HCASA Age Group 200+ Licensed Open Meet

2003
7
Dec
HCASA Age Group 200+ Licensed Open Meet @ Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre

Results

Hampshire County Amateur Swimming Association
In conjunction with Rushmoor Royals SC
Age Group 200+ Licensed Level 2 Open Meet
Sunday 7th December 2003 Session 2

EVENT 101 Boys 200m Freestyle

9 /10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Aaron Liddell 10 Portsmouth N 2:43.40 298 1:21.34
2. Philip Wilson 10 Hamble Aq 2:43.45 298 1:18.84
3. Martin Littlefair 10 New Milton 2:56.04 227 1:24.96
4. James Coe 9 Rushmoor Ryl 3:00.49 314 1:27.52
5. Gregory Thomas 10 Basingstoke 3:08.92 171 1:29.99
6. Jack Alderson 10 Fareham N'ds 3:17.74 142 1:34.80
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. James Disney-May 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:28.63 428 1:12.51
2. James Payne 11 Tigers Jer 2:30.62 410 1:14.77
3. Jake Timberlake 11 Portsmouth N 2:33.71 383 1:15.27
4. Thomas Dubber 11 Locksheath 2:34.46 377 1:14.15
5. Elliot Bilsland 11 Portsmouth N 2:34.67 376 1:15.53
6. Jake Howes 11 Portsmouth N 2:34.80 375 1:16.02
7. Joshua Fowler 11 Portsmouth N 2:36.33 362 1:15.64
8. Sam Wheeler 11 Fareham N'ds 2:38.00 349 1:16.55
9. Sonny Shepherd 11 Eastleigh 2:38.49 346 1:15.74
10. Samuel Moreton 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:38.58 345 1:17.01
11. Daniel Chapman 11 Havant & Wat 2:38.68 345 1:17.52
12. Lloyd Young 11 Fareham N'ds 2:39.52 338 1:18.39
13. Tom Gallichan 11 Tigers Jer 2:39.95 335 1:17.73
14. James Owen 11 Havant & Wat 2:43.00 314 1:18.61
15. Sean Davies 11 Winchester 2:43.13 313 1:21.64
16. Oliver McSoley 11 Basingstoke 2:46.19 292 1:21.77
17. Christopher Vine 11 Fareham N'ds 2:46.39 291 1:20.27
18. James Adams 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:46.94 288 1:22.00
19. Robert Crook 11 Fareham N'ds 2:49.79 271 1:22.86
20. Greg Soper 11 Winchester 2:53.31 251 1:23.19
21. Craig Judd 11 Hart 2:53.70 248 1:24.97
22. Oliver Coe 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:56.10 236 1:26.00
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Oliver Summers 12 Eastleigh 2:13.47 573 1:05.23
2. Stewart Jepson 12 Fareham N'ds 2:23.65 460 1:10.40
3. Oliver-James Wright 12 Fareham N'ds 2:27.30 425 1:12.30
4. James Sculthorpe 12 Portsmouth N 2:27.63 421 1:12.32
5. Matthew Coles 12 Rushmoor Ryl 2:28.59 412 1:13.80
6. Daniel Hughes 12 Fareham N'ds 2:30.15 399 1:12.83
7. JJ Gallichan 12 Tigers Jer 2:31.74 385 1:13.58
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Jack Dewdney 13 Rushmoor Ryl 2:21.42 474 1:09.07
2. Jamie O'Donnell 13 Fareham N'ds 2:21.90 469 1:08.41
3. Gordon Laing 13 Rushmoor Ryl 2:22.74 460 1:09.45
4. Samuel Sharpe 13 Co South'ton 2:25.57 433 1:11.13
5. William Benson 13 Havant & Wat 2:27.70 413 1:10.88
6. Lachlan Campbell 13 Rushmoor Ryl 2:35.04 353 1:14.65
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Oliver Coles 14 Rushmoor Ryl 2:12.90 562 1:05.02
2. Kieron Carroll 14 Hamble Aq 2:14.02 549 1:07.25
3. Nicolas Edwards 14 Co South'ton 2:14.24 546 1:05.30
4. Ryan Atkins 14 Portsmouth N 2:14.43 544 1:06.03
5. Justin Jegou 14 Tigers Jer 2:19.63 486 1:07.97
6. Stuart Wass 14 Fareham N'ds 2:30.34 385 1:12.22
7. Peter O'Donnell 14 Fareham N'ds 2:33.76 358 1:10.64

 

