HCASA Development Competition 2007

Results for Session 1

Event 101C: Girls Age 10 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Christy Chui 96 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:43.24 380 36.79 1:18.84 2:02.84
2 India Bosley 96 City of Southampton 2:50.94 326 38.16 1:22.30 2:08.91
3 Katie Fryer 96 City of Southampton 2:51.93 320 38.58 1:23.93 2:10.88
4 Amber Bernice 96 Fareham Nomads 2:55.80 296 37.98 1:22.17 2:08.50
5 Alice Porter 96 Rushmoor Royals 2:56.12 294 38.72 1:23.62 2:11.85
6 Emma Falconer 96 Winchester City Penguins 2:56.44 292 40.65 1:26.56 2:12.61
7 Melissa Britton-Williams 96 Rushmoor Royals 2:57.70 285 39.44 1:25.69 2:12.62
8 Courtney Dowling 96 Gosport Dolphins 2:58.95 278 39.89 1:25.79 2:14.19
9 Ashia Fenwick 96 Winchester City Penguins 3:00.15 271 40.94 1:27.50 2:15.86
10 Megan Schadeberg 96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:00.97 267 39.09 1:25.34 2:13.95
11 Kirsty Collins 96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:01.62 263 40.98 1:27.33 2:16.41
12 Emilia Gosden 97 Alton 3:04.26 250 40.34 1:27.82 2:17.07
13 Keone Crockwell 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:06.98 236 42.74 1:30.21 2:19.24
14 Alice Rorke 97 Havant & Waterlooville 3:08.17 231 44.95 1:33.50 2:21.98
15 Lily Morgan 96 Winchester City Penguins 3:10.44 220 40.45 1:30.60 2:23.39
16 Melanie Calder 96 Andover 3:12.06 213 43.12 1:34.10 2:25.21
17 Abigail Allen 96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:15.75 198 42.47 1:32.99 2:25.73
18 Ailish Setford 97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:15.90 198 42.66 1:34.35 2:26.70
19 Bethany Lincoln 96 Locksheath 3:16.86 194 45.27 1:36.41 2:30.23
20 Nicole Gujer 97 Rushmoor Royals 3:18.25 188 44.54 1:37.31 2:26.61
21 Rachel Matthews 97 Fareham Nomads 3:20.31 181 46.01 1:36.88 2:31.56
22 Hannah Druce 97 Alton 3:21.24 178 45.06 1:37.18 2:30.71
23 Sophie Hutin 97 Locksheath 3:24.93 165 45.62 1:40.46 2:35.18
24 Lilly McKenzie 96 Locksheath 3:25.03 164 45.12 1:37.74 2:32.88
25 Eleanor Pennycook 97 Hart 3:25.17 164 46.92 1:41.14 2:36.59
26 Francesca Rowland 97 Havant & Waterlooville 3:26.52 160 47.37 1:41.90 2:36.22
27 Georgia Laing 97 Winchester City Penguins 3:28.11 155 43.39 1:36.81 2:34.16
28 Ciára Cummins 97 Locksheath 3:29.28 151 45.73 1:40.12 2:35.50
29 Yasmine Toor 97 Hart 3:31.26 145 46.22 1:42.12 2:37.85
30 Pru Akinin 97 Locksheath 3:31.80 144 48.06 1:42.32 2:38.23
31 Leah Hogg 97 Alton 3:34.13 137 46.87 1:41.05 2:38.50
32 Chloe Ponting 96 Winchester City Penguins 3:38.08 127 45.91 1:42.10 2:41.42
33 Claudia Lees 97 Fareham Nomads 3:40.63 120 44.29 1:42.30 2:43.62
34 Amy Hobbs 96 Rushmoor Royals 3:49.23 101 49.67 1:51.42 2:53.91
35 Sophie Hunter 96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:51.36 97 47.54 1:50.55 2:53.49
36 Catrina Sykes 96 Rushmoor Royals 4:09.07 68 53.36 1:58.09 3:03.90
37 Rebecca Hammond 97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 4:19.54 55 54.72 2:03.73 3:13.37

