Hampshire County Championships 2020

Results for Alton and District

Event 101C: Girls Age 12 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
6 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 11:35.51 339 37.29 1:19.88 2:03.28 2:47.82 3:33.00 4:16.81 5:01.80 5:46.48 6:30.74 7:14.86 7:58.83 8:43.02 9:27.24 10:11.23 10:54.33

Event 101G: Girls Age 16 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
10 Victoria Butler 04 Alton and District 10:18.38 482 32.71 1:09.39 1:47.52 2:25.57 3:03.95 3:42.37 4:21.70 5:00.94 5:40.59 6:20.15 7:00.07 7:39.42 8:19.47 8:59.30 9:39.25

Event 102C: Boys Age 12 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
2 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 10:37.27 357 34.53 1:13.43 1:53.00 2:33.72 3:13.65 3:54.31 4:34.69 5:15.80 5:56.93 6:37.10 7:17.46 7:58.33 8:39.00 9:18.85 9:58.50

Event 201C: Girls Age 12 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
7 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 6:25.21 306 40.26 1:29.27 2:17.86 3:04.86 4:02.08 4:59.74 5:43.80

Event 202C: Boys Age 12 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
2 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 5:08.41 326 33.83 1:11.68 1:50.60 2:29.84 3:09.44 3:49.42 4:29.96

Event 203: Girls 10 - 12 Years 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Alton A 2:20.03 34.34 1:09.83 1:46.20
Trinity Clement
Eleanor Smith
Heidi Shayler
Lucy Eades
19 Alton B 2:32.21 36.89 1:15.55 1:53.81
Marie Heap
Darcy Wrend
Isobel Jordan
Lila Jackson

Event 204: Boys 10 - 14 Years 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Alton A 2:07.71 31.42 1:05.46 1:38.18
Daniel Sampson
Rory Shayler
George Port
Max Cropley

Event 205: Girls 10 - 12 Years 200m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Alton A 2:45.49 43.68 1:32.71 2:10.33
Heidi Shayler
Eleanor Smith
Trinity Clement
Lucy Eades
20 Alton B 2:58.06 43.42 1:35.09 2:20.36
Lola Powell
Isobel Jordan
Lila Jackson
Marie Heap

Event 206: Boys 10 - 14 Years 200m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Alton A 2:22.66 37.35 1:19.23 1:51.20
George Port
Rory Shayler
Max Cropley
Daniel Sampson

Event 251C: Boys Age 12 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
4 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 6:22.77 233 40.80 1:28.61 2:18.53 3:07.42 4:05.11 5:03.15 5:43.42
7 James Port 08 Alton and District 6:33.19 215 40.06 1:28.55 2:19.15 3:07.66 4:07.12 5:06.34 5:49.79

Event 252C: Girls Age 12 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
9 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 5:31.06 355 36.93 1:18.71 2:01.70 2:44.52 3:27.62 4:09.84 4:51.38

Event 253: Boys 10 - 12 Years 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Alton A 2:12.76 33.95 1:07.74 1:40.87
James Port
Charlie Francis
Arthur Grundy
Matthew Stewart

Event 254: Girls 10 - 14 Years 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Alton A 2:04.88 31.92 1:03.04 1:35.11
Isabella Liedtke
Olivia Heap
Sophie Pilkington
Rosie Eades

Event 255: Boys 10 - 12 Years 200m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Alton A 2:30.09 38.45 1:21.64 1:57.80
James Port
Arthur Grundy
Matthew Stewart
Charlie Francis

Event 256: Girls 12 - 14 Years 200m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Alton A 2:23.80 36.08 1:19.57 1:53.01
Isabella Liedtke
Sophie Pilkington
Rosie Eades
Olivia Heap

Event 302C: Girls Age 12 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
5 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 22:09.61 337 37.74 1:20.93 2:05.01 2:50.09 3:35.50 4:20.63 5:06.64 5:51.38 6:36.86 7:22.62 8:08.99 8:52.71 9:37.56 10:21.17 11:06.18 11:50.19 12:34.83 13:18.97 14:04.33 14:48.64 15:34.03 16:17.69 17:02.74 17:47.15 18:31.91 19:16.31 20:01.32 20:45.61 21:29.37

