Swim England South East 14/Under Swimming Championships 2017

Results for Event 401: Male 1500m Freestyle

Event 401B: Male Age 11-12 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
1 Mackenzie Russell 05 Guildford City 18:53.20 454 33.98 1:10.93 1:48.77 2:27.02 3:06.01 3:44.67 4:24.14 5:02.76 5:41.16 6:20.51 6:58.35 7:36.53 8:13.95 8:51.84 9:29.24 10:06.81 10:44.60 11:22.19 11:59.89 12:37.30 13:15.37 13:53.42 14:31.42 15:10.12 15:48.36 16:26.37 17:04.50 17:42.03 18:18.58
2 David Allen 05 Black Lion 18:55.80 451 31.78 1:07.17 1:43.72 2:21.28 2:58.78 3:36.59 4:13.92 4:52.56 5:31.18 6:09.57 6:46.99 7:24.46 8:02.90 8:40.42 9:18.10 9:56.61 10:35.19 11:14.06 11:52.95 12:32.79 13:12.11 13:51.08 14:29.47 15:09.25 15:47.66 16:26.45 17:04.91 17:42.95 18:20.57
3 Dominic Morgan 05 Dorking 19:46.86 395 35.15 1:12.99 1:52.72 2:32.38 3:12.57 3:52.03 4:32.24 5:12.04 5:52.46 6:32.43 7:13.14 7:53.02 8:32.82 9:12.23 9:52.48 10:32.24 11:11.90 11:51.97 12:33.32 13:12.50 13:52.49 14:32.77 15:11.80 15:51.09 16:30.44 17:10.09 17:48.90 18:28.36 19:08.34
4 Alexander Cook 05 Guildford City 19:48.24 394 35.08 1:13.22 1:52.49 2:32.18 3:11.54 3:51.51 4:31.05 5:11.20 5:50.82 6:31.20 7:11.77 7:51.53 8:31.42 9:10.96 9:50.89 10:31.45 11:10.81 11:50.88 12:30.88 13:11.05 13:50.58 14:30.44 15:10.17 15:49.94 16:30.14 17:10.47 17:50.39 18:30.67 19:10.03
5 Louis Northcott 05 Epsom District 19:58.75 384 34.79 1:13.52 1:53.28 2:34.04 3:13.06 3:53.41 4:33.74 5:14.17 5:54.41 6:34.59 7:14.86 7:54.74 8:35.32 9:15.21 9:55.61 10:35.26 11:16.05 11:55.41 12:36.77 13:16.97 13:57.93 14:37.59 15:18.70 15:59.52 16:40.40 17:21.18 18:01.55 18:41.25 19:21.70
6 William Madden 05 Staines 21:17.58 317 35.93 1:16.13 1:56.81 2:38.55 3:20.14 4:02.87 4:44.60 5:27.20 6:09.56 6:52.90 7:35.88 8:19.78 9:02.90 9:47.31 10:29.78 11:14.45 11:58.33 12:42.52 13:25.25 14:09.87 14:52.97 15:37.09 16:21.04 17:05.16 17:47.68 18:31.00 19:12.98 19:55.84 20:36.78
7 Charles Holyer 05 Fareham Nomads 21:20.23 315 36.60 1:17.16 1:57.99 2:41.04 3:22.34 4:05.69 4:48.36 5:32.03 6:15.56 6:59.79 7:43.07 8:27.26 9:10.89 9:54.99 10:38.91 11:22.36 12:06.45 12:49.77 13:33.72 14:18.55 15:02.49 15:45.40 16:28.56 17:11.51 17:53.59 18:36.71 19:18.99 20:00.09 20:40.95

Event 401C: Male Age 13 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
1 Elijah Kendrick 04 Shiverers 17:33.12 566 30.55 1:04.16 1:39.14 2:13.50 2:48.09 3:22.75 3:58.56 4:33.92 5:09.25 5:44.48 6:20.50 6:56.29 7:31.34 8:07.05 8:43.62 9:18.74 9:54.15 10:29.73 11:05.38 11:40.23 12:16.01 12:51.73 13:27.48 14:03.28 14:39.98 15:15.02 15:50.50 16:26.26 17:00.78
