Swim England - South East - 2017 Open and Junior (Winter) Championships

Results for Event 101: Girls All 200m Freestyle

Event 101B: Girls Age 10 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Saffia Rougier 2008Basingstoke Bluefins 2:52.82 263 41.45 1:28.30 2:12.97
2 Willow Leslie 2007Basingstoke Bluefins 3:05.55 213 41.71 1:30.29 2:20.53
3 Laila Richardson 2007Basingstoke Bluefins 3:06.74 209 41.87 1:30.50 2:21.22
4 Natalie Barr 2008Basingstoke Bluefins 3:18.16 175 43.46 1:35.31 2:29.44
5 Hannah Bettesworth 2008Basingstoke Bluefins 3:41.80 125 49.10 1:48.21 2:49.37

Event 101C: Girls Age 11 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Charlotte Mahaffey 2006Basingstoke Bluefins 2:46.43 295 36.82 1:19.40 2:04.05
2 Lucy Sullivan 2006Basingstoke Bluefins 2:46.70 293 36.77 1:19.10 2:03.24
3 Darcy Hunt 2006Basingstoke Bluefins 2:50.04 277 39.22 1:24.02 2:09.40
4 Jody Williams 2006Basingstoke Bluefins 2:51.50 270 39.68 1:24.00 2:10.16
5 Madison Waters 2006Basingstoke Bluefins 2:55.16 253 40.16 1:24.43 2:11.01
6 Evie Woodroffe 2006Basingstoke Bluefins 3:06.12 211 42.86 1:32.40 2:21.57
7 Emily Baugh 2006Basingstoke Bluefins 3:22.96 163 44.59 1:37.55 2:32.63

Event 101D: Girls Age 12 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Chichi Okafor 2005Basingstoke Bluefins 2:47.97 287 37.46 1:21.57 2:06.04
2 Felicity Barnett 2005Basingstoke Bluefins 2:54.44 256 41.73 1:28.52 2:13.73
3 Tacita Dare Bryan 2005Basingstoke Bluefins 2:57.42 243 38.90 1:25.73 2:13.32
4 Thalia Watkin 2005Basingstoke Bluefins 3:01.80 226 38.67 1:24.88 2:14.18
5 Evie Coles 2005Basingstoke Bluefins 3:06.09 211 41.10 1:30.65 2:20.86
6 Ella Bartlett 2005Basingstoke Bluefins 3:14.39 185 42.48 1:34.92 2:28.41
7 Abigail Pullen 2005Basingstoke Bluefins 3:23.38 162 45.31 1:37.71 2:32.06

Event 101E: Girls Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Libby Gordon 2004Basingstoke Bluefins 2:27.45 424 33.79 1:11.27 1:50.24
2 Emily Rogerson 2004Basingstoke Bluefins 2:31.72 389 34.84 1:13.95 1:54.14
3 Jessica Bettesworth 2004Basingstoke Bluefins 2:33.98 372 34.75 1:14.67 1:55.17
4 Carolina Crudele 2004Basingstoke Bluefins 3:04.05 218 42.81 1:30.79 2:19.05

Event 101F: Girls Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Isla Haynes 2003Basingstoke Bluefins 2:27.54 423 33.20 1:11.10 1:50.04
2 Leah Farrant 2003Basingstoke Bluefins 2:33.47 376 35.36 1:14.58 1:54.64

Event 101G: Girls Age 15 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Eleanor Williams 2002Basingstoke Bluefins 2:23.59 459 34.28 1:11.48 1:49.27

Event 101H: Girls 16/Over 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Grace Merrin 2001Basingstoke Bluefins 2:29.30 409 34.70 1:12.28 1:51.35
2 Verity Budzynski-Seymour 2000Basingstoke Bluefins 2:59.68 234 38.71 1:23.69 2:11.68

Event 101: Male Multi-Classification 100m Freestyle

Place Name Club Class Time BDP
1Tyler IoannouBRKSS140.56.78836
2Callum PearsonHSGSS101.02.99526
3Caleb GraceLITSS141.06.69516
4Conor BallardLETSS101.06.68444
5Alexander GoodmanPORSS71.21.09412
6Joseph GraevesLITSS141.17.45329
7Joshua FruinPORSS101.13.91326