ASA South East Region Winter Championships

Results for Event 204: Male Open 400m Freestyle

Event 204: Male Open 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Thomas Flaherty 97 City of Milton Keynes 3:57.95 715 26.70 56.37 1:26.34 1:57.14 2:27.52 2:58.27 3:28.92
2 Niall O'Leary 96 Abingdon Vale 4:00.49 693 26.66 55.61 1:25.39 1:55.83 2:26.60 2:57.72 3:29.33
3 James Corrigan 96 Portsmouth Northsea 4:04.33 660 28.17 58.86 1:30.06 2:01.52 2:31.60 3:02.72 3:33.91
4 Thomas Diaper-Fox 97 Portsmouth Northsea 4:06.33 644 27.12 57.32 1:28.56 2:00.73 2:31.95 3:04.40 3:35.77
5 Jake Jezzard 95 Newbury 4:07.46 636 27.29 57.33 1:28.18 1:59.72 2:31.60 3:03.84 3:35.98
6 Albert Karavis 97 Windsor 4:11.77 604 28.26 59.42 1:31.40 2:03.81 2:36.37 3:08.87 3:41.37
7 Tom Slater 97 East Invicta eXcel 4:11.80 603 29.16 1:00.22 1:32.13 2:04.16 2:36.46 3:08.69 3:41.02
8 Oliver Kincart 98 Portsmouth Northsea 4:12.17 601 27.98 58.94 1:31.14 2:03.32 2:35.49 3:08.16 3:40.81
9 Rory Huggins 99 Havant and Waterlooville 4:12.44 599 28.68 1:00.40 1:32.39 2:04.82 2:37.24 3:09.55 3:41.97
10 Max Murphy 00 City of Milton Keynes 4:12.58 598 28.39 59.43 1:31.36 2:04.09 2:36.73 3:09.40 3:41.88
11 Oliver Nightingale 95 Beau Sejour Barracuda 4:13.58 591 27.62 58.05 1:30.00 2:02.78 2:35.75 3:08.69 3:41.48
12 James Faull 97 Havant and Waterlooville 4:13.82 589 28.59 1:00.56 1:33.39 2:06.51 2:38.73 3:10.89 3:43.76
13 Callum Ryan 97 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 4:14.11 587 28.07 59.09 1:31.43 2:04.33 2:37.13 3:10.24 3:43.22
14 Robert Griffiths 97 Rushmoor Royals 4:14.26 586 27.66 58.53 1:30.81 2:03.58 2:35.73 3:08.72 3:41.75
15 Hugo Bellamy 98 Amersham 4:15.84 575 28.99 1:00.77 1:32.65 2:05.36 2:37.80 3:10.36 3:43.16
16 Luke Robins 99 Portsmouth Northsea 4:15.91 575 29.69 1:02.22 1:35.04 2:07.85 2:39.85 3:12.09 3:44.42
17 Oliver Quitmann 96 Guildford City 4:16.06 574 29.25 1:01.12 1:33.54 2:06.41 2:39.00 3:11.97 3:44.67
18 Elliot Rennie 96 Abingdon Vale 4:16.43 571 29.32 1:00.89 1:33.17 2:06.29 2:39.16 3:11.79 3:43.53
19 Harry Pendered 97 Amersham 4:16.59 570 29.15 1:01.06 1:33.56 2:06.29 2:39.33 3:11.93 3:44.43
20 Dan Smith 98 Portsmouth Northsea 4:16.79 569 29.35 1:01.15 1:33.53 2:06.69 2:40.00 3:13.47 3:46.40
21 Tom Strudwick 98 Amersham 4:17.01 567 29.05 1:01.88 1:35.06 2:08.30 2:40.71 3:13.28 3:45.80
22 Kieran Bird 99 Bicester Blue Fins 4:18.11 560 29.70 1:02.41 1:35.44 2:08.89 2:42.10 3:15.86 3:48.43
23 Thomas Thornley 99 Bicester Blue Fins 4:18.19 560 29.25 1:02.21 1:35.47 2:09.26 2:42.23 3:15.58 3:48.64
24 Matthew Penning-Lambert 96 Wycombe District 4:18.30 559 27.43 58.52 1:31.18 2:04.46 2:38.32 3:12.15 3:45.85
25 Christian Revell 95 City of Milton Keynes 4:19.00 554 27.69 57.84 1:29.95 2:03.22 2:36.46 3:10.74 3:45.24
26 James Wilks 99 Leatherhead 4:19.37 552 29.24 1:01.40 1:34.43 2:07.82 2:40.78 3:13.91 3:47.26
27 Henry Offin 00 Leatherhead 4:21.01 542 28.54 1:00.78 1:33.52 2:06.96 2:40.32 3:14.24 3:48.28
28 Dan Manners 95 Wycombe District 4:21.35 540 29.55 1:02.23 1:35.73 2:09.11 2:42.59 3:16.01 3:49.36
29 Liam Jones 97 Wycombe District 4:21.49 539 29.05 1:01.14 1:34.43 2:07.94 2:40.84 3:14.80 3:48.65
30 Freddy Clampett 98 City of Southampton 4:22.05 535 28.94 59.90 1:32.11 2:05.57 2:39.45 3:14.01 3:48.88
31 Andrew Boeckman 97 Windsor 4:22.90 530 30.38 1:03.67 1:37.24 2:10.70 2:44.21 3:17.84 3:51.25
32 Todd Giles 97 City of Oxford 4:24.27 522 29.75 1:02.46 1:36.02 2:09.18 2:42.62 3:16.13 3:50.38
33 Nathan Pashler 97 Hailsham 4:25.81 513 28.59 1:01.48 1:35.18 2:09.57 2:43.44 3:17.80 3:52.20
34 Edward Burrowes 97 Didcot Barramundi 4:25.82 513 27.61 59.56 1:33.45 2:07.99 2:42.50 3:17.45 3:52.77
35 George Smale 99 Farnham 4:26.58 508 29.76 1:02.39 1:35.58 2:09.72 2:43.75 3:18.21 3:52.68
36 Christopher Currie 94 City of Oxford 4:51.01 391 32.49 1:08.22 1:45.84 2:23.61 3:00.34 3:37.45 4:14.58

