Hampshire County Championships 2019

Results for Alton and District

Event 101E: Girls Age 14 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
8 Madeline Roberts 05 Alton and District 11:37.63 336 37.39 1:19.13 2:01.78 2:46.06 3:30.19 4:14.43 4:59.32 5:44.99 6:30.17 7:15.46 7:59.99 8:44.41 9:28.91 10:13.93 10:57.47

Event 101F: Girls Age 15 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
10 Katie Pengilley 04 Alton and District 10:24.09 469 33.37 1:10.18 1:48.07 2:26.41 3:05.57 3:44.82 4:24.42 5:04.06 5:43.87 6:24.01 7:04.08 7:44.16 8:24.42 9:04.96 9:45.07

Event 102F: Boys Age 15 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
8 Henry Plewes 04 Alton and District 9:47.49 456 30.54 1:04.50 1:40.74 2:17.31 2:54.07 3:31.24 4:08.71 4:46.24 5:24.06 6:00.90 6:39.05 7:17.59 7:56.04 8:33.91 9:11.68

Event 102G: Boys Age 16 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
6 James Medley 03 Alton and District 10:25.14 378 32.95 1:10.19 1:48.53 2:26.80 3:05.52 3:45.07 4:24.81 5:04.67 5:45.66 6:26.41 7:07.38 7:47.48 8:28.54 9:08.24 9:47.99

Event 203: Girls 10 - 12 Years 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
16 Alton A 2:30.05 35.15 1:13.87 1:53.53
Trinity Clement
Ruby Van Wyk
Emily Hughes
Lucy Eades

Event 204: Boys 10 - 14 Years 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Alton A 2:04.94 30.05 1:01.71 1:35.93
Lewis Jordan
Max Cropley
Ben Riches
Lucas Bradley

Event 205: Girls 10 - 12 Years 200m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Alton A 2:52.92 43.52 1:33.27 2:14.87
Marie Heap
Ava Kingsland
Trinity Clement
Lucy Eades

Event 206: Boys 10 - 14 Years 200m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Alton A 2:19.96 37.36 1:16.68 1:51.00
Noah Adams
Lewis Jordan
Max Cropley
Lucas Bradley

Event 253: Boys 10 - 12 Years 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Alton A 2:24.27 36.31 1:11.79 1:48.92
Lewis Paterson
Matthew Stewart
Oliver Freemantle
Daniel Sampson
14 Alton B 2:29.75 37.82 1:14.75 1:53.34
Rory Shayler
Charlie Francis
Elliot Kelley
James Port

Event 254: Girls 10 - 14 Years 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Alton A 2:06.16 31.87 1:02.92 1:35.54
Lucy Sampson
Rosie Eades
Evie Goros
Hannah Swain
21 Alton B 2:15.54 32.84 1:07.20 1:41.96
Tabitha Steiner
Sophie Pilkington
Lexi Grinstead
Isabella Liedtke

Event 255: Boys 10 - 12 Years 200m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Alton A 2:46.04 42.49 1:29.83 2:10.89
James Port
Rory Shayler
Lewis Paterson
Daniel Sampson
15 Alton B 3:00.46 46.43 1:38.60 2:21.80
Charlie Francis
Oliver Freemantle
Matthew Stewart
Elliot Kelley

Event 256: Girls 12 - 14 Years 200m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Alton A 2:23.90 35.87 1:18.57 1:52.12
Hannah Swain
Evie Goros
Lucy Sampson
Rosie Eades
20 Alton B 2:32.88 37.84 1:21.50 2:00.09
Isabella Liedtke
Rosie Shayler
Sophie Pilkington
Tabitha Steiner

Event 301: Boys All Ages 800m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
10 Alton A 9:01.84 29.65 1:02.30 1:37.03 2:13.12 2:41.75 3:16.71 3:54.13 4:29.56 5:00.52 5:33.92 6:08.02 6:42.51 7:14.25 7:48.88 8:25.32
Alex Roberson
James Bradley
James Porter
Noah Goros

Event 302F: Girls Age 15 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
6 Katie Pengilley 04 Alton and District 20:14.73 442 34.28 1:12.44 1:51.42 2:30.93 3:10.69 3:51.00 4:31.30 5:11.87 5:52.69 6:33.59 7:14.13 7:54.79 8:35.54 9:16.21 9:57.07 10:37.34 11:18.29 11:58.97 12:39.99 13:21.23 14:02.36 14:43.66 15:25.01 16:06.42 16:47.88 17:29.51 18:11.35 18:52.83 19:34.28

