Hampshire Schools Swimming Championships 2016/2017

Results for Event 101: Girls All Ages 200m Individual Medley

Event 101B: Girls Junior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Iona Morley 03 King Edward VI 2:38.88 451 32.71 1:14.05 2:04.07
2 Hannah Richardson 03 Hawley Place 2:39.21 448 34.02 1:15.32 2:00.59
3 Fae Thompson 03 St. Annes Catholic School 2:40.73 436 34.83 1:15.97 2:03.99
4 Isla Haynes 03 Henry Beaufort 2:41.30 431 35.76 1:17.58 2:04.09
5 Alicia Peinado 05 The Westgate School 2:42.42 422 35.51 1:16.28 2:07.23
6 Effie Carter 03 Calthorpe Park 2:42.89 419 34.56 1:15.68 2:05.41
7 Alice Leather 03 King Edward VI 2:43.51 414 34.46 1:15.57 2:05.15
8 Beth Steevens 04 Farnborough Hill 2:47.82 383 38.65 1:21.84 2:09.15
9 Amelie Prevost-Snell 03 Farnborough Hill 2:49.66 371 36.31 1:19.47 2:11.08
10 Victoria Butler 04 Harrow Way 2:51.94 356 39.64 1:24.13 2:13.63
11 Gemma Bassett 03 Horndean Technology College 2:52.27 354 37.88 1:24.32 2:13.76
12 Mia Stephenson 04 Yateley 2:53.24 348 35.62 1:19.49 2:13.21
13 Katey Dallolio 04 Test Valley School 2:53.86 344 38.52 1:24.22 2:14.10
14 Bethany Stallard 04 Crookham College 2:54.67 340 37.01 1:22.65 2:16.27
15 Cerys Prince-Rayner 04 The Westgate School 2:55.53 335 36.80 1:20.59 2:17.39
16 Lucy Ellis 04 Horndean Technology College 2:56.06 332 41.31 1:22.36 2:16.31
17 Alexandra Fanning 03 Court Moor 2:56.68 328 39.62 1:24.79 2:17.53
18 Rosie Sambles 04 Portsmouth Grammar School 2:58.47 318 39.18 1:23.81 2:17.44
Amelia Badnell 04 Kings' School DQ.Back. More than one single or double simultanme

Event 101C: Girls Intermediate 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Jessica Cross 01 Bohunt 2:29.97 537 31.51 1:10.08 1:54.60
2 Abigail Lacey 02 Christ the King 2:30.30 533 32.73 1:12.08 1:55.84
3 Julia Lebosse 02 Costello 2:32.44 511 34.26 1:12.99 1:56.07
4 Lucy Peers 03 Horndean Technology College 2:33.39 501 33.93 1:13.67 1:57.55
5 Ella Hamilton 02 The Petersfield School 2:34.01 495 34.47 1:14.60 1:57.28
6 Eva Munden 02 Kings' School 2:35.91 477 34.62 1:15.21 1:58.53
7 Charlyne Lebosse 02 Costello 2:37.48 463 33.16 1:14.16 2:01.26
8 Imogen Miller 02 Horndean Technology College 2:38.86 451 33.22 1:13.31 2:03.35
9 Sophia Motala-Evans 03 St. Swithun's 2:43.45 414 34.61 1:15.35 2:05.45
10 Ella Grosse 03 Bohunt 2:44.34 408 37.19 1:20.39 2:07.82
11 Eleanor Williams 02 Testbourne 2:45.17 402 35.82 1:18.28 2:07.35
12 Anna Ross 01 Swanmore College 2:45.19 401 37.31 1:18.76 2:08.02
13 Sophie Jones 02 Thornden 2:45.51 399 36.89 1:19.22 2:06.97
14 Aemilia Rugman 02 Costello 2:45.70 398 38.74 1:21.67 2:06.37
15 Marcella Smith 02 Thornden 2:46.84 390 36.47 1:17.40 2:08.90
16 Ella Holdway 03 Court Moor 2:48.05 381 37.11 1:20.84 2:09.51
17 Abbey Byrne 02 Horndean Technology College 2:48.44 379 38.05 1:22.86 2:09.38
18 Nicole Beale 2002 Yateley 2:49.75 370 35.14 1:20.69 2:10.69
19 Katie Dowling 02 Hampshire Collegiate 2:50.47 365 36.53 1:19.08 2:12.47
20 Millie Smith 02 Kings' School 2:51.18 361 36.07 1:18.73 2:11.67
21 Emily Love 02 Court Moor 2:51.20 361 37.26 1:21.33 2:10.91
22 Millie Bell 02 King Edward VI 2:52.82 351 37.57 1:21.40 2:13.37
23 Kate Collins 03 Oaklands Catholic School 2:53.58 346 37.49 1:23.93 2:14.26
24 Madison Thompson 02 Crofton School 2:53.65 346 38.73 1:21.03 2:14.30
25 Zara Jillett 03 Horndean Technology College 2:55.49 335 35.68 1:19.82 2:17.22
26 Holly Brown 02 Calthorpe Park 2:55.51 335 39.30 1:25.80 2:15.85
27 Anastasia Lawrence 03 Churcher's College 2:55.61 334 37.61 1:23.09 2:18.33
28 Ellie Doherty 02 Horndean Technology College 2:58.55 318 39.66 1:24.58 2:18.76

Event 101D: Girls Senior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Kelly Small 99 Barton Peverill 2:22.19 629 31.03 1:05.10 1:49.38
2 Katie Byrne 99 Havant College 2:24.11 605 31.49 1:07.93 1:52.16
3 Alaina Ward 01 Purbrook Park 2:24.22 603 31.50 1:07.53 1:51.71
4 Jodie Yates 00 The Romsey School 2:35.58 481 32.91 1:12.00 1:58.86
5 Megan King 01 Sandown Bay Academy 2:35.82 478 32.36 1:10.97 1:58.65
6 Jessica Larby 01 Brookfield 2:38.87 451 34.90 1:14.31 2:02.53
7 Lucy Sturton 00 Farnborough Sixth Form 2:39.31 448 33.27 1:13.89 2:03.96
8 Amber Backhouse 01 Medina College 2:43.78 412 36.27 1:19.19 2:06.88
9 Lelayna Blacklock 00 Christ the King 2:45.02 403 36.58 1:18.27 2:08.17
10 Ella Dimond 01 Cowplain 2:47.54 385 37.65 1:21.42 2:09.82
11 Eleanor King 99 Christ the King 2:49.65 371 33.62 1:15.99 2:09.32
12 Rowan Williams 98 Peter Symonds College 2:51.85 357 38.43 1:18.89 2:12.48
13 Georgia Bennetts 01 Brookfield 2:55.35 336 35.77 1:22.31 2:13.03