HSSA Secondary Schools Relays

Results for Session 1

Event 1: Boys Junior 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name YoBClub Time 50m 100m 150m
1 Salesian College A Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:00.52 29.16 59.64 1:30.42
2 Churcher's College A Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:00.72 31.05 1:32.81
3 Hamble Sports College Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:10.94 31.19 1:06.58 1:39.99
4 Salesian College B Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:11.54 33.42 1:06.72 1:40.31
5 Henry Beaufort School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:11.94 32.63 1:09.74 1:41.44
6 Wyvern Technology College Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:16.92 34.94 1:08.35 1:45.57
7 Churcher's College B Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:23.27 33.94 1:09.77 1:49.14
8 John Hanson School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:36.67 36.43 1:18.63 1:59.35

Event 2: Girls Junior 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name YoBClub Time 50m 100m 150m
1 Wildern School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 1:58.38 29.98
2 Bohunt Community School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:00.07 29.99 1:01.06 1:30.91
3 Hawley Place A Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:00.91 1:01.67 1:32.74
4 Thornden School A Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:02.78 31.09 1:02.66 1:33.18
5 Brookfield Community School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:05.86 30.12 1:01.32 1:35.21
6 Ringwood School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:08.90 31.74 1:04.84 1:38.06
7 Hawley Place B Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:09.51 31.24 1:03.60 1:39.26
8 Wyvern Technology College Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:11.09 31.27 1:12.15 1:41.59
9 St Swithuns A Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:11.37 32.57 1:07.03 1:38.65
10 Hamble Sports College Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:14.17 31.47 1:09.15 1:31.41
11 Henry Beaufort School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:17.79 32.23 1:12.17 1:46.13
12 Thornden School B Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:18.74 32.78 1:07.51 1:27.49
13 Churcher's College Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:19.30 33.04 1:08.75 1:45.22
14 Eggar's School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:19.59 29.62 1:07.29 1:45.23
15 Romsey School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:28.90 45.77 1:26.24 1:57.50
16 St Swithuns B Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:32.70 40.11 1:15.88 1:53.57
17 St Annes School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:43.78 42.18 1:19.75 2:06.33

Event 3: Boys Intermediate 200m Medley Relay

Place Name YoBClub Time 50m 100m 150m
1 Thornden School Intermediate Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:08.07 30.71 1:08.34 1:40.68
2 John Hanson School Intermediate Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:12.64 32.92 1:09.68 1:43.17

Event 4: Girls Intermediate 200m Medley Relay

Place Name YoBClub Time 50m 100m 150m
1 St Swithuns Intermediate Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:13.31 34.61 1:12.97 1:44.66
2 Wyvern Technology College Intermediate Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:28.18 39.17 1:15.63 1:50.77
3 Henry Beaufort School Intermediate Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:30.21 43.17 1:20.69 1:53.38
4 St Annes School Intermediate Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:35.78 37.44 1:17.48 1:56.79
5 Romsey School Intermediate Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:36.52 43.28 1:28.06 2:05.53

Event 5: Boys Senior 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name YoBClub Time 50m 100m 150m
1 Farnborough Sixth Form A Senior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 1:40.59 24.93 50.27 1:15.05
2 Peter Symonds College Senior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 1:43.14 26.09 52.56 1:18.50
3 Farnborough Sixth Form B Senior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 1:45.35 25.29 51.28 1:18.08
4 Queen Mary's College Senior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 1:59.98 28.73 58.52

Event 6: Girls Senior 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name YoBClub Time 50m 100m 150m
1 Farnborough Sixth Form A Senior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 1:56.66 28.78 1:00.41 1:29.10
2 Peter Symonds College Senior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 1:58.06 29.22 59.55 1:28.81
3 Totton College Senior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:12.00 33.33 1:06.62 1:40.26
4 Farnborough Sixth Form B Senior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:18.46 35.81 1:41.71

Event 8: Girls Junior 200m Freestyle Relay FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time 50m 100m 150m
1 Wildern School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 1:58.32 30.63 1:00.56 1:29.70
2 Bohunt Community School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 1:59.57 30.32 1:01.20 1:30.81
3 Hawley Place A Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 1:59.71 29.87 1:00.83 1:31.73
4 Thornden School A Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:01.89 31.08 1:02.82 1:33.21
5 Brookfield Community School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:06.16 30.50 1:01.55 1:35.96
6 Ringwood School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:10.11 31.72 1:05.15 1:38.98
7 Wyvern Technology College Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:10.12 31.46 1:06.28 1:40.65
8 Hawley Place B Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:11.77 32.18 1:04.51 1:41.09

