2002
12
May
SCASA Inter-County Competition 2002 @ Crystal Palace National Sports Centre

Results

Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Sunday, 12 May 2002
under ASA Laws and ASA Technical Rules

OVERALL RESULT

Age Groups
1 Hampshire 276½
2 Surrey 220
3 Middlesex 213
4 Kent 202
5 Sussex 171½
6 Berks & S Bucks 147
7= Essex 138
7= Hertforshire 138
Open
1 Hampshire 86
2 Kent 84½
3 Middlesex 67
4 Surrey 61½
5 Sussex 56
6 Essex 55
7 Hertfordshire 54
8 Berks & S Bucks 40
Combined
1 Hampshire 362½
2 Kent 286½
3 Surrey 281½
4 Middlesex 280
5 Sussex 227½
6 Essex 193
7 Hertfordshire 192
8 Berks * S Bucks 187

EVENT 1 LADIES 16/17 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Katie Whitnall 16 Kent 1:08.13
2. Katherine Gamlin 16 Hants 1:08.80
3. Abi Edgar 17 Herts 1:08.96
4. Pandora Allard 16 Essex 1:09.01
5. Georgina Heyn 17 Middlesex 1:09.77
6. Melissa Chuck 16 Surrey 1:09.78
7. Lauren Hemsley 16 Sussex 1:13.07
8. Claire Birchenough 16 Berks&SBucks 1:16.17

EVENT 2 MENS 16/17 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Nathan Hayes 17 Hants 58.63
2. Alex Vine 16 Berks&SBucks 59.59
3. Darren Wood 17 Herts 59.96
4. Matthew Glass 17 Middlesex 1:00.89
5. Josh Ker 17 Essex 1:01.00
6. Darren Chappell 17 Kent 1:01.20
7. Philip Welburn 16 Sussex 1:03.72
8. Jonathan Milne 17 Surrey 1:05.54

EVENT 3 GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 4x1L Medley Relay

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Sussex 10 Sussex 2:06.60
1. Hampshire 10 Hants 2:06.60
3. Surrey 10 Surrey 2:07.71
4. Middlesex 10 Middlesex 2:08.64
5. Kent 10 Kent 2:09.85
6. Essex 10 Essex 2:11.75
7. Hertfordshire 10 Herts 2:12.02
8. Berkshire&South Buckin 10 Berks&SBucks 2:15.24

EVENT 4 BOYS 14/15 YEARS 4x1L Medley Relay

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Sussex 10 Sussex 1:54.57
2. Hampshire 10 Hants 1:56.46
3. Essex 10 Essex 1:56.49
4. Surrey 10 Surrey 1:57.44
5. Kent 10 Kent 1:57.93
6. Hertfordshire 10 Herts 1:59.87
7. Middlesex 10 Middlesex 2:00.13
8. Berkshire&South Buckin 10 Berks&SBucks 2:05.87

EVENT 5 LADIES 100 Metres FREESTYLE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Vicky Cook 16 Herts 58.00
2. Clare Stevens 18 Kent 1:00.35
3. Greta McLaughlan 18 Surrey 1:00.49
4. Caroline Smart 20 Hants 1:01.18
5. Lucy Dunsford 14 Middlesex 1:03.20
6. Zoe Hills 18 Essex 1:03.32
7. Jane Stalker 17 Berks&SBucks 1:03.81
8. Charlotte Potten 16 Sussex 1:06.75

EVENT 6 MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Jonathan Bone 19 Kent 53.60
2. Phil Turnham 20 Middlesex 53.76
3. Alexis Militis 21 Hants 53.82
4. Simon Burtenshaw 20 Sussex 54.02
5. Leon McKenzie 18 Surrey 55.36
6. Michael Sturgess 18 Berks&SBucks 55.88
7. Luke Merrigan 19 Herts 57.68
8. Paul Hawkridge 21 Essex 58.54