EVENT 102 Girls 400m Freestyle

9 /10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Kirsty Harkness 10 Portsmouth N 5:13.33 547 1:15.99 2:35.65 3:55.67
2. Hannah Lothian 10 Locksheath 5:46.14 402 1:21.12 2:50.60 4:19.56
3. Jade Swann 10 Tigers Jer 5:47.08 398 1:21.82 2:50.50 4:23.27
4. Trudie-Ann Hewetson 10 Locksheath 5:47.35 397 1:22.45 2:52.22 4:22.25
5. Bethan Hamblin 10 Locksheath 5:48.56 393 1:24.88 2:54.26 4:23.97
6. Sophie Teasdale 10 Fareham N'ds 5:53.07 376 1:20.42 2:50.17 4:21.96
7. Charlotte Manning 9 Tigers Jer 6:00.39 512 1:25.94 2:58.54 4:31.69
8. Catriona McGill 10 Rushmoor Ryl 6:03.84 340 1:25.92 2:58.89 4:34.21
9. Emily Woolnough 10 Fareham N'ds 6:15.08 306 1:26.13 3:01.68 4:41.01
10. Lucy Dewdney 10 Rushmoor Ryl 6:16.43 302 1:26.32 3:02.81 4:41.23
11. Hannah Merritt 10 Hart 6:26.76 274 1:30.64 3:10.76 4:52.18
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Nicola Fulford 11 Eastleigh 5:21.16 493 1:15.78 2:38.19 4:01.63
2. Leonie Stewart 11 Locksheath 5:29.88 454 1:16.80 2:41.31 4:06.24
3. Shanice Godwin 11 Fareham N'ds 5:51.35 371 1:21.40 2:51.64 4:23.32
4. Katherine Lowe 11 Tigers Jer 5:53.17 365 1:24.11 2:55.53 4:27.07
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Gemma Bannister 12 Rushmoor Ryl 5:01.08 595 1:11.05 2:28.17 3:45.35
2. Emily Cope 12 Tigers Jer 5:03.61 581 1:14.02 2:31.40 3:48.75
3. Cathryn Green 12 Portsmouth N 5:04.61 575 1:13.42 2:32.68 3:50.86
4. Tiffany Harfield 12 Portsmouth N 5:12.03 537 1:15.98 2:35.51 3:55.18
5. Elizabeth Freemantle 12 Fareham N'ds 5:14.74 523 1:12.33 2:32.35 3:54.56
6. Oona O'Donnell 12 Fareham N'ds 5:16.91 513 1:13.61 2:34.54 3:57.16
7. Sophie Clarke 12 Portsmouth N 5:18.40 506 1:16.37 2:37.10 3:58.17
8. Nicola Gentles 12 Eastleigh 5:21.52 491 1:12.33 2:33.56 3:57.19
9. Rachel Campbell 12 Basingstoke 5:22.50 487 1:16.96 2:41.54 4:05.28
10. Sophie Walker 12 Locksheath 5:22.92 485 1:14.82 2:36.41 4:01.16
11. Frances Paterson 12 Rushmoor Ryl 5:23.02 484 1:17.90 2:41.19 4:04.26
12. Lucy Winter 12 Basingstoke 5:24.94 476 1:16.86 2:39.25 4:03.06
13. Lucy Chittenden 12 Hart 5:36.13 428 1:18.27 2:44.38 4:11.21
14. Gisu Jones 12 Havant & Wat 5:49.34 378 1:21.70 2:50.70 4:21.07
15. Rachel Collis 12 Locksheath 5:55.51 357 1:21.01 2:52.80 4:25.10
  Hannah Teasdale 12 Fareham N'ds DNF        
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Sarah Hassell 13 Tigers Jer 4:54.75 631 1:10.80 2:25.92 3:41.71
2. Claire French 13 Portsmouth N 4:58.06 612 1:09.99 2:25.94 3:42.21
3. Jay Bichard 13 Tigers Jer 5:05.71 570 1:13.78 2:33.03 3:50.09
4. Rhona Perkins 13 Tigers Jer 5:07.92 558 1:12.89 2:32.18 3:50.70
5. Alice Fisher 13 Portsmouth N 5:11.98 537 1:14.00 2:36.13 3:57.57
6. Natasha Day 13 Co South'ton 5:12.92 532 1:14.57 2:34.70 3:54.41
7. Jill van der Vliet 13 Tigers Jer 5:13.96 527 1:15.12 2:34.49 3:55.22
8. Rosie Underhay 13 Portsmouth N 5:17.81 508 1:14.56 2:36.86 3:58.65
9. Helen Coxhead 13 Basingstoke 5:23.75 481 1:18.14 2:43.15 4:05.38
10. Jenna Williams 13 Locksheath 5:30.92 450 1:14.72 2:38.68 4:04.76
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Kimberley Cessford 14 Portsmouth N 4:52.75 643* 1:07.71 2:21.80 3:37.31
2. April Harrington 14 Rushmoor Ryl 5:07.21 562* 1:12.98 2:31.83 3:50.30
3. Hayley Morris 14 Tigers Jer 5:09.98 547* 1:11.89 2:31.79 3:52.21
4. Charlotte Fletcher 14 Alton 5:11.64 539* 1:13.37 2:33.89 3:54.27

Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected

 

EVENT 103 Boys 200m Backstroke

9 /10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Aaron Liddell 10 Portsmouth N 2:58.20 354 1:27.66
2. Philip Wilson 10 Hamble Aq 3:04.41 314 1:32.17
3. Martin Littlefair 10 New Milton 3:21.76 223 1:41.25
4. Gregory Thomas 10 Basingstoke 3:24.14 212 1:39.92
5. Jack Alderson 10 Fareham N'ds 3:37.44 164 1:45.53
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Joshua Fowler 11 Portsmouth N 2:44.83 451 1:21.63
2. Jake Timberlake 11 Portsmouth N 2:46.48 437 1:21.85
3. Elliot Bilsland 11 Portsmouth N 2:47.17 430 1:22.64
4. James Payne 11 Tigers Jer 2:51.43 396 1:25.39
5. Sam Wheeler 11 Fareham N'ds 2:52.47 388 1:26.29
6. James Disney-May 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:54.10 376 1:26.60
7. Tom Gallichan 11 Tigers Jer 2:55.97 363 1:27.40
8. Thomas Dubber 11 Locksheath 2:56.56 358 1:27.78
9. Sonny Shepherd 11 Eastleigh 2:58.57 344 1:29.15
10. James Adams 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:59.73 336 1:30.12
11. James Owen 11 Havant & Wat 3:00.27 333 1:28.41
12. Greg Soper 11 Winchester 3:10.78 271 1:33.66
13. Craig Judd 11 Hart 3:12.70 261 1:36.04
14. Sean Davies 11 Winchester 3:12.84 261 1:37.97
15. Oliver McSoley 11 Basingstoke 3:18.05 235 1:36.24
16. Oliver Coe 11 Rushmoor Ryl 3:26.51 199 1:43.34
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Samuel Fernandes 12 Tigers Jer 2:41.28 459 1:21.90
2. James Sculthorpe 12 Portsmouth N 2:41.82 455 1:20.57
3. Michael Le Couilliard 12 Tigers Jer 2:41.94 454 1:21.75
4. Matthew Coles 12 Rushmoor Ryl 2:55.18 350 1:28.22
5. Stewart Jepson 12 Fareham N'ds 2:56.18 343 1:27.94
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Lachlan Campbell 13 Rushmoor Ryl 2:39.93 451 1:18.76
2. Jamie O'Donnell 13 Fareham N'ds 2:42.68 427 1:20.12
3. Thomas Hawkins 13 Portsmouth N 2:43.62 420 1:21.24
4. William Benson 13 Havant & Wat 2:48.18 384 1:21.84
5. Samuel Sharpe 13 Co South'ton 2:49.89 371 1:23.34
6. Jamie Cole 13 Co South'ton 2:53.89 343 1:25.93
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Ian Black 14 Tigers Jer 2:30.39 531 1:13.57
2. Kieron Carroll 14 Hamble Aq 2:36.69 469 1:17.23
3. Nicolas Edwards 14 Co South'ton 2:37.86 459 1:18.21

