HCASA Development Competition 2007

Results for Alton

Event 101C: Girls Age 10 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Emilia Gosden 97 Alton 3:04.26 250 40.34 1:27.82 2:17.07
22 Hannah Druce 97 Alton 3:21.24 178 45.06 1:37.18 2:30.71
31 Leah Hogg 97 Alton 3:34.13 137 46.87 1:41.05 2:38.50

Event 101E: Girls Age 12 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Charlotte Thomas 95 Alton 2:35.95 453 36.44 1:16.74 1:57.52
17 Harriet Bryan 95 Alton 2:43.44 390 37.57 1:19.39 2:02.29
25 Zoe Goodrham 95 Alton 2:53.06 321 38.88 1:23.17 2:09.07
29 Nicola Aspinall 95 Alton 2:53.95 316 38.82 1:23.91 2:10.23

Event 101G: Girls Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Catherine Clark 93 Alton 2:37.43 427 34.63 1:15.27 1:57.29

Event 102C: Boys Age 10 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Andrew Harris 97 Alton 4:15.75 121 56.99 2:02.00 3:08.98

Event 102E: Boys Age 12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Alex Benbow 94 Alton 3:50.51 180 51.36 1:51.71 2:52.57
16 Daniel Bicknell 95 Alton 4:15.63 113 58.51 2:04.61 3:11.83

Event 102G: Boys Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Nicholas Love 93 Alton 2:58.60 430 39.07 1:23.62 2:12.08

Event 103E: Girls Age 12 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
2 Charlotte Thomas 95 Alton 1:22.46 417 38.66

Event 104E: Boys Age 12 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
8 Alex Benbow 94 Alton 1:17.38 246 36.95
16 Daniel Bicknell 95 Alton 1:27.53 149 42.16

Event 104G: Boys Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
6 Nicholas Love 93 Alton 1:12.11 310 35.64

Event 105C: Girls Age 10 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
10 Emilia Gosden 97 Alton 44.36 255
22 Leah Hogg 97 Alton 48.36 181

Event 105E: Girls Age 12 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
11 Harriet Bryan 95 Alton 42.02 331
12 Nicola Aspinall 95 Alton 43.24 298

Event 106E: Boys Age 12 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
10 Daniel Bicknell 95 Alton 55.24 52

Event 107C: Girls Age 10 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
6 Emilia Gosden 97 Alton 1:36.97 275 45.96
16 Hannah Druce 97 Alton 1:41.98 226 50.62
20 Leah Hogg 97 Alton 1:43.64 212 52.30

Event 107E: Girls Age 12 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
7 Charlotte Thomas 95 Alton 1:24.50 448 39.07
19 Zoe Goodrham 95 Alton 1:28.55 384 42.96
28 Harriet Bryan 95 Alton 1:32.64 328 41.97
31 Nicola Aspinall 95 Alton 1:34.45 306 45.39

Event 107G: Girls Age 14 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
4 Catherine Clark 93 Alton 1:21.77 438 38.87

Event 202C: Girls Age 10 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Emilia Gosden 97 Alton 3:24.38 254 48.22 1:41.45 2:34.37
Leah Hogg 97 Alton DQ:Did not touch turn 5 and 7

Event 202E: Girls Age 12 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Charlotte Thomas 95 Alton 3:04.26 361 45.02 1:32.85 2:19.88
19 Harriet Bryan 95 Alton 3:13.16 307 45.11 1:35.01 2:25.61

Event 203E: Boys Age 12 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
3 Tom Preston 95 Alton 1:25.39 264 41.10

Event 204E: Girls Age 12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
7 Zoe Goodrham 95 Alton 1:37.61 367 46.82
10 Nicola Aspinall 95 Alton 1:45.29 281 51.10

Event 204G: Girls Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Catherine Clark 93 Alton 1:28.08 450 41.11

Event 205C: Boys Age 10 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
9 Andrew Harris 97 Alton 55.14 116

Event 205E: Boys Age 12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
12 Alex Benbow 94 Alton 51.98 145
15 Daniel Bicknell 95 Alton 58.05 86

Event 205G: Boys Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Nicholas Love 93 Alton 37.20 479

Event 301C: Boys Age 10 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
25 Andrew Harris 97 Alton 3:42.79 72 47.57 1:42.88 3:42.79