Event 351: Girls All Ages 800m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
6 Alton A 9:46.05 32.91 1:10.96 1:50.85 2:30.22 3:01.48 3:38.67 4:16.58 4:54.02 5:26.52 6:03.21 6:41.57 7:20.16 7:52.90 8:30.31 9:09.16
Katie Pengilley
Rebecca Alder
Katherine George
Hannah Williams

Event 352F: Boys Age 15 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
8 Henry Plewes 04 Alton and District 19:00.15 446 31.62 1:07.69 1:44.47 2:20.66 2:56.98 3:33.77 4:10.22 4:47.97 5:25.27 6:03.10 6:41.03 7:18.65 7:56.20 8:34.05 9:11.75 9:49.84 10:28.63 11:08.14 11:47.28 12:26.69 13:05.37 13:45.68 14:25.27 15:06.54 15:48.22 16:27.17 17:06.43 17:44.75 18:23.05

Event 401B: Girls Age 10/11 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 2:47.33 290

Event 402B: Boys Age 10/11 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 3:10.69 190 41.12 1:29.87 2:30.15
7 Oliver Freemantle 08 Alton and District 3:18.07 170 43.42 1:36.20 2:32.09

Event 404E: Boys Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
17 Lewis Jordan 05 Alton and District 2:43.21 303 34.31 1:16.76 2:05.40

Event 405E: Girls Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Lucy Sampson 05 Alton and District 38.52 411
17 Evie Goros 05 Alton and District 40.23 361

Event 406B: Boys Age 10/11 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 34.56 201

Event 406D: Boys Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
17 Max Cropley 06 Alton and District 31.57 264

Event 407E: Girls Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Hannah Swain 05 Alton and District 1:15.27 391 36.11

Event 408B: Boys Age 10/11 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 1:29.17 157 40.76
4 Oliver Freemantle 08 Alton and District 1:32.80 139 43.16

Event 408D: Boys Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Max Cropley 06 Alton and District 1:25.93 175 38.12

Event 408E: Boys Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Lewis Jordan 05 Alton and District 1:16.40 249 35.80

Event 453E: Girls Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Lucy Sampson 05 Alton and District 3:04.00 391 42.12 1:29.22 2:17.10

Event 455E: Girls Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
Hannah Swain 05 Alton and District DQ.Started before starting signal

Event 456B: Boys Age 10/11 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Oliver Freemantle 08 Alton and District 1:47.86 137 51.33

Event 456C: Boys Age 12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Rory Shayler 07 Alton and District 1:31.66 223 43.86

Event 456E: Boys Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
15 Lewis Jordan 05 Alton and District 1:25.49 275 40.69

Event 457E: Girls Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Hannah Swain 05 Alton and District 34.65 407
18 Lucy Sampson 05 Alton and District 35.87 367

Event 458B: Boys Age 10/11 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 39.23 172
4 James Port 08 Alton and District 39.38 170
6 Oliver Freemantle 08 Alton and District 40.92 151
Charlie Francis 08 Alton and District DQ.Arms not brought forward over the water during

Event 458D: Boys Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
15 Max Cropley 06 Alton and District 34.57 251

Event 458E: Boys Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
16 Lewis Jordan 05 Alton and District 33.35 279

Event 502B: Girls Age 10/11 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 3:08.09 272 43.46 1:32.05 2:25.93

Event 505B: Boys Age 10/11 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
9 Oliver Freemantle 08 Alton and District 48.49 141

Event 505C: Boys Age 12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Rory Shayler 07 Alton and District 42.91 204

Event 505E: Boys Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
12 Lewis Jordan 05 Alton and District 37.58 303

Event 506D: Girls Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
18 Rosie Eades 06 Alton and District 32.23 375

Event 506E: Girls Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
18 Lucy Sampson 05 Alton and District 30.90 425
21 Hannah Swain 05 Alton and District 31.32 409

Event 508B: Girls Age 10/11 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Trinity Clement 08 Alton and District 1:38.51 170 45.15

Event 508E: Girls Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Evie Goros 05 Alton and District 1:17.44 351 35.27

