2001
3
Nov
2001
4
Nov
SCASA Winter Championships 2001 @ Barnet Copthall

Results

Barnet Copthall
3rd/4th November 2001

EVENT 1 MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Philip Turnham (81) T5 Ldn West 24.35
2. Simon Burnett (83) Wycombe Dist 24.49
3. Alex Brown (83) Crawley 24.69
4. Stuart Clarke (82) Hatfield 24.89
5. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 24.97
6. Chris Coombe (81) Solent Raid 25.12
7. Simon Porter (83) Havant & Wat 25.16
8. Jonathan Bone (83) Rtw Monson 25.17
9. William Felgate (82) Portsmouth N 25.18
10. Jomelson Ramos (85) Barnet Copt 25.46
11. Adam Desborough (84) Hatfield 25.47
12. Lee Ladlow (86) Thurrock 25.54
13. Craig Simmons (85) Dover Life 25.55
14. Barrie Stewart (83) Havant & Wat 25.69
15. Oliver Espinasse (84) Hants North 25.76
16. Ben Waddy (84) Wycombe Dist 25.78
17. Daniel Eves (85) Bracknell 25.81
17. Ben Hutchinson (86) Crawley 25.81
19. Lewis Owens (87) Cant'bury CC 25.83
20. Michael Sturgess (84) Wycombe Dist 25.86
20. Max Underhay (87) Portsmouth N 25.86
22. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 25.94
23. Adam Knight (84) Dover Life 25.97
24. Adrian Fenner (84) Bo Waltham F 25.98
25. Daniel Bennett (83) Wycombe Dist 26.06
26. Alex Wigmore (84) Hants North 26.23
27. Chris Sutton (85) Brighton 26.29
28. Iain Brown (74) Bracknell 26.30
29. Nick Allard (80) East Essex 26.34
29. Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West 26.34
31. Christopher Arnold (84) Bracknell 26.38
32. Mark Corben (84) Fareham N'ds 26.41
33. Lawrence Northover (86) T5 Ldn West 26.44
34. Steven Norman (85) Portsmouth N 26.46
35. Daniel Gomme (83) Wycombe Dist 26.50
36. Matthew Sandell (85) Reading 26.51
37. Paul Broughall (85) Hitchin 26.52
38. Andrew Swanston (84) Barnet Copt 26.57
38. James Benjafield (84) Wycombe Dist 26.57
40. Ryan Carver (85) Bexley 26.59
40. Thomas Raynham (84) Hatfield 26.59
40. Richard Dean (84) Dover Life 26.59
43. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 26.60
44. Joshua Sweeney (87) Haslemere 26.64
45. Sean Quirke (82) Portsmouth N 26.72
46. Andrew Shand (85) Fareham N'ds 26.75
47. Edward Askham-Spencer (86) Fareham N'ds 26.79
48. Kane Putnam (85) Wycombe Dist 26.87
49. Richard Coley (87) Cant'bury CC 26.89
50. Luke Twyman (86) Hatfield 26.98
51. Russell Edwards (84) Hitchin 27.05
52. Bruce Hutchison (83) Potters Bar 27.06
53. Chris Walker (86) Fareham N'ds 27.09
54. Adam Patterson (85) Dover Life 27.19
55. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 27.24
56. Ben M Nankivell (87) Beckenham 27.26
56. James Khan (85) Hatfield 27.26
58. Ben Aikenhead (87) Chesham 27.28
59. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 27.63
60. Ross Bish (88) Brighton 27.65
61. Stuart Robinson (88) Beckenham 27.88
62. Matthew Duncan (86) T5 Ldn West 27.92
63. James Oakley (85) Hitchin 28.06
64. Robert Coe (87) Rushmoor Ryl 28.09
65. Steven Cater (87) T5 Ldn West 28.16
66. Kent Langridge (86) Haslemere 28.32
67. Graham Reading (85) T5 Ldn West 28.38
68. Aaron Waddingham (87) T5 Ldn West 28.74

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 24.97
2. Jomelson Ramos (85) Barnet Copt 25.46
3. Lee Ladlow (86) Thurrock 25.54
4. Craig Simmons (85) Dover Life 25.55
5. Daniel Eves (85) Bracknell 25.81
5. Ben Hutchinson (86) Crawley 25.81
7. Lewis Owens (87) Cant'bury CC 25.83
8. Max Underhay (87) Portsmouth N 25.86
9. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 25.94
10. Chris Sutton (85) Brighton 26.29
11. Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West 26.34
12. Lawrence Northover (86) T5 Ldn West 26.44
13. Steven Norman (85) Portsmouth N 26.46
14. Matthew Sandell (85) Reading 26.51
15. Paul Broughall (85) Hitchin 26.52
16. Ryan Carver (85) Bexley 26.59
17. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 26.60
18. Joshua Sweeney (87) Haslemere 26.64
19. Andrew Shand (85) Fareham N'ds 26.75
20. Edward Askham-Spencer (86) Fareham N'ds 26.79
21. Kane Putnam (85) Wycombe Dist 26.87
22. Richard Coley (87) Cant'bury CC 26.89
23. Luke Twyman (86) Hatfield 26.98
24. Chris Walker (86) Fareham N'ds 27.09
25. Adam Patterson (85) Dover Life 27.19
26. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 27.24
27. Ben M Nankivell (87) Beckenham 27.26
27. James Khan (85) Hatfield 27.26
29. Ben Aikenhead (87) Chesham 27.28
30. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 27.63
31. Ross Bish (88) Brighton 27.65
32. Stuart Robinson (88) Beckenham 27.88
33. Matthew Duncan (86) T5 Ldn West 27.92
34. James Oakley (85) Hitchin 28.06
35. Robert Coe (87) Rushmoor Ryl 28.09
36. Steven Cater (87) T5 Ldn West 28.16
37. Kent Langridge (86) Haslemere 28.32
38. Graham Reading (85) T5 Ldn West 28.38
39. Aaron Waddingham (87) T5 Ldn West 28.74

FINAL OF EVENT 1 MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Simon Burnett (83) Wycombe Dist 23.65
2. Philip Turnham (81) T5 Ldn West 24.29
3. Jonathan Bone (83) Rtw Monson 24.55
4. Alex Brown (83) Crawley 24.74
5. Stuart Clarke (82) Hatfield 24.84
6. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 25.13
7. Chris Coombe (81) Solent Raid 25.22
8. Simon Porter (83) Havant & Wat 25.23

 

EVENT 2 LADIES 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Helen Meckiffe (86) Haslemere 1:15.03
2. Michelle Kiff (83) East Essex 1:15.27
3. Victoria Beaney (85) Elmbridge 1:16.03
4. Claire Manton (87) Brighton 1:16.42
5. Kirsty Hedge (86) Brighton 1:16.94
6. Kimberley Perry (85) Harrow Weald 1:17.08
7. Amy Kent (86) Brighton 1:17.62
8. Georgina Heyn (84) T5 Ldn West 1:17.83
9. Rikki Jackson (86) Solent Raid 1:17.93
10. Virginia Pilborough (87) T5 Ldn West 1:18.58
11. Charlotte Andrew (86) Chesham 1:18.92
12. Emma-Louise Preston (85) Rushmoor Ryl 1:19.73
13. Danielle Hetherington (87) Camden Swiss 1:19.97
14. Nicola Brand (85) Bexley 1:20.38
15. Georgia Jayes (87) Camden Swiss 1:20.96
16. Diana Kilmister (85) Havant & Wat 1:21.72
17. Laura West (88) Brighton 1:21.77
18. Rachael Kemp (85) Haslemere 1:21.92
19. Kayleigh Stevenson (87) Dover Life 1:21.94
20. Lauren Hemsley (85) Eastbourne 1:22.06
21. Emily Bone (86) Rtw Monson 1:22.07
22. Harriet Adams (85) Rochford 1:22.08
23. Laura Hobbs (88) Camden Swiss 1:22.09
24. Laura E Pearce (87) Bracknell 1:22.45
25. Amanda Weller (85) Hatfield 1:22.51
26. Tamsin Drake (86) Guildford Ct 1:22.52
27. Suzannah Garden (86) Hants North 1:22.55
28. Jennie Clarke (85) Haslemere 1:22.61
29. Sarah Bedford (85) Beckenham 1:22.89
30. Lauren Cavender (85) Bexley 1:23.00
31. Kristy Keegan (88) Hatfield 1:24.24
32. Aleka Bhutiani (87) Harrow Weald 1:24.42
33. Ashley Murray (89) Hatfield 1:24.48
34. Nicola Ballingall (89) Chesham 1:24.99
35. Natalie Karim (88) T5 Ldn West 1:25.70
36. Francesca Twyman (88) Hatfield 1:26.09
37. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 1:26.12
38. Michelle Condon (87) T5 Ldn West 1:26.13
39. Kate Moran (86) T5 Ldn West 1:26.27
40. Lauren Wilson (84) Wycombe Dist 1:26.49
41. Vicky Leigh (87) St Bedes Sch 1:26.56
42. Alice Scott (89) Killerwhales 1:26.61
43. Anna Semmens (86) Harrow Weald 1:27.44
44. Rebecca Brindley (86) Rochford 1:28.25
45. Kylie Bland (86) Camden Swiss 1:28.88
46. Lauren Preston (86) Rushmoor Ryl 1:29.69
47. Jennifer Crittenden (85) Bracknell 1:33.11