EVENT 7 GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Emma Wicks 13 Hants 2:30.90
2. Katie Towers 13 Berks&SBucks 2:31.99
3. Jade Barclay 13 Kent 2:34.72
4. Charlotte Wright 12 Surrey 2:36.18
5. Emily Sadler 13 Middlesex 2:36.26
6. Brook Turner 12 Essex 2:36.81
7. Lisa Mitchell 13 Sussex 2:37.34
8. Natalie Smith 12 Herts 2:46.18

EVENT 8 BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Nicholas Smith 13 Surrey 2:26.31
2. Christopher Robinson 13 Berks&SBucks 2:27.42
3. Martin Bermingham 12 Middlesex 2:28.03
4. Martin Cox 12 Hants 2:30.05
5. Matthew Shead 13 Kent 2:31.19
6. A Angold 13 Essex 2:33.12
7. Jack Smith 13 Sussex 2:34.15
8. James Allchorne 13 Herts 2:37.04

EVENT 9 LADIES 16/17YRS 100m.BREASTSTROKE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Marie Heselden 16 Kent 1:16.55
2. Victoria Beaney 17 Surrey 1:16.81
3. Rikki Jackson 16 Hants 1:17.39
4. Amy Kent 16 Sussex 1:17.43
5. Charlotte Andrew 16 Berks&SBucks 1:18.65
6. Kimberley Perry 17 Middlesex 1:19.13
7. Amanda Weller 16 Herts 1:20.20
8. S Davis 16 Essex 1:20.98

EVENT 10 MENS 16/17 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Lee Wightwick 16 Essex 1:06.91
2. Andrew Chalmers 16 Kent 1:09.99
3. Jomelson Ramos 17 Middlesex 1:11.07
4. Steven May 16 Hants 1:11.42
5. Matthew Sandell 16 Berks&SBucks 1:14.12
6. Tom May 16 Herts 1:14.44
7. Glen Shepherd 16 Surrey 1:15.65
8. Trevor Gaunt 17 Sussex 1:15.89

EVENT 11 GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Chloe Winter 14 Surrey 1:06.16
2. Georgina Nash 15 Middlesex 1:06.43
3. Natalie Bernard 15 Herts 1:06.92
4. Laura Chase 14 Hants 1:07.07
5. Kirsty Hedge 16 Sussex 1:08.18
6. Laura Myers 15 Essex 1:08.86
7. Kirsty Sykes 15 Kent 1:10.71
8. Stephanie Wilson 15 Berks&SBucks 1:10.83

EVENT 12 BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m. BUTTERFLY

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Hants 1:00.49
2. Derrick Lee 15 Sussex 1:02.19
3. Lori Peri 15 Middlesex 1:02.49
4. Andrew Hunter 15 Herts 1:02.58
5. Connor Parker 15 Essex 1:03.14
6. David Ashton 14 Surrey 1:03.79
7. Richard Coley 15 Kent 1:04.63
8. Daniel John 15 Berks&SBucks 1:08.34

EVENT 13 LADIES 100 Metres BACKSTROKE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Charlotte Dallas 18 Middlesex 1:06.90
2. Gemma Spofforth 15 Sussex 1:08.23
3. Louise Cox 14 Hants 1:08.47
4. Clare Stevens 18 Kent 1:08.70
5. Samantha Green 18 Surrey 1:10.17
6. Alex Willoughby 17 Essex 1:10.27
7. Jo Chapman 23 Herts 1:12.18
8. Natalie Tsang 16 Berks&SBucks 1:13.95

EVENT 14 MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Tom Harnett 19 Kent 1:00.25
2. Christopher Thompson 18 Hants 1:00.65
3. Jamil Mirza 16 Middlesex 1:02.65
4. Alex Brown 19 Sussex 1:03.98
5. Nicholas Grover 18 Berks&SBucks 1:05.91
6. John Wood 16 Herts 1:07.09
7. Wade Rimbach 27 Essex 1:08.28
8. Robert Doran 17 Surrey 1:11.65

EVENT 15 GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 4x1L Medley Relay

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Berkshire&South Buckin 10 Berks&SBucks 2:10.72
2. Surrey 10 Surrey 2:11.17
3. Middlesex 10 Middlesex 2:12.81
4. Kent 10 Kent 2:14.16
5. Hampshire 10 Hants 2:14.76
6. Sussex 10 Sussex 2:14.80
7. Essex 10 Essex 2:16.41
8. Hertfordshire 10 Herts 2:17.20