Event 101E: Girls Age 12 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Ella Simmons 94 Havant & Waterlooville 2:30.64 504 34.82 1:13.85 1:53.05
2 Florence Stirzaker 95 Havant & Waterlooville 2:31.07 499 34.49 1:14.59 1:54.16
3 Romy Barton 95 Locksheath 2:32.34 487 34.55 1:13.09 1:53.05
4 Charlotte Thomas 95 Alton 2:35.95 453 36.44 1:16.74 1:57.52
5 Megan Cassidy 94 Havant & Waterlooville 2:36.19 451 36.48 1:16.29 1:56.79
6 Charlotte Preston-Howes 95 Winchester City Penguins 2:37.73 437 36.25 1:17.22 1:58.34
7 Sadie Fleetwood 95 City of Southampton 2:38.93 427 36.63 1:17.52 2:00.25
8 Emma Tripp 94 Hart 2:38.95 427 35.32 1:16.22 1:58.43
9 Georgina Wisby 94 Hart 2:38.96 426 37.23 1:17.95 1:59.68
10 Samantha Ardern 95 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:39.44 423 37.57 1:18.13 2:00.39
11 Laura Fenwick 95 Winchester City Penguins 2:39.62 421 36.66 1:18.14 1:59.83
12 Laura de Haas 95 Rushmoor Royals 2:40.84 411 37.58 1:19.27 2:01.09
13 Francesca Osborn 94 Locksheath 2:42.43 398 36.91 1:19.36 2:02.44
14 Charlotte Ellis 94 City of Southampton 2:42.61 396 36.25 1:17.60 2:00.97
15 Suzanne Francis 94 Locksheath 2:42.75 395 38.63 1:21.84 2:03.94
16 Ambria Walter-Field 95 Locksheath 2:43.02 393 38.40 1:21.50 2:03.92
17 Harriet Bryan 95 Alton 2:43.44 390 37.57 1:19.39 2:02.29
18 Emily Morant 95 Hamble Aquatics 2:43.49 389 34.98 1:16.09 2:01.06
19 Rebekah Heath 95 Winchester City Penguins 2:43.99 386 37.14 1:20.32 2:03.51
20 Bethany Harvey 94 Winchester City Penguins 2:45.44 375 39.14 1:22.13 2:05.94
21 Amy McRobbie 94 Gosport Dolphins 2:45.46 375 38.07 1:21.44 2:05.20
22 Savannah Beauchamp 95 Havant & Waterlooville 2:50.91 335 37.03 1:23.39 2:09.46
23 Eleanor Kent 95 Fareham Nomads 2:52.02 328 39.36 1:24.27 2:11.07
24 Jessica Hogben 94 Locksheath 2:52.70 324 39.03 1:21.76 2:07.41
25 Zoe Goodrham 95 Alton 2:53.06 321 38.88 1:23.17 2:09.07
25 Kelly Childs 94 Fareham Nomads 2:53.06 321 37.61 1:23.93 2:11.02
27 Nicole Dally 94 Locksheath 2:53.43 319 40.04 1:25.70 2:11.06
28 Eleanor Mills 94 Hamble Aquatics 2:53.63 318 38.24 1:24.65 2:12.66
29 Nicola Aspinall 95 Alton 2:53.95 316 38.82 1:23.91 2:10.23
30 Tiffany Le 94 Rushmoor Royals 2:54.42 313 38.27 1:23.43 2:09.82
31 Kitty Louise Shephard 94 West Wight 2:55.07 309 40.23 1:25.85 2:12.30
32 Beth Dyer 94 West Wight 2:55.55 306 40.20 1:26.66 2:13.96
33 Chloe Bond 94 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:56.35 300 40.10 1:25.18 2:12.20
34 Zante Tolley 95 Hart 2:58.30 289 40.75 1:26.48 2:13.71
35 Lauren Taylor 95 Rushmoor Royals 3:01.90 270 39.94 1:28.75 2:17.34
36 Megan Robertson 95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:03.05 263 38.72 1:26.23 2:15.24
37 Jessica Walker 95 Gosport Dolphins 3:09.29 233 42.70 1:32.01 2:22.17
38 Megan Tailford 94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:10.15 228 37.42 1:25.38 2:19.27
39 Josephine Bailey-Tait 95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:21.94 180 43.49 1:37.08 2:32.03

