Hampshire County Development Competition 2014

Results for Winchester City Penguins

Event 101B: Girls Age 9 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Alicia Peinado 05Winchester City Penguins 3:07.95 207
5 Olivia Busher 04Winchester City Penguins 3:23.89 162

Event 101C: Girls Age 10 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Ayla Francis 04Winchester City Penguins 3:09.06 203
19 Anna Davies 04Winchester City Penguins 3:18.95 174
21 Amelia Badnell 04Winchester City Penguins 3:20.83 170
24 Inca Nash 04Winchester City Penguins 3:32.78 143

Event 101D: Girls Age 11 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Charlotte Jones 02Winchester City Penguins 2:54.46 259 38.61 1:23.74 2:10.58
17 Jemima Kennett 03Winchester City Penguins 3:08.00 207 38.61 1:23.74 2:10.58
19 Fenella Weston 03Winchester City Penguins 3:10.93 197
20 Millie Bell 02Winchester City Penguins 3:12.04 194
22 Naomi Briggs 03Winchester City Penguins 3:15.60 184
24 Sophie Jones 02Winchester City Penguins 3:19.35 173
25 Ella Sutcliffe 02Winchester City Penguins 3:19.49 173
34 Sophie Nicolin 03Winchester City Penguins 3:46.78 118

Event 101G: Girls Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Jessica Chambers 99Winchester City Penguins 2:36.61 358 35.65 1:16.11 1:57.34

Event 102B: Boys Age 9 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Kai Volanthen 05Winchester City Penguins 4:00.03 127 56.39 1:58.00 2:59.13

Event 102C: Boys Age 10 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Andrew Lunniss 04Winchester City Penguins 3:56.35 133 55.70 1:56.52 2:57.26

Event 103D: Girls Age 11 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Charlotte Jones 02Winchester City Penguins 1:40.72 163 44.63

Event 104D: Boys Age 11 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Ed Menlove 03Winchester City Penguins 1:16.55 202 36.13
15 Felix Silvestro 03Winchester City Penguins 1:36.58 101 43.34

Event 104G: Boys Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Oliver Lewis 99Winchester City Penguins 1:05.71 320 30.65

Event 105B: Girls Age 9 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
2 Olivia Busher 04Winchester City Penguins 45.01 186

Event 105C: Girls Age 10 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
3 Ayla Francis 04Winchester City Penguins 43.96 200
5 Amelia Badnell 04Winchester City Penguins 45.58 179
11 Inca Nash 04Winchester City Penguins 47.37 160
16 Anna Davies 04Winchester City Penguins 48.79 146

Event 105D: Girls Age 11 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
3 Charlotte Jones 02Winchester City Penguins 40.73 251
6 Millie Bell 02Winchester City Penguins 42.53 221
16 Jemima Kennett 03Winchester City Penguins 45.48 180
19 Naomi Briggs 03Winchester City Penguins 46.33 171
21 Maisie Klingsheim 03Winchester City Penguins 48.73 147
25 Sophie Nicolin 03Winchester City Penguins 50.68 130
27 Lana Blackmore 03Winchester City Penguins 54.87 103

Event 105G: Girls Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
2 Helena Federico 99Winchester City Penguins 37.95 311

Event 106C: Boys Age 10 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
3 Andrew Lunniss 04Winchester City Penguins 43.79 123

Event 106D: Boys Age 11 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
2 Ed Menlove 03Winchester City Penguins 41.45 145

Event 106G: Boys Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
4 Oliver Lewis 99Winchester City Penguins 34.68 248

Event 107B: Girls Age 9 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Alicia Peinado 05Winchester City Penguins 1:36.93 211 44.72
6 Olivia Busher 04Winchester City Penguins 1:44.79 167 48.83