EVENT 16 BOYS 12/13 YEARS 4x1L Medley Relay

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Kent 10 Kent 2:03.42
2. Middlesex 10 Middlesex 2:04.02
3. Hampshire 10 Hants 2:05.55
4. Surrey 10 Surrey 2:06.76
5. Essex 10 Essex 2:09.97
6. Sussex 10 Sussex 2:10.12
7. Hertfordshire 10 Herts 2:10.70

EVENT 17 LADIES 16/17 YRS 4x1L F/S Relay

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Kent 10 Kent 1:54.59
2. Middlesex 10 Middlesex 1:54.93
3. Hertfordshire 10 Herts 1:54.95
4. Surrey 10 Surrey 1:55.05
5. Hampshire 10 Hants 1:55.39
6. Sussex 10 Sussex 1:56.84
7. Berkshire&South Buckin 10 Berks&SBucks 1:57.43
8. Essex 10 Essex 1:58.56

EVENT 18 MENS 16/17 YRS 4x1L F/S Relay

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Middlesex 10 Middlesex 1:41.31
2. Kent 10 Kent 1:41.86
3. Sussex 10 Sussex 1:43.04
4. Hampshire 10 Hants 1:43.10
5. Berkshire&South Buckin 10 Berks&SBucks 1:43.22
6. Surrey 10 Surrey 1:44.76
7. Hertfordshire 10 Herts 1:45.44
8. Essex 10 Essex 1:45.48

EVENT 19 GIRLS 14/15YRS 100m.BREASTSTROKE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Claire Manton 14 Sussex 1:16.42
2. Anne-Marie Strickland 15 Surrey 1:19.41
3. Elizabeth Brown 14 Hants 1:20.56
4. Virginia Pilborough 15 Middlesex 1:20.99
5. Lauren Denham 15 Essex 1:23.61
6. Hannah Kellett 14 Herts 1:23.73

Katy Howes 14 Kent DIS ST

Nicola Stanley 16 Berks&SBucks DIS T 1L.

EVENT 20 BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Chris Watkinson 15 Essex 1:09.95
2. Josh McEvoy 15 Kent 1:12.38
3. Ryan Spencer 15 Hants 1:13.30
4. Edward Downes 15 Herts 1:13.93
5. Matthew Roberts 14 Surrey 1:14.29
6. Danny Sivers 15 Sussex 1:14.35
7. Gary Stephenson 15 Middlesex 1:14.70
8. Ben Aikenhead 15 Berks&SBucks 1:14.86

EVENT 21 GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Georgina Fromson 13 Surrey 1:08.36
2. Andrea Poore 13 Berks&SBucks 1:09.86
3. Emma Macey 13 Hants 1:10.05
4. Holly White 18 Sussex 1:10.22
5. Jade Barclay 13 Kent 1:10.50
6. Dixie McLean 13 Middlesex 1:11.65
7. Katherine Armstrong 13 Herts 1:15.72
8. B Turner 12 Essex 1:15.82

EVENT 22 BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Martin Cox 12 Hants 1:06.37
2. Christopher Robinson 13 Berks&SBucks 1:07.54
3. Daniel Jacobs 13 Kent 1:07.67
4. Shohei Koyama 13 Middlesex 1:07.99
5. Nicholas Middleton 13 Surrey 1:09.76
6. David Jacobs 13 Essex 1:13.26
7. James Allchorne 13 Herts 1:13.71
8. Andrew Eaton 12 Sussex 1:15.32

EVENT 23 LADIES 16/17 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Vicky Cook 16 Herts 58.32
2. Katherine Wyld 16 Surrey 59.27
3. Georgina Heyn 17 Middlesex 1:01.12
4. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 Hants 1:01.89
5. Leanne Hunt 17 Kent 1:02.04
6. Emma Harris 15 Berks&SBucks 1:02.79
7. Amy Kent 16 Sussex 1:03.46
8. Suzanna Davis 16 Essex 1:04.40

