HSSA Championships 2009

Results for Session 1

Event 101B: Boys Junior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Ewan Laing 95 Yateley 2:23.19 622 31.67 1:08.71 1:50.90
2 John Slater 96 Cranbourne 2:29.59 547 31.93 1:12.85 1:57.02
3 Oliver Hunt 95 Bohunt 2:31.42 526 34.15 1:14.18 1:57.07
4 Fraser Anderson 95 Yateley Manor 2:32.54 515 33.44 1:13.06 1:59.09
5 Indiana Shanker 96 The Gregg School 2:35.24 488 35.20 1:14.55 2:00.69
6 Adam Milne 97 The Hurst 2:39.13 460 33.21 1:12.93 2:04.44
7 Jake Fleetwood 96 The Gregg School 2:40.06 442 35.43 1:16.85 2:07.24
8 Oliver Kincart 98 Gatcombe Park Primary 2:40.37 444 34.71 1:15.30 2:03.33
9 Christopher Dickson 96 Daneshill 2:41.08 433 36.10 1:18.31 2:03.80
10 Bas Burnel 96 Hounsdown 2:41.28 441 36.69 1:19.31 2:05.20
11 James Down 95 Cranbourne 2:42.54 420 36.73 1:15.59 2:06.36
12 Jack Burton 96 Ringwood 2:42.68 419 35.70 1:18.81 2:06.50
13 Justin Hanson 96 Salesian College 2:43.61 411 37.12 1:17.55 2:07.37
14 Ben Stevens 98 Fair Oak Junior 2:45.31 402 35.18 1:16.37 2:08.01
15 John McGee-Colwell 96 St Johns College 2:46.91 385 36.76 1:19.63 2:10.96
16 Jai Allen 96 Frogmore College 2:48.03 376 36.88 1:18.92 2:09.45
17 James Corrigan 96 Priory 2:48.47 381 39.03 1:19.72 2:11.48
18 Oliver Heath 96 Henry Beaufort 2:49.37 366 39.19 1:19.65 2:11.58
19 Jack Taylor 97 Oakley Junior 2:49.82 367 37.96 1:19.73 2:11.53
20 Bailey Whitehead 97 Springfield 2:50.34 367 37.17 1:19.04 2:12.58
21 Aaron Gudge 97 Cove 2:50.38 366 37.86 1:21.00
22 Daniel Cameron 97 Crofton 3:00.12 300 34.71 1:19.28 2:17.92
Christopher Gannaway 96 Priestlands DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 101C: Boys Intermediate 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Bradley Chapman 94 Brookfield 2:20.89 578 30.05 1:06.07 1:48.05
2 Neil Redman 94 Wildern 2:22.15 564 31.38 1:08.62 1:47.97
3 Karl Heather 95 Oasis Academy 2:22.41 605 30.05 1:05.43 1:49.52
4 Francois Hmida 93 Sandown High 2:23.92 544 30.90 1:10.45 1:49.47
5 Callum Stewart 93 Bay House 2:30.20 479 29.98 1:09.04 1:55.88
6 Jack Vivian 94 St Marys College 2:31.17 470 32.57 1:10.21 1:57.61
7 Adam Massey 94 Churcher's College 2:35.07 468 35.23 1:14.75 2:00.47
8 David Blackman 95 Carisbrooke High 2:35.33 466 34.52 1:14.74 2:01.19
9 Thomas Rampton 95 Cranbourne 2:37.05 450 33.60 1:14.53 2:02.44
10 Matthew Barber 94 Cowes High 2:39.98 393 33.08 1:14.52 2:00.12
11 Alex Evans 94 Sandown High 2:42.23 405 34.95 1:18.14 2:05.51
12 William Fuller 95 Salesian College 2:43.99 390 37.59 1:17.04 2:04.83
13 Joseph Norman 95 Sandown High 2:47.62 364 33.72 1:17.16 2:07.05

Event 101D: Boys Senior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Sam Moreton 92 Farnborough Sixth Form 2:12.58 684 27.99 1:01.55 1:41.53
2 Elliot Bilsland 92 St Johns College 2:13.68 669 28.28 1:01.92 1:42.27
3 Jim Sanderson 93 Salesian College 2:18.51 607 29.44 1:04.76 1:46.71
4 Joshua Smith 93 Upper Shirley High 2:18.62 606 29.94 1:05.04 1:47.08
5 Tom Blakeley 90 Queen Mary's College 2:21.46 572 30.95 1:08.51 1:46.86
6 James Fuller 93 Salesian College 2:22.96 555 30.39 1:06.70 1:49.11
7 Adam Robinson 93 The Toynbee School 2:26.76 514 31.27 1:08.28 1:53.52
8 Stuart Down 92 Queen Mary's College 2:31.14 470 31.43 1:12.30 1:56.02
9 Matthew Crebo 93 Oasis Academy 2:37.76 411 33.19 1:13.94 2:00.87
10 George Pratt 93 Brookfield 2:39.92 393 33.23 1:12.63 2:01.22
11 Alfie Stirling 93 Sandown High 2:40.84 386 34.79 1:14.46 2:03.19

Event 102B: Girls Junior 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Nicole Dollery 97 Brookfield 4:32.59 730 30.84 1:04.55 1:38.90 2:13.72 2:48.41 3:23.68 3:58.69
2 Siobhan Harrison 95 Bishop Challoner 4:47.11 635 31.93 1:07.08 1:43.22 2:20.06 2:56.97 3:34.05 4:11.26
3 Katie Fryer 96 Wyvern Technology College 5:04.47 537 33.90 1:11.65 1:50.41 2:29.66 3:08.36 3:47.78 4:27.07