Event 107C: Girls Age 10 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Anastasia Lawrence 03Winchester City Penguins 1:26.79 294 41.36
2 Iona Morley 03Winchester City Penguins 1:29.67 267 40.98
12 Cerys Prince-Rayner 04Winchester City Penguins 1:40.44 190 45.27
13 Anna Davies 04Winchester City Penguins 1:41.37 185 48.59
15 Amelia Badnell 04Winchester City Penguins 1:43.02 176 48.68
25 Inca Nash 04Winchester City Penguins 1:50.33 143 53.62

Event 107D: Girls Age 11 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Charlotte Prince-Rayner 02Winchester City Penguins 1:23.41 332 37.13
6 Charlotte Jones 02Winchester City Penguins 1:31.23 254 42.45
11 Millie Bell 02Winchester City Penguins 1:35.46 221 44.52
17 Jemima Kennett 03Winchester City Penguins 1:38.90 199 45.41
22 Sophie Jones 02Winchester City Penguins 1:41.96 182 49.42
23 Ella Sutcliffe 02Winchester City Penguins 1:42.17 180 50.52
24 Naomi Briggs 03Winchester City Penguins 1:42.23 180 48.13
26 Fenella Weston 03Winchester City Penguins 1:43.55 173 49.10
34 Sophie Nicolin 03Winchester City Penguins 1:58.96 114 55.86

Event 107G: Girls Age 14 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Jessica Chambers 99Winchester City Penguins 1:23.69 328 38.96

Back to Top

Event 121C: Boys Age 10 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Andrew Lunniss 04Winchester City Penguins 3:40.28 122 46.10 1:43.21 2:42.27

Event 122B: Girls Age 9 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Alicia Peinado 05Winchester City Penguins 3:27.95 192 48.08 1:41.64 2:36.94
4 Olivia Busher 04Winchester City Penguins 3:32.50 180 51.11 1:46.57 2:41.35

Event 122C: Girls Age 10 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Amelia Badnell 04Winchester City Penguins 3:27.22 194 49.36 1:42.50 2:37.65
10 Anna Davies 04Winchester City Penguins 3:35.21 173 52.80 1:46.83 2:42.59
Inca Nash 04Winchester City Penguins DQ.Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Cerys Prince-Rayner 04Winchester City Penguins DQ.Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 122D: Girls Age 11 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Charlotte Jones 02Winchester City Penguins 3:05.43 271 44.00 1:32.05 2:19.97
6 Millie Bell 02Winchester City Penguins 3:18.47 221 46.83 1:38.91 2:31.39
8 Jemima Kennett 03Winchester City Penguins 3:19.57 218 47.69 1:37.66 2:28.87
16 Sophie Nicolin 03Winchester City Penguins 4:05.29 117 55.44 2:00.44 3:05.29

Event 122G: Girls Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Helena Federico 99Winchester City Penguins 2:52.71 336 40.20 1:24.47 2:08.97

Event 123D: Boys Age 11 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Ed Menlove 03Winchester City Penguins 1:32.01 150 44.48
7 Adam Woo 02Winchester City Penguins 1:34.27 140 45.36

Event 123G: Boys Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Oliver Lewis 99Winchester City Penguins 1:13.15 299 35.26

Event 124D: Girls Age 11 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Fenella Weston 03Winchester City Penguins 1:47.22 200 50.81
8 Naomi Briggs 03Winchester City Penguins 1:48.60 192 51.44
12 Ella Sutcliffe 02Winchester City Penguins 1:52.28 174 51.50
19 Sophie Nicolin 03Winchester City Penguins 2:11.73 108 1:01.71
Sophie Jones 02Winchester City Penguins DQ.Hands not separated at touch at turn 1

Event 125B: Boys Age 9 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
3 Kai Volanthen 05Winchester City Penguins 54.10 102

Event 125C: Boys Age 10 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
7 Andrew Lunniss 04Winchester City Penguins 54.36 100

Event 125D: Boys Age 11 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
3 Adam Woo 02Winchester City Penguins 50.09 128

Event 126B: Girls Age 9 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
1 Alicia Peinado 05Winchester City Penguins 36.79 252