Event 101G: Girls Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 April Williams 93 Fareham Nomads 2:25.86 539 33.08 1:10.22 1:48.56
2 Rebecca Dugard 93 Fareham Nomads 2:26.84 528 32.69 1:09.87 1:49.56
3 Emma Dutton 93 Rushmoor Royals 2:28.89 507 33.64 1:12.07 1:51.13
4 Gemma Cooke 92 Rushmoor Royals 2:32.84 469 35.91 1:14.80 1:54.60
5 Kathryn McEwen 93 Andover 2:36.02 440 35.80 1:16.15 1:57.20
6 Catherine Clark 93 Alton 2:37.43 427 34.63 1:15.27 1:57.29
7 Laura Gove 92 Hart 2:40.10 405 37.47 1:18.67 2:00.34
8 Ruth Groome 92 Havant & Waterlooville 2:40.79 400 36.92 1:18.01 2:00.65
9 Rachel Zumpe 93 Rushmoor Royals 2:41.39 395 36.75 1:17.70 2:00.48
10 Danielle Laing 93 Eastleigh & Oaklands 2:46.17 359 38.02 1:20.56 2:04.72
11 Lucy Johnston 92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 2:58.86 278 39.46 1:25.14 2:13.24
Harriet Leavers 92 Rushmoor Royals DQ:false start

Event 102C: Boys Age 10 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 William Stanhope 97 Portsmouth Northsea 3:41.62 225 51.38 1:46.54 2:43.75
2 Jamie Gibson 96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:48.58 198 52.61 1:51.85 2:50.70
3 Stanley Jeffery 96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:50.30 192 53.53 1:52.71 2:52.67
4 Frazer Beauchamp 96 Havant & Waterlooville 3:52.33 186 53.53 1:55.19 2:55.48
5 Thomas Ellis 96 City of Southampton 3:54.61 178 53.43 1:52.50 2:53.72
6 Bailey Whitehead 97 Portsmouth Northsea 3:56.21 173 55.09 1:55.51 2:57.68
7 Benjamin Emery 97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:56.83 171 58.28 1:58.03 2:58.28
8 Thomas Whitcher 97 Hamble Aquatics 3:59.97 161 56.21 1:57.60 3:00.28
9 Aaron Gudge 97 Rushmoor Royals 4:03.31 152 56.48 1:57.84 3:01.61
10 Alex Lee 97 Andover 4:07.63 140 56.19 2:00.30 3:04.83
11 Sebastian Ward 97 Winchester City Penguins 4:09.61 135 56.04 1:59.79 3:04.80
12 Michael Banks 96 Locksheath 4:12.50 128 55.05 2:00.68 3:06.89
13 Andrew Harris 97 Alton 4:15.75 121 56.99 2:02.00 3:08.98
14 Harry Osborn 97 Locksheath 4:15.91 120 57.20 2:04.09 3:11.49
15 George Culley 96 Hamble Aquatics 4:19.63 112 58.62 2:04.69 3:13.55
16 Jack Blanchard 96 West Wight 4:23.38 104 1:00.35 2:11.35 3:19.02
17 Harry Hailwood 96 Fareham Nomads 4:37.41 81 59.15 2:14.78 3:26.99
Oliver Waldram 97 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:Legs not simultaneous
Adam Crompton 97 Winchester City Penguins DQ:Alternating kick at start