Event 102C: Girls Intermediate 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Bethan Hamblin 93 Brookfield 4:29.25 754 30.39 1:03.54 1:37.62 2:11.97 2:46.16 3:20.59 3:55.43
2 Chloe Fulford 95 The Toynbee School 4:36.30 704 30.86 1:04.07 1:38.35 2:13.46 2:48.73 3:24.34 4:00.33
3 Sadie Fleetwood 95 The Gregg School 4:39.93 680 31.48 1:06.63 1:42.14 2:17.78 2:53.39 3:29.11 4:04.95
4 Sally Chui 93 Costello Technology College 4:49.16 623 32.48 1:07.97 1:44.77 2:22.04 2:59.33 3:36.87 4:13.25
5 Lauren Waldram 94 Robert Mays 4:50.07 617 32.81 1:08.56 1:45.52 2:22.39 2:59.65 3:36.56 4:13.87
6 Katie Webb 94 Sandown High 4:53.57 597 33.19 1:09.49 1:46.76 2:24.43 3:02.15 3:39.90 4:17.69
7 Charlotte Bowen 94 Wildern 4:55.83 584 32.93 1:09.17 1:46.86 2:24.52 3:02.48 3:40.69 4:19.02
8 Molly Augur 95 Sholing Technology College 4:56.76 579 33.78 1:10.17 1:47.41 2:25.30 3:02.88 3:40.75 4:19.84
9 Kira Mancktelow 95 Calthorpe Park 5:14.20 489 35.02 1:12.73 1:52.99 2:33.70 3:14.47 3:55.04 4:36.05

Event 102D: Girls Senior 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Jenna Waite 92 Aldworth Science College 4:51.72 607 33.14 1:08.89 1:45.71 2:22.80 3:00.34 3:37.30 4:15.02
2 Jessica Pike 92 Peter Symonds College 4:53.57 597 32.93 1:09.33 1:46.33 2:24.00 3:01.78 3:39.72 4:17.36
3 Kayleigh Meager 91 Tauntons College 5:24.01 445 34.51 1:12.78 1:53.20 2:34.47 3:16.46 3:58.78 4:41.69

Event 103B: Boys Junior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Fraser Anderson 95 Yateley Manor 59.89 560 29.33
2 Ewan Laing 95 Yateley 59.96 558 29.34
3 John Slater 96 Cranbourne 1:00.40 546 29.38
4 Thomas Diaper-Fox 97 Thornden 1:01.73 525 30.09
5 Adam Milne 97 The Hurst 1:03.57 479 30.26
6 Christopher Sharpe 96 Henry Beaufort 1:03.70 464 30.67
7 Indiana Shanker 96 The Gregg School 1:04.62 443 31.33
8 Christopher Gannaway 96 Priestlands 1:05.24 429 31.63
9 Jake Fleetwood 96 The Gregg School 1:05.32 428 31.56
10 Justin Hanson 96 Salesian College 1:06.27 409 32.15
11 Christopher Dickson 96 Daneshill 1:06.76 399 31.19
12 Oliver Heath 96 Henry Beaufort 1:07.52 383 32.20
13 Samuel Irvine 97 Long Sutton Primary 1:08.42 381 32.92
14 Harry Fryer 98 Fair Oak Junior 1:08.58 377 33.74
15 Jack Burton 96 Ringwood 1:08.76 360 33.02
16 Thomas Farrance 96 Brookfield 1:08.96 357 33.21
17 Duncan Bond 96 Brighton Hill 1:08.98 357 32.85
18 Dickson Chui 97 Bishop Challoner 1:09.00 366 33.00
19 Bailey Whitehead 97 Springfield 1:09.09 365 33.15
20 Ben Stevens 98 Fair Oak Junior 1:09.11 368 33.55
21 Jamie Cunningham 97 Yateley Manor 1:10.21 348 33.54
22 Oliver Kincart 98 Gatcombe Park Primary 1:10.38 346 33.86
23 Daniel Cameron 97 Crofton 1:11.61 322 33.41
24 James Corrigan 96 Priory 1:11.94 317 34.24
25 Jason Haw 98 Twyford Prep 1:14.13 287 35.33
26 Lawrie Stockdale 95 Churcher's College 1:22.18 186 34.01