EVENT 24 MENS 16/17 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Matt Perkins 17 Kent 55.06
2. Jamie Smithers 17 Middlesex 55.56
3. Lewis Andrews 16 Herts 56.59
4. Ben Lowndes 16 Hants 56.98
5. Chris Sutton 17 Sussex 57.24
6. Christopher Hailey 17 Surrey 57.32
7. Daniel Eves 16 Berks&SBucks 57.82
8. Josh Ker 17 Essex 58.93

EVENT 25 GIRLS 14/15 YRS 4x1L F/S Relay

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Hampshire 10 Hants 1:53.29
2. Surrey 10 Surrey 1:53.73
3. Essex 10 Essex 1:55.34
4. Sussex 10 Sussex 1:55.71
5. Hertfordshire 10 Herts 1:56.38
6. Kent 10 Kent 1:56.53
7. Berkshire&South Buckin 10 Berks&SBucks 1:57.55
8. Middlesex 10 Middlesex 1:57.69

EVENT 26 BOYS 14/15 YRS 4x1L F/S Relay

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Hampshire 10 Hants 1:43.08
2. Sussex 10 Sussex 1:43.28
3. Surrey 10 Surrey 1:44.85
4. Hertfordshire 10 Herts 1:45.46
5. Middlesex 10 Middlesex 1:47.30
6. Essex 10 Essex 1:48.18
7. Kent 10 Kent 1:48.46
8. Berkshire&South Buckin 10 Berks&SBucks 1:48.92

EVENT 27 LADIES 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Charlotte Dallas 18 Middlesex 2:24.66
2. Laura Chase 14 Hants 2:25.26
3. Samantha Green 18 Surrey 2:28.14
4. Michelle Kiff 18 Essex 2:30.29
5. Katie Whitnall 16 Kent 2:32.95
6. Jo Chapman 23 Herts 2:35.46
7. Jane Stalker 17 Berks&SBucks 2:36.01
8. Laura West 14 Sussex 2:42.27

EVENT 28 MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Christopher Thompson 18 Hants 2:09.11
2. Tom Harnett 19 Kent 2:12.73
3. Sean Duffey 18 Surrey 2:13.72
4. Stuart Notman 26 Essex 2:14.98
5. Nicholas Grover 18 Berks&SBucks 2:22.92
6. James Ellis 16 Middlesex 2:25.49
7. Craig Steenhoff 19 Sussex 2:26.75
8. Edward Downes 15 Herts 2:28.13

EVENT 29 GIRLS 12/13YRS 100m.BREASTSTROKE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Claire Abraham 12 Surrey 1:18.48
2. Ashley Murray 13 Herts 1:20.98
3. Sarah Chamberlain 13 Berks&SBucks 1:21.22
4. Dixie McLean 13 Middlesex 1:21.24
5. Rachel Morris 13 Kent 1:22.60
6. Victoria Rebours 12 Hants 1:24.95
7. Alice Scott 13 Essex 1:25.01
8. Rebecca Mintrim 13 Sussex 1:28.18

EVENT 30 BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Matthew Shead 13 Kent 1:14.07
2. Martyn Bermingham 12 Middlesex 1:14.17
3. Nicholas Smith 13 Surrey 1:16.76
4. John McHarg 13 Hants 1:18.34
5. Jack Smith 13 Sussex 1:18.71
6. David Jacobs 13 Essex 1:19.73
7. Richard Charlesworth 13 Herts 1:21.85
8. James Crawford 13 Berks&SBucks 1:24.22

EVENT 31 LADIES 16/17 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Elizabeth Kreuz 17 Hants 1:06.45
2. Katherine Wyld 15 Surrey 1:08.31
3. Sophie O'Brien 17 Middlesex 1:09.35
4. Gemma Pool 16 Essex 1:10.75
5. Francesca Wright 16 Berks&SBucks 1:11.06
6. Katie Bowman 16 Kent 1:11.76
7. Helen Andrews 16 Herts 1:12.96
8. Hannah Keen 18 Sussex 1:13.38