Event 13: Boys Junior 200m Medley Relay

Place Name YoBClub Time 50m 100m 150m
1 Churcher's College A Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:17.86 35.73 1:13.77 1:45.82
2 Henry Beaufort School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:35.84 37.53 1:26.98 2:04.29
3 Hamble Sports College Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:38.39 45.82 1:26.58 2:08.15
4 Wyvern Technology College Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:39.92 38.84 1:27.75 2:03.91
5 John Hanson School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 3:01.27 46.84 1:42.06 2:23.93
6 Churcher's College B Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 3:03.22 46.22 1:38.22 2:27.71
Salesian College A Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. DQ:Left starting position before incoming swimmer
Salesian College B Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. DQ:Swimmer swimming twice

Event 14: Girls Junior 200m Medley Relay

Place Name YoBClub Time 50m 100m 150m
1 Wildern School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:14.19 33.47 1:11.79 1:44.45
2 Bohunt Community School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:17.18 33.02 1:13.51 1:47.79
3 Hawley Place A Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:20.97 36.17 1:18.13 1:52.24
4 Thornden School A Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:23.17 34.80 1:18.33 1:51.84
5 Brookfield Community School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:23.78 33.59 1:15.42 1:53.02
6 Hamble Sports College Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:26.71 35.18 1:20.34 1:54.11
7 Ringwood School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:28.14 34.81 1:15.83 1:55.18
8 Wyvern Technology College Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:34.42 37.47 1:25.39 1:59.22
9 Hawley Place B Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:35.87 38.23 1:21.62 1:59.39
10 Churcher's College Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:37.70 39.64 1:24.06 1:48.06
11 Eggar's School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:39.22 43.73 1:32.01 2:04.32
12 St Swithuns B Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:56.85 41.77 1:29.17 2:13.30
St Annes School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. DQ:Fly: Incorrect stroke and turns
St Swithuns A Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. DQ:Backstroke Swimmer Did not touch at turn
Romsey School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. DQ:Breaststroke: Touch not simulaneous at turn
Henry Beaufort School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. DQ:Backstroke swimmer did not finish on back

Event 15: Boys Intermediate 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name YoBClub Time 50m 100m 150m
1 Thornden School Intermediate Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 1:53.06 28.24 57.83 1:25.90
2 John Hanson School Intermediate Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 1:56.57 27.97 57.98 1:27.87

Event 16: Girls Intermediate 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name YoBClub Time 50m 100m 150m
1 St Swithuns Intermediate Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:00.70 31.26 1:02.49 1:30.92
2 Wyvern Technology College Intermediate Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:12.52 33.32 1:42.51
3 Henry Beaufort School Intermediate Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:14.89 36.35 1:16.70 1:45.18
4 St Annes School Intermediate Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:16.30 32.17 1:11.38 1:43.09
5 Romsey School Intermediate Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:17.79 32.81 1:07.70 1:45.01

Event 17: Boys Senior 200m Medley Relay

Place Name YoBClub Time 50m 100m 150m
1 Farnborough Sixth Form A Senior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 1:53.12 28.29 58.51 1:27.11
2 Peter Symonds College Senior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 1:58.22 29.12 1:01.53 1:30.89
3 Farnborough Sixth Form B Senior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 1:58.53 31.99 1:05.56
Queen Mary's College Senior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. DQ:Fly: 1 hand touch at turn

Event 18: Girls Senior 200m Medley Relay

Place Name YoBClub Time 50m 100m 150m
1 Peter Symonds College Senior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:13.12 36.01 1:11.57 1:43.30
2 Farnborough Sixth Form A Senior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:15.57 32.91 1:12.23 1:44.02
3 Farnborough Sixth Form B Senior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:30.31 39.14 1:19.28 1:56.73
4 Totton College Senior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:32.35 35.80 1:21.73

Event 20: Girls Junior 200m Medley Relay FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time 50m 100m 150m
1 Wildern School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:13.12 33.61 1:11.10 1:43.43
2 Bohunt Community School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:17.73 33.15 1:12.89 1:48.46
3 Hawley Place A Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:19.40 36.07 1:17.14 1:50.95
4 Brookfield Community School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:20.52 36.98 1:14.31 1:50.95
5 Thornden School A Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:22.22 34.53 1:51.05
6 Ringwood School Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:26.35 34.57 1:15.32 1:52.75
7 Hamble Sports College Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. 2:27.61 35.45 1:21.24 1:54.83
Wyvern Technology College Junior Hampshire Schools Swimming Assoc. DQ:BR: 1 hand touch at finish

Back to Top