Event 103C: Boys Intermediate 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Thomas Mills 93 Swanmore College of Technology 55.76 630 26.72
2 Matthew Morgan 94 Aldworth Science College 57.77 610 27.61
3 Ashley Ball 95 Hounsdown 58.22 596 27.95
4 Samuel Taylor 94 Testbourne 58.29 556 28.12
5 Alex Cameron-Calvo 95 King Edward VI 58.91 577 28.31
6 Charlie Stevens 93 Medina High 59.61 520 29.73
7 Sam Wilton 93 Wildern 59.88 513 28.83
8 Joel Frank 94 Thornden 1:00.46 499 28.69
9 Sebastian Haw 94 Winchester College 1:00.64 494 29.32
10 Thomas Coward 94 Kings Winchester 1:00.97 486 28.82
11 Oliver Jeffcott 94 King Edward VI 1:01.21 481 29.52
11 Mat Randle 94 The Arnewood 1:01.21 515 30.02
13 Freddie Faulkner 93 Churcher's College 1:01.29 479 29.51
14 Callum Stewart 93 Bay House 1:01.42 476 30.09
15 Elliott Olsen 94 Hounsdown 1:01.45 475 28.86
16 Jack Vivian 94 St Marys College 1:01.72 469 29.54
17 James Daniel 94 The Petersfield School 1:01.83 499 30.17
18 Callum Mackenzie-Pearce 93 Hardley 1:02.30 455 30.27
19 Frankie Baker 94 Cowes High 1:02.46 452 30.04
20 Adam Massey 94 Churcher's College 1:02.69 478 30.11
21 Thomas Rampton 95 Cranbourne 1:03.83 452 31.32
22 Henry Barrington-White 94 Ryde with Upper Chine 1:03.86 451 30.52
23 Daniel Richards 95 Robert Mays 1:04.78 431 31.09
24 Neil Redman 94 Wildern 1:04.83 402 30.51
25 Martin Kearns 94 Crestwood College 1:05.79 383 31.84
26 Jonathan Wade 94 Churcher's College 1:06.03 405 31.27
27 Alex Evans 94 Sandown High 1:06.10 404 32.73
28 Joseph Massey 94 Churcher's College 1:06.12 404 31.85
29 Chris Foo 94 King Edward VI 1:06.71 392 31.33
30 Thomas Heath 95 Henry Beaufort 1:06.97 386 32.25
31 Danny Rumsey 95 Hamble Sports College 1:07.12 383
32 Michael Robbins 94 Churcher's College 1:07.19 357 32.43
33 Thomas Gillespie 95 Wyvern Technology College 1:07.23 381 32.29
34 Benjamin Lin 94 Thornden 1:07.43 353 31.55
35 Joseph Norman 95 Sandown High 1:09.61 339 33.14

Event 103D: Boys Senior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Sam Tinson-Wood 91 Isle of Wight College 53.57 702 25.82
2 Sam Moreton 92 Farnborough Sixth Form 54.95 656 26.49
3 David Rowley 92 Farnborough Sixth Form 55.30 644 26.19
4 Justin Craig 93 Kings Winchester 55.37 642 26.67
5 Joshua Smith 93 Upper Shirley High 57.78 570 27.89
6 Sam Redman 92 Wildern 57.94 565 27.67
7 James Owen 92 Portsmouth Grammar 57.97 564 27.13
8 Jake Howes 92 Henry Cort 58.07 562 27.86
9 Connor Wrey 91 Queen Mary's College 58.37 553 28.28
10 James Long 92 Peter Symonds College 59.01 536 28.12
11 Adam Robinson 93 The Toynbee School 59.68 519 28.76
12 Stuart Down 92 Queen Mary's College 59.71 518 29.11
13 Anand Vaithilingam 93 Priestlands 1:01.96 463 28.65
14 Jim Sanderson 93 Salesian College 1:02.62 448 27.38
15 James Humby 92 Cowes High 1:03.01 440 30.93
16 George Pratt 93 Brookfield 1:04.73 404 31.00

Event 104B: Girls Junior 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Nicole Dollery 97 Brookfield 1:10.42 667 32.39
2 Evie Edwards 95 West Hill Park 1:11.62 624 33.39
3 Keone Crockwell 97 Cranbourne 1:14.11 573 34.38
4 Danielle Thwaites 96 The Arnewood 1:14.99 544 35.27
5 Hannah Stevens 96 Wyvern Technology College 1:15.44 542 34.82
6 India Bosley 96 Chamberlayne College 1:17.71 495 35.75
7 Helen St John-Mosse 97 Admiral Lord Nelson 1:17.78 493 36.52
8 Malka Reuben 97 Farnborough Hill 1:22.50 407 36.36

Event 104C: Girls Intermediate 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Mollie Vincent 95 Mayville High 1:07.24 642 31.58
2 Claudia Murphy 94 Brookfield 1:07.70 630 32.29
3 Emily Bailey 94 Eggars 1:09.97 574 32.37
4 Chloe Fulford 95 The Toynbee School 1:11.04 550 32.87
5 Aimee Puttock 94 The Petersfield School 1:11.53 539 33.26
6 Georgia Tosen 94 Wildern 1:11.77 534 33.27
7 Hannah Merritt 93 Robert Mays 1:11.82 533 33.23
8 Shannen Morris 94 Carisbrooke High 1:12.15 525 33.60
9 Kelly Meaden 94 Purbrook Park 1:14.50 477 33.97
10 Peta Day 93 Wyvern Technology College 1:15.06 467 35.55
11 Catherine Crocker 94 Regents Park 1:15.78 453 35.60
12 Annalise Jerram 94 Priory 1:16.20 445 34.84
13 Jade Roberts 93 Horndean Technology College 1:17.64 420 35.19
14 Ashleigh Guttridge 95 Oaklands RC 1:19.04 397 34.96
15 Charlotte Bowen 94 Wildern 1:20.22 378 36.07
16 Charlotte Thomas 95 Amery Hill 1:20.89 368 36.49
17 Bethany Jerram 95 Priory 1:21.11 364 37.00

Event 104D: Girls Senior 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Kathryn Willis 92 Yateley 1:08.11 620 31.49
2 Eleanor Selby 91 Peter Symonds College 1:10.71 557 33.14
3 Nikki Fulford 92 Eastleigh College 1:10.74 557 33.24
4 Natalie McNamara 93 Bishop Challoner 1:11.95 530 34.30

