HSSA Championships

Results for Event 101B: Boys Junior 200m Individual Medley

Event 101B: Boys Junior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Oliver Jermy 97Horndean Technology College 2:28.22 445 33.07 1:09.29 1:56.57
2 Oliver Waldram 97Robert Mays 2:28.51 442 32.43 1:10.70 1:53.38
3 Adam Milne 97The Hurst 2:29.77 431 31.33 1:08.04 1:55.21
4 Oliver Hughes 96Meoncross 2:33.24 402 32.72 1:10.59 1:58.09
5 James Millar 98Brookfield 2:35.06 388 35.45 1:15.97 1:59.71
6 Daniel Cameron 97Crofton 2:35.07 388 32.03 1:10.02 1:59.67
7 Dickson Chui 97Bishop Challoner 2:35.25 387 32.13 1:13.25 1:59.84
8 James Corrigan 96Priory 2:37.06 374 35.75 1:15.08 2:02.04
9 Aaron Gudge 97Cove 2:39.87 354 34.55 1:15.33 2:03.67
10 Lewis Foreman 97Upper Shirley High 2:40.45 351 35.39 1:18.03 2:05.85
11 Bailey Whitehead 97Springfield 2:40.52 350 34.45 1:13.21 2:04.89
12 James Kingshott 97King Edward VI 2:41.85 342 36.06 1:17.26 2:05.36
13 Liam Harrison 97Horndean Technology College 2:47.70 307 38.96 1:23.06 2:10.45
14 Kieran Allsop 97King Edward VI 2:48.39 303 37.92 1:20.27 2:08.68
15 Kyron Hamilton 98Sholing Technology College 2:49.56 297 37.01 1:20.42 2:12.03
16 Alex Barker 99Berrywood Primary 2:53.74 276 39.82 1:24.91 2:14.18
17 Bradley Sutton 98Brighton Hill 2:54.57 272 37.25 1:21.39 2:15.16

Event 101C: Boys Intermediate 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Ewan Laing 95Yateley 2:18.41 546 30.49 1:06.11 1:46.76
2 John Slater 96Cranbourne 2:21.06 516 29.77 1:06.76 1:50.03
3 Ashley Ball 95Hounsdown 2:24.35 482 28.97 1:06.24 1:53.04
4 Adam Massey 94Churcher's College 2:27.08 455 31.74 1:08.90 1:55.02
5 Justin Hanson 96Salesian College 2:27.11 455 32.77 1:09.44 1:54.85
6 Christopher Sharpe 96Henry Beaufort 2:27.62 450 32.67 1:10.83 1:54.15
7 Ryan Kahr 94Bishop Challoner 2:29.83 431 34.63 1:14.66 1:56.93
8 David Blackman 95Carisbrooke High 2:30.06 429 32.43 1:10.86 1:55.99
9 Jai Allen 96Frogmore College 2:30.54 425 32.96 1:11.37 1:55.09
10 James Down 95Cranbourne 2:33.99 397 34.07 1:11.53 1:59.18
11 Henry Barrington-White 94Ryde with Upper Chine 2:34.08 396 31.91 1:10.36 1:59.17
12 Adam Toy 96Admiral Lord Nelson 2:34.91 390 34.02 1:12.09 2:00.92
13 Danny Rumsey 95Hamble Sports College 2:35.33 386 33.62 1:14.58 2:00.38
14 Calum Whitehead 94Wyvern Technology College 2:35.51 385 33.60 1:11.72 2:00.79
15 Alex Evans 94Sandown High 2:35.77 383 32.87 1:14.04 2:00.96
16 Sam Coward 96Kings Winchester 2:38.52 364 35.48 1:16.63 2:01.83
17 Christopher Dickson 96Sherfield 2:38.77 362 33.49 1:14.99 2:00.24
18 Simom Miles 96King Edward VI 2:39.97 354 34.80 1:17.89 2:03.92
19 Jake Taulbut 95Woodlands Community College 2:42.81 336 34.01 1:14.33 2:05.92
20 Callum Eldridge-Moss 96Thornden 2:44.79 324 36.51 1:17.05 2:06.06
21 Michael Andrews 95Oaklands RC 2:48.42 303 39.53 1:21.59 2:12.30
22 Jack Kelly 96The Mountbatten School 2:50.27 293 34.10 1:17.36 2:11.72
23 Chris Foo 94King Edward VI 2:50.38 293 33.05 1:15.21 2:07.41

Event 101D: Boys Senior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Neil Redman 94Wildern 2:17.35 559 29.69 1:05.93 1:44.43
2 Joe Duffy 94Oaklands RC 2:20.26 525 29.60 1:06.10 1:48.33
3 Joshua Smith 93Tauntons College 2:20.94 517 30.93 1:06.30 1:48.35
4 Jack Vivian 94St Marys College 2:29.75 431 31.34 1:07.74 1:56.05
5 Callum Stewart 93Bay House 2:31.11 420 31.11 1:09.56 1:56.45
6 Stuart Down 92Queen Mary's College 2:33.55 400 31.36 1:12.94 1:56.50
7 Matthew Barber 94Cowes High 2:34.50 393 31.24 1:11.28 1:55.85
8 Elliott Olsen 94Hounsdown 2:35.34 386 32.07 1:11.11 2:00.52
9 Adam Lewis 93Thornden 2:37.60 370 34.02 1:15.85 2:02.14
10 Michael Robbins 94Churcher's College 2:40.74 349 32.88 1:12.14 2:01.73