Event 102E: Boys Age 12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Ryan Kahr 94 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:16.59 334 46.34 1:37.26 2:27.86
2 Max Hewett 95 Havant & Waterlooville 3:18.45 322 44.11 1:35.03 2:29.21
3 Daniel Richards 95 Hart 3:20.19 313 46.30 1:38.21 2:29.63
4 Joseph Bampton 94 Hamble Aquatics 3:25.57 284 44.52 1:39.58 2:34.50
5 Matthew Barnes 95 Hart 3:31.51 255 48.86 1:43.72 2:38.94
6 Thomas Heath 95 Winchester City Penguins 3:31.89 252 48.43 1:42.18 2:37.34
7 Daniel Rumsey 95 Hamble Aquatics 3:33.94 243 46.92 1:41.53 2:38.86
8 Nicholas Morrison 95 Rushmoor Royals 3:38.32 224 49.64 1:45.95 2:43.55
9 James Nash 95 Portsmouth Northsea 3:41.70 211 52.19 1:49.12 2:47.18
10 Luke Dailey 95 Rushmoor Royals 3:43.72 203 49.52 1:47.64 2:46.52
11 Angus MacKenzie 95 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:46.90 192 50.51 1:49.15 2:49.32
12 Charlie Lewis 95 Hamble Aquatics 3:49.90 181 51.95 1:51.65 2:50.48
13 Alex Benbow 94 Alton 3:50.51 180 51.36 1:51.71 2:52.57
14 Tom Bousfield-Bury 95 Winchester City Penguins 4:01.70 146 52.22 1:53.85 2:57.44
15 George Everett 94 Rushmoor Royals 4:04.04 140 54.53 1:56.70 3:01.55
16 Daniel Bicknell 95 Alton 4:15.63 113 58.51 2:04.61 3:11.83
Omar Bourak 95 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Legs not in same plane

Event 102G: Boys Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Nicholas Love 93 Alton 2:58.60 430 39.07 1:23.62 2:12.08
2 Jack West 93 Hamble Aquatics 3:04.99 383 40.90 1:26.97 2:16.31
3 Daniel Saggs 92 City of Southampton 3:17.02 308 43.41 1:33.61 2:25.44
4 Gordon Dodge 92 Hart 3:29.96 243 46.68 1:40.06 2:36.27
5 Kenton Sherwood 93 Andover 3:31.83 234 46.37 1:39.17 2:34.59
6 Jacob Ellis 92 Hart 3:33.73 226 46.83 1:40.87 2:37.74
Matthew McEwen 93 Andover DQ:One hand touch at turn 5

Event 103E: Girls Age 12 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Lauren Waldram 94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:20.94 444 37.20
2 Charlotte Thomas 95 Alton 1:22.46 417 38.66
3 Ella Simmons 94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:24.51 384 39.28
4 Kelly Meaden 94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:24.68 381 38.45
5 Emma Tripp 94 Hart 1:27.68 338 40.47
6 Samantha Ardern 95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:33.96 262 44.65
7 Jessica Hogben 94 Locksheath 1:38.09 222 43.29
8 Suzanne Francis 94 Locksheath 1:39.58 208 45.50
Charlotte Ellis 94 City of Southampton DQ:Arms not brought forward together

Event 103G: Girls Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Gemma Cooke 92 Rushmoor Royals 1:20.70 387 38.27
2 Eleanor Cary 93 City of Southampton 1:39.31 182 45.02