EVENT 32 MENS 16/17 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Ian Powell 16 Hants 1:00.49
2. Jamil Mirza 16 Middlesex 1:02.10
3. Matthew Sandell 16 Berks&SBucks 1:04.06
4. Chris Scott 16 Kent 1:04.33
5. Lewis Andrews 16 Herts 1:04.61
6. Trevor Gaunt 17 Sussex 1:05.21
7. Dean Martin 17 Essex 1:07.36
8. Chirs Hailey 17 Surrey 1:11.99

EVENT 33 GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Julia Beckett 15 Hants 59.51
2. Natalie Prince 15 Surrey 1:00.09
3. Kirsty Hedge 16 Sussex 1:01.62
4. Joelle Jeans 14 Berks&SBucks 1:02.44
5. Stephanie Howard 15 Kent 1:02.52
6. Catriona McAtear 14 Herts 1:02.55
7. Lauren Cogdale 14 Essex 1:02.71
8. Shelley Parker 15 Middlesex 1:04.17

EVENT 34 BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Ben Hutchinson 15 Sussex 54.91
2. Max Underhay 15 Hants 56.35
3. Stuart McCrae 15 Surrey 56.68
4. James Clarke 14 Kent 57.85
5. Tom Barnes 14 Herts 58.14
6. Richard Dodds 15 Middlesex 58.82
7. Thomas Barton 15 Berks&SBucks 58.95
8. Lee Ladlow 16 Essex 59.31

EVENT 35 LADIES 4x1L. Medley Relay

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Hampshire 10 Hants 2:04.50
2. Kent 10 Kent 2:05.83
3. Essex 10 Essex 2:07.51
4. Middlesex 10 Middlesex 2:09.55
5. Hertfordshire 10 Herts 2:10.12
6. Surrey 10 Surrey 2:10.62
7. Sussex 10 Sussex 2:11.35
8. Berkshire&South Buckin 10 Berks&SBucks 2:13.58

EVENT 36 MENS 4x1L. Medley Relay

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Hampshire 10 Hants 1:50.56
2. Kent 10 Kent 1:51.55
3. Sussex 10 Sussex 1:55.13
4. Middlesex 10 Middlesex 1:55.71
5. Berkshire&South Buckin 10 Berks&SBucks 1:56.60
6. Surrey 10 Surrey 1:57.46
7. Hertfordshire 10 Herts 1:57.50
8. Essex 10 Essex 1:58.30

EVENT 37 GIRLS 12/13 YRS 4x1L F/S Relay

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Berkshire&South Buckin 10 Berks&SBucks 1:56.05
2. Kent 10 Kent 1:57.34
3. Hampshire 10 Hants 1:57.60
4. Surrey 10 Surrey 1:57.81
5. Sussex 10 Sussex 1:59.15
6. Middlesex 10 Middlesex 1:59.74
7. Hertfordshire 10 Herts 2:01.64

Essex 10 Essex DIS ST

EVENT 38 BOYS 12/13 YRS 4x1L F/S Relay

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Hampshire 10 Hants 1:51.55
2. Middlesex 10 Middlesex 1:52.66
3. Kent 10 Kent 1:52.77
4. Surrey 10 Surrey 1:53.70
5. Sussex 10 Sussex 1:54.76
6. Hertfordshire 10 Herts 1:54.81
7. Essex 10 Essex 1:56.49

EVENT 39 GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Julia Beckett 15 Hants 1:08.08
2. Chloe Winter 14 Surrey 1:08.68
3. Gemma Spofforth 14 Sussex 1:08.99
4. Laura Hobbs 14 Middlesex 1:10.02
5. Kelly Andrews 14 Essex 1:10.88
6. Heather Moore 14 Berks&SBucks 1:12.15
7. Catriona McAtear 14 Herts 1:12.70
8. Alex Connell 14 Kent 1:13.03

EVENT 40 BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Simon Le Couilliard 15 Hants 1:02.84
2. Stuart McCrae 15 Surrey 1:05.03
3. Jason Ruder 14 Essex 1:05.33
4. Chris Hutchinson 15 Sussex 1:05.77
5. Nigel Tse 15 Middlesex 1:07.57
6. Richard Coley 15 Kent 1:09.95
7. James Poulter 14 Berks&SBucks 1:10.09
8. Ben Dollard 14 Herts 1:10.90