 

EVENT 104 Girls 200m Breaststroke

9 /10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Bethan Hamblin 10 Locksheath 3:23.87 428 1:39.35
2. Kerrie Smith 10 Tigers Jer 3:25.72 416 1:40.77
3. Jade Swann 10 Tigers Jer 3:35.11 359 1:47.05
4. Charlotte Manning 9 Tigers Jer 3:36.45 476 1:47.21
5. Sophie O'Donnell 10 Fareham N'ds 3:36.52 350 1:45.88
6. Rebecca Fisher 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:37.14 347 1:45.58
7. Lucy Dewdney 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:39.22 335 1:47.23
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Philippa Whitehead 11 Tigers Jer 3:21.98 441 1:38.46
2. Abigail Lucas 11 Tigers Jer 3:22.10 440 1:37.95
3. Shanice Godwin 11 Fareham N'ds 3:36.99 347 1:46.50
4. Louisa Warwick 11 Winchester 3:44.41 309 1:48.14
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Cathryn Green 12 Portsmouth N 3:04.48 582 1:29.41
2. Nicola Gentles 12 Eastleigh 3:07.04 558 1:29.88
3. Tiffany Harfield 12 Portsmouth N 3:16.30 482 1:36.67
4. Bethany Brookes 12 Rushmoor Ryl 3:18.33 466 1:37.01
5. Emily Rose 12 Portsmouth N 3:18.61 464 1:36.44
6. Sophie Vass 12 Locksheath 3:19.16 460 1:35.19
7. Daisy Biggerstaff 12 Basingstoke 3:19.46 457 1:33.88
8. Sophie Walker 12 Locksheath 3:23.53 429 1:37.28
9. Lucy Winter 12 Basingstoke 3:27.28 404 1:37.34
10. Sophie Clarke 12 Portsmouth N 3:27.87 400 1:40.42
11. Fiona Carroll 12 Hamble Aq 3:29.69 389 1:39.22
12. Jodie Rackett 12 Portsmouth N 3:39.23 334 1:44.94
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Sarah Hassell 13 Tigers Jer 3:02.62 568 1:29.42
2. Hollie Pascoe 13 Portsmouth N 3:05.75 540 1:30.06
3. Kayleigh Garwood 13 Portsmouth N 3:11.36 494 1:33.51
4. Rosie Underhay 13 Portsmouth N 3:11.90 490 1:33.92
5. Claire French 13 Portsmouth N 3:14.72 468 1:31.47
6. Rhona Perkins 13 Tigers Jer 3:16.39 456 1:35.78
7. Rebecca Walshaw 13 Fareham N'ds 3:18.09 444 1:35.77
8. Jay Bichard 13 Tigers Jer 3:23.96 405 1:39.87
9. Alice Fisher 13 Portsmouth N 3:25.48 394 1:39.31
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Sarah-Jane Smith 14 Tigers Jer 2:56.86 596* 1:27.24
2. Kayleigh Al-Nawab 14 Rushmoor Ryl 2:58.35 582* 1:25.86
3. Hayley Morris 14 Tigers Jer 3:02.76 542* 1:27.05
4. April Harrington 14 Rushmoor Ryl 3:05.32 521* 1:30.06
5. Victoria Pearce 14 Portsmouth N 3:07.41 503* 1:30.51
6. Kimberley Cessford 14 Portsmouth N 3:08.54 494* 1:30.01
7. Stephanie Oliver 14 Basingstoke 3:10.15 482* 1:31.74
8. Elizabeth Pearce 14 Portsmouth N 3:20.63 408* 1:36.84

Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected

EVENT 105 Boys 200m Butterfly

11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Elliot Bilsland 11 Portsmouth N 2:52.41 428 1:24.51
2. Joshua Fowler 11 Portsmouth N 3:00.41 364 1:25.72
3. James Disney-May 11 Rushmoor Ryl 3:09.62 304 1:31.08
4. Thomas Dubber 11 Locksheath 3:15.98 267 1:29.31
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Oliver Summers 12 Eastleigh 2:45.13 421 1:18.52
2. James Sculthorpe 12 Portsmouth N 2:59.67 315 1:24.18
3. Michael Le Couilliard 12 Tigers Jer 3:03.73 290 1:29.05
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Thomas Hawkins 13 Portsmouth N 2:44.46 420 1:19.00
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Ian Black 14 Tigers Jer 2:37.11 461 1:16.10
2. Ryan Atkins 14 Portsmouth N 2:49.61 359 1:21.05

 