Event 509B: Boys Age 10/11 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Oliver Freemantle 08 Alton and District 3:14.36 174 43.50 1:34.37 2:26.87
4 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 3:15.97 170 42.81 1:33.39 2:25.31

Event 551B: Boys Age 10/11 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Oliver Freemantle 08 Alton and District 3:46.26 151 51.18 1:48.39 2:48.57

Event 554E: Girls Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Hannah Swain 05 Alton and District 2:40.10 413 37.80 1:18.58 1:59.31

Event 555B: Boys Age 10/11 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 1:15.61 210 36.80

Event 556E: Girls Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Lucy Sampson 05 Alton and District 1:23.45 417 39.30
19 Evie Goros 05 Alton and District 1:30.79 324 42.47

Event 557B: Boys Age 10/11 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 James Port 08 Alton and District 40.95 160

Event 558D: Girls Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
20 Rosie Eades 06 Alton and District 37.61 272

Event 558E: Girls Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
14 Hannah Swain 05 Alton and District 35.45 325
Lucy Sampson 05 Alton and District DQ.Started before starting signal

Event 601F: Boys Age 15 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Alex Sandberg 04 Alton and District 59.22 437 28.51

Event 601G: Boys Age 16 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Oliver Malkin 03 Alton and District 58.35 457 28.00

Event 601H: Boys Age 17/Over 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
16 James Bradley 01 Alton and District 55.41 534 27.79

Event 602F: Girls Age 15 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
16 Katie Pengilley 04 Alton and District 2:19.95 496 31.69 1:06.73 1:43.49

Event 602G: Girls Age 16 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Hannah Williams 03 Alton and District 2:21.34 481 32.08 1:07.65 1:44.52

Event 603G: Boys Age 16 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
15 Oliver Malkin 03 Alton and District 1:10.57 333 34.12

Event 606F: Girls Age 15 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Katie Pengilley 04 Alton and District 1:13.43 411 34.04
14 Lucy Steiner 04 Alton and District 1:14.74 390 34.56

Event 607H: Boys Age 17/Over 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
11 Noah Goros 02 Alton and District 32.57 466

Event 608F: Girls Age 15 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
18 Katie Pengilley 04 Alton and District 33.73 441
Katharine Jackson 04 Alton and District DQ.Feet not in contact with touchpad at start

Event 608G: Girls Age 16 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 Mia Spencer 03 Alton and District 31.34 550
14 Hannah Williams 03 Alton and District 34.54 410

Event 608H: Girls Age 17/Over 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
9 Rebecca Alder 01 Alton and District 31.87 523
12 Katherine George 02 Alton and District 32.32 501

Event 637: Girls Age 16 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 Mia Spencer 03 Alton and District 30.84 577

Event 651G: Girls Age 16 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Hannah Williams 03 Alton and District 27.82 583

Event 651H: Girls Age 17/Over 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
12 Rebecca Alder 01 Alton and District 28.96 517
14 Katherine George 02 Alton and District 28.97 516

Event 652F: Boys Age 15 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Henry Plewes 04 Alton and District 29.85 390
14 Alex Sandberg 04 Alton and District 31.19 341

Event 652G: Boys Age 16 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
10 Oliver Malkin 03 Alton and District 30.05 382

Event 652H: Boys Age 17/Over 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
16 Noah Goros 02 Alton and District 27.65 490

Event 653F: Girls Age 15 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Katie Pengilley 04 Alton and District 2:40.45 438 34.34 1:13.19 2:02.26

Event 653G: Girls Age 16 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Hannah Williams 03 Alton and District 2:48.03 381 34.19 1:16.76 2:09.21

Event 654F: Boys Age 15 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
7 Henry Plewes 04 Alton and District 4:32.85 471 30.11 1:02.96 1:37.16 2:11.89 2:47.23 3:22.10 3:57.54

Event 655F: Girls Age 15 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Katie Pengilley 04 Alton and District 2:32.83 475 35.33 1:13.63 1:53.34
Katharine Jackson 04 Alton and District DQ.Did not finish on length 6

Event 655H: Girls Age 17/Over 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Rebecca Alder 01 Alton and District 2:27.91 524 33.67 1:10.54 1:48.93

Event 662: Girls Age 16 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Hannah Williams 03 Alton and District 28.01 571