Event 105B: Boys Junior 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Indiana Shanker 96 The Gregg School 2:35.31 448 37.76 1:18.17 1:57.86
2 James Down 95 Cranbourne 2:35.61 444 36.73 1:15.93 1:56.05
3 Justin Hanson 96 Salesian College 2:36.11 440 1:17.21 1:57.40
4 Jake Fleetwood 96 The Gregg School 2:36.15 440 37.35 1:17.19 1:57.47
5 Jack Taylor 97 Oakley Junior 2:39.56 423 37.49 1:18.52 1:59.68
6 Thomas Diaper-Fox 97 Thornden 2:40.02 421 38.43 1:19.62 2:00.78
7 Oliver Heath 96 Henry Beaufort 2:43.30 379 37.77 1:19.67 2:02.25
8 Fergus Stewart 96 Bay House 2:43.67 375 37.37 1:19.26 2:01.73
9 Thomas Farrance 96 Brookfield 2:45.04 365 38.12 1:19.57 2:02.47
Oliver Waldram 97 Robert Mays DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 105C: Boys Intermediate 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Karl Heather 95 Oasis Academy 2:16.56 640 32.65 1:07.04 1:42.16
2 Matthew Morgan 94 Aldworth Science College 2:20.75 586 32.65 1:08.03 1:45.18
3 Samuel Taylor 94 Testbourne 2:21.86 515 32.85 1:08.70 1:45.83
4 Christopher Lee 94 John Hanson 2:23.97 493 33.48 1:10.02 1:47.30
5 Jack Vivian 94 St Marys College 2:25.47 478 33.96 1:11.69 1:49.28
6 Callum Mackenzie-Pearce 93 Hardley 2:27.84 455 35.40 1:13.53 1:52.74
7 Alex Cameron-Calvo 95 King Edward VI 2:29.18 491 34.06 1:12.62 1:52.25
8 Calum Whitehead 94 Wyvern Technology College 2:33.17 452 37.41 1:16.50 1:56.02
9 William Fuller 95 Salesian College 2:36.48 421 36.73 1:16.86 1:57.38
10 Michael Robbins 94 Churcher's College 2:43.24 329 38.23 1:19.70 2:02.09
11 Joseph Bampton 94 Hamble Sports College 2:54.17 262 40.58 1:23.93 2:09.53

Event 105D: Boys Senior 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Elliot Bilsland 92 St Johns College 2:13.50 614 31.38 1:05.09 1:39.30
2 Sam Redman 92 Wildern 2:16.51 576 31.99 1:06.28 1:41.55
3 David Rowley 92 Farnborough Sixth Form 2:26.67 466 32.05 1:07.97 1:48.85
4 George Pratt 93 Brookfield 2:38.20 366 37.07 1:16.76 1:58.03
5 Alfie Stirling 93 Sandown High 2:40.63 348 38.00 1:18.40 1:59.52

Event 106B: Girls Junior 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Lucy Strowger 95 Brune Park 3:00.50 564 40.18 1:26.50 2:14.21
2 Christy Chui 96 Bishop Challoner 3:03.84 556 42.23 1:29.10 2:16.88
3 Sophie Penney 95 Brighton Hill 3:04.45 528 41.03 1:27.63 2:16.91
4 Lauren Parsons 95 Wildern 3:05.47 519 40.15 1:26.53 2:15.93
5 Isobel Lyon-Maris 95 Hampshire Collegiate School 3:06.98 506 42.58 1:29.76 2:18.56
6 Keone Crockwell 97 Cranbourne 3:07.78 521 41.45 1:29.41 2:18.75
7 Hannah Druce 97 Bohunt 3:08.73 513 42.61 1:31.00 2:20.88
8 Hannah Dowdell 96 Oaklands RC 3:13.30 456 43.24 1:33.45 2:24.00
9 Lisa Devine 96 Ringwood 3:14.09 451 43.64 1:33.25 2:23.72
10 India Bosley 96 Chamberlayne College 3:14.96 463 44.96 1:34.20 2:24.82

Event 106C: Girls Intermediate 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Megan Cumming 93 Portsmouth Grammar 2:43.19 676 36.72 1:17.51 1:59.98
2 Emily Ard 95 Thornden 2:44.36 663 37.00 1:18.57 2:00.95
3 Lauren Waldram 94 Robert Mays 3:03.77 481 41.93 1:29.07 2:16.89
4 Savannah Beauchamp 95 Horndean Technology College 3:04.46 476 42.62 1:31.19 2:19.37
5 Annalise Jerram 94 Priory 3:05.75 466 44.06 1:31.90 2:18.93
6 Melissa Hewison 94 Sandown High 3:06.43 461 42.31 1:30.38 2:19.99
7 Samantha Dowdell 94 Oaklands RC 3:06.83 458 42.98 1:31.07 2:19.89
8 Sarah Gallichan 95 Hawley Place 3:07.41 453 42.65 1:30.95 2:19.76
9 Alexandra O'Kelly 94 St Nicholas 3:07.79 450 42.73 1:30.46 2:19.57
10 Kelly Meaden 94 Purbrook Park 3:14.85 401 44.28 1:34.79
11 Claire Gujer 93 Farnborough Hill 3:16.97 387 44.59 1:35.51 2:28.11

Event 106D: Girls Senior 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Mercedes Simpson 92 Farnborough Sixth Form 3:10.00 434 42.96 1:31.02 2:20.28
2 Vanessa Bruinsma 93 Medina High 3:19.17 373 44.76 1:35.10 2:27.17

