Hampshire Schools Swimming Association Championships 2014

Results for Event 101: Girls Open 200m Individual Medley

Event 101B: Girls Junior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Jess Cross 01Bohunt 2:36.02 509 33.30 1:13.25 1:59.43
2 Eva Munden 02Kings Winchester 2:37.19 498 34.94 1:16.68 1:59.83
3 Abigail Lacey 02Christ the King 2:39.42 477 35.22 1:16.39 2:05.05
4 Katie Osborne 01Wildern 2:40.74 466 35.50 1:16.43 2:03.56
5 Ella Hamilton 02The Petersfield School 2:40.87 465 36.33 1:18.55 2:03.95
6 Isabella Fraser-Corbridge 02Upper Shirley High 2:40.92 464 34.33 1:14.24 2:04.67
7 Alesha Lee 02Admiral Lord Nelson 2:41.78 457 34.06 1:13.21 2:04.47
8 Grace Poynter 02Christ the King 2:46.92 416 37.07 1:21.05 2:08.19
9 Charlyne Lebosse 02The Costello School 2:48.38 405 35.74 1:16.56 2:08.48
10 Abigail Stemp 03Bohunt 2:48.72 403 34.29 1:16.95 2:09.35
11 Madison Stepney 02Harrow Way 2:50.40 391 38.21 1:21.61 2:12.87
12 Eleanor Williams 02Testbourne 2:50.50 390 37.64 1:20.33 2:13.02
13 Lucy Peers 03Horndean Technology College 2:50.88 388 37.63 1:20.80 2:10.23
14 Charlotte Prince-Rayner 02The Westgate 2:52.70 376 38.38 1:20.62 2:14.62
15 Megan Rice 01Cowes Enterprise College 2:53.21 372
16 Amelia Trist 03Farnborough Hill 2:54.41 365 39.04 1:24.73 2:12.88
17 Daisy Ireland 02Brookfield 2:55.06 361
18 Aemilia Rugman 02The Costello School 2:56.35 353 41.61 1:29.19 2:15.93
19 Molly Oakley 03Hampshire Collegiate 2:59.28 336 43.11 1:28.10 2:19.90
20 Angel Worsnop 01Testbourne 3:00.81 327 38.55 1:23.32 2:19.23
21 Olivia Reavey 02St Anne's 3:01.47 324
22 Chloe Efford 01Horndean Technology College 3:01.88 322
23 Alice Cowell 02King Edward VI 3:03.31 314
Poppy Fox 2003Wildern DQ.Breast. Did not touch with both hands at turn

Event 101C: Girls Intermediate 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Alaina Ward 01Purbrook Park 2:28.34 593 32.55 1:09.43 1:55.14
2 Stephanie Roberts 00Robert May's 2:37.33 497 36.06 1:16.27 2:02.52
3 Megan King 01Sandown Bay Academy 2:39.64 475 35.95 1:15.22 2:02.23
4 Jodie Yates 00The Romsey School 2:40.53 468 34.50 1:15.83 2:04.33
5 Hannah St John-Mosse 00Admiral Lord Nelson 2:40.56 467 33.99 1:14.51 2:03.41
6 Carys Ladd 00The Westgate 2:43.51 443 34.07 1:15.15 2:06.53
7 Emily Tucker 01Toynbee 2:43.94 439 34.49 1:16.94 2:07.11
8 Georgina Butler 01Harrow Way 2:44.08 438 36.23 1:18.52 2:06.22
9 Elizabeth Rose 99Churchers College 2:44.25 437 37.65 1:18.40 2:06.67
10 Jasmine Hall 00Warblington 2:44.35 436 38.65 1:20.88 2:06.67
11 Emily Blount 01Swanmore 2:44.90 431 35.04 1:16.51 2:07.98
12 Hanna James 99Robert May's 2:46.16 422 35.84 1:18.31 2:07.79
13 Molly Fennimore 01Carisbrooke College 2:46.86 416 36.49 1:18.84 2:09.00
14 Tayla Wegg 01Sherfield School 2:47.26 413 36.06 1:19.25 2:08.66
15 Amber Backhouse 01Medina College 2:47.41 412 37.16 1:20.04 2:08.24
16 Hana Steel 00Brighton Hill 2:47.96 408 34.56 1:17.09 2:09.46
17 Ella Anderson 2001The Romsey School 2:48.60 404 36.45 1:17.21 2:10.50
18 Lucy Miller 01Cowes Enterprise College 2:49.77 395 39.17 1:23.35 2:11.19
19 Amy Pennicott 01Everest Academy 2:49.81 395 37.18 1:20.75 2:10.69
20 Samantha Girle 00Aldworth 2:50.49 390 35.05 1:17.17 2:10.84
21 Emily Coulson 01St Swithun's 2:51.84 381 36.65 1:20.64 2:10.63
22 Louise Evans 01Sherfield School 2:52.45 377 39.13 1:21.47 2:13.27
23 Tierney Goddard 01Henry Beaufort 2:53.69 369 39.32 1:25.70 2:14.61
24 Jessica Larby 01Brookfield 2:59.52 334 40.89 1:24.70 2:19.18
25 Emily James 01Robert May's 3:02.29 319
26 Yasmin Pearson 01Henry Beaufort 3:02.90 316

Event 101D: Girls Senior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Elizabeth Hopkins 99St Anne's 2:23.28 658 31.12 1:07.53 1:48.98
2 Sarah Hughes 97Portsmouth Grammar 2:26.39 617 31.04 1:08.51 1:50.99
3 Imogen Smith 98Churchers College 2:30.37 569 31.49 1:09.36 1:55.80
4 Brooke Wilkinson 99Hamble Sports College 2:32.22 548 32.71 1:12.07 1:57.09
5 Hannah Osborne 98Wildern 2:34.21 527 33.80 1:11.94 1:57.56
6 Helen St John-Mosse 97Portsmouth College 2:35.28 517 32.34 1:12.34 2:00.07
7 Emily Gaizley 98Havant College 2:38.52 486 34.09 1:14.43 2:01.09
8 Rebecca Smith 98Hurst Community College 2:45.67 425 33.80 1:17.48 2:05.36
9 Rachel Matthews 97Peter Symonds College 2:47.34 413 38.91 1:22.75 2:10.36
10 Anna Reavey 99St Anne's 2:48.58 404 35.88 1:19.29 2:08.84
11 Rowan Williams 98Testbourne 2:52.89 374 40.91 1:22.85 2:13.32
12 Ellie Smith 99Rookwood 2:53.40 371 40.86 1:22.25 2:14.85
13 Lily Mears 99John Hanson 2:55.13 360 38.54 1:21.87 2:15.98