2 Isaac Dodds 04 Tigers (Jersey) 18:12.69 507 31.16 1:05.11 1:41.80 2:17.62 2:54.23 3:30.25 4:07.59 4:43.38 5:20.14 5:56.22 6:33.20 7:09.86 7:46.97 8:23.61 9:00.53 9:36.75 10:13.36 10:50.29 11:27.15 12:03.97 12:40.81 13:18.08 13:54.96 14:32.17 15:09.73 15:46.99 16:23.17 17:00.89 17:37.29
3 Daniel Cox 04 Wycombe District 18:13.07 506 32.64 1:07.70 1:43.61 2:20.21 2:56.26 3:32.57 4:08.95 4:45.66 5:22.38 5:59.20 6:35.41 7:12.08 7:48.48 8:25.43 9:01.57 9:38.69 10:15.13 10:52.08 11:28.82 12:05.74 12:42.79 13:20.23 13:57.26 14:34.08 15:11.12 15:47.95 16:24.69 17:01.61 17:37.74
4 Charlie Hazell 04 Rushmoor Royals 18:15.80 502 31.85 1:07.91 1:43.99 2:21.11 2:57.24 3:33.70 4:09.53 4:46.17 5:22.54 5:59.38 6:35.81 7:12.98 7:49.35 8:26.72 9:03.30 9:40.72 10:17.57 10:55.20 11:32.44 12:10.44 12:47.12 13:24.76 14:02.33 14:38.89 15:16.39 15:53.69 16:30.50 17:07.97 17:43.03
5 Joshua Weston 04 Maxwell 18:15.82 502 31.77 1:07.89 1:44.19 2:21.24 2:56.95 3:34.11 4:09.48 4:47.09 5:23.68 6:00.07 6:36.46 7:13.86 7:49.85 8:27.18 9:03.92 9:40.96 10:17.65 10:55.78 11:32.51 12:10.68 12:46.99 13:25.10 14:02.23 14:39.20 15:16.27 15:53.60 16:30.30 17:07.71 17:42.28
6 Oscar Miles 04 Thanet 18:23.99 491 32.12 1:07.10 1:43.24 2:19.07 2:56.19 3:32.83 4:10.63 4:47.35 5:24.97 6:02.13 6:39.77 7:16.92 7:54.22 8:30.91 9:08.37 9:45.06 10:22.23 10:59.50 11:36.54 12:13.73 12:51.45 13:28.58 14:06.14 14:43.40 15:20.75 15:57.55 16:34.89 17:11.87 17:48.73
7 Ben Millington 04 Thanet 18:41.64 468 32.67 1:08.95 1:46.00 2:23.85 3:02.00 3:40.25 4:17.90 4:55.69 5:33.58 6:11.48 6:48.47 7:25.81 8:03.48 8:39.82 9:17.17 9:54.60 10:31.86 11:09.71 11:47.37 12:25.52 13:03.51 13:41.54 14:19.59 14:57.54 15:36.68 16:14.48 16:52.29 17:30.17 18:07.40
8 Jamie Bond 04 Worthing 18:56.99 450 31.79 1:07.10 1:44.26 2:22.13 3:00.75 3:38.76 4:17.83 4:55.50 5:34.77 6:13.23 6:52.88 7:31.51 8:09.98 8:48.87 9:26.68 10:04.72 10:43.98 11:22.42 12:02.20 12:40.65 13:20.06 13:57.59 14:36.12 15:14.12 15:53.07 16:30.55 17:08.70 17:46.07 18:22.03
9 Euan Terry 04 Black Lion 19:01.02 445 31.55 1:08.47 1:45.14 2:23.63 3:01.31 3:40.39 4:18.70 4:57.91 5:36.03 6:14.91 6:53.01 7:31.68 8:09.99 8:49.44 9:27.81 10:07.05 10:44.88 11:23.37 12:01.64 12:40.55 13:18.01 13:56.91 14:34.66 15:14.13 15:52.15 16:30.90 17:08.82 17:47.52 18:24.60
10 Ben Walton 04 Hart 19:06.16 439 32.69 1:08.52 1:45.79 2:23.61 3:01.98 3:40.42 4:19.39 4:57.91 5:36.48 6:15.30 6:54.26 7:33.03 8:12.29 8:51.07 9:30.60 10:09.16 10:48.15 11:26.29 12:05.91 12:44.18 13:23.22 14:01.58 14:40.46 15:19.08 15:57.70 16:36.51 17:15.45 17:53.50 18:31.10
