Hampshire Schools Championships - License 2SE160973

Results for Event 101: Girls All Ages 200m Individual Medley

Event 101B: Girls Junior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Abigail Lacey 02 Christ the King 2:27.30 566 31.63 1:10.38 1:53.10
2 Kate Baxter 03 The Romsey School 2:30.76 528 32.27 1:10.01 1:56.00
3 Lucy Peers 03 Horndean Technology College 2:32.79 507 33.84 1:12.98 1:55.95
4 Amelia Trist 03 Farnborough Hill 2:38.92 451 34.45 1:15.19 2:02.92
5 Hannah Richardson 03 Hawley Place 2:41.76 428 35.02 1:17.70 2:02.76
6 Amber Faull 02 Crookham College 2:44.06 410 37.44 1:18.64 2:07.90
7 Effie Carter 03 Calthorpe Park 2:44.86 404 34.96 1:18.00 2:06.23
8 Amelia Badnell 04 Kings' School 2:45.20 401 35.96 1:17.12 2:07.75
9 Ella Carstairs 03 The Romsey School 2:46.96 389 35.97 1:18.39 2:08.46
9 Emily Rogerson 04 The Clere 2:46.96 389 38.55 1:23.44 2:12.67
11 Beth Steevens 04 Farnborough Hill 2:47.35 386 38.29 1:22.33 2:08.15
12 Gemma Bassett 03 Horndean Technology College 2:53.62 346 36.22 1:21.98 2:16.14
13 Mary Edwards 04 Portsmouth Grammar 2:54.03 343 38.31 1:23.13 2:17.49
14 Holly Brown 02 Calthorpe Park 2:54.68 340 41.07 1:27.66 2:17.61
15 Lucy Tudgay 03 Springfield 2:55.24 336 36.22 1:21.98 2:16.14
16 Mia Bell 03 The Toynbee School 2:55.35 336 39.69 1:25.15 2:14.61
17 Emma Wilson 2003 Farnborough Hill 2:55.84 333 41.07 1:27.66 2:17.61
18 Cerys Prince-Rayner 04 The Westgate School 2:56.01 332 35.97 1:18.39 2:08.46
19 Zara Jillett 03 Horndean Technology College 2:56.33 330 39.69 1:25.15 2:14.61
20 Victoria Butler 04 Harrow Way 2:56.56 329 35.97 1:18.39 2:08.46
21 Ellie Doherty 02 Horndean Technology College 2:57.15 326 38.31 1:23.13 2:17.49
22 Georgia Twigg 03 Calthorpe Park 2:57.89 321 38.55 1:23.44 2:12.67
23 Mia Stephenson 04 Yateley 3:00.23 309 35.96 1:17.12 2:07.75
24 Roseanna Sambles 04 Portsmouth Grammar 3:01.14 304 40.72 1:25.90 2:18.19
25 Alex Marx 03 The Petersfield School 3:03.94 291 40.72 1:25.90 2:18.19
26 Charlotte Dargan 03 Farnborough Hill 3:04.73 287 38.55 1:23.44 2:12.67
27 Fiona Murdoch 03 Crofton 3:04.87 286 39.69 1:25.15 2:14.61
28 Caitlin Townshend 03 Christ the King 3:06.31 280 36.22 1:21.98 2:16.14
29 Emily Quick 04 Crofton 3:06.40 279 38.31 1:23.13 2:17.49
30 Susannah Starkey 03 Portsmouth Grammar 3:06.53 279 36.22 1:21.98 2:16.14
31 Rebecca Mitchell 04 Hounsdown 3:18.60 231 38.31 1:23.13 2:17.49
32 Sophie Summerton 03 Wildern 3:21.96 220 39.69 1:25.15 2:14.61

Event 101C: Girls Intermediate 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Alaina Ward 01 Purbrook Park 2:24.62 598 30.57 1:07.41 1:51.14
2 Georgina Butler 01 Harrow Way 2:27.43 565 32.40 1:10.97 1:53.25
3 Molly Goffin 00 Bishop Challoner 2:28.96 547 31.91 1:10.03 1:52.94
4 Samantha Flack 00 Thornden 2:30.49 531 31.78 1:11.49 1:57.31
5 Jessica Cross 01 Bohunt 2:31.42 521 31.75 1:10.86 1:56.29
6 Florence Marks 00 Calthorpe Park 2:31.75 518 31.42 1:10.63 1:57.13
7 Jodie Yates 00 The Romsey School 2:33.32 502 32.82 1:12.29 1:58.15
8 Julia Lebosse 02 Costello 2:33.61 499 35.23 1:13.94 1:58.78
9 Ella Hamilton 02 The Petersfield School 2:34.73 488 34.74 1:15.48 1:57.98
10 Katie Osborne 01 Wildern 2:35.15 485 33.90 1:12.45 1:58.89
11 Daisy Ireland 02 Brookfield 2:37.34 465 33.93 1:11.97 2:01.41
12 Madison Stepney 02 Harrow Way 2:39.12 449 33.59 1:16.40 2:02.43
13 Molly Fennimore 01 Carisbrooke College 2:40.07 441 34.96 1:15.99 2:04.22
14 Xanthe West 00 Cams Hill 2:42.35 423 35.64 1:19.95 2:06.54
15 Katherine Wilson 02 St Swithun's 2:42.74 420 34.71 1:17.03 2:05.78
16 Anna Ross 01 Swanmore 2:44.00 410 37.34 1:17.91 2:07.56
17 Eleanor Williams 02 Testbourne 2:44.76 405 36.80 1:17.89 2:07.59
18 Madison Thompson 02 Crofton 2:47.76 383 37.62 1:18.18 2:08.33
19 Ella Dimond 01 Cowplain 2:52.10 355 38.55 1:23.44 2:12.67
Aemilia Rugman 02 Costello DQ.Fly. Did not touch with both hands at turn 1

Event 101D: Girls Senior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Samantha Girle 00 Brighton Hill 2:29.11 546 32.59 1:10.26 1:56.76
2 Olivia Burden 99 Oaklands Catholic School 2:30.01 536 31.60 1:09.41 1:53.81
3 Hannah Osborne 98 Peter Symonds College 2:30.98 526 32.05 1:09.76 1:55.40
4 Stephanie Roberts 00 Robert May's 2:35.79 479 33.62 1:14.24 1:59.92