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Helen Meckiffe (86) Haslemere 1:15.03
2. Victoria Beaney (85) Elmbridge 1:16.03
3. Claire Manton (87) Brighton 1:16.42
4. Kirsty Hedge (86) Brighton 1:16.94
5. Kimberley Perry (85) Harrow Weald 1:17.08
6. Amy Kent (86) Brighton 1:17.62
7. Rikki Jackson (86) Solent Raid 1:17.93
8. Virginia Pilborough (87) T5 Ldn West 1:18.58
9. Charlotte Andrew (86) Chesham 1:18.92
10. Emma-Louise Preston (85) Rushmoor Ryl 1:19.73
11. Danielle Hetherington (87) Camden Swiss 1:19.97
12. Nicola Brand (85) Bexley 1:20.38
13. Georgia Jayes (87) Camden Swiss 1:20.96
14. Diana Kilmister (85) Havant & Wat 1:21.72
15. Laura West (88) Brighton 1:21.77
16. Rachael Kemp (85) Haslemere 1:21.92
17. Kayleigh Stevenson (87) Dover Life 1:21.94
18. Lauren Hemsley (85) Eastbourne 1:22.06
19. Emily Bone (86) Rtw Monson 1:22.07
20. Harriet Adams (85) Rochford 1:22.08
21. Laura Hobbs (88) Camden Swiss 1:22.09
22. Laura E Pearce (87) Bracknell 1:22.45
23. Amanda Weller (85) Hatfield 1:22.51
24. Tamsin Drake (86) Guildford Ct 1:22.52
25. Suzannah Garden (86) Hants North 1:22.55
26. Jennie Clarke (85) Haslemere 1:22.61
27. Sarah Bedford (85) Beckenham 1:22.89
28. Lauren Cavender (85) Bexley 1:23.00
29. Kristy Keegan (88) Hatfield 1:24.24
30. Aleka Bhutiani (87) Harrow Weald 1:24.42
31. Ashley Murray (89) Hatfield 1:24.48
32. Nicola Ballingall (89) Chesham 1:24.99
33. Natalie Karim (88) T5 Ldn West 1:25.70
34. Francesca Twyman (88) Hatfield 1:26.09
35. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 1:26.12
36. Michelle Condon (87) T5 Ldn West 1:26.13
37. Kate Moran (86) T5 Ldn West 1:26.27
38. Vicky Leigh (87) St Bedes Sch 1:26.56
39. Alice Scott (89) Killerwhales 1:26.61
40. Anna Semmens (86) Harrow Weald 1:27.44
41. Rebecca Brindley (86) Rochford 1:28.25
42. Kylie Bland (86) Camden Swiss 1:28.88
43. Lauren Preston (86) Rushmoor Ryl 1:29.69
44. Jennifer Crittenden (85) Bracknell 1:33.11

FINAL OF EVENT 2 WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Victoria Beaney (85) Elmbridge 1:14.15
2. Claire Manton (87) Brighton 1:14.68
3. Michelle Kiff (83) East Essex 1:14.73
4. Helen Meckiffe (86) Haslemere 1:15.70
5. Georgina Heyn (84) T5 Ldn West 1:17.49
6. Kimberley Perry (85) Harrow Weald 1:17.53
7. Amy Kent (86) Brighton 1:18.32
8. Rikki Jackson (86) Solent Raid 1:18.56

 

EVENT 3 MENS 100m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 1:01.16
2. William Felgate (82) Portsmouth N 1:02.70
3. Philip Turnham (81) T5 Ldn West 1:03.12
4. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 1:03.17
5. Max Underhay (87) Portsmouth N 1:03.72
6. Alex Brown (83) Crawley 1:03.77
7. Luke Merrigan (83) Hatfield 1:04.36
8. Simon Winterbottom (84) Hants North 1:04.94
9. Stuart Clarke (82) Hatfield 1:04.98
9. Philip Welburn (86) St Bedes Sch 1:04.98
11. Matther Doyle (83) Dartf'd Swan 1:05.01
12. Darren Wood (84) Hatfield 1:05.11
13. Jomelson Ramos (85) Barnet Copt 1:05.21
14. Daniel Bennett (83) Wycombe Dist 1:05.66
15. Lewis Jones (83) Portsmouth N 1:06.03
15. Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West 1:06.03
17. James Benjafield (84) Wycombe Dist 1:06.31
18. Gavin Francis (84) T5 Ldn West 1:06.47
19. Nicholas Grover (84) Wycombe Dist 1:06.71
20. Jonathan Chuah (86) Barnet Copt 1:06.74
21. Matthew Mager (86) Thurrock 1:06.79
22. Lewis Owens (87) Cant'bury CC 1:07.04
23. James Ellis (85) T5 Ldn West 1:07.07
24. Tony Fields (79) Solent Raid 1:07.28
25. David Vine (82) Wycombe Dist 1:07.81
26. Tim Woska (85) Barnet Copt 1:07.93
27. Alan Nancarrow (74) Fareham N'ds 1:08.63
28. Lawrence Northover (86) T5 Ldn West 1:08.67
29. David Ross (87) Witham Dolph 1:08.76
30. Adam Price (84) New Milton 1:08.77
31. Andrew Swanston (84) Barnet Copt 1:09.13
32. Andrew Shand (85) Fareham N'ds 1:09.42
33. Christopher Knightley (85) T5 Ldn West 1:09.47
34. Andrew Windard (87) Witham Dolph 1:09.58
35. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 1:09.65
36. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 1:09.71
37. Kent Langridge (86) Haslemere 1:09.76
38. Nick Reynolds (86) Rushmoor Ryl 1:10.22
39. Martyn Bermingham (89) Barnet Copt 1:10.91
40. Thomas Barnes (87) Potters Bar 1:11.19
41. Liam Eagle (87) Bracknell 1:12.11
42. Dean Slator (86) Witham Dolph 1:12.37
43. Kevin Green (86) Harrow Weald 1:12.55
43. Matthew Hinton (88) Rtw Monson 1:12.55
45. Christopher Timms (88) Harrow Weald 1:12.78
46. Graham Reading (85) T5 Ldn West 1:13.17
47. Teon Beaubrun (86) Camden Swiss 1:13.50
48. Robert Coe (87) Rushmoor Ryl 1:13.64
49. Richard Voke (88) Camden Swiss 1:13.67
50. Ashley Teagle (88) Windsor 1:14.70
51. Steven Cater (87) T5 Ldn West 1:14.74
52. James Byrne (88) Harrow Weald 1:14.99
53. Ben Woska (88) Barnet Copt 1:15.22
54. Matthew Salt (87) Hitchin 1:15.29
Ross Wilson (87) Hatfield DIS ST
Sean Eldridge (85) T5 Ldn West DIS T 3L.
Daniel Gomme (83) Wycombe Dist DIS T 3L.

