ASA South East Region Youth Championships

Results for Winchester City Penguins

Event 105C: Female 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 100m
6 Rebecca Lin 98Winchester City Penguins 2:43.22 619 1:17.44

Event 106C: Male 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 100m
34 Joseph Briggs 99Winchester City Penguins 2:25.25 457 1:09.84

Event 107C: Female 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
15 Isabella Talbot 97Winchester City Penguins 1:08.35 549

Event 108C: Male 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
43 Ross Hunter 98Winchester City Penguins 1:19.46 398

Back to Top

Event 203C: Female 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
13 Isabella Talbot 97Winchester City Penguins 4:39.95 623 1:06.37 2:52.80 3:28.85

Event 205B: Female Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
31 Carys Ladd 00Winchester City Penguins 32.72 450

Event 205C: Female 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
22 Isabella Talbot 97Winchester City Penguins 31.23 517

Event 206C: Male 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
28 Ross Hunter 98Winchester City Penguins 34.81 450

Event 207C: Female 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Rebecca Lin 98Winchester City Penguins 2:28.28 616 1:11.07

Back to Top

Event 304C: Female 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
24 Freya Rhodes 97Winchester City Penguins 29.13 541

Event 306C: Female 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Isabella Talbot 97Winchester City Penguins 2:31.20 552 35.16 1:13.64 1:52.67

Event 308C: Female 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Rebecca Lin 98Winchester City Penguins 1:17.34 576 36.10

Back to Top

Event 401C: Male 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
33 Joseph Briggs 99Winchester City Penguins 1:06.79 470 32.56

Event 402C: Female 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
20 Freya Rhodes 97Winchester City Penguins 1:02.02 592 30.59
30 Isabella Talbot 97Winchester City Penguins 1:03.01 564 30.31

Event 407C: Male 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
42 Ross Hunter 98Winchester City Penguins 2:28.92 449 30.84 1:09.94 1:54.40

Back to Top

Back to Top

Event 601B: Female Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 100m
29 Natasha Bocchetta 00Winchester City Penguins 2:22.64 497 1.08.78

Event 601C: Female 15/16 Years 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 100m
28 Isabella Talbot 97Winchester City Penguins 2:16.10 572 1.05.42

Back to Top