Hampshire County Championships 2022

Results for Alton and District

Event 101C: Girls Age 12 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
5 Rose Sanders 10 Alton and District 13:19.21 223 38.02 1:23.03 2:13.19 3:04.91 3:56.71 4:48.43 5:40.25 6:31.15 7:22.61 8:13.93 9:05.51 9:56.22 10:47.67 11:38.12 12:29.73

Event 101E: Girls Age 14 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
6 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 10:27.72 461 33.49 1:11.58 1:51.10 2:30.59 3:09.54 3:49.61 4:29.46 5:09.17 5:49.33 6:29.19 7:09.27 7:49.33 8:29.64 9:09.86 9:49.84

Event 102E: Boys Age 14 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
2 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 10:08.30 411 33.39 1:10.50 1:49.11 2:27.50 3:06.33 3:45.00 4:23.92 5:02.61 5:41.89 6:21.02 6:59.29 7:37.81 8:16.03 8:54.19 9:32.07

Event 121E: Girls Age 14 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
7 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 5:55.99 419 35.85 1:19.61 2:06.10 2:51.07 3:44.61 4:39.07 5:18.69

Event 122E: Boys Age 14 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
4 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 4:56.74 408 32.40 1:08.83 1:47.09 2:25.39 3:03.46 3:41.76 4:19.41
6 Rafe Stanbury 08 Alton and District 5:03.11 383 32.97 1:10.25 1:49.42 2:28.30 3:07.79 3:47.13 4:25.84

Event 123: Girls 10 - 12 Years 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Alton And District A 2:16.18 33.83 1:08.93 1:43.31
Rose Sanders
Martha Rea
Isabella Indelicato
Olive Lydall
10 Alton And District B 2:29.10 37.29 1:12.69 1:50.64
Ruby Taylor
Isla Sanders
Hannah Chandler
Charlotte Torrance

Event 124: Boys 10 - 14 Years 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Alton And District A 1:54.90 28.92 57.89 1:27.03
James Port
Charlie Francis
Nathaniel Isted
Arthur Grundy
Alton And District B DQ.Started before starting signal
Rafe Stanbury
Elliot Gearing
George Ryman
Matthew Stewart

Event 125: Girls 10 - 12 Years 200m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Alton And District A 2:36.89 42.31 1:26.14 2:02.77
Martha Rea
Ruby Taylor
Rose Sanders
Olive Lydall
9 Alton And District B 2:55.17 42.42 1:34.27 2:16.63
Isabella Indelicato
Isla Sanders
Charlotte Torrance
Hannah Chandler

Event 126: Boys 10 - 14 Years 200m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Alton And District A 2:10.34 33.88 1:10.90 1:41.47
Rafe Stanbury
Arthur Grundy
James Port
Nathaniel Isted
Alton And District B DQ.Breast. Head not breaking surface during stroke
Charlie Francis
George Ryman
Matthew Stewart
Elliot Gearing

Event 141E: Boys Age 14 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
4 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 5:52.17 332 37.79 1:23.35 2:10.93 2:56.54 3:49.23 4:41.99 5:18.41
5 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 5:53.64 328 34.51 1:14.62 2:05.51 2:54.11 3:43.80 4:34.68 5:16.22

Event 142E: Girls Age 14 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
5 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 5:00.55 487 33.21 1:10.25 1:48.32 2:26.56 3:05.77 3:45.23 4:24.38

Event 143: Boys 10 - 12 Years 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Alton And District A 2:37.23 40.91 1:16.72 1:58.83
Gabriel Faherty
William Oliver
Andrew Isted
Nicholas Forbes

Event 144: Girls 10 - 14 Years 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
17 Alton And District B 2:18.02 36.30 1:10.50 1:44.11
Klara Rea
Clara Setford
Eva Faherty
Isobel Jordan
Alton And District A DQ.Started before starting signal
Emily Hughes
Eleanor Smith
Lila Jackson
Trinity Clement

Event 145: Boys 10 - 12 Years 200m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
Alton And District A DQ.Feet lost touch with starting position before i
William Oliver
Andrew Isted
Samuel Wey
Gabriel Faherty