Event 126C: Girls Age 10 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
10 Anna Davies 04Winchester City Penguins 39.98 197
11 Amelia Badnell 04Winchester City Penguins 40.45 190
21 Inca Nash 04Winchester City Penguins 43.77 150

Event 126D: Girls Age 11 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
8 Charlotte Jones 02Winchester City Penguins 36.47 259
10 Millie Bell 02Winchester City Penguins 37.81 233
11 Jemima Kennett 03Winchester City Penguins 38.06 228
16 Sophie Jones 02Winchester City Penguins 40.21 193
18 Lana Blackmore 03Winchester City Penguins 40.63 187
22 Fenella Weston 03Winchester City Penguins 42.01 170
26 Maisie Klingsheim 03Winchester City Penguins 42.79 160
33 Sophie Nicolin 03Winchester City Penguins 49.95 101

Event 126G: Girls Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
2 Jessica Chambers 99Winchester City Penguins 33.08 347
3 Helena Federico 99Winchester City Penguins 34.39 309

Back to Top

Event 201B: Boys Age 9 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Oliver Nicolin 05Winchester City Penguins 3:22.91 117 41.71 1:34.46 2:30.40
6 Kai Volanthen 05Winchester City Penguins 3:23.99 116 44.91 1:37.33 2:32.43
14 Toby Newell 05Winchester City Penguins 4:05.25 67 1:00.00 2:05.79 3:09.67

Event 202F: Boys Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Martyn Humphrys 01Winchester City Penguins 2:57.00 317 38.66 1:23.17 2:09.92

Event 203B: Girls Age 9 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
Celeste McMillan 05Winchester City Penguins DQ.Head did not break surface of water before inwa

Event 203C: Girls Age 10 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Anastasia Lawrence 03Winchester City Penguins 3:42.79 220 50.85 1:47.59 2:46.31
3 Iona Morley 03Winchester City Penguins 3:47.10 208 51.21 1:50.46 2:48.55
9 Ayla Francis 04Winchester City Penguins 3:54.74 188 52.19 1:52.00 2:54.03
13 Amelia Badnell 04Winchester City Penguins 4:02.61 171 54.87 1:58.30 3:02.51
16 Inca Nash 04Winchester City Penguins 4:05.32 165 55.28 1:58.19 3:02.11
Isla Weston-Smith 04Winchester City Penguins DQ.Alternating leg movement at start/Single handed

Event 204E: Girls Age 12 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Yasmin Pearson 01Winchester City Penguins 2:37.04 355 36.57 1:16.56 1:56.94
22 Charlotte Lewis 01Winchester City Penguins 2:46.71 297 37.78 1:20.69 2:04.40
35 Ella O'Connor 02Winchester City Penguins 3:14.64 186 43.65 1:34.38 2:25.85
37 Alexandra Mather 02Winchester City Penguins 3:38.96 131 45.53 1:41.98 2:41.43

Event 204F: Girls Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
16 Jemima Weston 01Winchester City Penguins 2:58.95 240 40.63 1:26.36 2:14.29

Event 205E: Boys Age 12 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
10 James Watts 01Winchester City Penguins 1:19.73 179 37.95

Event 205F: Boys Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Harry Badnell 00Winchester City Penguins 1:08.91 277 33.28
9 Callum Bucknall 00Winchester City Penguins 1:11.79 245 33.17

Event 207B: Boys Age 9 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
4 Oliver Nicolin 05Winchester City Penguins 47.73 106
5 Kai Volanthen 05Winchester City Penguins 48.23 103
Toby Newell 05Winchester City Penguins DQ.Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 207C: Boys Age 10 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
6 Tomas Popowicz 2004Winchester City Penguins 45.13 126

Event 208E: Boys Age 12 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
8 James Watts 01Winchester City Penguins 43.17 129

Event 208F: Boys Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
3 Harry Badnell 00Winchester City Penguins 35.63 229
5 Callum Bucknall 00Winchester City Penguins 38.36 184