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 1:01.16
2. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 1:03.17
3. Max Underhay (87) Portsmouth N 1:03.72
4. Philip Welburn (86) St Bedes Sch 1:04.98
5. Jomelson Ramos (85) Barnet Copt 1:05.21
6. Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West 1:06.03
7. Jonathan Chuah (86) Barnet Copt 1:06.74
8. Matthew Mager (86) Thurrock 1:06.79
9. Lewis Owens (87) Cant'bury CC 1:07.04
10. James Ellis (85) T5 Ldn West 1:07.07
11. Tim Woska (85) Barnet Copt 1:07.93
12. Lawrence Northover (86) T5 Ldn West 1:08.67
13. David Ross (87) Witham Dolph 1:08.76
14. Andrew Shand (85) Fareham N'ds 1:09.42
15. Christopher Knightley (85) T5 Ldn West 1:09.47
16. Andrew Windard (87) Witham Dolph 1:09.58
17. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 1:09.65
18. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 1:09.71
19. Kent Langridge (86) Haslemere 1:09.76
20. Nick Reynolds (86) Rushmoor Ryl 1:10.22
21. Martyn Bermingham (89) Barnet Copt 1:10.91
22. Thomas Barnes (87) Potters Bar 1:11.19
23. Liam Eagle (87) Bracknell 1:12.11
24. Dean Slator (86) Witham Dolph 1:12.37
25. Kevin Green (86) Harrow Weald 1:12.55
25. Matthew Hinton (88) Rtw Monson 1:12.55
27. Christopher Timms (88) Harrow Weald 1:12.78
28. Graham Reading (85) T5 Ldn West 1:13.17
29. Teon Beaubrun (86) Camden Swiss 1:13.50
30. Robert Coe (87) Rushmoor Ryl 1:13.64
31. Richard Voke (88) Camden Swiss 1:13.67
32. Ashley Teagle (88) Windsor 1:14.70
33. Steven Cater (87) T5 Ldn West 1:14.74
34. James Byrne (88) Harrow Weald 1:14.99
35. Ben Woska (88) Barnet Copt 1:15.22
36. Matthew Salt (87) Hitchin 1:15.29
Ross Wilson (87) Hatfield DIS ST
Sean Eldridge (85) T5 Ldn West DIS T 3L.

FINAL OF EVENT 3 MENS 100m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 1:00.51
2. William Felgate (82) Portsmouth N 1:01.04
3. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 1:03.83
4. Max Underhay (87) Portsmouth N 1:04.40
5. Luke Merrigan (83) Hatfield 1:04.56
6. Simon Winterbottom (84) Hants North 1:04.73
7. Philip Turnham (81) T5 Ldn West 1:05.92
8. Alex Brown (83) Crawley 1:08.72

 

EVENT 4 LADIES 100 Metres BUTTERFLY

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Alexa White (79) Crawley 1:05.88
2. Chloe Winter (87) Haslemere 1:06.29
3. Zara White (84) T5 Ldn West 1:06.60
4. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 1:07.54
5. Jasmine Lloyd (87) Barnet Copt 1:08.44
6. Kirsty Hedge (86) Brighton 1:08.87
7. Katie Whitnall (85) Dover Life 1:09.09
8. Pandora Allard (85) East Essex 1:09.26
9. Cheryl Miller (87) Bognor Regis 1:09.54
10. Stephanie Wilson (86) Wycombe Dist 1:09.74
11. Joanne Scott (83) Bexley 1:09.78
12. Rebecca Callard (87) T5 Ldn West 1:09.81
13. Hannah Capstick (87) Tring 1:10.05
14. Holly White (88) Brighton 1:10.25
15. Laura Myers (86) Rochford 1:10.31
16. Natalie L Prince (86) Elmbridge 1:10.91
17. Zoe Hills (83) Thurrock 1:10.96
17. Amy Kent (86) Brighton 1:10.96
19. Leanne Hunt (84) Rtw Monson 1:11.12
20. Clare Woodcock (85) Havant & Wat 1:11.16
21. Laurian Wright (86) T5 Ldn West 1:11.31
22. Charlotte Potton (85) Brighton 1:12.40
23. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 1:13.05
24. Helen Jackson (85) Haslemere 1:13.15
25. Nicola Brand (85) Bexley 1:14.08
26. Hannah-Marie Stevens (88) Portsmouth N 1:14.28
27. Lisa Mitchell (88) St Bedes Sch 1:14.29
28. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 1:14.64
29. Danielle Watts (88) Barnet Copt 1:14.88
30. Anna-Marie Reid (88) Portsmouth N 1:15.00
31. Emily Drew (88) Camden Swiss 1:15.17
32. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 1:15.39
33. Claire Hill (88) Barnet Copt 1:15.60
34. Hannah Malpass (87) T5 Ldn West 1:15.87
35. Anna Harris (88) T5 Ldn West 1:15.95
36. Rebecca Miles (87) T5 Ldn West 1:16.12
37. Rebecca Longley (87) Rushmoor Ryl 1:16.27
38. Helen Pinkess (86) Dartf'd Swan 1:16.28
39. Heidi M Swanston (86) Harrow Weald 1:17.12
40. Hannah Shelton (87) Harrow Weald 1:17.71
41. Emma Brown (88) Camden Swiss 1:17.85
42. Emma Couldridge (86) Thurrock 1:17.97
43. Rachel Allen (87) Camden Swiss 1:18.89
44. Kryste Corben (86) Fareham N'ds 1:20.09
45. Rebecca Brindley (86) Rochford 1:21.91
Natalie Barnard (87) Hatfield DNF

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Chloe Winter (87) Haslemere 1:06.29
2. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 1:07.54
3. Jasmine Lloyd (87) Barnet Copt 1:08.44
4. Kirsty Hedge (86) Brighton 1:08.87
5. Katie Whitnall (85) Dover Life 1:09.09
6. Pandora Allard (85) East Essex 1:09.26
7. Cheryl Miller (87) Bognor Regis 1:09.54
8. Stephanie Wilson (86) Wycombe Dist 1:09.74
9. Rebecca Callard (87) T5 Ldn West 1:09.81
10. Hannah Capstick (87) Tring 1:10.05
11. Holly White (88) Brighton 1:10.25
12. Laura Myers (86) Rochford 1:10.31
13. Natalie L Prince (86) Elmbridge 1:10.91
14. Amy Kent (86) Brighton 1:10.96
15. Clare Woodcock (85) Havant & Wat 1:11.16
16. Laurian Wright (86) T5 Ldn West 1:11.31
17. Charlotte Potton (85) Brighton 1:12.40
18. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 1:13.05
19. Helen Jackson (85) Haslemere 1:13.15
20. Nicola Brand (85) Bexley 1:14.08
21. Hannah-Marie Stevens (88) Portsmouth N 1:14.28
22. Lisa Mitchell (88) St Bedes Sch 1:14.29
23. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 1:14.64
24. Danielle Watts (88) Barnet Copt 1:14.88
25. Anna-Marie Reid (88) Portsmouth N 1:15.00
26. Emily Drew (88) Camden Swiss 1:15.17
27. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 1:15.39
28. Claire Hill (88) Barnet Copt 1:15.60
29. Hannah Malpass (87) T5 Ldn West 1:15.87
30. Anna Harris (88) T5 Ldn West 1:15.95
31. Rebecca Miles (87) T5 Ldn West 1:16.12
32. Rebecca Longley (87) Rushmoor Ryl 1:16.27
33. Helen Pinkess (86) Dartf'd Swan 1:16.28
34. Heidi M Swanston (86) Harrow Weald 1:17.12
35. Hannah Shelton (87) Harrow Weald 1:17.71
36. Emma Brown (88) Camden Swiss 1:17.85
37. Emma Couldridge (86) Thurrock 1:17.97
38. Rachel Allen (87) Camden Swiss 1:18.89
39. Kryste Corben (86) Fareham N'ds 1:20.09
40. Rebecca Brindley (86) Rochford 1:21.91
Natalie Barnard (87) Hatfield DNF

FINAL OF EVENT 4 WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Chloe Winter (87) Haslemere 1:04.88
2. Alexa White (79) Crawley 1:05.25
3. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 1:07.30
4. Zara White (84) T5 Ldn West 1:07.50
5. Kirsty Hedge (86) Brighton 1:08.05
6. Katie Whitnall (85) Dover Life 1:08.57
7. Jasmine Lloyd (87) Barnet Copt 1:08.63
8. Pandora Allard (85) East Essex 1:09.29