Event 146: Girls 12 - 14 Years 200m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Alton And District A 2:26.09 36.28 1:19.84 1:53.40
Emily Hughes
Isobel Jordan
Trinity Clement
Lila Jackson
19 Alton And District B 2:39.55 36.50 1:22.42 2:02.76
Eva Faherty
Clara Setford
Eleanor Smith
Klara Rea

Event 202C: Girls Age 12 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
3 Rose Sanders 10 Alton and District 25:06.55 232 39.21 1:27.20 2:15.92 3:05.98 3:55.80 4:46.84 5:37.75 6:29.28 7:19.95 8:11.78 9:01.96 9:53.67 10:44.11 11:35.06 12:25.32 13:17.12 14:06.65 14:58.27 15:48.13 16:39.48 17:29.69 18:21.88 19:12.67 20:04.82 20:55.28 21:46.98 22:36.90 23:28.17 24:16.69

Event 202E: Girls Age 14 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
5 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 20:00.94 458 33.05 1:11.26 1:50.24 2:29.80 3:09.57 3:49.54 4:29.13 5:09.23 5:49.72 6:30.47 7:10.81 7:51.84 8:32.06 9:12.62 9:53.06 10:34.49 11:14.94 11:55.71 12:36.10 13:17.05 13:57.58 14:38.31 15:18.44 15:59.48 16:39.96 17:20.84 18:01.18 18:42.49 19:22.55

Event 202G: Girls Age 16 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
7 Sophie Pilkington 06 Alton and District 20:53.46 403 32.44 1:07.86 1:47.12 2:27.21 3:08.27 3:48.80 4:31.46 5:14.15 5:58.21 6:40.63 7:23.98 8:07.18 8:49.05 9:31.71 10:15.41 10:58.49 11:41.92 12:24.81 13:08.88 13:50.90 14:34.81 15:16.71 16:00.80 16:44.71 17:27.78 18:11.10 18:53.50 19:34.75 20:14.93

Event 222E: Boys Age 14 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
3 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 19:15.51 428 32.48 1:09.55 1:47.57 2:26.06 3:04.62 3:43.65 4:21.93 5:00.90 5:39.76 6:18.83 6:57.65 7:36.49 8:15.44 8:54.58 9:33.00 10:12.37 10:50.80 11:30.19 12:08.31 12:47.28 13:25.60 14:05.28 14:44.00 15:23.39 16:02.32 16:41.75 17:19.91 17:59.07 18:37.70

Event 301B: Girls Age 10/11 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Isabella Indelicato 11 Alton and District 2:49.82 278 36.06 1:21.45 2:07.04

Event 302B: Boys Age 10/11 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 William Oliver 11 Alton and District 3:17.46 171 45.74 1:34.32 2:36.36

Event 303E: Girls Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 2:18.82 508 31.77 1:07.12 1:43.78

Event 304E: Boys Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 2:36.34 345 31.45 1:13.63 2:00.47
5 James Port 08 Alton and District 2:36.73 342 30.92 1:09.93 2:02.75
6 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 2:39.42 325 34.59 1:16.49 2:05.74

Event 305B: Girls Age 10/11 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Ruby Taylor 11 Alton and District 43.31 289
6 Isabella Indelicato 11 Alton and District 47.01 226

Event 306B: Boys Age 10/11 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
11 William Oliver 11 Alton and District 37.19 162

Event 306C: Boys Age 12 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
12 Samuel Wey 10 Alton and District 33.23 227

Event 306E: Boys Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 28.27 368
5 James Port 08 Alton and District 28.38 364
6 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 28.85 346
10 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 29.09 338
18 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 30.75 286

Event 307B: Girls Age 10/11 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Isabella Indelicato 11 Alton and District 1:32.12 213 45.05

Event 307C: Girls Age 12 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Rose Sanders 10 Alton and District 1:21.53 308 37.81

Event 307D: Girls Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Lila Jackson 09 Alton and District 1:19.11 337 38.07

Event 307E: Girls Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
13 Emily Hughes 08 Alton and District 1:15.06 394 36.74

