ASA South East Region Winter Championships

Results for Event 108: Female Open 50m Backstroke

Event 108: Female Open 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Savanna Jemmett 98 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 30.00 629
2 Hannah Burvill 97 Woking 30.01 628
3 Charlotte Evans 97 City of Milton Keynes 30.04 626
4 Sarah Owen 90 Portsmouth Northsea 30.12 621
5 Hazel Ferguson 98 Woking 30.17 618
6 Anna Maine 00 Woking 30.46 601
7 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 30.61 592
8 Georgia Tagg 98 Bicester Blue Fins 30.82 580
9 Emma Brown 98 Leatherhead 30.84 579
10 Abigail Dow 97 Maidenhead 30.95 573
11 Yasmin Hooker 98 Atlantis 30.99 570
12 Megan Alsop 93 Hastings Seagull 31.00 570
13 Courtney Butcher 98 Beau Sejour Barracuda 31.01 569
14 Rachel May Allen 99 City of Oxford 31.14 562
15 Samantha Bousfield 97 Chesham 31.19 559
16 Naomi Shaw 97 Mid-Sussex Marlins 31.26 556
17 Sara Beattie-Spanjol 98 Farnham 31.42 547
18 Caitlin Wheatley 97 Abingdon Vale 31.68 534
19 Eleanor McNally 98 City of Oxford 31.71 532
20 Samantha Girle 00 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.83 526
21 Bethan Newland-Smith 98 Didcot Barramundi 31.95 520
21 Grace Kinnell 99 Rushmoor Royals 31.95 520
23 Isobel Davis 96 Crawley 32.02 517
24 Tabitha McCormick 98 Guildford City 32.03 517
25 Katie Byrne 99 Havant and Waterlooville 32.04 516
26 Roshani Motha 96 Abingdon Vale 32.06 515
27 Emily Gaizley 98 Havant and Waterlooville 32.08 514
28 Sarah Hammond 97 Amersham 32.10 513
29 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 32.28 505
30 Michelle Hepworth 00 Worthing 32.30 504
30 Anna Kirk 99 Wantage White Horses 32.30 504
32 Hannah Parker 96 Basingstoke Bluefins 32.36 501
33 Nisha Desai 98 Guildford City 32.42 498
34 Francine Kidd 97 Wycombe District 32.43 498
35 Kate Carter 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 32.55 492
36 Kelly Small 99 Portsmouth Northsea 32.56 492
37 Daisy Corbett 01 Guildford City 32.61 489
38 Jelena Sekulic 98 Bracknell and Wokingham 32.80 481
38 Grace Marchant 99 Crawley 32.80 481
40 Ella Porter 99 Littlehampton 32.84 479
41 Stephany Porter 98 Portsmouth Northsea 32.94 475
42 Kate Mills 98 City of Oxford 32.98 473
43 Caitlin Fearon 00 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 33.00 472
43 Aimee Felstead 97 Witney and District 33.00 472
45 Zoe Hastie 97 Rushmoor Royals 33.01 472
46 Courtney Best 98 City of Milton Keynes 33.03 471
47 Pinky Wait 99 Alton and District 33.04 471
48 Molly Smith 99 Woking 33.06 470
49 Abigail Moroney 97 Newport Pagnell 33.15 466
50 Daisy Marchant 96 Crawley 33.16 466
51 Charlotte Chapman 98 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 33.18 465
52 Jessica Hanger 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 33.23 463
53 Joelly Alexander 99 Bicester Blue Fins 33.25 462
54 Elinor Cotton 98 Rushmoor Royals 33.31 459
55 Holly O'Farrell 99 Bracknell Synchro 33.33 458
56 Lauren Pedel 00 Atlantis 33.40 456
57 Jessica Kan 99 Abingdon Vale 33.50 452
58 Lauren Revell 97 City of Milton Keynes 33.53 450
59 Hannah Morgan 96 Aylesbury and District 33.67 445
60 Hannah Glyn 99 Guildford City 33.78 440
61 Bethany Collins 99 Crawley 33.91 435
62 Hannah Kefford 96 Hastings Seagull 33.93 435
63 Francesca Griffin 99 Black Lion 34.11 428
64 Ellie Fletcher 99 Portsmouth Northsea 34.16 426
65 Emma Eades 98 Crawley 34.41 417
66 Danielle Kidd 00 Wycombe District 35.59 377