Event 302E: Girls Age 14 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
10 Sophie Pilkington 06 Alton and District 20:55.48 401 34.31 1:13.04 1:54.65 2:36.32 3:18.00 4:00.47 4:42.42 5:25.02 6:06.98 6:49.55 7:31.85 8:15.06 8:57.41 9:40.68 10:23.09 11:05.92 11:49.06 12:31.50 13:14.53 13:58.39 14:41.28 15:23.78 16:06.94 16:50.39 17:32.74 18:14.24 18:56.72 19:38.23 20:18.72

Event 352C: Boys Age 12 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
2 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 20:15.45 368 34.98 1:14.32 1:53.90 2:33.92 3:14.25 3:55.13 4:35.68 5:16.11 5:57.45 6:37.53 7:18.64 7:59.79 8:41.14 9:21.95 10:03.28 10:43.85 11:24.33 12:05.12 12:46.28 13:27.36 14:08.33 14:49.17 15:29.95 16:11.21 16:52.38 17:34.12 18:14.60 18:55.42 19:36.04
5 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 25:12.82 191 39.39 1:24.26 2:11.17 2:57.40 3:45.32 4:32.62 5:22.23 6:11.73 7:02.19 7:53.89 8:45.10 9:36.03 10:29.80 11:23.44 12:17.77 13:12.08 14:06.77 14:59.17 15:51.54 16:41.70 17:33.10 18:25.46 19:15.43 20:05.51 20:57.18 21:47.62 22:39.13 23:31.34 24:21.39

Event 402C: Boys Age 12 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 2:55.76 243 36.87 1:22.54 2:16.24
9 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 2:58.14 233 38.84 1:23.03 2:19.70
11 James Port 08 Alton and District 3:00.58 224 37.10 1:23.29 2:20.10
12 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 3:01.38 221 41.29 1:30.57 2:19.65
Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District DQ.Breast. Did not touch with both hands at turn 5

Event 403E: Girls Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
19 Isabella Liedtke 06 Alton and District 2:26.26 435 32.92 1:09.70 1:48.20

Event 406C: Boys Age 12 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 31.72 261
14 James Port 08 Alton and District 33.49 221

Event 406E: Boys Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
13 Max Cropley 06 Alton and District 28.98 342

Event 407E: Girls Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Isabella Liedtke 06 Alton and District 1:14.12 409 36.13

Event 408C: Boys Age 12 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 1:20.53 213 38.07
6 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 1:21.27 207 37.12
8 James Port 08 Alton and District 1:27.11 168 39.67
9 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 1:28.38 161 41.19
11 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 1:33.21 137 41.34

Event 408E: Boys Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Max Cropley 06 Alton and District 1:12.50 292 33.88

Event 409C: Girls Age 12 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 3:06.59 263 39.32 1:26.42 2:15.54

Event 426: Boys Age 12 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 31.91 256

Event 434: Boys Age 12 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 1:19.21 224 36.89
6 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 1:22.52 198 37.97
7 James Port 08 Alton and District 1:24.46 184 38.51

Event 452C: Boys Age 12 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 James Port 08 Alton and District 3:02.91 193 42.63 1:29.43 2:16.92
Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District DQ.More than one single or double simultaneous arm

Event 454D: Boys Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
Daniel Sampson 07 Alton and District DQ.Totally submerged at finish

Event 455E: Girls Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
16 Isabella Liedtke 06 Alton and District 1:07.67 426 33.07

Event 456C: Boys Age 12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 1:34.99 201 46.35
7 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 1:37.37 186 46.81

Event 456D: Boys Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Rory Shayler 07 Alton and District 1:25.26 277 39.73
Daniel Sampson 07 Alton and District DQ.Multiple butterfly kicks after turn at turn 2

Event 457E: Girls Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
14 Isabella Liedtke 06 Alton and District 34.62 408
19 Rosie Eades 06 Alton and District 35.87 367