Event 104E: Boys Age 12 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Nicholas Morrison 95 Rushmoor Royals 1:10.68 342 34.53
2 Matthew Lovett 94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:11.82 323 33.44
3 Daniel Richards 95 Hart 1:13.18 302 35.60
4 Joseph Bampton 94 Hamble Aquatics 1:14.16 289 35.26
5 Alastair Bradley 95 Rushmoor Royals 1:14.71 281 35.57
6 Neil King 94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:15.86 266 36.18
7 Ryan Kahr 94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:15.96 264 36.94
8 Alex Benbow 94 Alton 1:17.38 246 36.95
9 Matthew Barnes 95 Hart 1:18.40 234 38.19
10 Damon Wilson 94 Locksheath 1:18.92 228 36.83
11 Daniel Rumsey 95 Hamble Aquatics 1:20.65 209 37.98
12 Calum Whitehead 94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:22.00 196 39.90
13 James Nash 95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:22.10 194 39.11
14 Angus MacKenzie 95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:24.63 172 39.26
15 Charlie Lewis 95 Hamble Aquatics 1:27.07 152 42.42
16 Daniel Bicknell 95 Alton 1:27.53 149 42.16
17 Lloyd Fowler 95 Hamble Aquatics 1:28.61 141 42.77
18 Tom Bousfield-Bury 95 Winchester City Penguins 1:28.82 140 41.45
19 George Everett 94 Rushmoor Royals 1:35.11 102 43.09
Alex Pullen 95 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:False start

Event 104G: Boys Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Harry Manning 93 Fareham Nomads 1:05.39 432 31.58
2 Nathan Grist 93 Havant & Waterlooville 1:07.33 393 31.85
3 Matthew Jenner 93 Havant & Waterlooville 1:08.97 362 33.50
4 Jack West 93 Hamble Aquatics 1:10.76 331 34.55
5 Daniel Saggs 92 City of Southampton 1:11.99 312 34.63
6 Nicholas Love 93 Alton 1:12.11 310 35.64
7 Gordon Dodge 92 Hart 1:12.38 305 34.87
8 Mark Batchelor 92 City of Southampton 1:13.07 296 34.78
9 Jacob Ellis 92 Hart 1:17.65 236 37.42
Elliot Startin 92 Rushmoor Royals DQ:False start

Event 105C: Girls Age 10 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Katie Fryer 96 City of Southampton 41.07 336
2 Amber Bernice 96 Fareham Nomads 41.08 336
3 Christy Chui 96 Basingstoke Bluefins 41.93 313
4 Melissa Britton-Williams 96 Rushmoor Royals 42.69 294
5 Lily Morgan 96 Winchester City Penguins 42.74 292
6 India Bosley 96 City of Southampton 43.04 285
7 Ashia Fenwick 96 Winchester City Penguins 43.25 280
8 Kirsty Collins 96 Portsmouth Northsea 43.92 265
9 Alice Porter 96 Rushmoor Royals 44.16 259
10 Emilia Gosden 97 Alton 44.36 255
11 Alice Rorke 97 Havant & Waterlooville 44.58 250
12 Emma Falconer 96 Winchester City Penguins 45.02 241
13 Courtney Dowling 96 Gosport Dolphins 45.08 240
14 Bethany Lincoln 96 Locksheath 45.51 231
15 Sophie Hutin 97 Locksheath 45.64 229
16 Abigail Allen 96 Portsmouth Northsea 46.67 209
17 Yasmine Toor 97 Hart 46.79 207
18 Nicole Gujer 97 Rushmoor Royals 47.44 196
19 Rachel Matthews 97 Fareham Nomads 48.00 188
20 Georgia Laing 97 Winchester City Penguins 48.05 187
21 Ciára Cummins 97 Locksheath 48.33 182
22 Leah Hogg 97 Alton 48.36 181
23 Emma Davis 97 Rushmoor Royals 48.46 180
24 Pru Akinin 97 Locksheath 48.87 174
25 Ailish Setford 97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 49.02 171
26 Francesca Rowland 97 Havant & Waterlooville 50.56 151
27 Mae Stirzaker 96 Havant & Waterlooville 52.08 132
28 Catrina Sykes 96 Rushmoor Royals 53.22 120
29 Alice Montgomery 97 Havant & Waterlooville 55.67 98
30 Amy Hobbs 96 Rushmoor Royals 58.01 80
Naomi Groome 97 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:Turned onto breast at finish