Event 107B: Boys Junior 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Oliver Hunt 95 Bohunt 1:16.54 552 36.71
2 Bas Burnel 96 Hounsdown 1:19.88 519 37.74
3 Ewan Laing 95 Yateley 1:20.72 467 38.59
4 Christopher Dickson 96 Daneshill 1:23.09 425 38.91
5 Oliver Waldram 97 Robert Mays 1:25.23 419 40.49
6 Jack Burton 96 Ringwood 1:26.38 372 40.35
7 Sam Coward 96 Kings Winchester 1:26.60 369 40.52
8 Oliver Kincart 98 Gatcombe Park Primary 1:28.75 374 42.88

Event 107C: Boys Intermediate 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Neil Redman 94 Wildern 1:09.59 625 32.29
2 Francois Hmida 93 Sandown High 1:11.05 590 32.98
3 Sam Wilton 93 Wildern 1:13.32 539 34.87
4 Matthew Barber 94 Cowes High 1:18.46 439 36.99
5 Thomas Coward 94 Kings Winchester 1:19.55 420 37.46
6 Adam Massey 94 Churcher's College 1:23.76 400 39.26
7 Elliott Olsen 94 Hounsdown 1:24.67 343 40.38
8 William Fuller 95 Salesian College 1:25.39 375 40.20
9 Benjamin Lin 94 Thornden 1:25.41 333 39.49
10 Danny Rumsey 95 Hamble Sports College 1:28.00 338 40.87
11 Thomas Heath 95 Henry Beaufort 1:28.23 335 42.24
12 Alex Evans 94 Sandown High 1:28.97 326 41.69
13 Joseph Bampton 94 Hamble Sports College 1:29.83 279 40.62
14 Chris Foo 94 King Edward VI 1:29.91 313 42.27

Event 107D: Boys Senior 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Mikael Popov 92 Cowes High 1:06.24 715 31.51
2 Tom Blakeley 90 Queen Mary's College 1:10.35 607 33.44
3 James Owen 92 Portsmouth Grammar 1:14.50 514 33.77
4 Stuart Down 92 Queen Mary's College 1:15.31 498 35.50
5 James Fuller 93 Salesian College 1:18.23 443 36.17
6 Alfie Stirling 93 Sandown High 1:24.89 340 40.18

Event 108B: Girls Junior 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Eleanor Beckwith 95 Ringwood 1:09.32 684 33.73
2 Nicole Dollery 97 Brookfield 1:10.84 659 33.69
3 Evie Edwards 95 West Hill Park 1:11.21 635 35.34
4 Amelia Hamilton 96 Calthorpe Park 1:11.90 617 35.21
5 Georgina Elliott 95 The Westgate School 1:13.51 579 35.96
6 Bethany Lincoln 96 Brookfield 1:15.51 546 36.60
7 Samantha Crebo 95 Sholing Technology College 1:15.56 534 37.18
8 Alexa Dymond 96 Thornden 1:15.69 530 37.06
9 Megan Owen 97 Solent Junior 1:16.17 543 37.52
10 Hannah Golton 96 Portsmouth Grammar 1:16.18 520 37.12
11 Victoria Payne 96 Thornden 1:16.80 507 37.51
12 Isobel Lyon-Maris 95 Hampshire Collegiate School 1:16.95 504 37.25
13 Eleanor Kerslake 96 The Arnewood 1:17.15 501 37.46
14 Jessica Low 96 The Gregg School 1:17.80 487 37.82
15 Isabella Talbot 97 The Westgate School 1:17.99 495 38.01
16 Malka Reuben 97 Farnborough Hill 1:18.15 491 37.99
17 Kelly Willers 96 Swanmore College of Technology 1:18.24 479 38.33
18 Sophie Hutin 97 Brookfield 1:19.99 456 37.85
19 Madelaine Lumley 96 Ringwood 1:20.99 429 40.05
20 Caitlin Banton 95 Sholing Technology College 1:21.04 428 39.39
21 Brooke Rumsey 97 Hamble Sports College 1:21.95 422 39.06
22 Ella Hillier 96 Somerton Middle 1:23.73 384 40.63

Event 108C: Girls Intermediate 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Sophie Teasdale 93 Crofton 1:06.61 694 31.99
2 Georgia Tosen 94 Wildern 1:08.08 654 32.94
3 Mollie Vincent 95 Mayville High 1:08.72 638 32.90
4 Emily Ard 95 Thornden 1:08.99 631 33.65
5 Megan Cumming 93 Portsmouth Grammar 1:10.33 598 34.38
6 Lauren Hurst 94 Regents Park 1:10.40 596 33.97
7 Emma Tripp 94 Yateley 1:10.52 593 34.00
8 Emma Tinker 94 Wildern 1:11.54 569 34.06
9 Lucy Robson 94 Perins 1:12.00 559 34.96
10 Sophie Alchin 95 Sandown High 1:13.12 534 35.90
11 Hannah Hunter 95 Hamble Sports College 1:13.86 519 35.19
12 Emily Butcher 94 Henry Beaufort 1:14.07 515 35.95
13 Aimee Puttock 94 The Petersfield School 1:14.64 503 36.03
14 Peta Day 93 Wyvern Technology College 1:14.69 502 36.37
15 Ellie Connor 95 Bohunt 1:14.91 497 35.49
16 Megan Robertson 95 The Romsey School 1:15.77 481 36.89
17 Ashleigh Guttridge 95 Oaklands RC 1:15.92 478 36.69
18 Catherine Crocker 94 Regents Park 1:16.55 466 37.31
19 Charlotte Cameron 95 Crofton 1:16.84 460 37.11
20 Jade Roberts 93 Horndean Technology College 1:16.85 460 37.79
21 Sadie Fleetwood 95 The Gregg School 1:17.43 450 37.45
22 Molly Augur 95 Sholing Technology College 1:17.76 444 37.60
23 Sophie Goodall 94 Testbourne 1:17.81 443 37.71
24 Laura Moseley 94 Bishop Challoner 1:18.71 427 37.86
25 Laura De Haas 95 Hawley Place 1:19.45 415 38.34
26 Lydia Taylor 94 Sholing Technology College 1:19.88 408 39.09
27 Claire Gujer 93 Farnborough Hill 1:22.64 365 40.50

