ASA South East Region Winter Championships

Results for Event 105: Male Open 400m Individual Medley

Event 105: Male Open 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Freddy Clampett 98 City of Southampton 4:31.83 650 28.90 1:02.58 1:37.38 2:11.75 2:51.74 3:31.48 4:03.02
2 Luke Thomas 97 Wycombe District 4:33.18 641 29.65 1:03.89 1:38.69 2:12.75 2:50.81 3:29.45 4:02.35
3 Ewan Laing 95 Rushmoor Royals 4:34.04 635 28.64 1:01.23 1:37.08 2:12.12 2:51.06 3:30.34 4:02.19
4 Rubens King 97 Guildford City 4:36.84 616 28.81 1:02.49 1:37.65 2:12.35 2:52.05 3:32.23 4:05.19
5 Oliver Jermy 97 Havant and Waterlooville 4:39.69 597 28.77 1:02.20 1:36.89 2:11.06 2:52.09 3:35.70 4:08.60
6 Oliver Waldram 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 4:39.73 597 30.01 1:03.74 1:40.09 2:16.63 2:55.64 3:35.45 4:08.79
7 Tom Slater 97 East Invicta eXcel 4:42.67 578 30.04 1:04.18 1:39.53 2:14.48 2:54.42 3:36.48 4:10.00
8 James Corrigan 96 Portsmouth Northsea 4:42.69 578 31.73 1:06.85 1:42.14 2:17.32 2:56.44 3:38.48 4:11.44
9 Robert Griffiths 97 Rushmoor Royals 4:42.93 577 28.13 1:00.90 1:35.75 2:10.35 2:53.18 3:36.64 4:10.85
10 David Murphy 98 Abingdon Vale 4:44.41 568 29.43 1:04.22 1:42.46 2:18.49 2:58.68 3:38.97 4:12.78
11 Albert Karavis 97 Windsor 4:46.90 553 31.66 1:08.95 1:44.29 2:19.15 3:01.36 3:43.90 4:15.98
12 Luke Robins 99 Portsmouth Northsea 4:48.94 541 29.81 1:05.10 1:41.20 2:16.96 3:00.10 3:43.53 4:16.49
13 James Millar 98 Portsmouth Northsea 4:48.95 541 31.83 1:08.20 1:45.96 2:23.05 3:03.58 3:43.46 4:16.97
14 Oliver Quitmann 96 Guildford City 4:50.56 532 31.24 1:07.79 1:43.75 2:19.84 3:00.22 3:41.30 4:16.53
15 Alastair Bingham 96 Windsor 4:50.89 531 30.06 1:06.08 1:42.08 2:17.54 3:00.03 3:42.82 4:17.55
16 Max Murphy 00 City of Milton Keynes 4:50.92 530 31.61 1:07.56 1:43.74 2:19.63 3:01.65 3:45.35 4:18.75
17 Owen Davies 99 Havant and Waterlooville 4:51.45 528 32.03 1:08.51 1:44.74 2:20.19 3:03.27 3:46.48 4:19.39
18 Kieran Bird 99 Bicester Blue Fins 4:52.88 520 29.76 1:04.44 1:41.24 2:18.28 3:02.60 3:46.45 4:19.77
19 James Wilks 99 Leatherhead 4:53.02 519 31.51 1:06.35 1:44.63 2:22.41 3:04.74 3:47.48 4:21.13
20 Kieran Allsop 97 Portsmouth Northsea 4:53.20 518 31.11 1:07.67 1:46.02 2:23.34 3:02.13 3:42.55 4:18.37
21 Henry Offin 00 Leatherhead 4:53.46 517 30.13 1:05.38 1:42.26 2:18.54 3:01.15 3:43.98 4:19.29
22 Timothy Gooding 98 Rushmoor Royals 4:54.03 514 30.98 1:07.22 1:46.07 2:23.30 3:04.74 3:47.41 4:21.43
23 James Butcher 96 Farnham 4:55.67 505 31.70 1:07.50 1:44.75 2:21.48 3:04.56 3:47.72 4:22.45
24 Dan Manners 95 Wycombe District 4:56.75 500 31.53 1:07.76 1:46.12 2:23.09 3:07.08 3:51.38 4:24.83
25 Ben Goldfinch 98 Windsor 4:59.98 484 29.66 1:04.75 1:43.47 2:20.58 3:03.60 3:48.43 4:25.31
26 George Smale 99 Farnham 5:01.05 479 31.08 1:07.20 1:44.80 2:21.84 3:05.94 3:51.21 4:26.67
27 Max Jameson 00 Guildford City 5:01.46 477 31.48 1:07.77 1:45.23 2:22.17 3:04.49 3:48.21 4:25.48
28 George Longhurst 99 Wycombe District 5:04.03 465 32.03 1:08.83 1:49.46 2:28.62 3:12.24 3:56.36 4:31.15
29 Ryan Dooley 98 Mid-Sussex Marlins 5:04.18 464 30.66 1:06.91 1:46.76 2:26.08 3:08.51 3:53.42 4:30.57
30 James Baxter 98 Wycombe District 5:06.85 452 29.11 1:03.64 1:42.97 2:21.32 3:06.60 3:50.98 4:29.79
31 Oliver Ripley 98 Didcot Barramundi 5:12.71 427 32.30 1:10.71 1:48.60 2:26.35 3:11.26 3:57.45 4:35.88
George Simmons 99 Amersham DQ:Fly: Alternating leg movement

Event 105J: Male 400m Individual Medley JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Freddy Clampett 98 City of Southampton 4:31.83 650
2 Luke Thomas 97 Wycombe District 4:33.18 641
3 Rubens King 97 Guildford City 4:36.84 616
4 Oliver Jermy 97 Havant and Waterlooville 4:39.69 597
5 Oliver Waldram 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 4:39.73 597
6 Tom Slater 97 East Invicta eXcel 4:42.67 578
7 Robert Griffiths 97 Rushmoor Royals 4:42.93 577
8 David Murphy 98 Abingdon Vale 4:44.41 568
9 Albert Karavis 97 Windsor 4:46.90 553
10 Luke Robins 99 Portsmouth Northsea 4:48.94 541
11 James Millar 98 Portsmouth Northsea 4:48.95 541
12 Max Murphy 00 City of Milton Keynes 4:50.92 530
13 Owen Davies 99 Havant and Waterlooville 4:51.45 528
14 Kieran Bird 99 Bicester Blue Fins 4:52.88 520
15 James Wilks 99 Leatherhead 4:53.02 519
16 Kieran Allsop 97 Portsmouth Northsea 4:53.20 518
17 Henry Offin 00 Leatherhead 4:53.46 517
18 Timothy Gooding 98 Rushmoor Royals 4:54.03 514
19 Ben Goldfinch 98 Windsor 4:59.98 484
20 George Smale 99 Farnham 5:01.05 479
21 Max Jameson 00 Guildford City 5:01.46 477
22 George Longhurst 99 Wycombe District 5:04.03 465
23 Ryan Dooley 98 Mid-Sussex Marlins 5:04.18 464
24 James Baxter 98 Wycombe District 5:06.85 452
25 Oliver Ripley 98 Didcot Barramundi 5:12.71 427