Event 105E: Girls Age 12 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Kelly Meaden 94 Havant & Waterlooville 38.21 457
2 Laura Fenwick 95 Winchester City Penguins 38.80 435
3 Kelly Childs 94 Fareham Nomads 39.24 419
4 Beth Dyer 94 West Wight 39.54 408
5 Francesca Osborn 94 Locksheath 39.90 397
6 Suzanne Francis 94 Locksheath 40.61 373
7 Ambria Walter-Field 95 Locksheath 41.08 358
8 Samantha Ardern 95 Basingstoke Bluefins 41.52 346
9 Tiffany Le 94 Rushmoor Royals 41.65 341
10 Lauren Taylor 95 Rushmoor Royals 41.79 338
11 Harriet Bryan 95 Alton 42.02 331
12 Nicola Aspinall 95 Alton 43.24 298
13 Megan Robertson 95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 43.25 298
14 Jessica Hogben 94 Locksheath 43.47 292
15 Nicole Dally 94 Locksheath 43.77 286
16 Leigh-Ann Devine 94 Fareham Nomads 43.93 282
17 Chloe Bond 94 Basingstoke Bluefins 45.90 238
18 Josephine Bailey-Tait 95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 48.41 193
19 Emily Regan 94 Hart 49.50 176

Event 105G: Girls Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Laura Gove 92 Hart 36.68 450
2 Emma Dutton 93 Rushmoor Royals 39.03 369
3 Ruth Groome 92 Havant & Waterlooville 39.09 367
4 Eleanor Cary 93 City of Southampton 41.94 288
5 Harriet Leavers 92 Rushmoor Royals 43.55 252
6 Lucy Johnston 92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 43.88 245

Event 106C: Boys Age 10 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Brandon Choi 97 Portsmouth Northsea 37.95 296
2 Joshua Voller 96 Rushmoor Royals 40.23 235
3 Bailey Whitehead 97 Portsmouth Northsea 42.19 194
4 Stanley Jeffery 96 Portsmouth Northsea 42.70 183
5 Adam Crompton 97 Winchester City Penguins 46.95 120
6 George Culley 96 Hamble Aquatics 47.07 117
7 Thomas Whitcher 97 Hamble Aquatics 48.85 99
8 Thomas Diaper-Fox 97 City of Southampton 49.22 95
9 Jamie Gibson 96 Portsmouth Northsea 50.17 87
10 Michael Banks 96 Locksheath 50.84 80
11 Aaron Gudge 97 Rushmoor Royals 51.54 75
12 Alex Lee 97 Andover 54.83 53
13 Benjamin Emery 97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 55.81 49
14 Thomas Ellis 96 City of Southampton 56.47 45
15 Jack Blanchard 96 West Wight 58.91 36
16 Jack Heather 96 Gosport Dolphins 1:01.94 27

Event 106E: Boys Age 12 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Neil King 94 Basingstoke Bluefins 39.45 255
2 Michael Muckelt 95 Havant & Waterlooville 40.86 220
3 Damon Wilson 94 Locksheath 41.07 216
4 Alex Pullen 95 Basingstoke Bluefins 42.06 196
5 Max Hewett 95 Havant & Waterlooville 42.12 195
6 Alastair Bradley 95 Rushmoor Royals 42.16 193
7 Omar Bourak 95 Rushmoor Royals 47.26 116
8 Tom Bousfield-Bury 95 Winchester City Penguins 48.99 97
9 Lloyd Fowler 95 Hamble Aquatics 52.96 65
10 Daniel Bicknell 95 Alton 55.24 52
Matthew Lovett 94 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:Arms not brought forward together
Angus MacKenzie 95 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:Arms not recovering together