Event 209C: Girls Age 10 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
1 Anastasia Lawrence 03Winchester City Penguins 38.84 247
2 Iona Morley 03Winchester City Penguins 39.43 236
7 Cerys Prince-Rayner 04Winchester City Penguins 44.99 159
12 Ayla Francis 04Winchester City Penguins 46.94 140
13 Amelia Badnell 04Winchester City Penguins 47.20 138
17 Inca Nash 04Winchester City Penguins 51.81 104
Isla Weston-Smith 04Winchester City Penguins DQ.Arms not brought forward over the water on leng

Event 210E: Girls Age 12 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
2 Charlotte Lewis 01Winchester City Penguins 37.15 331
15 Yasmin Pearson 01Winchester City Penguins 40.41 257
23 Ella O'Connor 02Winchester City Penguins 45.18 184

Event 210F: Girls Age 13 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
9 Stephanie Harrison-Baker 00Winchester City Penguins 37.75 316
11 Jemima Weston 01Winchester City Penguins 41.95 230

Event 211B: Boys Age 9 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Kai Volanthen 05Winchester City Penguins 1:41.58 125 49.64
5 Oliver Nicolin 05Winchester City Penguins 1:46.16 109 50.81
Toby Newell 05Winchester City Penguins DQ.Breast. Feet not turned out during propulsive p

Event 211C: Boys Age 10 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Tomas Popowicz 2004Winchester City Penguins 1:44.49 115 46.90

Back to Top

Event 221B: Girls Age 9 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
8 Celeste McMillan 05Winchester City Penguins 1:04.74 88

Event 221C: Girls Age 10 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
3 Anastasia Lawrence 03Winchester City Penguins 47.97 216
7 Iona Morley 03Winchester City Penguins 48.86 205
14 Inca Nash 04Winchester City Penguins 54.18 150
16 Amelia Badnell 04Winchester City Penguins 55.68 138
17 Cerys Prince-Rayner 04Winchester City Penguins 57.24 127

Event 222E: Girls Age 12 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
7 Yasmin Pearson 01Winchester City Penguins 34.09 317
12 Charlotte Lewis 01Winchester City Penguins 34.64 302
17 Ella O'Connor 02Winchester City Penguins 35.34 285
26 Chiara Lewis 01Winchester City Penguins 36.89 250

Event 222F: Girls Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
14 Jemima Weston 01Winchester City Penguins 36.92 250
Stephanie Harrison-Baker 00Winchester City Penguins DQ.Started before starting signal

Event 223B: Boys Age 9 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
3 Oliver Nicolin 05Winchester City Penguins 40.80 123
4 Kai Volanthen 05Winchester City Penguins 40.93 122

Event 223C: Boys Age 10 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
8 Tomas Popowicz 2004Winchester City Penguins 40.90 122

Event 225E: Girls Age 12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Chiara Lewis 01Winchester City Penguins 1:46.35 205 50.69
16 Ella O'Connor 02Winchester City Penguins 2:00.45 141 57.38
Alexandra Mather 02Winchester City Penguins DQ.Leg movements not on same horizontal plane

Event 225F: Girls Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
Jemima Weston 01Winchester City Penguins DQ.Started before starting signal

Event 228E: Girls Age 12 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Charlotte Lewis 01Winchester City Penguins 2:56.64 314 42.27 1:27.92 2:13.40
21 Alexandra Mather 02Winchester City Penguins 3:49.31 143 53.11 1:50.44 2:52.30

Event 229B: Boys Age 9 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Kai Volanthen 05Winchester City Penguins 3:29.51 130 50.94 1:44.97 3:29.51
3 Oliver Nicolin 05Winchester City Penguins 3:35.60 119 52.92 1:49.12 3:35.60

Event 229C: Boys Age 10 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Tomas Popowicz 2004Winchester City Penguins 3:30.49 128 49.26 1:44.29 2:38.81