11 Oliver Doyle 04 Reading 19:34.09 408 33.16 1:09.46 1:46.74 2:25.16 3:03.06 3:41.72 4:20.18 4:59.66 5:38.08 6:17.46 6:56.33 7:35.57 8:13.88 8:53.09 9:31.76 10:11.20 10:50.36 11:30.63 12:09.90 12:49.62 13:29.62 14:09.75 14:49.00 15:29.68 16:09.84 16:51.13 17:31.51 18:13.21 18:53.40
12 Alexander Beard 04 Staines 19:35.69 407 33.80 1:11.71 1:50.94 2:30.06 3:09.95 3:49.78 4:28.93 5:08.67 5:48.71 6:27.92 7:07.92 7:46.97 8:25.83 9:05.72 9:45.16 10:24.60 11:04.12 11:43.79 12:23.12 13:02.28 13:42.03 14:20.90 14:59.92 15:39.04 16:19.07 16:58.58 17:38.38 18:18.20 18:57.14
13 Samuel Lowe 04 Guernsey 19:37.33 405 32.25 1:10.00 1:47.66 2:26.58 3:05.24 3:44.35 4:23.00 5:03.35 5:43.02 6:22.46 7:02.13 7:42.23 8:21.50 9:01.28 9:40.45 10:20.78 11:01.05 11:41.38 12:21.82 13:02.91 13:43.37 14:24.78 15:04.68 15:45.36 16:25.01 17:05.17 17:44.92 18:24.17 19:01.95
14 Eoghan Cannon 04 Shiverers 19:46.19 396 32.79 1:09.80 1:47.64 2:27.31 3:06.47 3:46.35 4:26.89 5:06.74 5:46.79 6:26.78 7:07.06 7:47.30 8:26.95 9:07.33 9:47.25 10:27.90 11:08.33 11:49.09 12:28.71 13:09.65 13:49.65 14:29.23 15:10.27 15:51.83 16:31.29 17:11.33 17:50.57 18:29.65 19:07.77
Conor Wright 04 Thanet DQ.Did not finish

Event 401D: Male Age 14 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
1 Pietro Forconi 03 Winchester City Penguins 17:05.16 613 30.65 1:04.22 1:38.32 2:12.55 2:47.20 3:21.66 3:55.90 4:30.24 5:04.81 5:38.92 6:13.65 6:48.00 7:23.01 7:57.31 8:31.84 9:06.05 9:40.71 10:15.03 10:49.95 11:24.25 11:58.80 12:32.99 13:07.46 13:41.59 14:16.08 14:50.37 15:25.07 15:58.84 16:32.77
2 Daniel Donovan 03 Guildford City 17:14.73 596 31.54 1:04.97 1:38.81 2:13.24 2:47.55 3:21.92 3:56.59 4:31.06 5:06.05 5:40.75 6:15.53 6:49.89 7:24.80 7:59.71 8:34.41 9:09.33 9:44.46 10:19.01 10:53.81 11:28.83 12:03.81 12:38.89 13:13.61 13:48.52 14:23.00 14:58.07 15:32.71 16:07.53 16:41.79
3 Charley Langford 03 Thanet 17:33.17 566 30.64 1:04.63 1:39.02 2:13.13 2:48.09 3:22.57 3:57.90 4:33.25 5:08.55 5:43.57 6:19.56 6:54.75 7:30.35 8:06.13 8:42.33 9:17.92 9:53.52 10:29.05 11:04.79 11:40.22 12:15.78 12:51.43 13:27.56 14:03.19 14:38.57 15:14.40 15:49.96 16:25.54 17:00.33
4 Thomas Sansome 03 Wycombe District 17:43.98 549 31.52 1:06.26 1:41.52 2:16.79 2:52.65 3:28.92 4:04.33 4:39.98 5:15.84 5:51.34 6:27.10 7:03.01 7:38.70 8:14.34 8:50.07 9:25.41 10:01.33 10:36.91 11:12.49 11:48.26 12:23.81 12:58.98 13:34.89 14:10.78 14:46.51 15:22.33 15:57.72 16:33.53 17:09.48
5 Timothy Everett 03 Amersham 18:09.48 511 32.54 1:07.76 1:43.75 2:19.54 2:55.65 3:31.90 4:08.24 4:44.39 5:20.83 5:57.41 6:34.15 7:10.10 7:46.81 8:23.52 9:00.43 9:36.49 10:13.31 10:49.75 11:26.44 12:02.60 12:39.50 13:16.34 13:53.02 14:29.79 15:07.02 15:43.93 16:21.12 16:57.64 17:34.10