EVENT 5 MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Simon Burnett (83) Wycombe Dist 27.67
2. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 27.82
3. Simon Porter (83) Havant & Wat 28.54
4. Jonathan Bone (83) Rtw Monson 29.16
5. Daniel Gomme (83) Wycombe Dist 29.22
6. Matthew Sandell (85) Reading 29.33
7. Oliver Espinasse (84) Hants North 29.35
8. Ben M Nankivell (87) Beckenham 29.40
9. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 29.68
10. Richard Coley (87) Cant'bury CC 29.81
11. Ben Hutchinson (86) Crawley 29.85
12. Christopher Arnold (84) Bracknell 30.06
13. Daniel Eves (85) Bracknell 30.14
14. Lee Ladlow (86) Thurrock 30.34
15. Andrew Allum (74) Wycombe Dist 30.41
16. Adrian Fenner (84) Bo Waltham F 30.46
17. Nicholas Grover (84) Wycombe Dist 30.50
18. Jomelson Ramos (85) Barnet Copt 30.51
19. Lewis Jones (83) Portsmouth N 30.64
20. Tony Fields (79) Solent Raid 30.89
21. Michael Sturgess (84) Wycombe Dist 30.90
22. James Ellis (85) T5 Ldn West 31.07
23. Tim Woska (85) Barnet Copt 31.11
24. James Benjafield (84) Wycombe Dist 31.16
25. Richard Dean (84) Dover Life 31.22
26. Matthew Mager (86) Thurrock 31.34
27. Chris Coombe (81) Solent Raid 31.47
28. Danny Sivers (86) Eastbourne 31.52
29. David McGuire (87) Bracknell 31.54
30. Paul Broughall (85) Hitchin 31.63
31. Adam Patterson (85) Dover Life 31.69
32. Edward Askham-Spencer (86) Fareham N'ds 31.79
32. Kent Langridge (86) Haslemere 31.79
34. Adam Price (84) New Milton 31.80
35. Ross Wisby (86) Thurrock 32.02
36. Tom White (88) Haslemere 32.04
37. David Ross (87) Witham Dolph 32.20
38. Jay Ellis (86) Camden Swiss 32.23
39. Jonathan Chuah (86) Barnet Copt 32.24
40. Mark Bannister (88) Rushmoor Ryl 32.45
41. Christopher Knightley (85) T5 Ldn West 32.55
42. Scott Walker (87) Brighton 32.56
42. Lawrence Northover (86) T5 Ldn West 32.56
44. Ross Bish (88) Brighton 32.62
44. Ben Woska (88) Barnet Copt 32.62
46. Nick Reynolds (86) Rushmoor Ryl 32.70
47. Sean Eldridge (85) T5 Ldn West 32.74
48. James Oakley (85) Hitchin 32.81
49. Harry Clarke (87) Rtw Monson 32.83
50. Christopher Timms (88) Harrow Weald 33.05
51. Kevin Green (86) Harrow Weald 33.16
52. Daniel Howe (89) T5 Ldn West 33.49
53. Lloyd Terry (87) Haslemere 33.55
54. Jack Smith (88) Brighton 33.56
55. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 33.70
56. Andrew Windard (87) Witham Dolph 33.73
57. Stuart Robinson (88) Beckenham 33.74
58. Liam Eagle (87) Bracknell 34.01
59. Matthew Hinton (88) Rtw Monson 34.08
60. Dean Slator (86) Witham Dolph 34.20
61. James Byrne (88) Harrow Weald 34.71
62. Robert Coe (87) Rushmoor Ryl 35.00
63. Ashley Teagle (88) Windsor 35.48
Daniel Cross (86) Haslemere DIS ST

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 27.82
2. Matthew Sandell (85) Reading 29.33
3. Ben M Nankivell (87) Beckenham 29.40
4. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 29.68
5. Richard Coley (87) Cant'bury CC 29.81
6. Ben Hutchinson (86) Crawley 29.85
7. Daniel Eves (85) Bracknell 30.14
8. Lee Ladlow (86) Thurrock 30.34
9. Jomelson Ramos (85) Barnet Copt 30.51
10. James Ellis (85) T5 Ldn West 31.07
11. Tim Woska (85) Barnet Copt 31.11
12. Matthew Mager (86) Thurrock 31.34
13. Danny Sivers (86) Eastbourne 31.52
14. David McGuire (87) Bracknell 31.54
15. Paul Broughall (85) Hitchin 31.63
16. Adam Patterson (85) Dover Life 31.69
17. Edward Askham-Spencer (86) Fareham N'ds 31.79
17. Kent Langridge (86) Haslemere 31.79
19. Ross Wisby (86) Thurrock 32.02
20. Tom White (88) Haslemere 32.04
21. David Ross (87) Witham Dolph 32.20
22. Jay Ellis (86) Camden Swiss 32.23
23. Jonathan Chuah (86) Barnet Copt 32.24
24. Mark Bannister (88) Rushmoor Ryl 32.45
25. Christopher Knightley (85) T5 Ldn West 32.55
26. Scott Walker (87) Brighton 32.56
26. Lawrence Northover (86) T5 Ldn West 32.56
28. Ross Bish (88) Brighton 32.62
28. Ben Woska (88) Barnet Copt 32.62
30. Nick Reynolds (86) Rushmoor Ryl 32.70
31. Sean Eldridge (85) T5 Ldn West 32.74
32. James Oakley (85) Hitchin 32.81
33. Harry Clarke (87) Rtw Monson 32.83
34. Christopher Timms (88) Harrow Weald 33.05
35. Kevin Green (86) Harrow Weald 33.16
36. Daniel Howe (89) T5 Ldn West 33.49
37. Lloyd Terry (87) Haslemere 33.55
38. Jack Smith (88) Brighton 33.56
39. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 33.70
40. Andrew Windard (87) Witham Dolph 33.73
41. Stuart Robinson (88) Beckenham 33.74
42. Liam Eagle (87) Bracknell 34.01
43. Matthew Hinton (88) Rtw Monson 34.08
44. Dean Slator (86) Witham Dolph 34.20
45. James Byrne (88) Harrow Weald 34.71
46. Robert Coe (87) Rushmoor Ryl 35.00
47. Ashley Teagle (88) Windsor 35.48
Daniel Cross (86) Haslemere DIS ST

FINAL OF EVENT 5 MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Simon Porter (83) Havant & Wat 28.07
2. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 28.75
3. Jonathan Bone (83) Rtw Monson 29.05
4. Oliver Espinasse (84) Hants North 29.40
5. Daniel Gomme (83) Wycombe Dist 29.43
6. Matthew Sandell (85) Reading 29.51
7. Ben M Nankivell (87) Beckenham 29.52
Simon Burnett (83) Wycombe Dist DIS ST

EVENT 6 LADIES 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Charlotte Dallas (83) T5 Ldn West 2:21.83
2. Clare Stevens (84) Rtw Monson 2:25.26
3. Victoria Beaney (85) Elmbridge 2:26.26
4. Sarah Price (79) Barnet Copt 2:26.45
5. Tara Hutt (79) Havant & Wat 2:27.24
6. Michelle Kiff (83) East Essex 2:27.98
7. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 2:28.97
8. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 2:29.66
9. Georgina Heyn (84) T5 Ldn West 2:29.76
10. Francesca Wright (85) Wycombe Dist 2:30.89
11. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 2:32.56
12. Kimberley Perry (85) Harrow Weald 2:33.00
13. Danielle Hetherington (87) Camden Swiss 2:33.10
14. Emma-Louise Preston (85) Rushmoor Ryl 2:33.85
15. Zara White (84) T5 Ldn West 2:34.21
16. Clare Woodcock (85) Havant & Wat 2:34.43
17. Rebecca Callard (87) T5 Ldn West 2:34.75
18. Naomi Norris (86) Rushmoor Ryl 2:35.66
19. Virginia Pilborough (87) T5 Ldn West 2:36.09
20. Hannah-Marie Stevens (88) Portsmouth N 2:36.15
21. Laura Hobbs (88) Camden Swiss 2:37.34
22. Lauren Hemsley (85) Eastbourne 2:37.73
23. Laura Ball (85) Rushmoor Ryl 2:37.78
24. Lauren Harger (84) Wycombe Dist 2:38.29
25. Sarah Bedford (85) Beckenham 2:38.92
26. Lisa Mitchell (88) St Bedes Sch 2:39.85
27. Anna-Marie Reid (88) Portsmouth N 2:40.00
28. Rachael Kemp (85) Haslemere 2:40.02
29. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 2:40.08
30. Georgia Jayes (87) Camden Swiss 2:40.52
31. Helen Pinkess (86) Dartf'd Swan 2:40.61
32. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 2:41.11
33. Kerry Pinnington (88) Rtw Monson 2:41.35
34. Rachel Williamson (87) T5 Ldn West 2:42.00
35. Aneeka Shah (87) Barnet Copt 2:42.33
36. Rebecca Longley (87) Rushmoor Ryl 2:42.39
37. Suzannah Garden (86) Hants North 2:42.74
38. Eleanor Davis (86) Harrow Weald 2:43.40
39. Laura West (88) Brighton 2:44.62
40. Lauren Preston (86) Rushmoor Ryl 2:45.01
41. Laura Bentley (88) Bo Waltham F 2:45.84
Rebecca Miles (87) T5 Ldn West DIS T 1L.