Event 301E: Boys Age 12 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Alex Benbow 94 Alton 2:46.12 260 37.32 1:20.07 2:03.96
15 Tom Preston 95 Alton 2:52.45 225 37.93 1:22.60 2:07.76
23 Daniel Bicknell 95 Alton 3:14.56 137 44.17 1:35.75 2:27.54

Event 301G: Boys Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Nicholas Love 93 Alton 2:29.25 367 33.79

Event 302C: Girls Age 10 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Hannah Druce 97 Alton 3:51.95 270 53.36 1:53.20 2:53.55
7 Leah Hogg 97 Alton 3:52.60 266 51.74 1:52.59 2:56.30

Event 302E: Girls Age 12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Zoe Goodrham 95 Alton 3:20.52 424 46.46 1:37.88 2:29.97
11 Charlotte Thomas 95 Alton 3:28.47 371 48.36 1:42.04 2:36.36
17 Nicola Aspinall 95 Alton 3:41.24 302 51.39 1:47.96 2:45.45

Event 302G: Girls Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Catherine Clark 93 Alton 3:10.34 440 41.81 1:30.80 2:21.64

Event 304E: Girls Age 12 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
17 Harriet Bryan 95 Alton 1:16.47 376 36.46
23 Nicola Aspinall 95 Alton 1:20.74 312 39.02

Event 304G: Girls Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
6 Catherine Clark 93 Alton 1:13.69 402 35.21

Event 305E: Boys Age 12 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
2 Tom Preston 95 Alton 39.29 293

Event 306C: Girls Age 10 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
Hannah Druce 97 Alton DQ:Arms pushed forward at turn

Event 306E: Girls Age 12 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
3 Charlotte Thomas 95 Alton 36.74 465

Event 307C: Boys Age 10 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
20 Andrew Harris 97 Alton 1:48.49 112 52.88

Event 307E: Boys Age 12 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
11 Tom Preston 95 Alton 1:30.85 248 41.66
15 Alex Benbow 94 Alton 1:33.04 225 42.94
24 Daniel Bicknell 95 Alton 1:47.27 122 52.61

Event 307G: Boys Age 14 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
2 Nicholas Love 93 Alton 1:17.52 404 37.76

Event 401C: Girls Age 10 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
9 Hannah Druce 97 Alton 51.15 245

Event 401E: Girls Age 12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
5 Zoe Goodrham 95 Alton 43.49 428
20 Nicola Aspinall 95 Alton 49.20 278

Event 401G: Girls Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Catherine Clark 93 Alton 40.87 446

Event 402C: Boys Age 10 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
16 Andrew Harris 97 Alton 44.35 94

Event 402E: Boys Age 12 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
4 Tom Preston 95 Alton 34.30 290
12 Alex Benbow 94 Alton 36.15 238
Daniel Bicknell 95 Alton DQ:False Start

Event 403E: Girls Age 12 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
17 Harriet Bryan 95 Alton 1:29.14 323 42.85

Event 404E: Boys Age 12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
10 Alex Benbow 94 Alton 1:50.93 150 53.13
14 Daniel Bicknell 95 Alton 2:09.00 73 1:01.81

Event 404G: Boys Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Nicholas Love 93 Alton 1:24.98 391 39.69

Event 405E: Girls Age 12 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Harriet Bryan 95 Alton 3:18.75 304 45.61 1:36.98 2:28.13

Event 406E: Boys Age 12 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Tom Preston 95 Alton 3:13.48 212 44.38 1:35.20 2:26.44
12 Alex Benbow 94 Alton 3:18.40 192 45.32 1:36.43 2:28.62

Event 501D: Girls Age 11 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
25 Josephine Jackson 96 Alton 3:14.49 208 43.49 1:34.38 2:27.58
27 Hannah Bristow 95 Alton 3:16.13 202 43.96 1:35.25 2:28.49

Event 501B: Girls Age 9 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Beth Lewis 97 Alton 3:12.37 226 42.62 1:33.58 2:24.95
10 Matilda Fairlie 98 Alton 3:39.60 131 49.31 1:46.17 2:45.05
14 Emily Rodgers 97 Alton 3:56.01 94 52.97 1:54.32 2:57.66

Event 502B: Boys Age 9 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Edward Thomas 97 Alton 4:01.99 146 56.26 1:58.30 3:00.37
8 James Hearn 97 Alton 4:20.33 104 58.93 2:07.34 3:14.69
Pip Bush 98 Alton DQ:False start
Alex Bristow 97 Alton DQ:in handed touch at turn 2