Event 671: Boys All Ages 400m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
Alton A DQ.Feet lost touch with starting position before i
Noah Goros
Alex Roberson
James Porter
James Bradley

Event 672: Girls All Ages 400m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
8 Alton A 4:19.73 30.52 1:04.76 1:36.84 2:12.93 2:42.50 3:16.85 3:46.76
Sam Britton
Amelia Jones
Rebecca Alder
Katherine George

Event 673: Boys 16 and Under 200m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Alton A 2:05.35 31.59 1:08.38 1:38.32
Oliver Malkin
Frank Kelson
Henry Plewes
Alex Sandberg
14 Alton B 2:11.08 32.75 1:09.73 1:42.40
James Medley
Julian Wilcock
Lewis Jordan
Lucas Bradley

Event 674: Girls 16 and Under 200m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Alton A 2:10.11 30.86 1:08.39 1:39.45
Mia Spencer
Lucy Sampson
Hannah Williams
Katie Pengilley
Alton B DQ.Ineligible swimmer
Katharine Jackson
Bonnie Hodgson
Lucy Steiner
Isabel Roberts

Event 701F: Girls Age 15 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
20 Katie Pengilley 04 Alton and District 1:05.40 472 31.42

Event 701G: Girls Age 16 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Hannah Williams 03 Alton and District 1:02.82 532 30.23

Event 701H: Girls Age 17/Over 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
15 Katherine George 02 Alton and District 1:03.48 516 30.67

Event 702F: Boys Age 15 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Henry Plewes 04 Alton and District 2:13.39 413 29.04 1:02.05 1:37.48

Event 703F: Girls Age 15 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
16 Katie Pengilley 04 Alton and District 1:12.07 445 34.69

Event 703G: Girls Age 16 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Mia Spencer 03 Alton and District 1:06.69 562 32.14

Event 703H: Girls Age 17/Over 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Katherine George 02 Alton and District 1:12.34 440 34.82

Event 704H: Boys Age 17/Over 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Noah Goros 02 Alton and District 1:11.72 466 32.98

Event 706F: Boys Age 15 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Henry Plewes 04 Alton and District 1:09.81 327 31.64

Event 708G: Boys Age 16 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Oliver Malkin 03 Alton and District 30.24 397

Event 708H: Boys Age 17/Over 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
13 Noah Goros 02 Alton and District 29.90 410

Event 709F: Girls Age 15 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Lucy Steiner 04 Alton and District 2:46.63 370 36.37 1:18.34 2:02.60

Event 731: Girls Age 16 100m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Mia Spencer 03 Alton and District 1:06.87 557 32.33

Event 734: Boys Age 16 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Oliver Malkin 03 Alton and District 30.99 369

Event 751F: Boys Age 15 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Alex Sandberg 04 Alton and District 26.44 450

Event 751G: Boys Age 16 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
Oliver Malkin 03 Alton and District DQ.Started before starting signal

Event 751H: Boys Age 17/Over 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
14 James Bradley 01 Alton and District 25.01 532

Event 752G: Girls Age 16 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Hannah Williams 03 Alton and District 30.91 491

Event 754F: Girls Age 15 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
10 Katie Pengilley 04 Alton and District 4:47.58 542 32.25 1:07.92 1:44.38 2:21.12 2:57.74 3:34.36 4:11.42

Event 755G: Boys Age 16 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 James Medley 03 Alton and District 2:29.67 352 33.94 1:11.05 1:49.50

Event 761: Boys Age 15 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 Alex Sandberg 04 Alton and District 26.49 447

Event 765: Girls Age 16 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Hannah Williams 03 Alton and District 30.56 508

Event 773: Girls 16 and Under 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Alton A 1:57.31 29.04 59.32 1:29.38
Mia Spencer
Katharine Jackson
Katie Pengilley
Hannah Williams
Alton B DQ.Feet lost touch with starting position before i
Isabel Roberts
Bonnie Hodgson
Evie Beck
Lucy Steiner

Event 774: Boys 16 and Under 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Alton A 1:49.12 26.89 54.61 1:22.80
Alex Sandberg
Henry Plewes
James Medley
Oliver Malkin
18 Alton B 1:59.37 30.02 1:01.61 1:30.85
Frank Kelson
Julian Wilcock
Lewis Jordan
Lucas Bradley