ASA South East Region Winter Championships

Results for Abingdon Vale

Event 101: Male Open 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Niall O'Leary 96 Abingdon Vale 52.23 637 24.89
35 Harry James 95 Abingdon Vale 55.02 545 26.39
57 Elliot Rennie 96 Abingdon Vale 56.63 500 27.33

Event 101J: Male 100m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
29 Elliot Rennie 96 Abingdon Vale 56.63 500

Event 102: Female Open 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
24 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 2:10.07 624 29.98 1:03.28 1:36.83

Event 102J: Female 200m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
18 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 2:10.07 624

Event 103: Male Open 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 Michael Esnouf 96 Abingdon Vale 29.57 623
4 Harry James 95 Abingdon Vale 30.34 576
5 David Murphy 98 Abingdon Vale 30.35 576
35 Luke Teh 96 Abingdon Vale 33.15 442

Event 103J: Male 50m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 David Murphy 98 Abingdon Vale 30.35 576

Event 104: Female Open 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Ellie Nutt 98 Abingdon Vale 1:15.34 576 35.20

Event 104J: Female 100m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
10 Ellie Nutt 98 Abingdon Vale 1:15.34 576

Event 105: Male Open 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
10 David Murphy 98 Abingdon Vale 4:44.41 568 29.43 1:04.22 1:42.46 2:18.49 2:58.68 3:38.97 4:12.78

Event 105J: Male 400m Individual Medley JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 David Murphy 98 Abingdon Vale 4:44.41 568

Event 106: Female Open 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Caitlin Wheatley 97 Abingdon Vale 1:03.07 665 29.67
79 Trudi Wheatley 99 Abingdon Vale 1:16.59 371 35.65
80 Emilia Royal 97 Abingdon Vale 1:18.00 352 34.76

Event 106J: Female 100m Butterfly JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 Caitlin Wheatley 97 Abingdon Vale 1:03.07 665
65 Trudi Wheatley 99 Abingdon Vale 1:16.59 371
66 Emilia Royal 97 Abingdon Vale 1:18.00 352

Event 107: Male Open 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Niall O'Leary 96 Abingdon Vale 56.95 635 27.94

Event 108: Female Open 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 30.61 592
18 Caitlin Wheatley 97 Abingdon Vale 31.68 534
26 Roshani Motha 96 Abingdon Vale 32.06 515
29 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 32.28 505
57 Jessica Kan 99 Abingdon Vale 33.50 452

Event 108J: Female 50m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 30.61 592
16 Caitlin Wheatley 97 Abingdon Vale 31.68 534
25 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 32.28 505
51 Jessica Kan 99 Abingdon Vale 33.50 452

Event 109: Male Open 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Michael Esnouf 96 Abingdon Vale 59.69 615 27.73

Event 132: Female Open 400m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
6 Abingdon Vale A 4:27.12 33.48 1:08.94 1:44.01 2:23.58 2:53.35 3:27.81 3:55.86
Nienke Lijzenga
Ellie Nutt
Caitlin Wheatley
Shannon Motha

Event 201: Male Open 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
23 Sam Costello 97 Abingdon Vale 2:25.21 424 31.69 1:08.48 1:46.24

Event 201J: Male 200m Butterfly JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
21 Sam Costello 97 Abingdon Vale 2:25.21 424

Event 202: Female Open 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
33 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 2:31.62 555 34.92 1:11.22 1:56.79

Event 202J: Female 200m Individual Medley JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
30 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 2:31.62 555

Event 204: Male Open 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
2 Niall O'Leary 96 Abingdon Vale 4:00.49 693 26.66 55.61 1:25.39 1:55.83 2:26.60 2:57.72 3:29.33
18 Elliot Rennie 96 Abingdon Vale 4:16.43 571 29.32 1:00.89 1:33.17 2:06.29 2:39.16 3:11.79 3:43.53

Event 204J: Male 400m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
13 Elliot Rennie 96 Abingdon Vale 4:16.43 571

Event 205: Female Open 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
13 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 27.56 600
27 Ellie Nutt 98 Abingdon Vale 28.08 568
54 Yasmin Tajalli 01 Abingdon Vale 28.71 531
68 Roshani Motha 96 Abingdon Vale 29.20 505
76 Emilia Royal 97 Abingdon Vale 30.80 430

Event 205J: Female 50m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
9 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 27.56 600
22 Ellie Nutt 98 Abingdon Vale 28.08 568
45 Yasmin Tajalli 01 Abingdon Vale 28.71 531
62 Emilia Royal 97 Abingdon Vale 30.80 430

Event 206: Male Open 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Harry James 95 Abingdon Vale 2:17.47 676 30.99 1:05.93 1:41.46
6 Michael Esnouf 96 Abingdon Vale 2:21.98 614 31.97 1:08.03 1:43.99
9 David Murphy 98 Abingdon Vale 2:27.21 551 31.93 1:09.21 1:48.60