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Victoria Beaney (85) Elmbridge 2:26.26
2. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 2:28.97
3. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 2:29.66
4. Francesca Wright (85) Wycombe Dist 2:30.89
5. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 2:32.56
6. Kimberley Perry (85) Harrow Weald 2:33.00
7. Danielle Hetherington (87) Camden Swiss 2:33.10
8. Emma-Louise Preston (85) Rushmoor Ryl 2:33.85
9. Clare Woodcock (85) Havant & Wat 2:34.43
10. Rebecca Callard (87) T5 Ldn West 2:34.75
11. Naomi Norris (86) Rushmoor Ryl 2:35.66
12. Virginia Pilborough (87) T5 Ldn West 2:36.09
13. Hannah-Marie Stevens (88) Portsmouth N 2:36.15
14. Laura Hobbs (88) Camden Swiss 2:37.34
15. Lauren Hemsley (85) Eastbourne 2:37.73
16. Laura Ball (85) Rushmoor Ryl 2:37.78
17. Sarah Bedford (85) Beckenham 2:38.92
18. Lisa Mitchell (88) St Bedes Sch 2:39.85
19. Anna-Marie Reid (88) Portsmouth N 2:40.00
20. Rachael Kemp (85) Haslemere 2:40.02
21. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 2:40.08
22. Georgia Jayes (87) Camden Swiss 2:40.52
23. Helen Pinkess (86) Dartf'd Swan 2:40.61
24. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 2:41.11
25. Kerry Pinnington (88) Rtw Monson 2:41.35
26. Rachel Williamson (87) T5 Ldn West 2:42.00
27. Aneeka Shah (87) Barnet Copt 2:42.33
28. Rebecca Longley (87) Rushmoor Ryl 2:42.39
29. Suzannah Garden (86) Hants North 2:42.74
30. Eleanor Davis (86) Harrow Weald 2:43.40
31. Laura West (88) Brighton 2:44.62
32. Lauren Preston (86) Rushmoor Ryl 2:45.01
33. Laura Bentley (88) Bo Waltham F 2:45.84
Rebecca Miles (87) T5 Ldn West DIS T 1L.

EVENT 7 MENS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. James Smithers (85) T5 Ldn West 16:23.64
2. Nicholas Harris (84) T5 Ldn West 16:27.85
3. Craig Woodward (85) Reading 16:46.90
4. James Clarke (88) Cant'bury CC 17:00.51
5. Daniel Keen (84) Bo Waltham F 17:02.28
6. Alistair Garmendia (84) Bognor Regis 17:32.37
7. Ashley Carter (84) Guildford Ct 17:35.82
8. Daniel Fogg (87) Bo Waltham F 17:42.31
9. Daniel Ferrett (86) T5 Ldn West 17:51.17
10. Alan Nancarrow (74) Fareham N'ds 18:24.62
11. Martin Hawley (64) T5 Ldn West 18:42.98

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. James Smithers (85) T5 Ldn West 16:23.64
2. Craig Woodward (85) Reading 16:46.90
3. James Clarke (88) Cant'bury CC 17:00.51
4. Daniel Fogg (87) Bo Waltham F 17:42.31
5. Daniel Ferrett (86) T5 Ldn West 17:51.17

EVENT 8 MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Philip Turnham (81) T5 Ldn West 54.29
2. Michael Sturgess (84) Wycombe Dist 54.41
3. Jonathan Bone (83) Rtw Monson 54.49
4. Matthew Glass (84) T5 Ldn West 54.57
5. Simon Burnett (83) Wycombe Dist 54.70
6. Adam Desborough (84) Hatfield 54.99
7. Simon Porter (83) Havant & Wat 55.01
8. Joshua Ker (85) Chelmsford 55.35
9. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 55.67
10. Oliver Espinasse (84) Hants North 55.70
11. William Felgate (82) Portsmouth N 55.90
12. Sean Quirke (82) Portsmouth N 56.03
13. Lewis Owens (87) Cant'bury CC 56.15
14. Ben Hutchinson (86) Crawley 56.16
15. Adam Knight (84) Dover Life 56.24
16. Ryan Carver (85) Bexley 56.32
16. Alex Brown (83) Crawley 56.32
18. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 56.34
19. Craig Simmons (85) Dover Life 56.36
20. Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West 56.38
21. Max Underhay (87) Portsmouth N 56.73
22. Daniel Eves (85) Bracknell 56.90
23. Lee Ladlow (86) Thurrock 57.01
24. Chris Sutton (85) Brighton 57.21
25. Jomelson Ramos (85) Barnet Copt 57.34
26. Steven Norman (85) Portsmouth N 57.48
27. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 57.53
28. James Benjafield (84) Wycombe Dist 57.64
29. Daniel Gomme (83) Wycombe Dist 57.75
30. Connor Parker (01) Bo Waltham F 57.80
31. Adrian Fenner (84) Bo Waltham F 57.82
32. Iain Brown (74) Bracknell 57.89
33. Alex Wigmore (84) Hants North 57.92
34. Andrew Swanston (84) Barnet Copt 58.11
35. Cory Zimmerman (83) Camden Swiss 58.31
36. Luke Twyman (86) Hatfield 58.33
37. Daniel Bennett (83) Wycombe Dist 58.34
38. Greg Knight (85) Hants North 58.40
39. Richard Coley (87) Cant'bury CC 58.57
40. Chris Walker (86) Fareham N'ds 58.76
41. Paul Broughall (85) Hitchin 59.11
42. Matthew Duncan (86) T5 Ldn West 59.16
43. Adam Baglin (85) Bracknell 59.22
44. Kane Putnam (85) Wycombe Dist 59.25
45. Tim Woska (85) Barnet Copt 59.30
46. James Khan (85) Hatfield 59.32
47. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 59.38
48. Edward Askham-Spencer (86) Fareham N'ds 59.40
49. Matthew Sandell (85) Reading 59.50
50. Thomas Barnes (87) Potters Bar 59.55
51. Andrew Shand (85) Fareham N'ds 59.67
52. Russell Edwards (84) Hitchin 59.69
52. Ben Aikenhead (87) Chesham 59.69
54. Ross Bish (88) Brighton 59.76
55. James Clarke (88) Cant'bury CC 59.84
55. Michael Clark (84) T5 Ldn West 59.84
57. Lawrence Northover (86) T5 Ldn West 1:00.02
58. Mark Corben (84) Fareham N'ds 1:00.16
59. Christopher Timms (88) Harrow Weald 1:00.42
60. Stuart Robinson (88) Beckenham 1:00.52
61. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 1:00.64
62. Danny Sivers (86) Eastbourne 1:00.68
63. Kevin Green (86) Harrow Weald 1:00.79
64. Stuart Moss (85) Hitchin 1:01.36
65. Kent Langridge (86) Haslemere 1:02.45
66. Aaron Waddingham (87) T5 Ldn West 1:02.77
67. Matthew Salt (87) Hitchin 1:02.83
68. Alan Nancarrow (74) Fareham N'ds 1:02.91
69. Andrew Windard (87) Witham Dolph 1:03.26