EVENT 41 LADIES 100 Metres BUTTERFLY

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Caroline Smart 20 Hants 1:03.77
2. Natalie Barnard 15 Herts 1:07.03
3. Georgina Nash 15 Middlesex 1:07.07
4. Greta McLachlan 18 Surrey 1:07.23
5. Emma Hulls 27 Kent 1:08.02
6. Cheryl Miller 15 Sussex 1:09.40
7. Zoe Hills 18 Essex 1:10.28
8. Stephanie Wilson 15 Berks&SBucks 1:10.84

EVENT 42 MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Alex Brown 19 Sussex 59.00
2. Paul Hancock 23 Kent 1:00.52
2. Leon McKenzie 18 Surrey 1:00.52
4. William Felgate 20 Hants 1:00.96
5. Darren Wood 17 Herts 1:01.17
6. Bradley Lyddon 17 Middlesex 1:02.04
7. Marc Garlick 16 Berks&SBucks 1:02.90
8. Dean Martin 17 Essex 1:03.55

EVENT 43 GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Emma Wicks 13 Hants 1:01.27
2. Pamela Clement 13 Berks&SBucks 1:01.33
3. Kerry Pinington 13 Kent 1:01.61
4. Jessica Mitchell 12 Surrey 1:02.78
5. Lisa Mitchell 13 Sussex 1:03.79
6. Emily Sadler 13 Middlesex 1:04.79
7. Emily MacLennan 13 Herts 1:05.50
8. Nicola Rees 12 Essex 1:07.56

EVENT 44 BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Nicolas Middleton 18 Surrey 58.45
2. James Stockdale 13 Hants 1:00.05
3. Daniel Jacobs 13 Kent 1:00.33
4. Thomas Kavanagh 12 Middlesex 1:01.65
5. Bruno Bamberger 13 Berks&SBucks 1:01.87
6. Dave McKnight 13 Essex 1:02.49
7. Adam Jones 13 Sussex 1:03.09
8. Richard Charlesworth 13 Herts 1:04.11

EVENT 45 LADIES 16/17 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Marie Heselden 16 Kent 2:29.20
2. Gail Strobridge 16 Hants 2:29.32
3. Catherine Castell 17 Surrey 2:33.82
4. Francesca Wright 16 Berks&SBucks 2:33.86
5. Lauren Hemsley 16 Sussex 2:37.22
6. Sarah Wood 16 Essex 2:39.03
7. Amy Lloyd 17 Middlesex 2:39.62
8. Amanda Weller 16 Herts 2:42.14

EVENT 46 MENS 16/17 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Jamie Smithers 17 Middlesex 2:13.27
2. Ian Powell 16 Hants 2:13.55
3. Alex Vine 16 Berks&SBucks 2:15.48
4. Lee Wightwick 15 Essex 2:20.52
5. Philip Welburn 16 Sussex 2:21.38
6. John Wood 16 Herts 2:23.37
7. Glen Shepherd 17 Surrey 2:25.06
8. Craig Simmons 17 Kent 2:25.44

EVENT 47 LADIES 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Alex Douglas 16 Kent 1:16.54
2. Michelle Kiff 18 Essex 1:17.48
3. Rikki Jackson 16 Hants 1:18.09
4. Kerrie Young 19 Herts 1:18.77
5. Vickie Hopkins 23 Berks&SBucks 1:19.50
6. Kimberley Perry 17 Middlesex 1:19.59
7. Laura West 14 Sussex 1:20.28
8. Charlotte Baxter 18 Surrey 1:22.48

EVENT 48 MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Stuart Notman 27 Essex 1:07.81
2. Sean Duffey 18 Surrey 1:09.24
3. Andrew Chalmers 16 Kent 1:11.63
4. Luke Merrigan 19 Herts 1:13.16
5. Milos Momgilovic 21 Middlesex 1:13.17
6. Stephen Mott 26 Berks&SBucks 1:13.34
7. Damien Bouchere 19 Hants 1:13.44
8. Danny Sivers 15 Sussex 1:14.80