Event 106G: Boys Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Elliot Startin 92 Rushmoor Royals 32.75 459
2 Mark Batchelor 92 City of Southampton 36.93 302
3 Kenton Sherwood 93 Andover 41.93 183
4 Joshua Barratt 93 Gosport Dolphins 42.52 172
5 Jacob Ellis 92 Hart 45.19 131
Nathan Grist 93 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:False start

Event 107C: Girls Age 10 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Melissa Britton-Williams 96 Rushmoor Royals 1:32.26 328 43.20
2 Alice Porter 96 Rushmoor Royals 1:32.39 326 42.44
3 Amber Bernice 96 Fareham Nomads 1:33.47 314 43.48
4 Kirsty Collins 96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:36.45 279 45.23
5 Megan Schadeberg 96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:36.62 278 43.51
6 Emilia Gosden 97 Alton 1:36.97 275 45.96
7 Alice Rorke 97 Havant & Waterlooville 1:37.60 268 45.86
8 Emma Falconer 96 Winchester City Penguins 1:37.69 267 46.53
9 Sophie Hutin 97 Locksheath 1:38.18 261 47.01
10 Eleanor Pennycook 97 Hart 1:38.30 260 46.12
11 Lily Morgan 96 Winchester City Penguins 1:38.32 260 42.88
12 Keone Crockwell 97 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:38.77 256 44.93
13 Katie Fryer 96 City of Southampton 1:38.84 256 46.36
14 Courtney Dowling 96 Gosport Dolphins 1:39.67 248 47.44
15 Ashia Fenwick 96 Winchester City Penguins 1:41.83 228 45.85
16 Hannah Druce 97 Alton 1:41.98 226 50.62
17 Bethany Lincoln 96 Locksheath 1:42.23 224 47.30
18 Ciára Cummins 97 Locksheath 1:42.40 223 47.14
19 Nicole Gujer 97 Rushmoor Royals 1:42.57 221 47.25
20 Leah Hogg 97 Alton 1:43.64 212 52.30
21 Abigail Allen 96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:44.20 207 49.00
22 Melanie Calder 96 Andover 1:44.29 207 50.57
23 Francesca Rowland 97 Havant & Waterlooville 1:46.92 187 51.10
24 Yasmine Toor 97 Hart 1:47.30 185 49.93
25 Sophie Hunter 96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:47.35 184 50.74
26 Lilly McKenzie 96 Locksheath 1:47.52 183 50.56
27 Pru Akinin 97 Locksheath 1:48.81 174 49.70
28 Ailish Setford 97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:49.11 173 51.54
29 Rachel Matthews 97 Fareham Nomads 1:49.58 169 55.18
30 Georgia Laing 97 Winchester City Penguins 1:49.99 166 48.89
31 Claudia Lees 97 Fareham Nomads 1:53.00 148 51.90
32 Emma Davis 97 Rushmoor Royals 1:54.00 142 53.61
33 Chloe Ponting 96 Winchester City Penguins 1:55.58 134 52.55
34 Mae Stirzaker 96 Havant & Waterlooville 1:59.06 118 57.29
35 Amy Hobbs 96 Rushmoor Royals 2:05.07 93 1:02.67
India Bosley 96 City of Southampton DQ:Arms not recovering over water at end of fly le
Alice Montgomery 97 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:Alternating leg kick
Catrina Sykes 96 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Breast stroke legs not in same horizontal plane
Naomi Groome 97 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:Turned onto breast at end of backstroke
Rebecca Hammond 97 Eastleigh & Oaklands DQ:Arms not brought foward together

