawley 28.61 537
51 Naomi Shaw 97 Mid-Sussex Marlins 28.62 536
52 Charlotte Chapman 98 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 28.66 534
53 Abbie Goldfinch 96 Windsor 28.70 532
54 Bethany Hirst 97 Wycombe District 28.71 531
54 Yasmin Tajalli 01 Abingdon Vale 28.71 531
56 Joelly Alexander 99 Bicester Blue Fins 28.73 530
57 Cerys King 96 Bicester Blue Fins 28.79 527
58 Aimee Felstead 97 Witney and District 28.80 526
59 Samantha Bousfield 97 Chesham 28.81 526
60 Mia Poplawska 98 Amersham 28.85 523
61 Jessica Hanger 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 28.86 523
62 Natasha Garry 97 Wycombe District 28.95 518
63 Ellie Williams 95 Atlantis 28.96 517
64 Sarah Hammond 97 Amersham 28.97 517
64 Emily Blissett 97 Aylesbury and District 28.97 517
66 Summer Upton 99 Woking 29.01 515
67 Kate Mills 98 City of Oxford 29.11 509
68 Roshani Motha 96 Abingdon Vale 29.20 505
69 Isabelle Baxter 97 Wycombe District 29.22 504
70 Charlotte Preston-Howes 95 Basingstoke Bluefins 29.29 500
71 Hannah Hawken 96 Thame 29.30 500
72 Katie Hodgson 99 Guildford City 29.31 499
73 Elinor Cotton 98 Rushmoor Royals 29.41 494
74 Samantha Girle 00 Basingstoke Bluefins 29.50 490
75 Isabelle Littlejohn 98 Rushmoor Royals 29.90 470
76 Emilia Royal 97 Abingdon Vale 30.80 430
Constance Dean 98 Maidenhead DQ:Started before starting signal
Francesca Griffin 99 Black Lion DQ:Started before starting signal

Event 205J: Female 50m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Hazel Ferguson 98 Woking 26.02 713
2 Abigail Dow 97 Maidenhead 26.98 640
3 Hannah Burvill 97 Woking 27.06 634
4 Julia Jaworska 00 Staines 27.09 632
5 Courtney Best 98 City of Milton Keynes 27.20 625
6 Charlotte George 99 Woking 27.35 614
7 Courtney Butcher 98 Beau Sejour Barracuda 27.37 613
8 Angharad Eburne 97 Rushmoor Royals 27.45 608
9 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 27.56 600
10 Daniella Springett 97 City of Oxford 27.57 600
11 Charlotte Evans 97 City of Milton Keynes 27.67 593
12 Rosemary Whittaker 00 Amersham 27.69 592
13 Stephany Porter 98 Portsmouth Northsea 27.71 591
14 Kate Carter 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 27.73 589
15 Eleanor McNally 98 City of Oxford 27.73 589
16 Emma Shilton 00 Mid-Sussex Marlins 27.85 582
17 Pinky Wait 99 Alton and District 27.88 580
18 Emma Brown 98 Leatherhead 27.88 580
19 Annalise Munro 98 Beau Sejour Barracuda 27.98 574
20 Emma Trotman 99 Portsmouth Northsea 28.04 570
21 Anna Maine 00 Woking 28.06 569
22 Ellie Nutt 98 Abingdon Vale 28.08 568
23 Madeline Exton 99 Rushmoor Royals 28.08 568
24 Rebecca Dutfield 97 Windsor 28.09 567
25 Megan Owen 97 Portsmouth Northsea 28.12 565
26 Sophia Wallis 97 Bracknell and Wokingham 28.15 563
27 Federica Williamson 97 Crawley 28.17 562
28 Lauren Simmons 98 Woking 28.18 562
29 Sarah Tripp 98 Rushmoor Royals 28.28 556
30 Jessica Bishop 98 City of Southampton 28.32 553
31 Savanna Jemmett 98 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 28.34 552
32 Michelle Hepworth 00 Worthing 28.35 552
33 Holly O'Farrell 99 Bracknell Synchro 28.35 552
34 Caitlin Fearon 00 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 28.38 550
35 Polly Lorimer 98 Havant and Waterlooville 28.46 545
36 Abbie Johnson 98 Bracknell and Wokingham 28.47 545
37 Emily Nisbet 99 City of Oxford 28.47 545
38 Lauren Pedwell 98 Portsmouth Northsea 28.51 542
39 Jess Devreux 97 East Invicta eXcel 28.60 537
40 Thanya Jasinska 99 Amersham 28.61 537
41 Sophy Croydon-Kempster 99 Crawley 28.61 537
42 Naomi Shaw 97 Mid-Sussex Marlins 28.62 536
43 Charlotte Chapman 98 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 28.66 534
44 Bethany Hirst 97 Wycombe District 28.71 531
45 Yasmin Tajalli 01 Abingdon Vale 28.71 531
46 Joelly Alexander 99 Bicester Blue Fins 28.73 530
47 Aimee Felstead 97 Witney and District 28.80 526
48 Samantha Bousfield 97 Chesham 28.81 526
49 Mia Poplawska 98 Amersham 28.85 523
50 Jessica Hanger 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 28.86 523
51 Natasha Garry 97 Wycombe District 28.95 518
52 Sarah Hammond 97 Amersham 28.97 517
53 Emily Blissett 97 Aylesbury and District 28.97 517
54 Summer Upton 99 Woking 29.01 515
55 Kate Mills 98 City of Oxford 29.11 509
56 Isabelle Baxter 97 Wycombe District 29.22 504
57 Hannah Hawken 96 Thame 29.30 500
58 Katie Hodgson 99 Guildford City 29.31 499
59 Elinor Cotton 98 Rushmoor Royals 29.41 494
60 Samantha Girle 00 Basingstoke Bluefins 29.50 490
61 Isabelle Littlejohn 98 Rushmoor Royals 29.90 470
62 Emilia Royal 97 Abingdon Vale 30.80 430