Event 230F: Boys Age 13 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Martyn Humphrys 01Winchester City Penguins 2:58.25 229 35.14 1:18.10 2:07.18
4 Harry Badnell 00Winchester City Penguins 3:04.79 206 38.88 1:26.53 2:17.81

Back to Top

Event 301D: Boys Age 11 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
15 Adam Woo 02Winchester City Penguins 3:11.06 141 3:11.06

Event 301F: Boys Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Harry Badnell 00Winchester City Penguins 2:27.79 304 34.64 1:12.78 1:51.86
12 Callum Bucknall 00Winchester City Penguins 2:46.77 212 35.13 1:16.78 2:00.97

Event 301G: Boys Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Oliver Lewis 99Winchester City Penguins 2:31.88 280 33.72 1:11.55 1:52.46

Event 302D: Girls Age 11 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Sophie Jones 02Winchester City Penguins 3:32.16 255 47.19 1:40.00 2:36.67
6 Fenella Weston 03Winchester City Penguins 3:39.83 229 51.67 1:47.40 2:43.76
7 Naomi Briggs 03Winchester City Penguins 3:46.50 210 51.20 1:49.13 2:48.06
10 Isabelle Harrison 03Winchester City Penguins 4:10.36 155 55.53 2:00.14 3:05.53
12 Grace Harding 02Winchester City Penguins 4:15.71 146 56.92 2:02.40 3:08.59

Event 302E: Girls Age 12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
19 Ella O'Connor 02Winchester City Penguins 4:10.23 156 58.17 2:01.59 3:07.59

Event 302F: Girls Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Jemima Weston 01Winchester City Penguins 3:36.09 242 48.85 1:43.75 2:40.71

Event 303F: Boys Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Martyn Humphrys 01Winchester City Penguins 1:14.18 279 33.95

Event 304D: Girls Age 11 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
17 Fenella Weston 03Winchester City Penguins 1:30.41 180 43.82
18 Naomi Briggs 03Winchester City Penguins 1:31.28 175 42.94
19 Grace Harding 02Winchester City Penguins 1:33.15 164 43.39
24 Isabelle Harrison 03Winchester City Penguins 1:48.18 105 48.45

Event 304E: Girls Age 12 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Charlotte Lewis 01Winchester City Penguins 1:12.34 351 34.70
11 Grace Reid 02Winchester City Penguins 1:15.19 312 36.21
27 Chiara Lewis 01Winchester City Penguins 1:24.45 220 39.29
33 Holly Gavins 02Winchester City Penguins 1:30.26 181 42.99

Event 304F: Girls Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Stephanie Harrison-Baker 00Winchester City Penguins 1:14.98 315 36.52
14 Abbey Clarke 01Winchester City Penguins 1:29.92 183 42.54

Event 304G: Girls Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Camille McMillan 99Winchester City Penguins 1:08.81 407 32.30

Event 305D: Boys Age 11 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
8 Adam Woo 02Winchester City Penguins 44.32 133

Event 305G: Boys Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
4 Oliver Lewis 99Winchester City Penguins 35.28 263

Event 306D: Girls Age 11 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
4 Millie Bell 02Winchester City Penguins 42.38 190
11 Grace Harding 02Winchester City Penguins 47.15 138
15 Lana Blackmore 03Winchester City Penguins 52.59 100
16 Maisie Klingsheim 03Winchester City Penguins 56.85 79
17 Isabelle Harrison 03Winchester City Penguins 57.11 78

Event 306E: Girls Age 12 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
5 Grace Reid 02Winchester City Penguins 39.00 244
8 Chiara Lewis 01Winchester City Penguins 39.88 228
23 Alexandra Mather 02Winchester City Penguins 48.61 126
24 Holly Gavins 02Winchester City Penguins 48.83 124

Event 306F: Girls Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
6 Stephanie Harrison-Baker 00Winchester City Penguins 40.59 217
9 Abbey Clarke 01Winchester City Penguins 51.25 108