Event 107E: Girls Age 12 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Kelly Meaden 94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:20.26 527 37.65
2 Ella Simmons 94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:20.58 520 37.88
3 Gemma Wilson 94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:22.14 491 38.36
3 Florence Stirzaker 95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:22.14 491 37.40
5 Emma Tripp 94 Hart 1:22.52 483 38.20
6 Georgina Wisby 94 Hart 1:23.89 459 40.44
7 Charlotte Thomas 95 Alton 1:24.50 448 39.07
8 Romy Barton 95 Locksheath 1:24.93 441 40.48
9 Charlotte Preston-Howes 95 Winchester City Penguins 1:25.10 437 40.49
10 Charlotte Ellis 94 City of Southampton 1:25.13 437 39.92
11 Bethany Harvey 94 Winchester City Penguins 1:26.02 423 40.63
12 Emily Morant 95 Hamble Aquatics 1:26.64 412 39.99
13 Rebekah Heath 95 Winchester City Penguins 1:26.80 410 40.48
14 Megan Cassidy 94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:26.94 408 39.21
15 Beth Dyer 94 West Wight 1:27.64 398 41.54
16 Laura de Haas 95 Rushmoor Royals 1:28.01 392 41.37
17 Laura Fenwick 95 Winchester City Penguins 1:28.07 391 40.99
18 Samantha Ardern 95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:28.25 388 42.46
19 Zoe Goodrham 95 Alton 1:28.55 384 42.96
20 Sadie Fleetwood 95 City of Southampton 1:28.89 378 42.43
21 Savannah Beauchamp 95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:29.12 375 42.45
22 Kelly Childs 94 Fareham Nomads 1:29.84 365 42.26
23 Tiffany Le 94 Rushmoor Royals 1:30.16 360 41.93
24 Suzanne Francis 94 Locksheath 1:31.04 349 43.18
25 Francesca Osborn 94 Locksheath 1:31.29 345 42.72
26 Eleanor Mills 94 Hamble Aquatics 1:31.74 340 43.83
27 Eleanor Kent 95 Fareham Nomads 1:31.76 340 43.66
28 Harriet Bryan 95 Alton 1:32.64 328 41.97
29 Amy McRobbie 94 Gosport Dolphins 1:32.75 326 44.39
30 Jessica Hogben 94 Locksheath 1:34.08 310 43.64
31 Nicola Aspinall 95 Alton 1:34.45 306 45.39
32 Lauren Taylor 95 Rushmoor Royals 1:35.40 295 45.26
33 Kitty Louise Shephard 94 West Wight 1:35.49 294 46.69
34 Megan Tailford 94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:35.83 290 42.01
35 Jessica Walker 95 Gosport Dolphins 1:35.99 288 44.99
36 Zante Tolley 95 Hart 1:36.24 286 45.72
37 Chloe Bond 94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:36.56 282 47.23
38 Megan Robertson 95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:37.37 274 46.69
39 Nicole Dally 94 Locksheath 1:39.69 250 46.02
40 Emily Regan 94 Hart 1:45.25 202 51.87
41 Leigh-Ann Devine 94 Fareham Nomads 1:46.10 195 44.65
42 Josephine Bailey-Tait 95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:50.25 167 52.58
Ambria Walter-Field 95 Locksheath DQ:turned onto breast at end of backstroke leg

Event 107G: Girls Age 14 100m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Rebecca Dugard 93 Fareham Nomads 1:19.91 470 36.69
2 Emma Dutton 93 Rushmoor Royals 1:20.53 459 38.50
3 April Williams 93 Fareham Nomads 1:21.11 449 38.02
4 Catherine Clark 93 Alton 1:21.77 438 38.87
5 Kathryn McEwen 93 Andover 1:22.35 428 38.58
6 Laura Gove 92 Hart 1:22.96 418 38.15
7 Rachel Zumpe 93 Rushmoor Royals 1:23.17 415 39.78
8 Gemma Cooke 92 Rushmoor Royals 1:23.44 411 40.01
9 Ruth Groome 92 Havant & Waterlooville 1:26.15 370 40.87
10 Danielle Laing 93 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:31.74 299 42.97
11 Lucy Johnston 92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:34.66 267 44.45
12 Harriet Leavers 92 Rushmoor Royals 1:34.88 265 46.68
13 Eleanor Cary 93 City of Southampton 1:37.32 241 47.33

Back to Top