Event 509B: Girls Age 9 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
2 Beth Lewis 97 Alton 44.02 266
12 Emily Rodgers 97 Alton 52.83 126

Event 510B: Boys Age 9 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
6 Sam Irvine 97 Alton 45.03 136
7 James Hearn 97 Alton 50.03 82
Edward Thomas 97 Alton DQ:alternating arms out of the turn

Event 602B: Girls Age 9 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Beth Lewis 97 Alton 3:22.61 273 46.94 1:39.81 2:32.61
Emily Rodgers 97 Alton DQ:off back not part of continuous turn

Event 606D: Girls Age 11 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
15 Josephine Jackson 96 Alton 1:53.38 216 53.22

Event 609B: Boys Age 9 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
8 Edward Thomas 97 Alton 55.75 98
11 Pip Bush 98 Alton 59.96 68

Event 610D: Girls Age 11 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
15 Hannah Bristow 95 Alton 37.53 310

Event 610B: Girls Age 9 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
4 Matilda Fairlie 98 Alton 42.18 180
5 Emily Rodgers 97 Alton 43.07 165

Event 701D: Boys Age 11 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Owen Williams 95 Alton 2:54.83 215 41.23 1:27.53 2:14.17

Event 701B: Boys Age 9 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Sam Irvine 97 Alton 3:00.29 179 40.31 1:27.57 2:16.22
12 James Hearn 97 Alton 3:23.71 106 44.99 1:38.17 2:32.79
13 Edward Thomas 97 Alton 3:26.24 100 45.81 1:38.14 2:32.51
16 Alex Bristow 97 Alton 3:57.40 50 49.39 1:52.04 2:56.39
Pip Bush 98 Alton DQ:Moving at the start

Event 702D: Girls Age 11 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
Josephine Jackson 96 Alton DQ:Legs not in same horizontal plane.

Event 702B: Girls Age 9 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Beth Lewis 97 Alton 3:48.15 301 51.04 1:50.02 2:49.94
5 Matilda Fairlie 98 Alton 4:05.78 226 55.15 1:56.94 3:01.15

Event 705D: Boys Age 11 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
2 Owen Williams 95 Alton 1:36.21 165 43.93

Event 709B: Boys Age 9 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
6 Sam Irvine 97 Alton 44.64 155
10 James Hearn 97 Alton 47.53 117
12 Pip Bush 98 Alton 49.63 96
13 Edward Thomas 97 Alton 50.92 84

Event 709D: Boys Age 11 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
7 Owen Williams 95 Alton 42.05 226

Event 710B: Girls Age 9 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Beth Lewis 97 Alton 48.04 175

Event 713D: Boys Age 11 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
8 Owen Williams 95 Alton 1:34.33 216 44.17

Event 713B: Boys Age 9 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
7 Sam Irvine 97 Alton 1:41.12 139 47.87
9 James Hearn 97 Alton 1:45.67 114
12 Edward Thomas 97 Alton 1:51.36 89 53.25
14 Pip Bush 98 Alton 1:57.82 67 53.81
15 Alex Bristow 97 Alton 2:08.29 43 1:02.67

Event 801D: Girls Age 11 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
20 Josephine Jackson 96 Alton 53.10 213

Event 801B: Girls Age 9 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
2 Beth Lewis 97 Alton 50.10 266
6 Matilda Fairlie 98 Alton 54.51 191

Event 802B: Boys Age 9 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
4 Sam Irvine 97 Alton 37.92 166
10 Pip Bush 98 Alton 42.81 97
13 James Hearn 97 Alton 44.22 83
14 Alex Bristow 97 Alton 45.28 74

Event 802D: Boys Age 11 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
12 Owen Williams 95 Alton 37.45 206

Event 806D: Boys Age 11 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
13 Owen Williams 95 Alton 1:56.36 125 55.42

Event 810D: Boys Age 11 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Owen Williams 95 Alton 3:14.19 213 46.83 1:37.25 2:28.75

Event 810B: Boys Age 9 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Sam Irvine 97 Alton 3:24.16 167 46.99 1:39.23 2:28.21
6 James Hearn 97 Alton 3:34.53 135 51.38 1:46.58 2:42.22