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Joshua Ker (85) Chelmsford 55.35
2. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 55.67
3. Lewis Owens (87) Cant'bury CC 56.15
4. Ben Hutchinson (86) Crawley 56.16
5. Ryan Carver (85) Bexley 56.32
6. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 56.34
7. Craig Simmons (85) Dover Life 56.36
8. Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West 56.38
9. Max Underhay (87) Portsmouth N 56.73
10. Daniel Eves (85) Bracknell 56.90
11. Lee Ladlow (86) Thurrock 57.01
12. Chris Sutton (85) Brighton 57.21
13. Jomelson Ramos (85) Barnet Copt 57.34
14. Steven Norman (85) Portsmouth N 57.48
15. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 57.53
16. Luke Twyman (86) Hatfield 58.33
17. Greg Knight (85) Hants North 58.40
18. Richard Coley (87) Cant'bury CC 58.57
19. Chris Walker (86) Fareham N'ds 58.76
20. Paul Broughall (85) Hitchin 59.11
21. Matthew Duncan (86) T5 Ldn West 59.16
22. Adam Baglin (85) Bracknell 59.22
23. Kane Putnam (85) Wycombe Dist 59.25
24. Tim Woska (85) Barnet Copt 59.30
25. James Khan (85) Hatfield 59.32
26. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 59.38
27. Edward Askham-Spencer (86) Fareham N'ds 59.40
28. Matthew Sandell (85) Reading 59.50
29. Thomas Barnes (87) Potters Bar 59.55
30. Andrew Shand (85) Fareham N'ds 59.67
31. Ben Aikenhead (87) Chesham 59.69
32. Ross Bish (88) Brighton 59.76
33. James Clarke (88) Cant'bury CC 59.84
34. Lawrence Northover (86) T5 Ldn West 1:00.02
35. Christopher Timms (88) Harrow Weald 1:00.42
36. Stuart Robinson (88) Beckenham 1:00.52
37. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 1:00.64
38. Danny Sivers (86) Eastbourne 1:00.68
39. Kevin Green (86) Harrow Weald 1:00.79
40. Stuart Moss (85) Hitchin 1:01.36
41. Kent Langridge (86) Haslemere 1:02.45
42. Aaron Waddingham (87) T5 Ldn West 1:02.77
43. Matthew Salt (87) Hitchin 1:02.83
44. Andrew Windard (87) Witham Dolph 1:03.26

FINAL OF EVENT 8 MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Simon Burnett (83) Wycombe Dist 51.46
2. Jonathan Bone (83) Rtw Monson 52.99
3. Philip Turnham (81) T5 Ldn West 53.00
4. Simon Porter (83) Havant & Wat 54.41
5. Michael Sturgess (84) Wycombe Dist 54.57
6. Matthew Glass (84) T5 Ldn West 55.27
7. Adam Desborough (84) Hatfield 55.58
8. Joshua Ker (85) Chelmsford 56.27

EVENT 9 WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Sarah Price (79) Barnet Copt 2:12.03
2. Charlotte Dallas (83) T5 Ldn West 2:15.26
3. Clare Stevens (84) Rtw Monson 2:19.88
4. Joanna Swatton (70) Fareham N'ds 2:21.31
5. Amy Lloyd (84) T5 Ldn West 2:21.94
6. Francesca Wright (85) Wycombe Dist 2:24.54
7. Sophie O'Brien (84) T5 Ldn West 2:25.20
8. Alexandra Willoughby (84) East Essex 2:25.64
9. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 2:25.90
10. Rosemary Prentice (87) Barnet Copt 2:26.32
11. Naomi Norris (86) Rushmoor Ryl 2:27.37
12. Jennie Clarke (85) Haslemere 2:28.08
13. Catriona McAtear (87) Hatfield 2:28.22
14. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 2:28.66
15. Kayleigh Bush (87) Portsmouth N 2:28.99
16. Laura Hobbs (88) Camden Swiss 2:29.68
17. Jasmine Lloyd (87) Barnet Copt 2:29.96
18. Sarah Hodge (85) Dartf'd Swan 2:30.36
19. Laura Ball (85) Rushmoor Ryl 2:31.23
20. Holly Mills (88) T5 Ldn West 2:31.37
21. Sophie Mitchinson (85) Dover Life 2:32.94
22. Abigail Lloyd (86) T5 Ldn West 2:33.38
23. Kerry Slaymaker (84) Bo Waltham F 2:33.71
24. Louise French (87) Portsmouth N 2:34.33
25. Rebecca Longley (87) Rushmoor Ryl 2:35.90
26. Joelle Bryan (87) T5 Ldn West 2:36.54
27. Ashley Harris (89) Barnet Copt 2:36.58
28. Rachel Williamson (87) T5 Ldn West 2:37.09
29. Katie Stanley (88) T5 Ldn West 2:37.17
30. Kathryn Roffe (84) Bexley 2:37.24
31. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 2:37.25
32. Sarah Jones (87) Haslemere 2:37.71
33. Anna-Marie Reid (88) Portsmouth N 2:38.03
34. Laura Bentley (88) Bo Waltham F 2:39.45
35. Nicola Bailey (88) Bo Waltham F 2:40.23
36. Amy Marklew (86) Haslemere 2:41.36
37. Emma Brown (89) Bo Waltham F 2:45.83

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Francesca Wright (85) Wycombe Dist 2:24.54
2. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 2:25.90
3. Rosemary Prentice (87) Barnet Copt 2:26.32
4. Naomi Norris (86) Rushmoor Ryl 2:27.37
5. Jennie Clarke (85) Haslemere 2:28.08
6. Catriona McAtear (87) Hatfield 2:28.22
7. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 2:28.66
8. Kayleigh Bush (87) Portsmouth N 2:28.99
9. Laura Hobbs (88) Camden Swiss 2:29.68
10. Jasmine Lloyd (87) Barnet Copt 2:29.96
11. Sarah Hodge (85) Dartf'd Swan 2:30.36
12. Laura Ball (85) Rushmoor Ryl 2:31.23
13. Holly Mills (88) T5 Ldn West 2:31.37
14. Sophie Mitchinson (85) Dover Life 2:32.94
15. Abigail Lloyd (86) T5 Ldn West 2:33.38
16. Louise French (87) Portsmouth N 2:34.33
17. Rebecca Longley (87) Rushmoor Ryl 2:35.90
18. Joelle Bryan (87) T5 Ldn West 2:36.54
19. Ashley Harris (89) Barnet Copt 2:36.58
20. Rachel Williamson (87) T5 Ldn West 2:37.09
21. Katie Stanley (88) T5 Ldn West 2:37.17
22. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 2:37.25
23. Sarah Jones (87) Haslemere 2:37.71
24. Anna-Marie Reid (88) Portsmouth N 2:38.03
25. Laura Bentley (88) Bo Waltham F 2:39.45
26. Nicola Bailey (88) Bo Waltham F 2:40.23
27. Amy Marklew (86) Haslemere 2:41.36
28. Emma Brown (89) Bo Waltham F 2:45.83

EVENT 10 MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 2:10.58
2. Paul Hawkridge (81) Thurrock 2:14.36
3. Max Underhay (87) Portsmouth N 2:17.32
4. Jack Newton (84) Camden Swiss 2:17.46
5. Simon Winterbottom (84) Hants North 2:18.31
6. Jonathan Chuah (86) Barnet Copt 2:18.35
7. William Felgate (82) Portsmouth N 2:19.49
8. Gavin Francis (84) T5 Ldn West 2:20.59
9. Philip Welburn (86) St Bedes Sch 2:20.76
10. Ryan Spencer (86) Portsmouth N 2:20.91
11. Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West 2:21.27
12. Matthew Sandell (85) Reading 2:22.32
13. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 2:22.93
14. Ben Terry (85) Portsmouth N 2:23.14
15. Daniel Gomme (83) Wycombe Dist 2:23.70
16. Matthew Mager (86) Thurrock 2:25.38
17. Anthony Perkins (87) T5 Ldn West 2:25.97
18. Richard Coley (87) Cant'bury CC 2:26.24
19. Kieron Fenn (87) Rtw Monson 2:27.85
20. Andrew Windard (87) Witham Dolph 2:28.43
21. Cory Zimmerman (83) Camden Swiss 2:28.51
22. Nick Reynolds (86) Rushmoor Ryl 2:29.64
23. Ross Bish (88) Brighton 2:29.77
24. Adam Price (84) New Milton 2:30.10
25. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 2:31.01
26. Paul Broughall (85) Hitchin 2:31.78
27. Christopher Timms (88) Harrow Weald 2:32.74
28. Ross Wilson (87) Hatfield 2:32.86
29. Shohei Koyama (89) T5 Ldn West 2:32.99
30. Christopher Knightley (85) T5 Ldn West 2:33.32
31. Alan Nancarrow (74) Fareham N'ds 2:33.93
32. Matthew Hinton (88) Rtw Monson 2:36.66
33. James Byrne (88) Harrow Weald 2:40.13
34. Ashley Teagle (88) Windsor 2:42.42