EVENT 106 Girls 400m Individual Medley

9 /10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Kirsty Harkness 10 Portsmouth N 5:51.78 865 1:23.06 2:50.33 4:34.50
2. Trudie-Ann Hewetson 10 Locksheath 6:30.26 627 1:33.67 3:08.36 4:51.69
3. Kerrie Smith 10 Tigers Jer 6:31.76 620 1:42.47 3:20.39 5:08.69
4. Bethan Hamblin 10 Locksheath 6:45.63 551 1:52.25 3:31.43 5:20.32
5. Hannah Lothian 10 Locksheath 6:52.15 522 1:42.42 3:20.08 5:21.49
6. Jade Swann 10 Tigers Jer 6:54.30 514 1:49.88 3:29.58 5:25.36
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Nicola Fulford 11 Eastleigh 5:58.61 600 1:23.36 2:53.16 4:37.18
2. Philippa Whitehead 11 Tigers Jer 6:25.69 478 1:41.08 3:17.73 5:03.17
3. Leonie Stewart 11 Locksheath 6:29.20 465 1:36.95 3:08.17 5:07.76
4. Stephanie Elstrop 11 Hart 6:47.41 399 1:38.95 3:20.03 5:22.72
5. Jessica Duffin 11 Portsmouth N 7:03.81 347 1:46.92 3:30.64 5:32.93
Abigail Lucas 11 Tigers Jer DIS SL 2L.        
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Sophie Clarke 12 Portsmouth N 5:58.72 543 1:29.01 2:52.37 4:38.70
2. Tiffany Harfield 12 Portsmouth N 5:59.60 540 1:29.67 2:58.63 4:41.45
3. Elizabeth Freemantle 12 Fareham N'ds 6:05.47 514 1:30.75 2:56.59 4:45.03
4. Emily Cope 12 Tigers Jer 6:11.66 488 1:33.00 3:06.69 4:55.41
5. Bethany Brookes 12 Rushmoor Ryl 6:14.57 476 1:31.30 3:05.51 4:49.50
6. Sophie Walker 12 Locksheath 6:24.19 439 1:33.92 3:12.21 5:00.03
7. Emily Rose 12 Portsmouth N 6:26.53 431 1:38.83 3:17.22 5:00.51
8. Jodie Rackett 12 Portsmouth N 6:52.81 345 1:34.14 3:18.23 5:22.58
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Sarah Hassell 13 Tigers Jer 5:42.79 593 1:24.41 2:52.25 4:27.36
2. Claire French 13 Portsmouth N 5:49.27 562 1:21.97 2:49.70 4:33.69
3. Kayleigh Garwood 13 Portsmouth N 5:49.59 560 1:24.15 2:54.29 4:32.39
4. Jay Bichard 13 Tigers Jer 5:58.32 521 1:22.90 2:59.18 4:43.10
5. Alice Fisher 13 Portsmouth N 6:04.97 493 1:26.48 2:59.60 4:45.98
6. Rhona Perkins 13 Tigers Jer 6:05.46 491 1:32.87 3:01.18 4:45.22
7. Jill van der Vliet 13 Tigers Jer 6:07.34 483 1:27.35 2:59.80 4:48.35
8. Rosie Underhay 13 Portsmouth N 6:17.86 442 1:34.53 3:02.06 4:55.23
9. Helen Coxhead 13 Basingstoke 6:18.21 441 1:32.64 3:06.65 5:00.07
10. Jenna Williams 13 Locksheath 6:35.75 381 1:32.73 3:11.13 5:07.68
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Victoria Pearce 14 Portsmouth N 5:45.98 557* 1:22.66 2:50.31 4:28.58
2. Sarah-Jane Smith 14 Tigers Jer 5:47.84 548* 1:24.22 2:59.21 4:32.80
3. Hayley Morris 14 Tigers Jer 5:57.19 507* 1:25.79 2:59.78 4:35.67
4. Sophie Workman 14 Rushmoor Ryl 6:13.36 443* 1:27.49 2:59.67 4:47.78
5. Elizabeth Pearce 14 Portsmouth N 6:16.05 433* 1:29.47 3:05.17 4:55.71

Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected

EVENT 107 Boys 1500m Freestyle

11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800 900 1000 1100 1200 1300 1400
1. Jake Howes 11 Portsmouth N 20:09.62 682 1:19.57 2:42.33 4:03.79 5:24.96 6:47.02 8:08.26 9:29.81 10:51.95 12:10.95 13:33.16 14:52.75 16:15.09 17:35.25 18:55.27
2. James Payne 11 Tigers Jer 20:48.49 617 1:19.97 2:43.95 4:08.09 5:30.87 6:55.14 8:17.02 9:40.75 11:04.00 12:27.08 13:50.91 15:15.07 16:40.03 18:03.60 19:26.12
3. Daniel Chapman 11 Havant & Wat 21:52.64 523 1:19.65 2:43.30 4:10.30 5:37.72 7:06.26 8:34.90 10:03.93 11:33.40 13:02.92 14:33.38 16:02.25 17:30.75 18:59.37 20:28.92
4. Tom Gallichan 11 Tigers Jer 22:28.56 477 1:25.36 2:55.86 4:25.92 5:56.42 7:27.67 8:56.94 10:25.06 11:53.72 13:24.61 14:54.33 16:24.71 17:57.83 19:30.72 21:02.59
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800 900 1000 1100 1200 1300 1400
1. Samuel Fernandes 12 Tigers Jer 19:17.83 519 1:14.09 2:32.44 3:50.13 5:07.72 6:25.93 7:44.92 9:02.97 10:19.20 11:35.13 12:52.73 14:09.93 15:27.91 16:45.83 18:02.51
2. JJ Gallichan 12 Tigers Jer 20:12.14 452 1:16.44 2:39.66 4:02.24 5:24.79 6:46.99 8:08.00 9:29.63 10:51.82 12:12.78 13:33.53 14:53.86 16:15.18 17:35.33 18:55.73
3. Michael Le Couilliard 12 Tigers Jer 22:36.35 311 1:21.86 2:50.22 4:19.38 5:51.39 7:23.08 8:54.82 10:24.67 11:54.71 13:27.13 14:57.51 16:31.54 18:05.48 19:38.28 21:07.41
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800 900 1000 1100 1200 1300 1400
1. Jack Dewdney 13 Rushmoor Ryl 18:44.08 550 1:10.44 2:25.26 3:39.94 4:55.89 6:11.93 7:27.81 8:42.59 9:56.78 11:11.60 12:26.63 13:42.59 14:58.60 16:13.80 17:29.79
2. Gordon Laing 13 Rushmoor Ryl 18:51.93 539 1:09.49 2:24.78 3:39.90 4:55.60 6:11.21 7:27.24 8:43.01 9:58.62 11:14.17 12:30.67 13:47.11 15:03.65 16:20.29 17:36.89
3. Samuel Sharpe 13 Co South'ton 19:38.79 477 1:12.68 2:30.14 3:48.90 5:07.97 6:26.00 7:44.74 9:03.71 10:24.34 11:43.72 13:02.95 14:22.99 15:43.30 17:04.19 18:23.00
4. Jamie Cole 13 Co South'ton 20:53.80 393 1:16.81 2:39.31 4:02.96 5:28.15 6:53.17 8:18.61 9:44.22 11:10.10 12:33.49 13:57.52 15:21.86 16:46.88 18:11.21 19:34.93
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700 800 900 1000 1100 1200 1300 1400
1. Lewis Dunford 14 Winchester 17:37.73 651 1:06.93 2:16.90 3:27.16 4:37.38 5:47.79 6:58.41 8:09.28 9:20.63 10:31.77 11:42.98 12:54.19 14:05.48 15:17.06 16:28.74
2. Nicolas Edwards 14 Co South'ton 18:31.08 567 1:08.17 2:21.17 3:33.71 4:48.68 6:02.02 7:15.21 8:29.88 9:44.27 10:58.92 12:13.88 13:30.21 14:46.16 16:02.34 17:19.14
3. Justin Jegou 14 Tigers Jer 18:53.21 535 1:11.08 2:26.11 3:39.84 4:55.36 6:10.98 7:27.45 8:43.22 9:59.13 11:16.10 12:33.03 13:50.46 15:07.00 16:24.63 17:41.88