Event 204J: Male 400m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Thomas Flaherty 97 City of Milton Keynes 3:57.95 715
2 Thomas Diaper-Fox 97 Portsmouth Northsea 4:06.33 644
3 Albert Karavis 97 Windsor 4:11.77 604
4 Tom Slater 97 East Invicta eXcel 4:11.80 603
5 Oliver Kincart 98 Portsmouth Northsea 4:12.17 601
6 Rory Huggins 99 Havant and Waterlooville 4:12.44 599
7 Max Murphy 00 City of Milton Keynes 4:12.58 598
8 James Faull 97 Havant and Waterlooville 4:13.82 589
9 Callum Ryan 97 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 4:14.11 587
10 Robert Griffiths 97 Rushmoor Royals 4:14.26 586
11 Hugo Bellamy 98 Amersham 4:15.84 575
12 Luke Robins 99 Portsmouth Northsea 4:15.91 575
13 Elliot Rennie 96 Abingdon Vale 4:16.43 571
14 Harry Pendered 97 Amersham 4:16.59 570
15 Dan Smith 98 Portsmouth Northsea 4:16.79 569
16 Tom Strudwick 98 Amersham 4:17.01 567
17 Kieran Bird 99 Bicester Blue Fins 4:18.11 560
18 Thomas Thornley 99 Bicester Blue Fins 4:18.19 560
19 James Wilks 99 Leatherhead 4:19.37 552
20 Henry Offin 00 Leatherhead 4:21.01 542
21 Liam Jones 97 Wycombe District 4:21.49 539
22 Freddy Clampett 98 City of Southampton 4:22.05 535
23 Andrew Boeckman 97 Windsor 4:22.90 530
24 Todd Giles 97 City of Oxford 4:24.27 522
25 Nathan Pashler 97 Hailsham 4:25.81 513
26 Edward Burrowes 97 Didcot Barramundi 4:25.82 513
27 George Smale 99 Farnham 4:26.58 508

Event 204: Male Multi-Classification 400m Freestyle

Place Name Club Class Time BDP
1Christopher CurrieOXFSS144.51.01