Event 308C: Boys Age 12 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Samuel Wey 10 Alton and District 1:28.86 158 41.44

Event 308E: Boys Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 1:08.26 349 32.53
4 James Port 08 Alton and District 1:09.11 337 31.70
5 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 1:13.95 275 34.11
6 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 1:14.95 264 34.80
9 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 1:16.86 245 35.35

Event 309C: Girls Age 12 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Charlotte Torrance 10 Alton and District 3:28.92 188 45.07 1:37.81 2:34.11

Event 309E: Girls Age 14 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 2:56.00 314 34.89 1:17.65 2:05.22

Event 321: Girls Age 10/11 50m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Ruby Taylor 11 Alton and District 43.55 284
5 Isabella Indelicato 11 Alton and District 45.76 245

Event 328: Boys Age 14 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 28.49 360
5 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 28.56 357
6 James Port 08 Alton and District 28.67 353

Event 329: Girls Age 10/11 100m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Isabella Indelicato 11 Alton and District 1:29.04 236 42.32

Event 330: Girls Age 12 100m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Rose Sanders 10 Alton and District 1:22.81 293 38.56

Event 334: Boys Age 12 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Samuel Wey 10 Alton and District 1:28.06 163 41.76

Event 336: Boys Age 14 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 1:07.35 364 31.81
4 James Port 08 Alton and District 1:08.80 341 31.79
5 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 1:13.24 283 33.90
6 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 1:13.50 280 34.26

Event 352B: Boys Age 10/11 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 William Oliver 11 Alton and District 3:07.44 179 44.74 1:33.50 2:23.37

Event 354E: Boys Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Rafe Stanbury 08 Alton and District 2:27.66 366 33.60 1:11.16 1:49.82
7 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 2:33.32 327 35.81 1:15.51 1:55.41
12 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 2:43.82 268 39.39 1:22.05 2:03.67

Event 355B: Girls Age 10/11 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Isabella Indelicato 11 Alton and District 1:15.42 308 38.86

Event 355C: Girls Age 12 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
13 Rose Sanders 10 Alton and District 1:14.91 314 34.86

Event 355D: Girls Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
16 Lila Jackson 09 Alton and District 1:09.84 387 33.10

Event 355E: Girls Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 1:04.51 492 30.71
18 Emily Hughes 08 Alton and District 1:08.48 411 33.38

Event 356B: Boys Age 10/11 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
William Oliver 11 Alton and District DQ.. at startStroke cycle not one arm stroke to on

Event 356C: Boys Age 12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Samuel Wey 10 Alton and District 1:43.92 153 51.08

Event 356E: Boys Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 1:16.68 381 35.59
4 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 1:21.03 323 38.57
13 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 1:30.12 235 42.44

Event 357B: Girls Age 10/11 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Isabella Indelicato 11 Alton and District 42.15 226

Event 357C: Girls Age 12 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
9 Rose Sanders 10 Alton and District 38.03 308
16 Isla Sanders 10 Alton and District 40.46 255

Event 357D: Girls Age 13 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Eva Faherty 09 Alton and District 35.13 390
15 Lila Jackson 09 Alton and District 36.37 352

Event 357E: Girls Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Emily Hughes 08 Alton and District 34.21 422

Event 358C: Boys Age 12 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Samuel Wey 10 Alton and District 36.79 208

Event 358E: Boys Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 James Port 08 Alton and District 29.51 403
3 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 31.35 336
5 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 31.89 319
6 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 32.09 314
15 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 34.11 261

Event 371: Girls Age 10/11 100m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Isabella Indelicato 11 Alton and District 1:14.68 317 35.62

Event 374: Girls Age 14 100m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 1:04.69 487 30.80

Event 378: Boys Age 14 100m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 1:19.12 347 36.30
7 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 1:23.11 300 38.86

Event 379: Girls Age 10/11 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Isabella Indelicato 11 Alton and District 41.30 240

Event 381: Girls Age 13 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Eva Faherty 09 Alton and District 35.49 378

Event 382: Girls Age 14 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Emily Hughes 08 Alton and District 34.42 415

Event 384: Boys Age 12 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Samuel Wey 10 Alton and District 35.64 229