EVENT 201 Girls 200m Freestyle

9 /10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Rebecca Fisher 10 Rushmoor Ryl 2:43.78 401 1:19.60
2. Sophie Teasdale 10 Fareham N'ds 2:43.81 401 1:19.29
3. Hannah Lothian 10 Locksheath 2:47.61 372 1:21.55
4. Jade Swann 10 Tigers Jer 2:48.17 368 1:22.59
5. Bethan Hamblin 10 Locksheath 2:50.13 354 1:24.68
6. Sophie O'Donnell 10 Fareham N'ds 2:50.77 350 1:22.60
7. Trudie-Ann Hewetson 10 Locksheath 2:51.82 343 1:23.24
8. Catriona McGill 10 Rushmoor Ryl 2:52.20 340 1:24.68
9. Emily Woolnough 10 Fareham N'ds 2:57.15 309 1:25.43
10. Lucy Dewdney 10 Rushmoor Ryl 2:57.31 308 1:25.93
11. Charlotte Manning 9 Tigers Jer 2:58.66 420 1:27.89
12. Kirsty Sutherland 9 Rushmoor Ryl 3:00.74 403 1:26.85
13. Laura Sharpe 10 Winchester 3:01.60 283 1:27.22
14. Sally Chui 10 Basingstoke 3:06.53 257 1:29.68
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Leonie Stewart 11 Locksheath 2:39.57 454 1:16.72
2. Louisa Warwick 11 Winchester 2:42.53 428 1:20.53
3. Abigail Lucas 11 Tigers Jer 2:44.17 415 1:20.19
4. Shanice Godwin 11 Fareham N'ds 2:45.97 400 1:20.15
5. Tamsyn Ryan 11 Hamble Aq 2:47.68 388 1:19.91
6. Katherine Lowe 11 Tigers Jer 2:48.77 379 1:23.63
7. Felicity Mattos 11 Rushmoor Ryl 2:49.87 371 1:23.02
8. Jessica Duffin 11 Portsmouth N 2:55.96 329 1:26.96
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Nicola Gentles 12 Eastleigh 2:27.58 560 1:12.47
2. Cathryn Green 12 Portsmouth N 2:28.32 551 1:13.47
3. Elizabeth Freemantle 12 Fareham N'ds 2:30.01 533 1:13.54
4. Rachel Campbell 12 Basingstoke 2:30.37 529 1:13.73
5. Grace Terry 12 Winchester 2:32.18 511 1:14.36
6. Hannah Teasdale 12 Fareham N'ds 2:33.16 501 1:14.33
7. Sophie Clarke 12 Portsmouth N 2:33.18 501 1:15.49
8. Sophie Walker 12 Locksheath 2:34.14 492 1:14.81
9. Frances Paterson 12 Rushmoor Ryl 2:34.37 490 1:15.68
10. Tiffany Harfield 12 Portsmouth N 2:35.48 478 1:17.94
11. Rohan Maynard 12 Basingstoke 2:35.60 477 1:15.15
12. Oona O'Donnell 12 Fareham N'ds 2:36.38 470 1:16.21
13. Nicola Baddeley 12 Rushmoor Ryl 2:36.81 466 1:14.86
14. Sophie Adams 12 Portsmouth N 2:37.14 463 1:18.41
15. Holly Palmer 12 Fareham N'ds 2:37.46 460 1:17.84
16. Eloise Waldon-Day 12 Havant & Wat 2:39.43 443 1:16.59
17. Emily Rose 12 Portsmouth N 2:42.00 422 1:19.48
18. Amy Crockwell 12 Basingstoke 2:42.77 415 1:19.97
19. Gisu Jones 12 Havant & Wat 2:43.31 411 1:18.93
20. Jodie Rackett 12 Portsmouth N 2:44.67 399 1:20.67
21. Sophie Vass 12 Locksheath 2:47.54 378 1:19.57
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Sarah Owen 13 Portsmouth N 2:18.60 664 1:08.76
2. Hollie Pascoe 13 Portsmouth N 2:18.64 664 1:08.27
3. Rhona Perkins 13 Tigers Jer 2:26.65 567 1:11.90
4. Jay Bichard 13 Tigers Jer 2:26.83 565 1:13.32
5. Alice Fisher 13 Portsmouth N 2:27.16 561 1:12.15
6. Kayleigh Garwood 13 Portsmouth N 2:28.81 544 1:14.14
7. Kalina Nowak 13 Rushmoor Ryl 2:31.29 517 1:14.60
8. Jill van der Vliet 13 Tigers Jer 2:33.52 495 1:15.16
9. Natasha Day 13 Co South'ton 2:33.79 492 1:15.48
10. Sammy Windebank 13 Hamble Aq 2:34.60 485 1:13.78
11. Lucinda Rawlings 13 Basingstoke 2:34.91 482 1:17.36
12. Helen Coxhead 13 Basingstoke 2:35.09 480 1:16.96
13. Jenna Williams 13 Locksheath 2:36.15 470 1:15.47
14. Sezin Tugen 13 Rushmoor Ryl 2:37.30 460 1:15.21
15. Rebecca Walshaw 13 Fareham N'ds 2:42.62 415 1:19.44
16. Rosie Underhay 13 Portsmouth N 2:43.51 407 1:20.13
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Kimberley Cessford 14 Portsmouth N 2:20.55 633* 1:08.12
2. Hayley Morris 14 Tigers Jer 2:26.41 564* 1:10.59
3. Charlotte Fletcher 14 Alton 2:27.05 557* 1:11.38
4. April Harrington 14 Rushmoor Ryl 2:29.43 532* 1:12.89
5. Victoria Pearce 14 Portsmouth N 2:29.81 528* 1:12.66
6. Elizabeth Pearce 14 Portsmouth N 2:29.84 528* 1:14.04
7. Katrina Brace 14 Eastleigh 2:31.49 511* 1:14.55
8. Stephanie Oliver 14 Basingstoke 2:31.71 509* 1:14.24
9. Sophie Workman 14 Rushmoor Ryl 2:34.86 478* 1:15.04

Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected

EVENT 202 Boys 400m Freestyle

9 /10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Philip Wilson 10 Hamble Aq 5:41.31 302 1:20.82 2:47.97 4:16.00
2. Aaron Liddell 10 Portsmouth N 5:47.49 283 1:22.53 2:52.50 4:23.95
3. Samuel Brookes 10 Rushmoor Ryl 6:08.48 228 1:30.13 3:05.49 4:39.11
4. Martin Littlefair 10 New Milton 6:15.29 213 1:29.37 3:06.74 4:43.05
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. James Disney-May 11 Rushmoor Ryl 5:17.81 384 1:15.81 2:37.27 3:58.82
2. Jake Howes 11 Portsmouth N 5:22.29 367 1:20.21 2:42.65 4:03.37
3. Jake Timberlake 11 Portsmouth N 5:28.40 344 1:17.22 2:41.22 4:06.56
4. Elliot Bilsland 11 Portsmouth N 5:28.89 343 1:21.27 2:45.58 4:08.74
5. Samuel Moreton 11 Rushmoor Ryl 5:35.39 321 1:20.73 2:48.06 4:14.80
6. Tom Gallichan 11 Tigers Jer 5:35.51 320 1:22.37 2:49.35 4:12.70
7. Sonny Shepherd 11 Eastleigh 5:43.05 296 1:23.48 2:49.94 4:17.60
8. Lloyd Young 11 Fareham N'ds 5:44.70 291 1:24.98 2:55.28 4:25.13
9. Sam Wheeler 11 Fareham N'ds 5:46.36 286 1:24.34 2:55.51 4:25.96
10. Craig Judd 11 Hart 5:56.93 257 1:23.92 2:58.12 4:30.87
11. Robert Crook 11 Fareham N'ds 5:58.57 253 1:25.88 2:58.91 4:31.35
12. Oliver Coe 11 Rushmoor Ryl 6:07.06 232 1:27.84 3:00.91 4:35.71
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Oliver Summers 12 Eastleigh 4:46.29 531 1:08.02 2:21.43 3:35.68
2. Samuel Fernandes 12 Tigers Jer 5:02.44 450 1:13.96 2:30.69 3:48.52
3. Stewart Jepson 12 Fareham N'ds 5:08.29 423 1:14.86 2:34.63 3:53.96
4. James Sculthorpe 12 Portsmouth N 5:09.84 417 1:14.91 2:34.12 3:53.98
5. Oliver-James Wright 12 Fareham N'ds 5:10.85 412 1:14.86 2:34.26 3:54.25
6. Matthew Coles 12 Rushmoor Ryl 5:13.93 400 1:16.40 2:35.65 3:56.65
7. JJ Gallichan 12 Tigers Jer 5:19.00 379 1:15.89 2:36.70 3:58.46
8. Daniel Hughes 12 Fareham N'ds 5:22.38 366 1:15.55 2:38.65 4:02.76
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Thomas Hawkins 13 Portsmouth N 4:51.39 504 1:11.24 2:25.91 3:39.96
2. Jack Dewdney 13 Rushmoor Ryl 4:54.68 487 1:11.21 2:26.06 3:40.93
3. Jamie O'Donnell 13 Fareham N'ds 4:57.94 471 1:10.89 2:26.02 3:41.84
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Ryan Atkins 14 Portsmouth N 4:35.45 593 1:06.32 2:16.63 3:28.23
2. Oliver Coles 14 Rushmoor Ryl 4:36.52 587 1:06.26 2:16.42 3:28.15
3. Nicolas Edwards 14 Co South'ton 4:43.75 545 1:07.62 2:19.90 3:32.96
4. Justin Jegou 14 Tigers Jer 4:55.37 484 1:12.11 2:28.58 3:44.28
5. Stuart Wass 14 Fareham N'ds 5:20.75 373 1:16.37 2:40.63 4:03.10
6. Peter O'Donnell 14 Fareham N'ds 5:31.65 333 1:17.35 2:41.18 4:07.23

 