EVENT 49 GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Holly Mills 13 Middlesex 1:10.66
2. Kerry Pinington 13 Kent 1:11.71
3. Katie Towers 13 Berks&SBucks 1:12.28
4. Lucy Wareham 13 Hants 1:12.31
5. Natasha Masucci 13 Herts 1:13.13
6. Lucy McGinn 12 Surrey 1:13.15
7. Holly White 13 Sussex 1:13.32
8. Suzannah Carroll 13 Essex 1:13.97

EVENT 50 BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Mark Harrington 13 Sussex 1:07.44
2. James Stockdale 13 Hants 1:07.91
3. Ben Woska 13 Middlesex 1:08.47
4. Marco Loughran 13 Surrey 1:09.09
5. James Crawford 13 Berks&SBucks 1:10.60
6. A Bunce 13 Essex 1:11.97
7. Alex Augustine 13 Kent 1:12.76
8. Andrew Curtin 12 Herts 1:14.83

EVENT 51 LADIES 16/17 YRS 4x1L Medley Relay

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Hampshire 10 Hants 2:06.68
2. Middlesex 10 Middlesex 2:07.91
3. Surrey 10 Surrey 2:10.08
4. Kent 10 Kent 2:10.71
5. Hertfordshire 10 Herts 2:11.03
6. Essex 10 Essex 2:12.52
7. Berkshire&South Buckin 10 Berks&SBucks 2:12.82
8. Sussex 10 Sussex 2:16.90

EVENT 52 MENS 16/17 YRS 4x1L Medley Relay

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Middlesex 10 Middlesex 1:52.31
2. Hampshire 10 Hants 1:54.93
3. Sussex 10 Sussex 1:55.42
4. Kent 10 Kent 1:56.59
5. Essex 10 Essex 1:58.11
6. Hertfordshire 10 Herts 1:58.83
7. Berkshire&South Buckin 10 Berks&SBucks 1:59.49
8. Surrey 10 Surrey 1:59.92

EVENT 53 GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Louise Cox 14 Hants 2:24.99
2. Jessica Grimwood 15 Surrey 2:28.61
3. Claire Manton 14 Sussex 2:29.20
4. Kelly Andrews 14 Essex 2:29.95
5. Lucy Dunsford 14 Middlesex 2:32.80
6. RachelHeselden 14 Kent 2:35.08
7. Joelle Jeans 14 Berks&SBucks 2:35.20
8. Claire Taylor 15 Herts 2:35.36

EVENT 54 BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Chris Watkinson 15 Essex 2:17.93
2. Andrew Hunter 15 Herts 2:18.07
3. Max Underhay 15 Hants 2:19.19
4. Kristian Willcox 15 Surrey 2:21.86
5. Nigel Tse 15 Middlesex 2:22.78
6. James Clarke 14 Kent 2:26.46
7. Philip Durrant 14 Sussex 2:30.81
8. Robert Knott 15 Berks&SBucks 2:30.93

EVENT 55 LADIES 4x1L Freestyle Relay

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Hampshire 10 Hants 1:51.75
2. Kent 10 Kent 1:53.55
3. Middlesex 10 Middlesex 1:53.75
4. Hertfordshire 10 Herts 1:55.75
5. Surrey 10 Surrey 1:56.82
6. Essex 10 Essex 1:56.88
7. Sussex 10 Sussex 1:58.85
8. Berkshire&South Buckin 10 Berks&SBucks 1:59.43

EVENT 56 MENS 4x1L Freestyle Relay

Place Name AaD Club Time
1. Sussex 10 Sussex 1:39.14
2. Hampshire 10 Hants 1:39.15
3. Kent 10 Kent 1:40.52
4. Berkshire&South Buckin 10 Berks&SBucks 1:41.85
5. Surrey 10 Surrey 1:42.35
6. Middlesex 10 Middlesex 1:42.75
7. Essex 10 Essex 1:45.98
8. Hertfordshire 10 Herts 1:46.92