Hampshire & Isle of Wight Schools Swimming Association Annual Championships

Results for Event 101: Girls Open 200m Individual Medley

Event 101B: Girls Junior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Alaina Ward 01 Purbrook Park 2:36.42 505 34.39 1:12.40 2:02.40
2 Charlotte James 00 Christ the King 2:36.43 505 34.62 1:14.23 2:00.07
3 Stephanie Roberts 00 Robert May's 2:38.85 483 35.16 1:16.49 2:02.91
4 Olivia Burden 99 Oaklands Catholic School 2:39.61 476 35.62 1:15.86 2:02.43
5 Katherine Deller-Merricks 99 The Clere 2:40.65 467 33.07 1:14.14 2:01.90
6 Jessica Cross 01 Bohunt 2:42.62 450 35.16 1:16.18 2:04.71
7 Carys Ladd 00 The Westgate 2:42.78 448 33.93 1:15.45 2:06.18
8 Eva Munden 02 Kings Winchester 2:44.68 433 38.71 1:21.33 2:05.71
9 Beth Elms 00 Horndean Technology College 2:45.21 429 36.88 1:17.77 2:07.96
10 Katie Noble 01 Wildern 2:45.57 426 37.05 1:20.38 2:08.86
11 Molly Goffin 00 Bishop Challoner 2:45.70 425 36.34 1:17.61 2:05.60
12 Maddie Deadman 00 Aldworth 2:48.20 407 38.43 1:21.25 2:10.17
13 Hana Steel 00 Brighton Hill 2:50.36 391 36.24 1:19.34 2:11.56
14 Katie Osborne 01 Wildern 2:50.98 387 37.68 1:20.54 2:11.70
15 Emily Guiry 00 Portsmouth High 2:52.26 378 38.78 1:21.51 2:15.40
16 Georgina Butler 01 Harrow Way 2:52.29 378 40.41 1:24.93 2:14.02
17 Danielle Case 01 Ringwood 2:53.31 372 37.17 1:21.15 2:14.32
18 Elise Sherwin 00 Mayville High 2:53.66 369 37.28 1:21.88 2:14.60
19 Isobelle Harding 00 Kings Winchester 2:54.52 364 38.76 1:22.46 2:13.85
20 Caitlyn Sherry 01 Wildern 2:55.26 359 39.23 1:22.33 2:14.65
21 Rebecca Launchbury-Clark 00 Wildern 2:55.72 357 38.25 1:22.74 2:15.31
22 Julia Lebosse 02 The Costello School 2:56.21 354 40.50 1:24.76 2:15.60
23 Ella Monkman 02 Bohunt 2:57.85 344 41.25 1:27.13 2:18.04
24 Molly Fennimore 01 Carisbrooke High 2:58.25 342 41.20 1:26.43 2:19.97
25 Lucy Miller 01 Cowes Enterprise College 2:59.76 333 40.14 1:27.37 2:19.65
26 Ella Anderson 01 The Romsey School 2:59.80 333 39.15 1:23.00 2:18.32
27 Alice Moyse 00 Wykeham House 3:00.71 328 41.22 1:27.64 2:17.88
28 Emily Coulson 01 St Swithun's 3:03.84 311 40.84 1:28.31 2:21.18
29 Molly Nash 02 Bohunt 3:07.73 292 44.07 1:31.00 2:24.16
Jodie Yates 00 The Romsey School DQ:Back: Left position on back (other than to init
Alesha Lee 02 Admiral Lord Nelson DQ:Breast: Hands not seperate at tounch at turn 6

Event 101C: Girls Intermediate 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Elizabeth Hopkins 99 St Anne's 2:25.10 633 32.01 1:08.70 1:51.20
2 Rebecca Lin 98 Thornden 2:28.36 592 32.64 1:10.69 1:52.68
3 Hannah Osborne 98 Wildern 2:34.26 527 33.66 1:13.09 1:58.43
4 Lara-May Barnett 98 Swanmore Colle of Technology 2:34.61 523 33.50 1:12.50 2:00.14
5 Brooke Wilkinson 99 Hamble Sports College 2:35.66 513 32.17 1:11.98 1:59.87
6 Emily Gaizley 98 Purbrook Park 2:36.76 502 33.24 1:11.68 1:58.68
7 Louisa Ewing 98 Fernhill 2:41.66 458 35.59 1:16.27 2:05.78
8 Georgia Graydon 99 Wildern 2:42.86 448 35.57 1:17.09 2:05.62
9 Kathy Rogers 98 Ballard 2:45.88 424 35.75 1:20.65 2:08.16
10 Ellie Smith 99 Rookwood 2:50.76 389 40.51 1:20.84 2:11.71
11 Liberty Denman 99 Ballard 2:53.40 371 39.37 1:23.55 2:12.59
12 Sophie Evans 98 Sherfield 3:02.14 320 37.78 1:22.18 2:18.16
Rebecca Smith 98 The Hurst DQ:Breast: Butterfly kick not followed by breastst
Bethany Ladd 99 The Clere DQ:Back: Not on back at finish

Event 101D: Girls Senior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Sarah Hughes 97 Portsmouth Grammar 2:29.21 582 31.68 1:10.28 1:53.88
2 Christy Chui 96 Queen Marys College 2:41.27 461 35.06 1:16.87 2:02.52
3 Sophie Hutin 97 Itchen College 2:55.02 361 36.62 1:18.78 2:14.40
4 Emilia Gosden 97 Churchers College 3:12.16 273 41.43 1:27.07 2:25.16