Event 458C: Boys Age 12 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 35.44 233
6 James Port 08 Alton and District 36.50 213
8 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 36.71 209
15 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 38.18 186

Event 458E: Boys Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
10 Max Cropley 06 Alton and District 31.76 323

Event 476: Boys Age 12 100m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 1:37.32 187 46.33
8 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 1:38.68 179 47.44

Event 477: Boys Age 13 100m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Rory Shayler 07 Alton and District 1:25.15 279 40.18

Event 484: Boys Age 12 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 35.16 238
6 James Port 08 Alton and District 36.35 216
7 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 36.64 211

Event 501C: Boys Age 12 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 2:23.89 329 32.99 1:09.70 1:47.49
9 James Port 08 Alton and District 2:42.01 231 35.95 1:16.95 1:59.85

Event 502C: Girls Age 12 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 2:57.98 321 39.48 1:24.77 2:19.03

Event 503D: Boys Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
19 Daniel Sampson 07 Alton and District 2:31.77 281 32.92 1:10.32 1:50.38

Event 505C: Boys Age 12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 44.76 180

Event 505D: Boys Age 13 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
11 Rory Shayler 07 Alton and District 39.63 259
Daniel Sampson 07 Alton and District DQ.Butterfly kick other than during the first arm

Event 506C: Girls Age 12 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
18 Lucy Eades 08 Alton and District 34.20 314

Event 506E: Girls Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
20 Rosie Eades 06 Alton and District 30.69 434

Event 507C: Boys Age 12 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 James Port 08 Alton and District 1:23.13 204 40.01

Event 507D: Boys Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
16 Daniel Sampson 07 Alton and District 1:19.95 229 38.88

Event 508C: Girls Age 12 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 1:22.73 288 38.39

Event 509C: Boys Age 12 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 2:57.80 228 38.57 1:24.77 2:11.54
5 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 3:03.31 208 39.46 1:25.29 2:14.83
6 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 3:12.82 178 44.14 1:33.37 2:22.44

Event 522: Boys Age 12 50m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 43.10 201

Event 530: Boys Age 12 100m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 James Port 08 Alton and District 1:22.71 207 39.91

Event 534: Girls Age 12 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 1:19.98 318 36.91

Event 551C: Boys Age 12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 3:20.88 216 47.80 1:39.80 2:32.12
7 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 3:26.66 198 47.64 1:40.81 2:35.82

Event 553D: Boys Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Rory Shayler 07 Alton and District 3:06.55 269 41.77 1:27.81 2:15.87
16 Daniel Sampson 07 Alton and District 3:18.96 222 44.87 1:36.54 2:28.12

Event 554E: Girls Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
15 Isabella Liedtke 06 Alton and District 2:39.07 421 36.72 1:16.91 1:58.45

Event 555C: Boys Age 12 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 1:09.20 274 33.76
6 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 1:11.62 247 35.00
13 James Port 08 Alton and District 1:14.47 220 35.37

Event 555D: Boys Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
15 Daniel Sampson 07 Alton and District 1:07.99 289 32.45

Event 557C: Boys Age 12 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 James Port 08 Alton and District 38.21 197

Event 557E: Boys Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Max Cropley 06 Alton and District 34.29 272

Event 558B: Girls Age 10/11 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Lila Jackson 09 Alton and District 39.60 233

Event 558E: Girls Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
Rosie Eades 06 Alton and District DQ.Started before starting signal

Event 572: Boys Age 12 100m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 1:06.66 306 32.37
7 Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District 1:11.96 244 34.13

Event 580: Boys Age 12 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 James Port 08 Alton and District 38.13 198

Event 582: Boys Age 14 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Max Cropley 06 Alton and District 34.03 278

Event 583: Girls Age 10/11 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Lila Jackson 09 Alton and District 39.24 240

Event 601G: Boys Age 16 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Alex Sandberg 04 Alton and District 57.93 531 27.86

Event 601H: Boys Age 17/Over 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Noah Goros 02 Alton and District 57.51 543 27.65