Event 306G: Girls Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
1 Camille McMillan 99Winchester City Penguins 35.85 315

Event 307D: Boys Age 11 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
15 Adam Woo 02Winchester City Penguins 1:39.34 133 46.90

Event 307F: Boys Age 13 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Harry Badnell 00Winchester City Penguins 1:20.04 255 36.27
9 Callum Bucknall 00Winchester City Penguins 1:22.75 231 37.04

Event 307G: Boys Age 14 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Oliver Lewis 99Winchester City Penguins 1:19.82 257 36.82

Event 308E: Girls Age 12 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Charlotte Lewis 01Winchester City Penguins 1:25.36 310 40.10
21 Grace Reid 02Winchester City Penguins 1:29.55 268 40.95
28 Chiara Lewis 01Winchester City Penguins 1:32.42 244 41.62
39 Holly Gavins 02Winchester City Penguins 1:44.63 168 47.85
40 Ella O'Connor 02Winchester City Penguins 1:45.12 166 49.43
Alexandra Mather 02Winchester City Penguins DQ.Back. Not on back at finish

Event 308F: Girls Age 13 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Stephanie Harrison-Baker 00Winchester City Penguins 1:28.38 279 39.80
16 Jemima Weston 01Winchester City Penguins 1:35.54 221 46.61
18 Abbey Clarke 01Winchester City Penguins 1:46.58 159 50.49

Back to Top

Event 321D: Girls Age 11 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
1 Sophie Jones 02Winchester City Penguins 45.28 257
7 Millie Bell 02Winchester City Penguins 48.94 204
9 Naomi Briggs 03Winchester City Penguins 49.93 192
10 Fenella Weston 03Winchester City Penguins 51.25 177
14 Isabelle Harrison 03Winchester City Penguins 55.29 141
Maisie Klingsheim 03Winchester City Penguins DQ.Mutliple dolphin kicks at start

Event 321E: Girls Age 12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
11 Grace Reid 02Winchester City Penguins 48.71 207
14 Ella O'Connor 02Winchester City Penguins 53.32 158
15 Alexandra Mather 02Winchester City Penguins 57.05 129

Event 321F: Girls Age 13 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
11 Jemima Weston 01Winchester City Penguins 48.85 205
12 Stephanie Harrison-Baker 00Winchester City Penguins 49.40 198

Event 322D: Boys Age 11 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
4 Adam Woo 02Winchester City Penguins 35.67 184

Event 322F: Boys Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
4 Callum Bucknall 00Winchester City Penguins 31.85 259
7 Harry Badnell 00Winchester City Penguins 32.49 244

Event 322G: Boys Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
2 Oliver Lewis 99Winchester City Penguins 30.08 307

Event 323D: Girls Age 11 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Millie Bell 02Winchester City Penguins 1:33.48 206 45.97

Event 323E: Girls Age 12 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
21 Alexandra Mather 02Winchester City Penguins 1:43.74 151 1:43.74
Ella O'Connor 02Winchester City Penguins DQ.Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 323F: Girls Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Stephanie Harrison-Baker 00Winchester City Penguins 1:23.24 292 41.02
13 Jemima Weston 01Winchester City Penguins 1:32.21 215 45.67
14 Abbey Clarke 01Winchester City Penguins 1:46.88 138 52.02

Event 324D: Boys Age 11 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Adam Woo 02Winchester City Penguins 1:52.27 122 52.63

Event 324F: Boys Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Martyn Humphrys 01Winchester City Penguins 1:23.93 291 40.44

Event 326D: Boys Age 11 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Adam Woo 02Winchester City Penguins 3:22.44 144 48.11 1:40.25 2:32.50

Event 326F: Boys Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Callum Bucknall 00Winchester City Penguins 2:58.67 209 41.68 1:29.83 2:15.07

Event 326G: Boys Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Oliver Lewis 99Winchester City Penguins 2:46.28 260 38.31 1:19.79 2:03.26

Back to Top