Event 386: Boys Age 14 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 James Port 08 Alton and District 29.48 404
4 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 31.73 324
6 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 32.06 314
7 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 32.07 314

Event 401C: Boys Age 12 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Samuel Wey 10 Alton and District 2:35.58 261 37.31 1:17.39 1:57.72

Event 402B: Girls Age 10/11 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Isabella Indelicato 11 Alton and District 3:19.07 229 42.74 1:34.40 2:35.87

Event 403E: Boys Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 2:15.18 397 30.53 1:04.40 1:40.15
9 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 2:22.45 339 31.14 1:06.00 1:43.61

Event 405B: Boys Age 10/11 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
9 William Oliver 11 Alton and District 49.84 130

Event 405C: Boys Age 12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
16 Samuel Wey 10 Alton and District 49.55 132

Event 405E: Boys Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 35.10 372
9 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 37.97 294

Event 406B: Girls Age 10/11 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Isabella Indelicato 11 Alton and District 34.73 300

Event 406C: Girls Age 12 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
11 Rose Sanders 10 Alton and District 33.15 345
13 Olive Lydall 10 Alton and District 33.79 325

Event 406D: Girls Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Lila Jackson 09 Alton and District 30.66 436

Event 406E: Girls Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
14 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 30.11 460
18 Emily Hughes 08 Alton and District 30.63 437

Event 407C: Boys Age 12 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
Samuel Wey 10 Alton and District DQ.More than one single or double simultaneous arm

Event 407E: Boys Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Rafe Stanbury 08 Alton and District 1:08.21 369 33.27
5 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 1:09.82 344 34.02
6 James Port 08 Alton and District 1:09.86 343 33.98

Event 408C: Girls Age 12 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Charlotte Torrance 10 Alton and District 1:36.41 182 44.85

Event 408D: Girls Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Lila Jackson 09 Alton and District 1:21.99 295 37.38

Event 408E: Girls Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 1:16.52 363 34.54

Event 409E: Boys Age 14 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 2:37.70 326 33.78 1:12.72 1:53.64
4 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 2:45.51 282 36.21 1:18.38 2:02.15
5 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 2:45.85 280 33.67 1:14.29 1:58.96

Event 424: Boys Age 14 50m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 35.49 360

Event 425: Girls Age 10/11 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Isabella Indelicato 11 Alton and District 33.88 323

Event 427: Girls Age 13 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Lila Jackson 09 Alton and District 30.90 425

Event 432: Boys Age 14 100m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Rafe Stanbury 08 Alton and District 1:08.83 359 33.94
5 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 1:09.49 349 33.80
6 James Port 08 Alton and District 1:10.90 328 34.31

Event 435: Girls Age 13 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Lila Jackson 09 Alton and District 1:24.73 268 38.13

Event 436: Girls Age 14 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 1:15.59 377 33.92

Event 451C: Boys Age 12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Samuel Wey 10 Alton and District 3:38.91 167 51.88 1:47.69 2:44.22

Event 452B: Girls Age 10/11 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Isabella Indelicato 11 Alton and District 3:15.20 228 46.35 1:38.29 2:28.00

Event 452C: Girls Age 12 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Rose Sanders 10 Alton and District 2:58.44 298 39.10 1:24.68 2:11.99

Event 453E: Boys Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 2:56.18 319 40.03 1:25.19 2:11.39
7 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 2:59.17 304 38.41 1:25.60 2:12.84
10 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 3:08.11 262 44.45 1:32.74 2:21.45

Event 454D: Girls Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Lila Jackson 09 Alton and District 2:50.32 343 40.40 1:24.29 2:08.30
13 Eva Faherty 09 Alton and District 2:52.47 330 39.06 1:24.22 2:10.33

Event 454E: Girls Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Emily Hughes 08 Alton and District 2:43.81 386 38.56 1:20.04 2:03.22

Event 455C: Boys Age 12 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Samuel Wey 10 Alton and District 1:12.61 237 35.30

Event 455E: Boys Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 James Port 08 Alton and District 1:02.20 377 29.80
6 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 1:03.59 353 30.66
8 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 1:03.62 352 30.68
11 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 1:04.18 343 29.95
13 Rafe Stanbury 08 Alton and District 1:04.86 333 31.36
15 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 1:05.30 326 31.57