Event 602F: Girls Age 15 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Hannah Swain 05 Alton and District 2:26.28 461 32.08 1:09.30 1:47.83

Event 602G: Girls Age 16 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
18 Victoria Butler 04 Alton and District 2:23.23 491 31.77 1:07.76 1:45.58

Event 604F: Girls Age 15 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
15 Lucy Sampson 05 Alton and District 1:28.02 387 41.02

Event 607F: Boys Age 15 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
9 Lewis Jordan 05 Alton and District 36.17 369

Event 607H: Boys Age 17/Over 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
15 Noah Goros 02 Alton and District 33.71 456

Event 608F: Girls Age 15 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
10 Hannah Swain 05 Alton and District 35.35 449
12 Lucy Sampson 05 Alton and District 36.32 414

Event 608H: Girls Age 17/Over 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
12 Rebecca Alder 01 Alton and District 33.68 519
16 Katherine George 02 Alton and District 34.69 475

Event 609G: Boys Age 16 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Henry Plewes 04 Alton and District 2:37.50 355 31.89 1:11.04 1:53.50

Event 622: Boys Age 16 100m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Alex Sandberg 04 Alton and District 57.83 534 27.62

Event 633: Boys Age 15 50m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Lewis Jordan 05 Alton and District 35.26 399

Event 651H: Girls Age 17/Over 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Hannah Williams 03 Alton and District 28.87 551

Event 652G: Boys Age 16 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Alex Sandberg 04 Alton and District 28.97 464

Event 652H: Boys Age 17/Over 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Joseph Massey 94 Alton and District 26.60 600
6 Noah Goros 02 Alton and District 26.81 586

Event 653G: Girls Age 16 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Victoria Butler 04 Alton and District 2:39.12 498 33.51 1:13.57 2:01.99

Event 655F: Girls Age 15 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Hannah Swain 05 Alton and District 2:41.28 455 37.56 1:18.12 1:59.80

Event 655G: Girls Age 16 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Victoria Butler 04 Alton and District 2:43.97 433 37.55 1:19.13 2:01.42

Event 656F: Boys Age 15 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Lewis Jordan 05 Alton and District 2:55.37 377 38.09 1:22.37 2:08.73

Event 663: Girls Age 17/Over 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Hannah Williams 03 Alton and District 28.84 553

Event 665: Boys Age 16 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Alex Sandberg 04 Alton and District 29.06 460

Event 666: Boys Age 17/Over 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Joseph Massey 94 Alton and District 26.84 584
5 Noah Goros 02 Alton and District 26.90 580

Event 671: Boys All Ages 400m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
9 Alton A 4:00.54 28.67 1:00.51 1:29.46 2:02.51 2:30.65 3:02.22 3:30.12
Alex Sandberg
James Medley
Ben Williams
Noah Goros

Event 672: Girls All Ages 400m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
10 Alton A 4:36.30 30.89 1:05.97 1:39.87 2:18.19 2:50.65 3:26.14 3:58.50
Rebecca Alder
Amelia Jones
Katherine George
Hannah Williams

Event 673: Boys 16 and Under 200m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Alton A 2:07.33 33.47 1:09.57 1:38.60
Henry Plewes
Lewis Jordan
Alex Sandberg
Lucas Bradley

Event 674: Girls 16 and Under 200m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Alton A 2:17.78 34.90 1:14.94 1:48.32
Katie Pengilley
Lucy Sampson
Lucy Steiner
Victoria Butler
20 Alton B 2:22.84 35.68 1:18.29 1:52.60
Evie Beck
Rosie Shayler
Hannah Swain
Louisa Murphy

Event 701F: Girls Age 15 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Hannah Swain 05 Alton and District 1:07.65 447 31.29

Event 701G: Girls Age 16 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
17 Victoria Butler 04 Alton and District 1:06.60 468 31.26

Event 701H: Girls Age 17/Over 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Hannah Williams 03 Alton and District 1:04.50 515 30.74

Event 702G: Boys Age 16 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Alex Sandberg 04 Alton and District 2:10.67 476 30.04 1:03.39 1:37.85