Event 206J: Male 200m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 David Murphy 98 Abingdon Vale 2:27.21 551

Event 209: Female Open 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
36 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 2:29.85 514 34.26 1:12.10 1:51.96

Event 209J: Female 200m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
32 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 2:29.85 514

Event 301: Female Open 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
18 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 59.98 615 29.36

Event 301J: Female 100m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
14 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 59.98 615

Event 302: Male Open 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Niall O'Leary 96 Abingdon Vale 1:53.22 676 25.69 53.99 1:23.56
44 Elliot Rennie 96 Abingdon Vale 2:03.13 526 27.89 58.53 1:30.15

Event 302J: Male 200m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
33 Elliot Rennie 96 Abingdon Vale 2:03.13 526

Event 303: Female Open 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
13 Ellie Nutt 98 Abingdon Vale 34.96 559

Event 303J: Female 50m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
11 Ellie Nutt 98 Abingdon Vale 34.96 559

Event 304: Male Open 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Harry James 95 Abingdon Vale 1:03.88 660 30.21
4 Michael Esnouf 96 Abingdon Vale 1:04.68 636 30.13
7 David Murphy 98 Abingdon Vale 1:06.05 597 31.21

Event 304J: Male 100m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 David Murphy 98 Abingdon Vale 1:06.05 597

Event 307: Female Open 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
21 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 1:07.71 543 32.05
31 Roshani Motha 96 Abingdon Vale 1:08.65 521 33.39
36 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 1:09.35 505 33.42

Event 307J: Female 100m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
19 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 1:07.71 543
31 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 1:09.35 505

Event 308: Male Open 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Niall O'Leary 96 Abingdon Vale 26.99 588
10 Harry James 95 Abingdon Vale 27.82 537
56 Josh Royal 95 Abingdon Vale 31.68 364

Event 309: Female Open 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
32 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 1:11.83 519 33.32

Event 309J: Female 100m Individual Medley JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
25 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 1:11.83 519

Event 331: Male Open 400m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
2 Abingdon Vale A 3:54.96 27.77 57.05 1:27.10 2:01.51 2:29.20 3:02.13 3:27.19
Niall O'Leary
Harry James
David Murphy
Michael Esnouf
10 Abingdon Vale B 4:21.93 32.11 1:07.87 1:41.88 2:19.70 2:50.50 3:25.22 3:51.96
Josh Royal
Luke Teh
Sam Costello
Elliot Rennie

Event 401: Female Open 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Caitlin Wheatley 97 Abingdon Vale 2:15.44 709 29.98 1:04.20 1:39.08
32 Trudi Wheatley 99 Abingdon Vale 2:42.23 413 35.57 1:17.02 1:59.05

Event 401J: Female 200m Butterfly JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Caitlin Wheatley 97 Abingdon Vale 2:15.44 709
27 Trudi Wheatley 99 Abingdon Vale 2:42.23 413

Event 402: Male Open 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Harry James 95 Abingdon Vale 2:12.30 576 28.09 1:01.58 1:39.90
17 David Murphy 98 Abingdon Vale 2:14.69 546 29.08 1:04.34 1:43.24

Event 402J: Male 200m Individual Medley JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
12 David Murphy 98 Abingdon Vale 2:14.69 546

Event 405: Male Open 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
10 Michael Esnouf 96 Abingdon Vale 24.35 579
16 Niall O'Leary 96 Abingdon Vale 24.71 554

Event 406: Female Open 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Ellie Nutt 98 Abingdon Vale 2:42.57 567 36.78 1:17.51 2:00.18
43 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 2:55.66 450 39.55 1:23.95 2:09.79

Event 406J: Female 200m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
11 Ellie Nutt 98 Abingdon Vale 2:42.57 567
38 Nienke Lijzenga 98 Abingdon Vale 2:55.66 450

Event 408: Female Open 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Caitlin Wheatley 97 Abingdon Vale 29.36 573
8 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 29.77 549
21 Roshani Motha 96 Abingdon Vale 30.92 490
50 Helen Gildersleeves 97 Abingdon Vale 32.35 428
66 Emilia Royal 97 Abingdon Vale 33.43 388
67 Georgia Ford 98 Abingdon Vale 33.53 384

Event 408J: Female 50m Butterfly JUNIOR

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Caitlin Wheatley 97 Abingdon Vale 29.36 573
6 Shannon Motha 98 Abingdon Vale 29.77 549
41 Helen Gildersleeves 97 Abingdon Vale 32.35 428
55 Emilia Royal 97 Abingdon Vale 33.43 388
56 Georgia Ford 98 Abingdon Vale 33.53 384

Event 409: Male Open 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Niall O'Leary 96 Abingdon Vale 2:00.57 682 28.11 58.43 1:29.30