Event 456B: Girls Age 10/11 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Ruby Taylor 11 Alton and District 1:37.33 263 44.76
10 Isabella Indelicato 11 Alton and District 1:48.70 189 50.24

Event 456D: Girls Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Isobel Jordan 09 Alton and District 1:30.43 328 41.91

Event 457B: Boys Age 10/11 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 William Oliver 11 Alton and District 40.68 163

Event 457C: Boys Age 12 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
14 Samuel Wey 10 Alton and District 41.31 156

Event 457E: Boys Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 James Port 08 Alton and District 32.53 319
4 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 33.00 305
6 Rafe Stanbury 08 Alton and District 33.33 296

Event 458B: Girls Age 10/11 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Isabella Indelicato 11 Alton and District 43.60 175

Event 458C: Girls Age 12 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Rose Sanders 10 Alton and District 36.32 302

Event 458D: Girls Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
13 Lila Jackson 09 Alton and District 35.21 332

Event 458E: Girls Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Emily Hughes 08 Alton and District 32.98 404
Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District DQ.Started before starting signal

Event 472: Boys Age 12 100m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Samuel Wey 10 Alton and District 1:12.23 241 34.66

Event 474: Boys Age 14 100m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 James Port 08 Alton and District 1:02.39 374 30.00
5 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 1:02.87 365 30.51
7 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 1:03.83 349 30.69

Event 475: Girls Age 10/11 100m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Ruby Taylor 11 Alton and District 1:36.06 274 44.86

Event 479: Boys Age 10/11 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 William Oliver 11 Alton and District 40.77 162

Event 482: Boys Age 14 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 32.55 318
4 James Port 08 Alton and District 32.65 315
5 Rafe Stanbury 08 Alton and District 32.74 313

Event 483: Girls Age 10/11 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Isabella Indelicato 11 Alton and District 41.64 201

Event 484: Girls Age 12 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Rose Sanders 10 Alton and District 35.39 327

Event 486: Girls Age 14 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Emily Hughes 08 Alton and District 33.12 399

Event 501H: Boys Age 17/Over 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Alexander Sandberg 04 Alton and District 56.96 559 27.41

Event 503G: Boys Age 16 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 George Port 06 Alton and District 1:14.04 343 36.45
13 Max Cropley 06 Alton and District 1:16.31 314 36.18

Event 503H: Boys Age 17/Over 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Kai Jackson 04 Alton and District 1:04.49 520 30.80

Event 504G: Girls Age 16 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
15 Sophie Pilkington 06 Alton and District 1:29.15 372 42.23

Event 506G: Girls Age 16 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Eleanor Stanbury 06 Alton and District 1:15.58 396 34.78

Event 506H: Girls Age 17/Over 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Lottie Jackson 05 Alton and District 1:11.44 468 32.36

Event 507F: Boys Age 15 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
9 Rory Shayler 07 Alton and District 36.89 348

Event 507G: Boys Age 16 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
11 George Port 06 Alton and District 42.27 231

Event 507H: Boys Age 17/Over 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
16 Kai Jackson 04 Alton and District 34.42 429

Event 508H: Girls Age 17/Over 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Mia Spencer 03 Alton and District 32.65 569

Event 529: Boys Age 17/Over 100m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Kai Jackson 04 Alton and District 1:04.08 530 30.57

Event 531: Girls Age 16 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Eleanor Stanbury 06 Alton and District 1:15.39 399 35.03

Event 532: Girls Age 17/Over 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Lottie Jackson 05 Alton and District 1:12.66 445 32.55

Event 538: Girls Age 17/Over 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Mia Spencer 03 Alton and District 33.30 537

Event 551H: Boys Age 17/Over 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 Joseph Massey 94 Alton and District 24.89 593
7 Peter Lewis 95 Alton and District 25.24 569
8 Alexander Sandberg 04 Alton and District 25.42 557

Event 552H: Girls Age 17/Over 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
15 Lottie Jackson 05 Alton and District 32.40 429