Event 703F: Girls Age 15 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Hannah Swain 05 Alton and District 1:15.59 454 36.56

Event 703G: Girls Age 16 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
18 Victoria Butler 04 Alton and District 1:18.23 410 37.41

Event 703H: Girls Age 17/Over 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Rebecca Alder 01 Alton and District 1:14.20 480 35.13

Event 704F: Boys Age 15 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Lewis Jordan 05 Alton and District 1:18.06 392 36.47

Event 706F: Boys Age 15 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Lewis Jordan 05 Alton and District 1:11.67 336 32.81

Event 706G: Boys Age 16 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Alex Sandberg 04 Alton and District 1:07.13 409 30.70
13 Henry Plewes 04 Alton and District 1:10.78 349 31.45

Event 706H: Boys Age 17/Over 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Noah Goros 02 Alton and District 1:01.82 523 28.03

Event 707F: Girls Age 15 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
16 Lucy Sampson 05 Alton and District 40.46 384

Event 707G: Girls Age 16 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
13 Victoria Butler 04 Alton and District 39.64 408

Event 708H: Boys Age 17/Over 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
10 Noah Goros 02 Alton and District 31.11 461

Event 709G: Girls Age 16 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Katie Pengilley 04 Alton and District 2:53.01 349 33.52 1:14.89 2:01.71

Event 721: Boys Age 15 100m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Lewis Jordan 05 Alton and District 1:17.64 398 35.93

Event 727: Boys Age 15 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Lewis Jordan 05 Alton and District 1:13.47 312 33.66

Event 729: Boys Age 17/Over 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Noah Goros 02 Alton and District 1:01.65 528 28.15

Event 730: Girls Age 15 100m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Hannah Swain 05 Alton and District 1:15.66 453 36.64

Event 751G: Boys Age 16 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Alex Sandberg 04 Alton and District 26.11 514

Event 751H: Boys Age 17/Over 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Joseph Massey 94 Alton and District 24.89 593

Event 752F: Girls Age 15 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
11 Lucy Sampson 05 Alton and District 33.89 375

Event 752H: Girls Age 17/Over 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
9 Hannah Williams 03 Alton and District 31.08 486

Event 753F: Boys Age 15 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Lewis Jordan 05 Alton and District 2:38.58 372 33.92 1:16.88 2:01.92

Event 753H: Boys Age 17/Over 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Noah Goros 02 Alton and District 2:23.62 500 29.11 1:07.05 1:50.11

Event 754G: Girls Age 16 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
11 Victoria Butler 04 Alton and District 4:57.33 503 32.18 1:08.50 1:45.91 2:23.81 3:01.29 3:39.69 4:18.92

Event 756F: Girls Age 15 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Lucy Sampson 05 Alton and District 3:12.03 380 42.70 1:31.96 2:22.16

Event 762: Boys Age 16 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Alex Sandberg 04 Alton and District 25.99 521

Event 763: Boys Age 17/Over 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Joseph Massey 94 Alton and District 25.01 584

Event 771: Girls All Ages 400m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
10 Alton A 5:01.00 35.11 1:13.91 1:54.87 2:45.09 3:16.79 3:56.56 4:26.85
Rebecca Alder
Isabel Roberts
Joanna Clifford
Hannah Williams

Event 772: Boys All Ages 400m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
9 Alton A 4:30.35 33.06 1:10.49 1:45.88 2:28.45 2:56.83 3:30.26 3:58.99
James Medley
Ben Williams
Noah Goros
Alex Sandberg

Event 773: Girls 16 and Under 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Alton A 2:00.61 30.37 1:01.18 1:31.23
Katie Pengilley
Lucy Sampson
Hannah Swain
Victoria Butler
15 Alton B 2:01.95 30.51 1:00.82 1:31.01
Louisa Murphy
Lucy Steiner
Rory Shayler
Evie Beck

Event 774: Boys 16 and Under 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
15 Alton A 1:53.66 29.04 57.92 1:26.47
Henry Plewes
Lucas Bradley
Lewis Jordan
Alex Sandberg