6 Joseph Palmer 03 Leatherhead 18:10.04 510 33.48 1:08.96 1:44.96 2:21.24 2:57.27 3:33.73 4:09.77 4:45.77 5:21.87 5:58.58 6:34.99 7:11.80 7:48.32 8:25.35 9:01.82 9:38.59 10:15.25 10:52.17 11:29.02 12:05.72 12:42.30 13:18.88 13:55.66 14:32.75 15:09.40 15:46.14 16:22.65 16:59.48 17:35.68
7 Oliver Etheridge 03 Atlantis 18:24.97 490 32.23 1:08.29 1:44.15 2:21.35 2:57.57 3:34.59 4:10.84 4:48.00 5:24.42 6:01.58 6:38.11 7:15.93 7:52.82 8:30.30 9:07.21 9:44.86 10:21.65 10:59.08 11:36.12 12:13.81 12:51.00 13:29.05 14:06.28 14:43.64 15:20.72 15:58.60 16:35.57 17:13.25 17:49.53
8 Liam Pearshouse 03 Thanet 18:38.28 473 32.10 1:07.72 1:44.07 2:20.68 2:57.31 3:34.53 4:12.06 4:49.87 5:26.59 6:04.13 6:41.88 7:19.19 7:56.30 8:34.47 9:11.89 9:49.72 10:27.20 11:05.71 11:43.52 12:21.81 12:59.79 13:38.26 14:16.46 14:54.44 15:33.36 16:11.83 16:50.16 17:27.81 18:05.08
9 Max McGarvie 03 Chalfont Otters 18:39.64 471 31.44 1:05.85 1:41.34 2:17.65 2:54.11 3:30.98 4:08.32 4:45.67 5:23.18 6:00.76 6:38.79 7:16.67 7:54.81 8:32.83 9:10.76 9:48.65 10:27.80 11:05.29 11:43.58 12:21.67 12:59.50 13:37.92 14:15.82 14:53.51 16:48.25 16:09.96 17:26.29
10 Thomas Midmer 03 Mid Sussex Marlins 18:47.96 460 31.73 1:08.34 1:46.11 2:24.07 3:02.08 3:40.44 4:18.45 4:56.40 5:34.73 6:13.14 6:51.25 7:29.17 8:07.09 8:45.08 9:23.69 10:01.35 10:38.76 11:16.37 11:54.30 12:32.21 13:10.27 13:48.07 14:26.54 15:04.34 15:42.16 16:20.37 16:58.31 17:35.93 18:12.52
11 Marcus Scullion 03 Winchester City Penguins 18:55.55 451 31.58 1:05.70 1:41.54 2:17.63 2:54.38 3:31.25 4:08.92 4:46.51 5:24.21 6:02.86 6:41.26 7:20.41 7:59.60 8:37.72 9:17.12 9:55.43 10:34.31 11:12.72 11:51.12 12:29.89 13:08.81 13:47.18 14:26.75 15:05.68 15:44.56 16:22.74 17:01.71 17:40.71 18:18.44
12 Jack Allan 03 Tigers (Jersey) 19:03.22 442 31.73 1:07.17 1:43.90 2:21.54 2:59.10 3:37.25 4:14.94 4:53.08 5:31.28 6:09.82 6:48.10 7:26.84 8:05.12 8:43.66 9:22.41 10:00.90 10:39.70 11:18.20 11:57.14 12:36.26 13:15.14 13:54.48 14:33.21 15:12.61 15:51.61 16:31.07 17:09.49 17:48.56 18:26.20
13 Dominic Gunn 03 Woking 19:09.01 436 31.99 1:07.63 1:44.87 2:21.91 2:59.96 3:37.09 4:14.57 4:52.10 5:31.27 6:08.88 6:47.67 7:25.91 8:05.64 8:44.63 9:23.88 10:02.70 10:42.21 11:21.18 12:00.80 12:40.08 13:19.65 13:59.37 14:39.47 15:19.53 15:59.50 16:37.28 17:16.36 17:55.33 18:33.75
14 Luke Burton 03 Maxwell 19:11.82 432 31.84 1:07.75 1:44.28 2:22.17 2:59.17 3:37.07 4:14.95 4:54.26 5:32.64 6:11.53 6:50.24 7:30.70 8:07.77 8:47.80 9:25.57 10:04.91 10:43.83 11:23.04 12:01.57 12:41.32 13:19.56 13:59.45 14:37.68 15:18.11 15:57.00 16:35.88 17:14.77 17:54.49 18:32.42