Event 553G: Boys Age 16 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 George Port 06 Alton and District 2:48.46 310 37.49 1:18.50 2:09.94

Event 553H: Boys Age 17/Over 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Kai Jackson 04 Alton and District 2:22.46 512 29.62 1:05.16 1:48.34

Event 555G: Boys Age 16 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 George Port 06 Alton and District 2:41.22 335 38.30 1:18.73 2:00.59

Event 555H: Boys Age 17/Over 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Kai Jackson 04 Alton and District 2:20.14 509 31.95 1:07.60 1:44.72

Event 563: Boys Age 17/Over 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 Joseph Massey 94 Alton and District 24.71 606
7 Alexander Sandberg 04 Alton and District 25.64 542
8 Peter Lewis 95 Alton and District 25.76 535

Event 571: Girls All Ages 400m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
10 Alton And District A 5:01.22 34.60 1:12.40 1:54.37 2:42.61 3:14.77 3:53.92 4:26.07
Mia Spencer
Lucy Sampson
Lottie Jackson
Hannah Williams

Event 574: Boys 16 and Under 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Alton And District A 1:57.93 29.03 58.79 1:29.61
Dan Sampson
George Port
Rory Shayler
Max Cropley

Event 603H: Girls Age 17/Over 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
14 Lottie Jackson 05 Alton and District 1:14.37 477 35.52

Event 604F: Boys Age 15 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Rory Shayler 07 Alton and District 1:20.11 363 37.63

Event 604H: Boys Age 17/Over 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Kai Jackson 04 Alton and District 1:15.12 440 35.08

Event 606G: Boys Age 16 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Max Cropley 06 Alton and District 1:10.69 350 31.40

Event 606H: Boys Age 17/Over 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Joseph Massey 94 Alton and District 58.30 624 27.11

Event 608H: Boys Age 17/Over 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Kai Jackson 04 Alton and District 29.46 543

Event 624: Boys Age 15 100m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Rory Shayler 07 Alton and District 1:21.66 342 38.26

Event 631: Boys Age 16 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Max Cropley 06 Alton and District 1:10.10 359 31.96

Event 632: Boys Age 17/Over 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Joseph Massey 94 Alton and District 58.34 623 27.09

Event 638: Boys Age 17/Over 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Kai Jackson 04 Alton and District 29.53 540

Event 652G: Boys Age 16 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Max Cropley 06 Alton and District 29.89 423

Event 652H: Boys Age 17/Over 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Joseph Massey 94 Alton and District 26.08 636
9 Alexander Sandberg 04 Alton and District 27.73 529
14 Kai Jackson 04 Alton and District 28.55 485

Event 653G: Girls Age 16 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Sophie Pilkington 06 Alton and District 2:45.84 440 34.10 1:18.00 2:07.66

Event 653H: Girls Age 17/Over 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Lottie Jackson 05 Alton and District 2:41.02 481 33.11 1:14.27 2:03.40

Event 655G: Girls Age 16 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Eleanor Stanbury 06 Alton and District 2:43.20 439 38.83 1:19.35 2:01.79

Event 656F: Boys Age 15 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Rory Shayler 07 Alton and District 2:58.04 360 39.77 1:25.18 2:11.43

Event 665: Boys Age 16 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Max Cropley 06 Alton and District 30.27 407

Event 666: Boys Age 17/Over 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Joseph Massey 94 Alton and District 25.51 680

Event 671: Boys All Ages 400m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
4 Alton And District A 3:45.69 27.21 56.85 1:23.97 1:54.45 2:20.91 2:49.86 3:16.37
Peter Lewis
Kai Jackson
Alexander Sandberg
Joseph Massey

Event 672: Girls All Ages 400m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
10 Alton And District A 4:24.88 31.26 1:05.54 1:36.41 2:10.20 2:43.00 3:18.71 3:50.06
Lottie Jackson
Mia Spencer
Katie Pengilley
Hannah Williams

Event 673: Boys 16 and Under 200m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Alton And District A 2:09.88 34.14 1:11.68 1:41.54
George Port
Rory Shayler
Max Cropley
Dan Sampson