ASA South East Region Winter Championships

Results for Event 201: Male Open 200m Butterfly

Event 201: Male Open 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 James Ellison 96 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:07.69 624 28.49 1:01.79 1:35.41
2 Freddy Clampett 98 City of Southampton 2:07.71 624 28.64 1:00.96 1:34.16
3 Adam Milne 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:08.42 613 28.85 1:01.37 1:34.95
4 Riaan Steyn 96 Guildford City 2:08.98 605 30.24 1:01.88 1:35.42
5 Rubens King 97 Guildford City 2:09.73 595 29.18 1:01.92 1:35.14
6 George Emmins 97 Rushmoor Royals 2:10.55 584 28.62 1:01.78 1:35.65
7 Joseph Clark 97 Guildford City 2:12.99 552 29.92 1:02.64 1:37.86
8 Luke Thomas 97 Wycombe District 2:13.11 551 29.97 1:04.07 1:38.67
9 Oliver Lines 98 City of Milton Keynes 2:13.42 547 30.90 1:03.59 1:37.58
10 Andrew Boeckman 97 Windsor 2:14.07 539 30.48 1:04.35 1:39.05
11 Kieran Bird 99 Bicester Blue Fins 2:14.19 538 30.29 1:04.23 1:39.32
12 Brandon Choi 97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:14.75 531 29.82 1:04.01 1:39.05
13 James Wilks 99 Leatherhead 2:14.81 530 30.97 1:06.27 1:39.87
14 Tom Gregson 96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:15.07 527 30.12 1:04.48 1:39.85
15 James Chambers 97 Woking 2:15.83 518 29.35 1:04.56 1:42.36
16 Jack Keeler 97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:16.71 508 29.47 1:04.54 1:41.07
17 Connor Lewis 96 Wycombe District 2:17.84 496 30.17 1:04.81 1:41.20
18 Matthew Murray 98 City of Milton Keynes 2:18.44 490 29.43 1:03.71 1:39.92
19 Ben Goldfinch 98 Windsor 2:19.83 475 30.67 1:06.33 1:43.17
20 Tom Irwin 98 Guildford City 2:21.11 462 32.17 1:07.91 1:44.47
21 George Longhurst 99 Wycombe District 2:21.76 456 30.67 1:06.95 1:44.12
22 Aaron Lloyd 98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:22.16 452 30.42 1:06.55 1:43.98
23 Sam Costello 97 Abingdon Vale 2:25.21 424 31.69 1:08.48 1:46.24
24 James Stacey 00 Guildford City 2:25.29 424 31.75 1:08.52 1:46.12
25 George Smale 99 Farnham 2:26.25 415 32.35 1:08.44 1:46.28
26 Max Jameson 00 Guildford City 2:26.63 412 31.78 1:09.53 1:49.00
27 Dominic Johnson 00 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.59 396 31.36 1:07.85 1:47.26
28 Ben Rowett 01 Guildford City 2:28.77 395 32.76 1:10.24 1:49.72
29 Joe McCarthy 98 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:28.88 394 31.63 1:08.26 1:47.39
30 Sean Hilton 97 Guildford City 2:33.66 358 32.64 1:11.40 1:52.54
31 Daniel Prosser 98 Havant and Waterlooville 2:34.57 352 33.03 1:12.18 1:53.16

Event 201J: Male 200m Butterfly JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Freddy Clampett 98 City of Southampton 2:07.71 624
2 Adam Milne 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:08.42 613
3 Rubens King 97 Guildford City 2:09.73 595
4 George Emmins 97 Rushmoor Royals 2:10.55 584
5 Joseph Clark 97 Guildford City 2:12.99 552
6 Luke Thomas 97 Wycombe District 2:13.11 551
7 Oliver Lines 98 City of Milton Keynes 2:13.42 547
8 Andrew Boeckman 97 Windsor 2:14.07 539
9 Kieran Bird 99 Bicester Blue Fins 2:14.19 538
10 Brandon Choi 97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:14.75 531
11 James Wilks 99 Leatherhead 2:14.81 530
12 Tom Gregson 96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:15.07 527
13 James Chambers 97 Woking 2:15.83 518
14 Jack Keeler 97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:16.71 508
15 Connor Lewis 96 Wycombe District 2:17.84 496
16 Matthew Murray 98 City of Milton Keynes 2:18.44 490
17 Ben Goldfinch 98 Windsor 2:19.83 475
18 Tom Irwin 98 Guildford City 2:21.11 462
19 George Longhurst 99 Wycombe District 2:21.76 456
20 Aaron Lloyd 98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:22.16 452
21 Sam Costello 97 Abingdon Vale 2:25.21 424
22 James Stacey 00 Guildford City 2:25.29 424
23 George Smale 99 Farnham 2:26.25 415
24 Max Jameson 00 Guildford City 2:26.63 412
25 Dominic Johnson 00 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.59 396
26 Ben Rowett 01 Guildford City 2:28.77 395
27 Joe McCarthy 98 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:28.88 394
28 Sean Hilton 97 Guildford City 2:33.66 358
29 Daniel Prosser 98 Havant and Waterlooville 2:34.57 352