Hampshire County Swimming Championships 2014

Results for Event 101: Girls 14 Years/Under 400m Individual Medley

Event 101B: Girls Age 9 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Lola Oke 04Rushmoor Royals 7:25.59 219

Event 101C: Girls Age 10 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Alys Hantrais-Smith 03Portsmouth Northsea 6:18.43 357
2 Laura Le Cras 03Guernsey 6:19.30 354
3 Effie Carter 03Rushmoor Royals 6:22.50 346
4 Poppy Fox 03Hamble Aquatics 6:29.18 328
5 Maddison Calvesbert-Sharp 04Portsmouth Northsea 6:41.00 300
6 Kate Baxter 03Southampton Dolphins 6:44.32 293
7 Fae Thompson 03Southampton Dolphins 6:44.91 291
8 Hannah Richardson 03Rushmoor Royals 6:47.98 285
9 Ciara Blount 03Hamble Aquatics 6:51.78 277

Event 101D: Girls Age 11 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Francesca Stubbings 02Tigers 5:30.87 534 1:15.87 2:40.54 4:18.45 5:30.87
2 Abigail Lacey 02Isle of Wight 5:57.49 423
3 Faye Churcher 02Portsmouth Northsea 5:57.78 422
4 Gemma Elliott 02Hamble Aquatics 6:02.48 406
5 Rhian Murphy 02Tigers 6:03.31 403
6 Isabella Fraser-Corbridge 02Southampton Dolphins 6:04.18 400
7 Alesha Lee 02Hamble Aquatics 6:11.40 378
8 Grace Poynter 02West Wight 6:13.31 372
9 Olivia Reavey 02Southampton Dolphins 6:46.90 287

Event 101E: Girls Age 12 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Alaina Ward 01Havant and Waterlooville 5:37.23 504 1:15.81 2:39.00 4:24.11 5:37.23
2 Jessica Cross 01Alton and District 5:42.52 481 1:14.01 2:41.58 4:22.47 5:42.52
3 Mia Tucker 01Rushmoor Royals 5:48.18 458
4 Lauren Johnstone 01Havant and Waterlooville 5:57.45 423
5 Katie Osborne 01Hamble Aquatics 5:57.49 423
6 Lois Parry 01Havant and Waterlooville 5:59.03 418
7 Sophie De La Mare 01Guernsey 6:02.95 405
8 Caitlyn Sherry 01City of Southampton 6:15.66 365
9 Amber Backhouse 01Isle of Wight 6:23.98 342
10 Ella Anderson 01Southampton Dolphins 6:23.98 342

Event 101F: Girls Age 13 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Rachel Christie 00Portsmouth Northsea 5:30.27 537 1:16.36 2:42.07 4:13.97 5:30.27
2 Chloe Plater 00City of Southampton 5:30.91 534 1:16.15 2:39.09 4:18.71 5:30.91
3 Samantha Girle 00Basingstoke Bluefins 5:35.32 513 1:23.49 2:46.44 4:22.99 5:35.32
4 Hannah St-John-Mosse 00Portsmouth Northsea 5:37.51 503 1:15.18 2:40.88 4:23.65 5:37.51
5 Stephanie Roberts 00Hart 5:38.85 497 1:17.22 2:45.59 4:22.44 5:38.85
6 Madelaine Brown 00Hamble Aquatics 5:45.81 468
7 Samantha Flack 00Eastleigh 5:47.70 460
8 Amber Lloyd 00Portsmouth Northsea 5:50.00 451
9 Jessica Churcher 00Portsmouth Northsea 5:51.18 447
10 Molly Goffin 00Basingstoke Bluefins 5:51.54 445 1:23.87 2:49.31 4:29.02 5:51.54
11 Carys Ladd 00Winchester City Penguins 5:52.76 441 1:16.30 2:46.55 4:34.47 5:52.76
12 Hannah Rosumek 00Beau Sejour 5:57.00 425
13 Hana Steel 00Basingstoke Bluefins 6:02.20 407
14 Niamh Barnes 01Rushmoor Royals 6:03.76 402
15 Abbie Carter 01Rushmoor Royals 6:05.58 396
16 Aimee Bran 00Guernsey 6:06.54 393
17 Jodie Yates 00Southampton Dolphins 6:08.76 386
18 Enya Rabey 00Beau Sejour 6:18.01 358
Florence Marks 00Hart DQ:Started before starting signal

Event 101G: Girls Age 14 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Katie Byrne 99Havant and Waterlooville 5:14.30 623 1:11.29 2:29.32 4:04.51 5:14.30
2 Mairead Barker 99Basingstoke Bluefins 5:19.61 592 1:15.09 2:37.67 4:03.81 5:19.61
3 Grace Kinnell 99Rushmoor Royals 5:22.27 578 1:16.60 2:36.50 4:07.80 5:22.27
4 Olivia Burden 99Havant and Waterlooville 5:30.25 537 1:15.54 2:40.72 4:15.50 5:30.25
5 Brooke Wilkinson 99City of Southampton 5:34.62 516 1:15.53 2:42.22 4:19.76 5:34.62
6 Elizabeth Rose 99Portsmouth Northsea 5:57.69 423
7 Rhian Johnson 99Winchester City Penguins 6:10.20 381