Basingstoke Bluefins Really Last Chance

Results for Alton and District

Event 101H: Boys Age 16 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 James Medley 2003 Alton and District 2:13.38 414 29.92 1:03.30 1:38.00

Event 102B: Girls Age 10 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
Charlotte Penhaligon 2009 Alton and District DQ.Touch not simultaneous at turn 2

Event 103H: Boys Age 16 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 James Medley 2003 Alton and District 31.58 348

Event 104G: Girls Age 15 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Katie Pengilley 2004 Alton and District 32.54 421

Event 104H: Girls Age 16 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
Isabel Roberts 2003 Alton and District 34.29 359
Hannah Williams 2003 Alton and District 31.07 483

Event 105G: Boys Age 15 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Alexander Sandberg 2004 Alton and District 1:04.83 417 29.54

Event 106G: Girls Age 15 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Katie Pengilley 2004 Alton and District 1:04.85 484 31.11

Event 106H: Girls Age 16 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Isabel Roberts 2003 Alton and District 1:07.84 423 32.97

Event 107G: Boys Age 15 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Alexander Sandberg 2004 Alton and District 2:29.46 395 30.67 1:11.23 1:58.28

Event 108G: Girls Age 15 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Katie Pengilley 2004 Alton and District 5:42.11 436 34.41 1:15.62 1:57.68 2:39.94 3:30.47 4:22.43 5:02.22

Event 203D: Boys Age 12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
Daniel Sampson 2007 Alton and District 42.67 207

Event 204B: Girls Age 10 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Isobel Jordan 2009 Alton and District 39.53 203
Charlotte Penhaligon 2009 Alton and District 43.19 156

Event 204F: Girls Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
Lucy Sampson 2005 Alton and District 30.91 425

Event 204G: Girls Age 15 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Katie Pengilley 2004 Alton and District 30.06 462

Event 204H: Girls Age 16 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
Isabel Roberts 2003 Alton and District 30.97 423
Hannah Williams 2003 Alton and District 28.53 541

Event 205D: Boys Age 12 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
Daniel Sampson 2007 Alton and District 1:20.11 228 39.27

Event 206B: Girls Age 10 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Isobel Jordan 2009 Alton and District 1:48.85 188 51.56
Charlotte Penhaligon 2009 Alton and District DQ.Touch not simultaneous at turn 3

Event 206F: Girls Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
Lucy Sampson 2005 Alton and District 1:25.99 381 39.90

Event 206H: Girls Age 16 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Isabel Roberts 2003 Alton and District 1:30.30 329 42.92

Event 301G: Girls Age 15 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Katie Pengilley 2004 Alton and District 2:24.02 455 31.62 1:07.00 1:44.98

Event 302D: Boys Age 12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
Rory Shayler 2007 Alton and District 3:06.95 268 41.30 1:28.33 2:16.32

Event 304G: Boys Age 15 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 James Heppell 2004 Alton and District 32.15 312

Event 304H: Boys Age 16 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 James Medley 2003 Alton and District 30.65 360

Event 305F: Girls Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
Rosie Shayler 2005 Alton and District 1:20.90 308 37.46

Event 305G: Girls Age 15 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Katie Pengilley 2004 Alton and District 1:14.09 400 33.88

Event 306G: Boys Age 15 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Alexander Sandberg 2004 Alton and District 57.08 488 27.50
5 James Heppell 2004 Alton and District 1:08.86 278 32.52

Event 306H: Boys Age 16 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 James Medley 2003 Alton and District 1:00.53 409 28.91

Event 307E: Girls Age 13 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Sophie Pilkington 2006 Alton and District 2:50.87 363 36.80 1:22.56 2:12.08

Event 402G: Boys Age 15 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
James Heppell 2004 Alton and District DQ.Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 403C: Girls Age 11 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Eleanor Smith 2008 Alton and District 49.50 194

Event 403G: Girls Age 15 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
Victoria Butler 2004 Alton and District 38.73 404

Event 403H: Girls Age 16 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
Bonnie Hodgson 2003 Alton and District 38.30 418

Event 404G: Boys Age 15 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 James Heppell 2004 Alton and District 29.32 330

Event 405G: Girls Age 15 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Katie Pengilley 2004 Alton and District 1:13.31 423 35.42

Event 407C: Girls Age 11 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
4 Eleanor Smith 2008 Alton and District 6:04.98 265 40.68 1:25.82 2:11.69 2:58.26 3:45.77 4:32.63 5:18.47

Event 407G: Girls Age 15 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Katie Pengilley 2004 Alton and District 4:54.72 504 31.92 1:07.10 1:44.28 2:21.99 2:59.99 3:38.21 4:16.91
Victoria Butler 2004 Alton and District 4:47.95 540 30.96 1:05.78 1:41.92 2:18.95 2:55.95 3:33.30 4:11.00