Event 108J: Female 50m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Savanna Jemmett 98 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 30.00 629
2 Hannah Burvill 97 Woking 30.01 628
3 Charlotte Evans 97 City of Milton Keynes 30.04 626
4 Hazel Ferguson 98 Woking 30.17 618
5 Anna Maine 00 Woking 30.46 601
6 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 30.61 592
7 Georgia Tagg 98 Bicester Blue Fins 30.82 580
8 Emma Brown 98 Leatherhead 30.84 579
9 Abigail Dow 97 Maidenhead 30.95 573
10 Yasmin Hooker 98 Atlantis 30.99 570
11 Courtney Butcher 98 Beau Sejour Barracuda 31.01 569
12 Rachel May Allen 99 City of Oxford 31.14 562
13 Samantha Bousfield 97 Chesham 31.19 559
14 Naomi Shaw 97 Mid-Sussex Marlins 31.26 556
15 Sara Beattie-Spanjol 98 Farnham 31.42 547
16 Caitlin Wheatley 97 Abingdon Vale 31.68 534
17 Eleanor McNally 98 City of Oxford 31.71 532
18 Samantha Girle 00 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.83 526
19 Bethan Newland-Smith 98 Didcot Barramundi 31.95 520
20 Grace Kinnell 99 Rushmoor Royals 31.95 520
21 Tabitha McCormick 98 Guildford City 32.03 517
22 Katie Byrne 99 Havant and Waterlooville 32.04 516
23 Emily Gaizley 98 Havant and Waterlooville 32.08 514
24 Sarah Hammond 97 Amersham 32.10 513
25 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 32.28 505
26 Michelle Hepworth 00 Worthing 32.30 504
27 Anna Kirk 99 Wantage White Horses 32.30 504
28 Nisha Desai 98 Guildford City 32.42 498
29 Francine Kidd 97 Wycombe District 32.43 498
30 Kate Carter 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 32.55 492
31 Kelly Small 99 Portsmouth Northsea 32.56 492
32 Daisy Corbett 01 Guildford City 32.61 489
33 Jelena Sekulic 98 Bracknell and Wokingham 32.80 481
34 Grace Marchant 99 Crawley 32.80 481
35 Ella Porter 99 Littlehampton 32.84 479
36 Stephany Porter 98 Portsmouth Northsea 32.94 475
37 Kate Mills 98 City of Oxford 32.98 473
38 Caitlin Fearon 00 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 33.00 472
39 Aimee Felstead 97 Witney and District 33.00 472
40 Zoe Hastie 97 Rushmoor Royals 33.01 472
41 Courtney Best 98 City of Milton Keynes 33.03 471
42 Pinky Wait 99 Alton and District 33.04 471
43 Molly Smith 99 Woking 33.06 470
44 Abigail Moroney 97 Newport Pagnell 33.15 466
45 Charlotte Chapman 98 Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson 33.18 465
46 Jessica Hanger 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 33.23 463
47 Joelly Alexander 99 Bicester Blue Fins 33.25 462
48 Elinor Cotton 98 Rushmoor Royals 33.31 459
49 Holly O'Farrell 99 Bracknell Synchro 33.33 458
50 Lauren Pedel 00 Atlantis 33.40 456
51 Jessica Kan 99 Abingdon Vale 33.50 452
52 Lauren Revell 97 City of Milton Keynes 33.53 450
53 Hannah Glyn 99 Guildford City 33.78 440
54 Bethany Collins 99 Crawley 33.91 435
55 Francesca Griffin 99 Black Lion 34.11 428
56 Ellie Fletcher 99 Portsmouth Northsea 34.16 426
57 Emma Eades 98 Crawley 34.41 417
58 Danielle Kidd 00 Wycombe District 35.59 377