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 2:10.58
2. Max Underhay (87) Portsmouth N 2:17.32
3. Jonathan Chuah (86) Barnet Copt 2:18.35
4. Philip Welburn (86) St Bedes Sch 2:20.76
5. Ryan Spencer (86) Portsmouth N 2:20.91
6. Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West 2:21.27
7. Matthew Sandell (85) Reading 2:22.32
8. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 2:22.93
9. Ben Terry (85) Portsmouth N 2:23.14
10. Matthew Mager (86) Thurrock 2:25.38
11. Anthony Perkins (87) T5 Ldn West 2:25.97
12. Richard Coley (87) Cant'bury CC 2:26.24
13. Kieron Fenn (87) Rtw Monson 2:27.85
14. Andrew Windard (87) Witham Dolph 2:28.43
15. Nick Reynolds (86) Rushmoor Ryl 2:29.64
16. Ross Bish (88) Brighton 2:29.77
17. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 2:31.01
18. Paul Broughall (85) Hitchin 2:31.78
19. Christopher Timms (88) Harrow Weald 2:32.74
20. Ross Wilson (87) Hatfield 2:32.86
21. Shohei Koyama (89) T5 Ldn West 2:32.99
22. Christopher Knightley (85) T5 Ldn West 2:33.32
23. Matthew Hinton (88) Rtw Monson 2:36.66
24. James Byrne (88) Harrow Weald 2:40.13
25. Ashley Teagle (88) Windsor 2:42.42

EVENT 11 LADIES 100m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Kirsty Hedge (86) Brighton 1:08.01
2. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 1:08.49
3. Tara Hutt (79) Havant & Wat 1:09.11
4. Claire Manton (87) Brighton 1:09.22
5. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 1:09.56
6. Michelle Kiff (83) East Essex 1:09.90
7. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 1:10.12
8. Zara White (84) T5 Ldn West 1:10.40
9. Francesca Wright (85) Wycombe Dist 1:10.42
10. Georgina Heyn (84) T5 Ldn West 1:10.43
11. Amy Kent (86) Brighton 1:10.55
12. Diana Kilmister (85) Havant & Wat 1:11.07
12. Claire Taylor (86) Hatfield 1:11.07
14. Stephanie Wilson (86) Wycombe Dist 1:11.16
15. Alexa White (79) Crawley 1:11.24
16. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 1:11.35
17. Helen Meckiffe (86) Haslemere 1:11.83
18. Rosemary Prentice (87) Barnet Copt 1:11.93
19. Danielle Hetherington (87) Camden Swiss 1:11.96
20. Emma-Louise Preston (85) Rushmoor Ryl 1:12.32
21. Lauren Hemsley (85) Eastbourne 1:12.45
22. Laura Hook (86) Hants North 1:12.51
23. Leanne Hunt (84) Rtw Monson 1:12.85
24. Georgia Jayes (87) Camden Swiss 1:13.02
25. Rebecca Callard (87) T5 Ldn West 1:13.30
26. Charlotte Potton (85) Brighton 1:13.32
27. Natalie Barnard (87) Hatfield 1:13.35
28. Laura Hobbs (88) Camden Swiss 1:13.40
29. Shelley Parker (86) Harrow Weald 1:13.58
30. Jasmine Lloyd (87) Barnet Copt 1:13.72
31. Clare Woodcock (85) Havant & Wat 1:13.77
32. Nicola Brand (85) Bexley 1:13.95
33. Laura Ball (85) Rushmoor Ryl 1:13.96
34. Joanne Scott (83) Bexley 1:14.17
35. Virginia Pilborough (87) T5 Ldn West 1:14.19
36. Lauren Harger (84) Wycombe Dist 1:14.25
37. Holly White (88) Brighton 1:14.33
38. Emily Bone (86) Rtw Monson 1:14.34
39. Sarah Bedford (85) Beckenham 1:14.36
40. Chloe Winter (87) Haslemere 1:14.40
41. Suzannah Garden (86) Hants North 1:14.42
42. Hannah Kellett (88) Hatfield 1:14.67
43. Charlotte Andrew (86) Chesham 1:14.74
44. Kerry Pinnington (88) Rtw Monson 1:14.94
45. Rachel Kavanagh (88) T5 Ldn West 1:15.06
46. Ashley Harris (89) Barnet Copt 1:15.11
47. Claire Hill (88) Barnet Copt 1:16.23
48. Laura West (88) Brighton 1:16.40
49. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 1:17.11
50. Katie Hunter (88) Solent Raid 1:17.40
51. Aleka Bhutiani (87) Harrow Weald 1:17.47
52. Rachel Williamson (87) T5 Ldn West 1:17.48
53. Katie Stanley (88) T5 Ldn West 1:17.81
54. Lauren Preston (86) Rushmoor Ryl 1:18.34
55. Kate Moran (86) T5 Ldn West 1:18.61
56. Eleanor Davis (86) Harrow Weald 1:18.64
57. Natalie Smith (89) Potters Bar 1:19.21
58. Joelle Bryan (87) T5 Ldn West 1:19.72
59. Hannah Malpass (87) T5 Ldn West 1:20.18
60. Francesca Delo (87) Fareham N'ds 1:20.59
61. Tiffany Rafferty (86) Hants North 1:21.02
62. Jessica Pearce (89) Bracknell 1:24.34
Jessica Fay (88) Solent Raid DIS T 2L.

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Kirsty Hedge (86) Brighton 1:08.01
2. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 1:08.49
3. Claire Manton (87) Brighton 1:09.22
4. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 1:09.56
5. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 1:10.12
6. Francesca Wright (85) Wycombe Dist 1:10.42
7. Amy Kent (86) Brighton 1:10.55
8. Diana Kilmister (85) Havant & Wat 1:11.07
8. Claire Taylor (86) Hatfield 1:11.07
10. Stephanie Wilson (86) Wycombe Dist 1:11.16
11. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 1:11.35
12. Helen Meckiffe (86) Haslemere 1:11.83
13. Rosemary Prentice (87) Barnet Copt 1:11.93
14. Danielle Hetherington (87) Camden Swiss 1:11.96
15. Emma-Louise Preston (85) Rushmoor Ryl 1:12.32
16. Lauren Hemsley (85) Eastbourne 1:12.45
17. Laura Hook (86) Hants North 1:12.51
18. Georgia Jayes (87) Camden Swiss 1:13.02
19. Rebecca Callard (87) T5 Ldn West 1:13.30
20. Charlotte Potton (85) Brighton 1:13.32
21. Natalie Barnard (87) Hatfield 1:13.35
22. Laura Hobbs (88) Camden Swiss 1:13.40
23. Shelley Parker (86) Harrow Weald 1:13.58
24. Jasmine Lloyd (87) Barnet Copt 1:13.72
25. Clare Woodcock (85) Havant & Wat 1:13.77
26. Nicola Brand (85) Bexley 1:13.95
27. Laura Ball (85) Rushmoor Ryl 1:13.96
28. Virginia Pilborough (87) T5 Ldn West 1:14.19
29. Holly White (88) Brighton 1:14.33
30. Emily Bone (86) Rtw Monson 1:14.34
31. Sarah Bedford (85) Beckenham 1:14.36
32. Chloe Winter (87) Haslemere 1:14.40
33. Suzannah Garden (86) Hants North 1:14.42
34. Hannah Kellett (88) Hatfield 1:14.67
35. Charlotte Andrew (86) Chesham 1:14.74
36. Kerry Pinnington (88) Rtw Monson 1:14.94
37. Rachel Kavanagh (88) T5 Ldn West 1:15.06
38. Ashley Harris (89) Barnet Copt 1:15.11
39. Claire Hill (88) Barnet Copt 1:16.23
40. Laura West (88) Brighton 1:16.40
41. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 1:17.11
42. Katie Hunter (88) Solent Raid 1:17.40
43. Aleka Bhutiani (87) Harrow Weald 1:17.47
44. Rachel Williamson (87) T5 Ldn West 1:17.48
45. Katie Stanley (88) T5 Ldn West 1:17.81
46. Lauren Preston (86) Rushmoor Ryl 1:18.34
47. Kate Moran (86) T5 Ldn West 1:18.61
48. Eleanor Davis (86) Harrow Weald 1:18.64
49. Natalie Smith (89) Potters Bar 1:19.21
50. Joelle Bryan (87) T5 Ldn West 1:19.72
51. Hannah Malpass (87) T5 Ldn West 1:20.18
52. Francesca Delo (87) Fareham N'ds 1:20.59
53. Tiffany Rafferty (86) Hants North 1:21.02
54. Jessica Pearce (89) Bracknell 1:24.34
Jessica Fay (88) Solent Raid DIS T 2L.