EVENT 203 Girls 200m Backstroke

9 /10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Kirsty Harkness 10 Portsmouth N 2:50.92 511 1:25.28
2. Sophie Teasdale 10 Fareham N'ds 2:58.39 447 1:28.38
3. Hannah Lothian 10 Locksheath 3:01.79 421 1:28.80
4. Trudie-Ann Hewetson 10 Locksheath 3:02.55 414 1:29.85
5. Kerrie Smith 10 Tigers Jer 3:03.41 409 1:32.97
6. Jade Swann 10 Tigers Jer 3:08.57 373 1:34.17
7. Rebecca Fisher 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:08.92 369 1:34.31
8. Bethan Hamblin 10 Locksheath 3:11.82 351 1:35.11
9. Catriona McGill 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:11.90 351 1:35.00
10. Hannah Merritt 10 Hart 3:12.30 348 1:36.45
11. Sally Chui 10 Basingstoke 3:15.15 331 1:35.84
12. Charlotte Manning 9 Tigers Jer 3:15.87 486 1:37.34
13. Emily Woolnough 10 Fareham N'ds 3:20.62 300 1:38.64
14. Laura Sharpe 10 Winchester 3:27.24 266 1:43.28
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Nicola Fulford 11 Eastleigh 2:49.66 534 1:22.66
2. Leonie Stewart 11 Locksheath 2:52.61 506 1:24.19
3. Tamsyn Ryan 11 Hamble Aq 2:58.75 453 1:26.39
4. Louisa Warwick 11 Winchester 3:00.61 439 1:29.22
5. Abigail Lucas 11 Tigers Jer 3:00.99 435 1:30.95
6. Felicity Mattos 11 Rushmoor Ryl 3:06.60 394 1:31.63
7. Shanice Godwin 11 Fareham N'ds 3:06.73 393 1:33.64
8. Philippa Whitehead 11 Tigers Jer 3:08.04 384 1:34.52
9. Katherine Lowe 11 Tigers Jer 3:10.41 368 1:34.14
10. Jessica Duffin 11 Portsmouth N 3:23.81 289 1:39.11
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Sophie Clarke 12 Portsmouth N 2:35.54 655 1:16.81
2. Gemma Bannister 12 Rushmoor Ryl 2:41.06 593 1:19.00
3. Hannah Teasdale 12 Fareham N'ds 2:42.59 577 1:20.13
4. Elizabeth Freemantle 12 Fareham N'ds 2:44.02 564 1:20.25
5. Cathryn Green 12 Portsmouth N 2:47.24 532 1:23.18
6. Holly Palmer 12 Fareham N'ds 2:50.56 501 1:24.10
7. Rachel Campbell 12 Basingstoke 2:50.99 497 1:23.85
8. Nicola Baddeley 12 Rushmoor Ryl 2:54.13 470 1:25.06
9. Lucy Chittenden 12 Hart 2:54.36 467 1:24.88
10. Sophie Adams 12 Portsmouth N 2:57.65 441 1:28.83
11. Sophie Walker 12 Locksheath 2:57.71 441 1:27.87
12. Jodie Rackett 12 Portsmouth N 2:59.99 423 1:28.29
13. Sophie Vass 12 Locksheath 3:01.20 414 1:28.06
14. Eloise Waldon-Day 12 Havant & Wat 3:02.81 402 1:30.01
15. Emily Cope 12 Tigers Jer 3:03.26 399 1:30.77
16. Gisu Jones 12 Havant & Wat 3:06.38 377 1:30.48
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Hollie Pascoe 13 Portsmouth N 2:33.34 688 1:14.40
2. Claire French 13 Portsmouth N 2:38.12 632 1:17.51
3. Rhona Perkins 13 Tigers Jer 2:44.98 558 1:22.08
4. Sarah Hassell 13 Tigers Jer 2:45.92 549 1:23.56
5. Sezin Tugen 13 Rushmoor Ryl 2:48.82 521 1:21.75
6. Sammy Windebank 13 Hamble Aq 2:48.94 520 1:21.04
7. Lucinda Rawlings 13 Basingstoke 2:51.49 496 1:26.26
8. Kalina Nowak 13 Rushmoor Ryl 2:52.46 488 1:24.33
9. Kayleigh Garwood 13 Portsmouth N 2:53.03 483 1:25.13
10. Alice Fisher 13 Portsmouth N 2:53.18 482 1:25.98
11. Rebecca Walshaw 13 Fareham N'ds 2:58.12 441 1:28.08
12. Jenna Williams 13 Locksheath 2:59.89 427 1:27.99
13. Rosie Underhay 13 Portsmouth N 3:05.00 389 1:31.22
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Charlotte Fletcher 14 Alton 2:42.77 540* 1:19.85
2. Stephanie Oliver 14 Basingstoke 2:49.39 479* 1:22.45
3. Victoria Pearce 14 Portsmouth N 2:52.27 455* 1:25.25
4. Elizabeth Pearce 14 Portsmouth N 3:04.66 364* 1:31.39

Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected

EVENT 204 Boys 200m Breaststroke

9 /10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Aaron Liddell 10 Portsmouth N 3:46.67 232 1:52.02
2. Martin Littlefair 10 New Milton 3:54.99 200 1:52.55
3. William Dinsdale 10 Basingstoke 3:57.32 191 1:58.54
4. Jack Alderson 10 Fareham N'ds 3:57.53 191 1:58.03
5. James Coe 9 Rushmoor Ryl 4:05.52 185 1:59.16
Nicholas Love 10 Alton DIS ST : .
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. James Disney-May 11 Rushmoor Ryl 3:16.44 401 1:35.22
2. James Owen 11 Havant & Wat 3:17.08 396 1:34.32
3. Joshua Fowler 11 Portsmouth N 3:18.44 387 1:37.83
4. Jake Timberlake 11 Portsmouth N 3:18.51 386 1:36.95
5. James Payne 11 Tigers Jer 3:18.74 384 1:37.46
6. Sonny Shepherd 11 Eastleigh 3:32.24 303 1:43.83
7. Christopher Vine 11 Fareham N'ds 3:34.01 295 1:41.17
8. Thomas Dubber 11 Locksheath 3:34.25 293 1:42.14
9. Samuel Moreton 11 Rushmoor Ryl 3:40.46 262 1:49.05
10. Oliver McSoley 11 Basingstoke 3:47.50 232 1:50.61
11. Sam Anderson 11 Hart 3:48.40 228 1:50.74
12. Robert Crook 11 Fareham N'ds 3:49.23 225 1:53.50
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Oliver Summers 12 Eastleigh 3:02.51 452 1:28.22
2. Oliver-James Wright 12 Fareham N'ds 3:08.39 408 1:32.06
3. Michael Le Couilliard 12 Tigers Jer 3:12.82 378 1:35.47
4. JJ Gallichan 12 Tigers Jer 3:19.49 336 1:38.48
5. Daniel Hughes 12 Fareham N'ds 3:19.72 335 1:36.53
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Thomas Hawkins 13 Portsmouth N 2:47.80 565 1:23.41
2. Jamie O'Donnell 13 Fareham N'ds 2:58.61 467 1:28.49
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Ian Black 14 Tigers Jer 2:51.12 515 1:23.62
2. Sean Anderson 14 Hart 2:55.29 478 1:24.79
3. Oliver Coles 14 Rushmoor Ryl 3:04.86 405 1:29.71
4. Ryan Atkins 14 Portsmouth N 3:08.63 379 1:31.37

 

EVENT 205 Girls 200m Butterfly

9 /10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Kirsty Harkness 10 Portsmouth N 2:51.16 653 1:23.14
2. Trudie-Ann Hewetson 10 Locksheath 3:26.85 340 1:36.87
3. Hannah Lothian 10 Locksheath 3:39.87 269 1:43.87
4. Rebecca Fisher 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:41.93 258 1:44.07
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Nicola Fulford 11 Eastleigh 2:53.50 544 1:23.13
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Cathryn Green 12 Portsmouth N 2:45.66 577 1:19.27
2. Tiffany Harfield 12 Portsmouth N 3:01.04 436 1:27.94
3. Bethany Brookes 12 Rushmoor Ryl 3:09.15 376 1:30.50
4. Jodie Rackett 12 Portsmouth N 3:16.31 330 1:30.32
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Hollie Pascoe 13 Portsmouth N 2:41.08 592 1:16.61
2. Kayleigh Garwood 13 Portsmouth N 2:51.05 494 1:23.15
3. Claire French 13 Portsmouth N 2:53.76 471 1:23.15
4. Helen Coxhead 13 Basingstoke 3:18.06 303 1:34.43
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100
1. Sarah-Jane Smith 14 Tigers Jer 2:44.50 504* 1:20.79
2. Victoria Pearce 14 Portsmouth N 2:59.69 382* 1:24.80

Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected

EVENT 206 Boys 400m Individual Medley

9 /10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Aaron Liddell 10 Portsmouth N 6:41.76 373 1:42.91 3:16.51 5:14.47
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Elliot Bilsland 11 Portsmouth N 5:53.82 502 1:22.33 2:49.27 4:33.66
2. Joshua Fowler 11 Portsmouth N 5:54.94 497 1:24.26 2:50.60 4:33.68
3. James Payne 11 Tigers Jer 6:00.32 473 1:31.03 3:01.47 4:43.50
4. Thomas Dubber 11 Locksheath 6:26.12 374 1:35.89 3:14.15 5:02.60
5. Jake Howes 11 Portsmouth N 6:26.30 373 1:33.30 3:08.01 5:05.16
6. James Owen 11 Havant & Wat 6:28.77 364 1:42.38 3:19.79 5:03.01
7. Tom Gallichan 11 Tigers Jer 6:29.24 363 1:43.75 3:19.45 5:09.36
8. Oliver McSoley 11 Basingstoke 6:58.95 277 1:44.11 3:28.58 5:28.53
Jake Timberlake 11 Portsmouth N DIS SL 1L.        
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Samuel Fernandes 12 Tigers Jer 5:57.69 417 1:31.75 3:00.45 4:43.18
2. JJ Gallichan 12 Tigers Jer 6:00.06 409 1:31.32 3:03.34 4:43.95
3. James Sculthorpe 12 Portsmouth N 6:07.32 382 1:28.33 2:57.12 4:46.49
4. Matthew Coles 12 Rushmoor Ryl 6:40.67 282 1:43.06 3:20.05 5:16.62
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Thomas Hawkins 13 Portsmouth N 5:29.44 527 1:19.03 2:47.32 4:17.00
2. Gordon Laing 13 Rushmoor Ryl 5:45.81 454 1:19.29 2:50.97 4:30.68
3. Jamie O'Donnell 13 Fareham N'ds 5:46.59 451 1:26.48 2:55.38 4:30.87
4. Jack Dewdney 13 Rushmoor Ryl 5:52.67 427 1:26.83 2:56.21 4:36.21
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300
1. Ian Black 14 Tigers Jer 5:26.61 528 1:17.86 2:39.74 4:13.12
2. Nicolas Edwards 14 Co South'ton 5:27.95 521 1:14.26 2:38.96 4:18.20
3. Ryan Atkins 14 Portsmouth N 5:38.28 475 1:23.15 2:48.18 4:24.41
4. Justin Jegou 14 Tigers Jer 5:45.31 445 1:21.62 2:50.92 4:30.90

EVENT 207 Girls 800m Freestyle

9 /10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700
1. Kirsty Harkness 10 Portsmouth N 10:58.54 751 1:22.20 2:46.15 4:09.19 5:32.33 6:55.11 8:18.18 9:40.47
2. Kerrie Smith 10 Tigers Jer 11:40.26 620 1:25.47 2:55.26 4:24.67 5:52.94 7:21.27 8:49.63 10:16.53
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700
1. Leonie Stewart 11 Locksheath 11:32.16 467 1:20.30 2:48.39 4:18.21 5:46.98 7:15.63 8:42.96 10:09.76
2. Philippa Whitehead 11 Tigers Jer 11:37.71 456 1:22.57 2:51.78 4:22.28 5:52.69 7:20.98 8:49.40 10:16.62
3. Stephanie Elstrop 11 Hart 11:49.23 432 1:23.93 2:54.62 4:24.26 5:54.40 7:24.82 8:56.29 10:26.66
4. Katherine Lowe 11 Tigers Jer 11:50.30 430 1:26.27 2:57.63 4:28.15 5:58.35 7:28.75 8:58.78 10:26.32
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700
1. Emily Cope 12 Tigers Jer 10:21.13 597 1:13.71 2:31.75 3:50.33 5:09.17 6:27.85 7:46.47 9:04.82
2. Grace Terry 12 Winchester 10:46.21 532 1:16.26 2:36.49 3:57.17 5:18.80 6:40.81 8:03.26 9:25.80
3. Oona O'Donnell 12 Fareham N'ds 10:55.77 509 1:18.05 2:41.20 4:03.38 5:26.31 6:49.26 8:12.28 9:35.92
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700
1. Sarah Hassell 13 Tigers Jer 10:11.15 610 1:14.49 2:32.80 3:50.18 5:07.45 6:24.90 7:42.61 8:58.81
2. Jay Bichard 13 Tigers Jer 10:26.91 568 1:14.74 2:34.03 3:54.10 5:13.37 6:32.13 7:51.34 9:09.39
3. Natasha Day 13 Co South'ton 10:29.32 561 1:14.51 2:33.88 3:53.00 5:12.32 6:31.30 7:50.50 9:10.29
4. Jill van der Vliet 13 Tigers Jer 10:52.44 504 1:17.69 2:39.77 4:02.66 5:25.61 6:48.33 8:11.15 9:34.03
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place Name AaD Club Time BAG Pt 100 200 300 400 500 600 700
1. Sarah-Jane Smith 14 Tigers Jer 10:11.15 604* 1:13.87 2:31.20 3:48.27 5:05.06 6:22.97 7:41.01 8:57.72
2. April Harrington 14 Rushmoor Ryl 10:20.49 578* 1:13.00 2:30.87 3:49.28 5:07.80 6:27.01 7:45.73 9:03.64
3. Hayley Morris 14 Tigers Jer 10:35.70 539* 1:16.03 2:35.57 3:54.97 5:14.79 6:34.87 7:55.58 9:16.17

Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected