Hampshire County Development Meet 2019

Results for Alton and District

Event 101B: Girls Age 9 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Martha Rea 10 Alton and District 2:02.14 133 58.46
Charlotte Penhaligon 09 Alton and District DQ.Did not touch with both hands at turn 1

Event 101C: Girls Age 10 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Eleanor Smith 08 Alton and District 1:46.78 199 49.99
9 Isobel Jordan 09 Alton and District 1:48.84 188 50.66
18 Klara Rea 08 Alton and District 1:54.80 160 54.66

Event 103F: Girls Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Lucy Sampson 05 Alton and District 1:19.88 320 35.82

Event 103G: Girls Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Rosie Shayler 05 Alton and District 1:19.55 324 36.73

Event 105B: Girls Age 9 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Lila Jackson 09 Alton and District 46.22 147
10 Charlotte Penhaligon 09 Alton and District 53.82 93

Event 105C: Girls Age 10 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
10 Eleanor Smith 08 Alton and District 45.39 155
16 Isobel Jordan 09 Alton and District 49.96 116

Event 107F: Girls Age 13 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
13 Francesca Venediger 05 Alton and District 47.33 222

Event 107G: Girls Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
13 Rosie Shayler 05 Alton and District 46.16 239
15 Jessica Potter 05 Alton and District 48.33 208

Event 109B: Girls Age 9 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Lila Jackson 09 Alton and District 3:27.00 191 50.43 1:43.20 2:35.89
5 Charlotte Penhaligon 09 Alton and District 3:47.98 143 53.88 1:51.10 2:54.30

Event 109C: Girls Age 10 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Klara Rea 08 Alton and District 3:44.26 150 52.29 1:49.61 2:47.91

Event 111F: Girls Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Lucy Sampson 05 Alton and District 2:29.66 406 35.28 1:13.98 1:52.39
21 Francesca Venediger 05 Alton and District 3:31.99 143 46.26 1:41.53 2:39.18

Event 111G: Girls Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
17 Jessica Potter 05 Alton and District 3:02.98 222 40.35 1:26.93 2:16.12

Event 113B: Girls Age 9 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Lila Jackson 09 Alton and District 1:43.97 162 48.35
7 Charlotte Penhaligon 09 Alton and District 1:45.67 154 52.23
9 Martha Rea 10 Alton and District 1:52.27 129 54.59

Event 113C: Girls Age 10 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Eleanor Smith 08 Alton and District 1:37.50 196 47.68
27 Klara Rea 08 Alton and District 1:51.76 130 54.10

Event 204B: Girls Age 9 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Charlotte Penhaligon 09 Alton and District 1:30.75 177 43.40
8 Martha Rea 10 Alton and District 1:37.34 143 45.57

Event 204C: Girls Age 10 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Eleanor Smith 08 Alton and District 1:27.54 197 41.50
16 Heidi Shayler 08 Alton and District 1:31.56 172 42.48
24 Klara Rea 08 Alton and District 1:41.02 128 47.41

Event 206F: Girls Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Lucy Sampson 05 Alton and District 1:15.91 381 37.61

Event 206G: Girls Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Jessica Potter 05 Alton and District 1:38.23 176 1:38.23

Event 207C: Boys Age 10 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
17 Daniel Malkin 08 Alton and District 41.98 112

Event 208B: Girls Age 9 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
12 Charlotte Penhaligon 09 Alton and District 50.93 128
14 Martha Rea 10 Alton and District 51.87 121

Event 208C: Girls Age 10 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
11 Heidi Shayler 08 Alton and District 46.17 172
17 Eleanor Smith 08 Alton and District 47.64 156
20 Klara Rea 08 Alton and District 49.55 139

Event 210F: Girls Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
19 Francesca Venediger 05 Alton and District 40.77 185

Event 210G: Girls Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
14 Rosie Shayler 05 Alton and District 33.44 336
21 Jessica Potter 05 Alton and District 38.82 215

Event 211C: Boys Age 10 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
14 Daniel Malkin 08 Alton and District 1:49.00 90 51.06

Event 214F: Girls Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Francesca Venediger 05 Alton and District 3:39.66 230 49.26 1:45.39 2:42.81

Event 214G: Girls Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Rosie Shayler 05 Alton and District 3:31.99 256 48.03 1:41.96 2:37.37
8 Jessica Potter 05 Alton and District 3:44.60 215 51.00 1:48.68 2:47.29

Event 301D: Boys Age 11 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Daniel Sampson 07 Alton and District 2:55.96 216 41.72 1:26.85 2:12.49

Event 305D: Boys Age 11 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Daniel Sampson 07 Alton and District 41.18 148

Event 305E: Boys Age 12 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
10 George Port 06 Alton and District 41.87 141

Event 306E: Girls Age 12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 Isabella Liedtke 06 Alton and District 41.61 326

Event 309E: Boys Age 12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 George Port 06 Alton and District 1:44.06 153 50.89

Event 310E: Girls Age 12 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Isabella Liedtke 06 Alton and District 2:24.92 447 32.87 1:09.51 1:47.76

Event 313D: Boys Age 11 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Daniel Sampson 07 Alton and District 1:25.86 201 41.27

Event 313E: Boys Age 12 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
15 George Port 06 Alton and District 1:30.97 169 44.05

Event 314F: Girls Age 13 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Lucy Sampson 05 Alton and District 1:15.56 422 34.90

Event 404E: Girls Age 12 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Isabella Liedtke 06 Alton and District 1:15.40 389 36.53

Event 406F: Girls Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Lucy Sampson 05 Alton and District 1:08.83 405 33.56

Event 407D: Boys Age 11 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Daniel Sampson 07 Alton and District 39.65 176

Event 407E: Boys Age 12 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 George Port 06 Alton and District 40.43 166

Event 408E: Girls Age 12 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Isabella Liedtke 06 Alton and District 31.56 399

Event 411D: Boys Age 11 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Daniel Sampson 07 Alton and District 1:11.82 245 34.34

Event 411E: Boys Age 12 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 George Port 06 Alton and District 1:18.56 187 37.83

Event 414F: Girls Age 13 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Lucy Sampson 05 Alton and District 3:20.15 213 40.76 1:30.92 2:26.52

Event 502B: Girls Age 9 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Lila Jackson 09 Alton and District 1:45.15 140 49.72
Charlotte Penhaligon 09 Alton and District DQ.Did not touch with both hands at turn 3

Event 502C: Girls Age 10 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Isobel Jordan 09 Alton and District 1:58.15 99 50.74

Event 503E: Boys Age 12 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Jacob Potter 07 Alton and District 2:00.64 63 53.77

Event 506B: Girls Age 9 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Charlotte Penhaligon 09 Alton and District 53.69 152
9 Hannah Chandler 10 Alton and District 1:01.98 99

Event 506C: Girls Age 10 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
9 Eleanor Smith 08 Alton and District 50.03 188
12 Isobel Jordan 09 Alton and District 51.15 176

Event 507D: Boys Age 11 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Daniel Sampson 07 Alton and District 43.80 192

Event 507E: Boys Age 12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 George Port 06 Alton and District 47.45 151
11 Jacob Potter 07 Alton and District 51.36 119

Event 510B: Girls Age 9 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Charlotte Penhaligon 09 Alton and District 3:23.86 160 44.87 1:38.39 2:32.07
9 Hannah Chandler 10 Alton and District 3:43.73 121 49.58 1:48.28 2:48.14

Event 510C: Girls Age 10 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Isobel Jordan 09 Alton and District 3:18.67 173 44.81 1:34.93 2:27.43

Event 511D: Boys Age 11 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Daniel Sampson 07 Alton and District 2:37.62 251 35.78 1:16.13 1:57.78

Event 511E: Boys Age 12 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 George Port 06 Alton and District 2:48.62 205 39.22 1:23.37 2:07.53
9 Jacob Potter 07 Alton and District 3:29.78 106 48.20 1:43.14 2:39.64

Event 604B: Girls Age 9 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Lila Jackson 09 Alton and District 1:36.97 183 47.45
4 Martha Rea 10 Alton and District 1:45.08 144 51.85
5 Charlotte Penhaligon 09 Alton and District 1:46.61 138 51.84
6 Hannah Chandler 10 Alton and District 1:48.99 129 54.11

Event 604C: Girls Age 10 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 1:31.21 220 44.50
12 Klara Rea 08 Alton and District 1:41.57 159 49.02

Event 605D: Boys Age 11 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Daniel Sampson 07 Alton and District 3:19.20 221 45.92 1:37.31 2:29.64

Event 607C: Boys Age 10 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
14 Daniel Malkin 08 Alton and District 48.00 99

Event 608B: Girls Age 9 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Lila Jackson 09 Alton and District 40.61 187
8 Charlotte Penhaligon 09 Alton and District 41.82 172
12 Martha Rea 10 Alton and District 43.33 154
19 Hannah Chandler 10 Alton and District 46.43 125

Event 608C: Girls Age 10 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 36.62 256
15 Eleanor Smith 08 Alton and District 39.12 210
25 Klara Rea 08 Alton and District 42.76 161

Event 609D: Boys Age 11 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Daniel Sampson 07 Alton and District 33.95 213
4 James Port 08 Alton and District 34.80 197

Event 611C: Boys Age 10 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
14 Daniel Malkin 08 Alton and District 1:32.20 116 45.69

Event 612B: Girls Age 9 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Charlotte Penhaligon 09 Alton and District 3:52.06 195 56.36 1:56.54 2:55.06

Event 612C: Girls Age 10 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 3:40.94 226 52.41 1:48.96 2:45.99
9 Klara Rea 08 Alton and District 3:52.49 194 53.02 1:52.85 2:53.74

Event 613D: Boys Age 11 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 James Port 08 Alton and District 1:29.95 161 43.24