Event 108D: Girls Senior 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Kathryn Willis 92 Yateley 1:05.85 715 32.03
2 Nikki Fulford 92 Eastleigh College 1:08.00 656 32.87
3 Alice Stanley 92 Springfield 1:08.70 638 33.22
4 Tamsyn Ryan 92 Itchen College 1:10.20 601 33.91
5 Caitlin Leverett 92 Lord Wandsworth College 1:14.35 509
6 Natalie McNamara 93 Bishop Challoner 1:16.50 467 37.52
7 Kayleigh Meager 91 Tauntons College 1:21.79 378 38.28

Event 109B: Boys Junior 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Christopher Sharpe 96 Henry Beaufort 5:41.79 428 37.14 1:22.10 2:05.83 2:49.15 3:39.65 4:29.24 5:05.62
2 Oliver Waldram 97 Robert Mays 5:50.94 397 38.69 1:26.03 2:11.01 2:56.09 3:41.70 4:30.26 5:11.69
3 Jai Allen 96 Frogmore College 5:51.24 391 38.16 1:21.83 2:06.30 2:48.93 3:41.19 4:33.19 5:13.88
4 Aaron Gudge 97 Cove 5:57.91 372 38.43 1:23.80 2:09.45 2:54.57 3:45.69 4:39.55 5:19.14
5 Harry Fryer 98 Fair Oak Junior 6:04.80 351 39.55 1:26.77 2:11.24 2:57.20 3:51.26 4:48.73 5:27.09

Event 109C: Boys Intermediate 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Karl Heather 95 Oasis Academy 4:59.94 613 31.03 1:08.25 1:47.66 2:25.25 3:09.22 3:53.90 4:27.88
2 David Blackman 95 Carisbrooke High 5:35.96 436 34.77 1:18.01 2:01.31 2:43.97 3:32.11 4:20.92 4:58.75
3 James Daniel 94 The Petersfield School 5:45.60 398 36.82 1:21.21 2:05.53 2:47.99 3:38.48 4:29.57 5:09.64

Event 109D: Boys Senior 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Jake Howes 92 Henry Cort 4:51.09 632 29.80 1:05.12 1:42.99 2:20.13 3:03.02 3:47.39 4:19.32
2 Joshua Smith 93 Upper Shirley High 4:52.13 626 31.40 1:06.92 1:43.96 2:21.22 3:03.72 3:47.10 4:19.64
3 James Fuller 93 Salesian College 5:12.80 515 30.91 1:08.81 1:47.89 2:27.03 3:11.87 3:57.58 4:34.86

Event 110B: Girls Junior 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Siobhan Harrison 95 Bishop Challoner 2:15.42 665 31.71 1:06.55 1:41.56
2 Hannah Stevens 96 Wyvern Technology College 2:15.63 666 30.79 1:04.95 1:40.55
3 Isobel Lyon-Maris 95 Hampshire Collegiate School 2:21.14 592 32.81 1:09.59 1:46.57
4 Christy Chui 96 Bishop Challoner 2:21.30 594 32.38 1:08.06 1:44.56
5 India Bosley 96 Chamberlayne College 2:22.21 584 34.04 1:10.56 1:47.34
6 Alice Talbot 96 Ringwood 2:22.39 578 32.37 1:08.70 1:46.02
7 Katie Fryer 96 Wyvern Technology College 2:23.34 571 33.44 1:10.79 1:48.29
8 Georgina Elliott 95 The Westgate School 2:23.92 560 34.03 1:10.83 1:48.11
9 Amelia Hamilton 96 Calthorpe Park 2:24.52 553 33.12 1:10.21 1:48.22
10 Victoria Payne 96 Thornden 2:24.71 551 34.22 1:11.29 1:48.39
11 Samantha Crebo 95 Sholing Technology College 2:26.54 530 33.43 1:10.93 1:49.45
12 Lauren Parsons 95 Wildern 2:26.81 528 34.24 1:11.31 1:49.73
13 Kelly Willers 96 Swanmore College of Technology 2:27.81 517 34.16 1:11.83 1:50.59
14 Sophie Parsons 95 Wildern 2:27.96 516 32.91 1:11.09 1:49.55
15 Hannah Dowdell 96 Oaklands RC 2:28.11 514 34.12 1:13.93 1:52.94
16 Jessica Low 96 The Gregg School 2:28.36 512 34.69 1:12.14 1:50.17
17 Madelaine Lumley 96 Ringwood 2:28.78 508 35.01 1:14.15 1:53.69
18 Alex Thompson 96 Hawley Place 2:28.93 506 1:13.14 1:52.32
19 Sophie Penney 95 Brighton Hill 2:29.37 502 33.53 1:11.83 1:51.45
20 Isabella Talbot 97 The Westgate School 2:30.23 496 35.07 1:13.58 1:52.72
21 Lisa Devine 96 Ringwood 2:35.21 445 35.54 1:15.78 1:55.84

Event 110C: Girls Intermediate 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Bethan Hamblin 93 Brookfield 2:10.16 722 30.75 1:03.64 1:37.07
2 Chloe Fulford 95 The Toynbee School 2:12.07 695 30.59 1:03.48 1:37.84
3 Lauren Hurst 94 Regents Park 2:14.08 667 31.26 1:05.33 1:40.54
4 Sadie Fleetwood 95 The Gregg School 2:14.33 664 31.56 1:05.66 1:40.46
5 Sally Chui 93 Costello Technology College 2:14.78 658 30.86 1:04.85 1:40.21
6 Georgia Tosen 94 Wildern 2:16.94 629 31.55 1:06.06 1:42.13
7 Jade Roberts 93 Horndean Technology College 2:16.95 629 32.56 1:07.93 1:43.85
8 Hannah Merritt 93 Robert Mays 2:18.97 604 32.28 1:07.16 1:43.26
9 Lucy Robson 94 Perins 2:20.69 584 32.40 1:08.31 1:45.09
10 Molly Augur 95 Sholing Technology College 2:21.06 579 32.54 1:08.48 1:45.49
11 Sophie Alchin 95 Sandown High 2:21.46 574 33.03 1:09.68 1:46.56
12 Katie Webb 94 Sandown High 2:21.68 572 33.32 1:09.55 1:46.44
13 Emma Tinker 94 Wildern 2:22.80 559 32.67 1:09.12 1:46.39
14 Emily Butcher 94 Henry Beaufort 2:23.83 548 33.40 1:10.17 1:47.69
15 Kelly Meaden 94 Purbrook Park 2:25.35 531 33.49 1:11.67 1:49.48
16 Hannah Hunter 95 Hamble Sports College 2:26.53 519 33.30 1:10.20 1:48.26
17 Melissa Hewison 94 Sandown High 2:27.80 505 34.25 1:12.28 1:50.56
18 Alexandra O'Kelly 94 St Nicholas 2:28.11 502 33.87 1:11.65 1:50.72
19 Charlotte Thomas 95 Amery Hill 2:29.27 491 34.31 1:12.22 1:51.07
20 Charlotte Cameron 95 Crofton 2:31.53 469 34.68 1:12.92 1:53.22
21 Claire Gujer 93 Farnborough Hill 2:32.51 460 35.37 1:14.90 1:55.77
22 Laura Moseley 94 Bishop Challoner 2:34.47 442 35.44 1:15.07 1:56.33
23 Laura De Haas 95 Hawley Place 2:34.48 442 35.96 1:15.90 1:55.92
24 Sarah Gallichan 95 Hawley Place 2:36.48 424 35.21 1:14.34 1:55.00

Event 110D: Girls Senior 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Fiona Carroll 91 Fareham College 2:17.09 628 31.19 1:06.31 1:42.34
2 Emily Jones 91 Portsmouth Grammar 2:21.17 578 33.16 1:09.11 1:45.43
3 Jenna Waite 92 Aldworth Science College 2:22.01 568 33.37 1:09.51 1:46.63
4 Eleanor Selby 91 Peter Symonds College 2:22.02 568 33.64 1:09.45 1:45.73
5 Jessica Pike 92 Peter Symonds College 2:22.15 567 32.67 1:09.15 1:46.34
6 Kayleigh Meager 91 Tauntons College 2:34.33 443 35.69 1:15.38 1:54.85

Event 111B: Boys Junior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 John Slater 96 Cranbourne 27.28 608
2 Fraser Anderson 95 Yateley Manor 28.34 541
3 Ewan Laing 95 Yateley 28.49 533
4 Thomas Diaper-Fox 97 Thornden 29.07 507
5 Oliver Hunt 95 Bohunt 29.46 479
6 James Down 95 Cranbourne 29.80 461
7 Adam Milne 97 The Hurst 29.98 459
8 Christopher Sharpe 96 Henry Beaufort 30.04 449
9 Christopher Gannaway 96 Priestlands 30.05 449
10 Indiana Shanker 96 The Gregg School 30.08 448
11 Christopher Dickson 96 Daneshill 30.41 432
12 Jamie Cunningham 97 Yateley Manor 30.61 428
13 Jake Fleetwood 96 The Gregg School 30.67 419
14 Fergus Stewart 96 Bay House 30.80 413
15 Samuel Irvine 97 Long Sutton Primary 30.83 417
16 Justin Hanson 96 Salesian College 30.86 411
17 Bas Burnel 96 Hounsdown 30.89 415
18 Dickson Chui 97 Bishop Challoner 31.14 404
19 Jack Burton 96 Ringwood 31.21 395
20 Duncan Bond 96 Brighton Hill 31.28 393
21 Oliver Heath 96 Henry Beaufort 31.46 385
22 James Faull 97 Cowplain 31.88 373
23 Thomas Farrance 96 Brookfield 31.92 367
24 Bailey Whitehead 97 Springfield 32.07 366
25 John McGee-Colwell 96 St Johns College 32.13 358
26 Harry Fryer 98 Fair Oak Junior 32.54 345
27 Lawrie Stockdale 95 Churcher's College 33.02 325
28 Jason Haw 98 Twyford Prep 34.16 290

Event 111C: Boys Intermediate 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Thomas Mills 93 Swanmore College of Technology 26.07 581
2 Ashley Ball 95 Hounsdown 26.78 624
3 Charlie Stevens 93 Medina High 27.00 525
4 Matthew Morgan 94 Aldworth Science College 27.11 600
5 Neil Redman 94 Wildern 27.13 517
6 Samuel Taylor 94 Testbourne 27.17 515
7 Bradley Chapman 94 Brookfield 27.24 511
8 Karl Heather 95 Oasis Academy 27.37 584
9 Joel Frank 94 Thornden 27.41 502
10 Callum Stewart 93 Bay House 27.58 493
11 Oliver Jeffcott 94 King Edward VI 27.83 479
12 Francois Hmida 93 Sandown High 27.87 477
13 Sam Wilton 93 Wildern 27.98 471
14 Thomas Coward 94 Kings Winchester 28.02 469
15 Frankie Baker 94 Cowes High 28.03 469
15 Sebastian Haw 94 Winchester College 28.03 469
17 Elliott Olsen 94 Hounsdown 28.08 466
18 Adam Massey 94 Churcher's College 28.21 533
19 Freddie Faulkner 93 Churcher's College 28.26 457
20 Jack Vivian 94 St Marys College 28.37 452
21 Callum Mackenzie-Pearce 93 Hardley 28.42 449
22 Christopher Lee 94 John Hanson 28.67 437
23 Thomas Rampton 95 Cranbourne 28.72 504
24 Alex Evans 94 Sandown High 29.32 472
25 James Daniel 94 The Petersfield School 29.36 471
26 Joseph Norman 95 Sandown High 29.39 468
27 Joseph Bampton 94 Hamble Sports College 29.41 403
28 Jonathan Wade 94 Churcher's College 29.46 465
29 Henry Barrington-White 94 Ryde with Upper Chine 29.70 453
30 Daniel Richards 95 Robert Mays 29.80 447
31 David Blackman 95 Carisbrooke High 29.82 447
32 Benjamin Lin 94 Thornden 30.09 374
33 Martin Kearns 94 Crestwood College 30.21 370
34 Chris Foo 94 King Edward VI 30.22 428
35 Joseph Massey 94 Churcher's College 30.52 414
36 William Fuller 95 Salesian College 30.73 405
37 Matthew Barber 94 Cowes High 30.88 343
38 Danny Rumsey 95 Hamble Sports College 31.34 379
39 Thomas Heath 95 Henry Beaufort 31.44 374
40 Thomas Gillespie 95 Wyvern Technology College 31.45 374

Event 111D: Boys Senior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Sam Tinson-Wood 91 Isle of Wight College 24.82 666
2 Peter Massey 91 Churcher's College 24.94 657
3 Sam Moreton 92 Farnborough Sixth Form 24.97 655
4 David Rowley 92 Farnborough Sixth Form 25.02 651
5 Chris Campbell 91 The Arnewood 25.25 635
6 Justin Craig 93 Kings Winchester 25.32 630
7 James Owen 92 Portsmouth Grammar 26.08 580
8 Mikael Popov 92 Cowes High 26.45 557
9 Jim Sanderson 93 Salesian College 26.54 552
10 Sam Redman 92 Wildern 26.76 539
11 Jake Howes 92 Henry Cort 26.83 535
12 Connor Wrey 91 Queen Mary's College 27.06 521
12 Elliot Bilsland 92 St Johns College 27.06 521
14 Adam Robinson 93 The Toynbee School 27.30 508
15 Joshua Smith 93 Upper Shirley High 27.54 495
16 James Long 92 Peter Symonds College 27.78 482
17 James Humby 92 Cowes High 27.98 471
18 Stuart Down 92 Queen Mary's College 28.08 466
19 George Pratt 93 Brookfield 28.91 426
20 James Fuller 93 Salesian College 29.08 418
21 Matthew Crebo 93 Oasis Academy 30.07 375
22 Alfie Stirling 93 Sandown High 30.19 370

Event 112B: Girls Junior 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Siobhan Harrison 95 Bishop Challoner 2:38.67 596 35.21 1:15.55 1:57.46
2 Danielle Thwaites 96 The Arnewood 2:38.71 596 35.82 1:16.23 1:57.46
3 Keone Crockwell 97 Cranbourne 2:45.44 543 36.38 1:18.87 2:02.53
4 Helen St John-Mosse 97 Admiral Lord Nelson 2:50.54 494 37.50 1:22.06 2:06.40
5 India Bosley 96 Chamberlayne College 2:51.32 487 37.39 1:20.84 2:06.00

Event 112C: Girls Intermediate 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Claudia Murphy 94 Brookfield 2:29.01 630 32.49 1:09.75 1:48.98
2 Emily Bailey 94 Eggars 2:30.52 612 32.78 1:12.45 1:52.92
3 Lauren Waldram 94 Robert Mays 2:40.25 511 36.06 1:17.16 1:58.79
4 Annalise Jerram 94 Priory 2:48.95 435 37.62 1:22.27 2:06.16

Event 112D: Girls Senior 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Natalie McNamara 93 Bishop Challoner 2:44.55 472 35.08 1:16.12 1:59.31

Back to Top