FINAL OF EVENT 11 LADIES 100m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Kirsty Hedge (86) Brighton 1:08.01
2. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 1:08.49
3. Tara Hutt (79) Havant & Wat 1:09.11
4. Claire Manton (87) Brighton 1:09.22
5. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 1:09.56
6. Michelle Kiff (83) East Essex 1:09.90
7. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 1:10.12
8. Zara White (84) T5 Ldn West 1:10.40

EVENT 12 MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. William Felgate (82) Portsmouth N 31.90
1. Jomelson Ramos (85) Barnet Copt 31.90
3. Barrie Stewart (83) Havant & Wat 32.00
4. Thomas Raynham (84) Hatfield 32.13
5. Paul Hawkridge (81) Thurrock 32.24
6. Andrew Chalmers (85) Dartf'd Swan 32.34
6. Stuart Clarke (82) Hatfield 32.34
8. Luke Merrigan (83) Hatfield 32.35
9. Ben Maloney (84) Camden Swiss 32.38
10. Daniel Bennett (83) Wycombe Dist 32.52
11. Matther Doyle (83) Dartf'd Swan 32.67
12. Danny Sivers (86) Eastbourne 32.81
13. Matthew Mager (86) Thurrock 32.86
14. Connor Parker (01) Bo Waltham F 33.00
15. Tom May (86) Hatfield 33.31
16. Joshua McEvoy (86) Beckenham 33.36
17. James Oakley (85) Hitchin 33.73
18. Gavin Francis (84) T5 Ldn West 33.93
19. Jonathan Chuah (86) Barnet Copt 34.11
20. Bruce Hutchison (83) Potters Bar 34.13
21. Iain Brown (74) Bracknell 34.24
22. James Ellis (85) T5 Ldn West 34.30
23. Michael Clark (84) T5 Ldn West 34.39
24. Ben Aikenhead (87) Chesham 34.42
25. David Vine (82) Wycombe Dist 34.56
26. Edward Downes (87) Tring 34.62
27. Kareem Dayes (87) Saxon Crown 34.69
28. Kane Putnam (85) Wycombe Dist 34.71
29. David Ross (87) Witham Dolph 34.81
30. Sam Mills-Fitton (85) Barnet Copt 34.83
31. Ross Wilson (87) Hatfield 35.10
32. Matthew Jansen (87) T5 Ldn West 35.12
33. Shohei Koyama (89) T5 Ldn West 35.52
34. Andrew Windard (87) Witham Dolph 36.01
35. Steven Cater (87) T5 Ldn West 36.02
36. Scott Walker (87) Brighton 36.03
37. Ross Bish (88) Brighton 36.05
38. Kent Langridge (86) Haslemere 36.24
39. Dean Slator (86) Witham Dolph 36.39
40. Paul Tribble (86) Hitchin 36.62
41. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 36.66
42. Robert Coe (87) Rushmoor Ryl 36.84
43. Teon Beaubrun (86) Camden Swiss 36.97
44. Jay Ellis (86) Camden Swiss 36.98
45. Liam McCormack (86) Harrow Weald 37.00
46. Jack Smith (88) Brighton 37.42
47. Joseph Naud (88) T5 Ldn West 37.54
48. Steve Wheller (85) Haslemere 37.75

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jomelson Ramos (85) Barnet Copt 31.90
2. Andrew Chalmers (85) Dartf'd Swan 32.34
3. Danny Sivers (86) Eastbourne 32.81
4. Matthew Mager (86) Thurrock 32.86
5. Tom May (86) Hatfield 33.31
6. Joshua McEvoy (86) Beckenham 33.36
7. James Oakley (85) Hitchin 33.73
8. Jonathan Chuah (86) Barnet Copt 34.11
9. James Ellis (85) T5 Ldn West 34.30
10. Ben Aikenhead (87) Chesham 34.42
11. Edward Downes (87) Tring 34.62
12. Kareem Dayes (87) Saxon Crown 34.69
13. Kane Putnam (85) Wycombe Dist 34.71
14. David Ross (87) Witham Dolph 34.81
15. Sam Mills-Fitton (85) Barnet Copt 34.83
16. Ross Wilson (87) Hatfield 35.10
17. Matthew Jansen (87) T5 Ldn West 35.12
18. Shohei Koyama (89) T5 Ldn West 35.52
19. Andrew Windard (87) Witham Dolph 36.01
20. Steven Cater (87) T5 Ldn West 36.02
21. Scott Walker (87) Brighton 36.03
22. Ross Bish (88) Brighton 36.05
23. Kent Langridge (86) Haslemere 36.24
24. Dean Slator (86) Witham Dolph 36.39
25. Paul Tribble (86) Hitchin 36.62
26. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 36.66
27. Robert Coe (87) Rushmoor Ryl 36.84
28. Teon Beaubrun (86) Camden Swiss 36.97
29. Jay Ellis (86) Camden Swiss 36.98
30. Liam McCormack (86) Harrow Weald 37.00
31. Jack Smith (88) Brighton 37.42
32. Joseph Naud (88) T5 Ldn West 37.54
33. Steve Wheller (85) Haslemere 37.75

FINAL OF EVENT 12 MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jomelson Ramos (85) Barnet Copt 31.28
2. William Felgate (82) Portsmouth N 31.99
2. Barrie Stewart (83) Havant & Wat 31.99
4. Stuart Clarke (82) Hatfield 32.02
5. Paul Hawkridge (81) Thurrock 32.09
6. Luke Merrigan (83) Hatfield 32.47
7. Thomas Raynham (84) Hatfield 32.62
8. Andrew Chalmers (85) Dartf'd Swan 32.73

EVENT 13 LADIES 50 Metres BACKSTROKE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Charlotte Dallas (83) T5 Ldn West 30.70
2. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 30.71
3. Amy Lloyd (84) T5 Ldn West 30.82
4. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 30.84
5. Gemma L Pool (86) Rochford 32.25
6. Sarah Boyle (83) Camden Swiss 32.35
7. Claire Seymour (81) Bracknell 32.40
8. Sharon Read (85) Hatfield 32.55
9. Georgina Heyn (84) T5 Ldn West 32.58
10. Sophie O'Brien (84) T5 Ldn West 32.61
11. Claire Manton (87) Brighton 32.62
12. Joanna Swatton (70) Fareham N'ds 32.65
13. Chloe Winter (87) Haslemere 32.69
14. Alexandra Willoughby (84) East Essex 32.80
15. Zoe Hills (83) Thurrock 32.89
16. Heather Moore (87) Bracknell 32.93
17. Kayleigh Bush (87) Portsmouth N 33.00
18. Jasmine Lloyd (87) Barnet Copt 33.06
19. Kate Mansfield (86) Dover Life 33.08
20. Lauren Hemsley (85) Eastbourne 33.13
21. Catriona McAtear (87) Hatfield 33.25
21. Jennie Clarke (85) Haslemere 33.25
23. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 33.26
24. Sarah Hodge (85) Dartf'd Swan 33.42
24. Naomi Norris (86) Rushmoor Ryl 33.42
26. Laura Hobbs (88) Camden Swiss 33.50
27. Abigail Lloyd (86) T5 Ldn West 33.55
28. Lyndsay Paget (84) Rtw Monson 33.70
29. Laura Ball (85) Rushmoor Ryl 33.84
30. Holly Mills (88) T5 Ldn West 33.93
31. Kathryn Roffe (84) Bexley 34.24
32. Kristy Keegan (88) Hatfield 34.28
32. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 34.28
34. Imogen Nash (89) T5 Ldn West 34.30
35. Laura Hook (86) Hants North 34.33
36. Julia Warburton (88) Harrow Weald 34.41
37. Kerry Pinnington (88) Rtw Monson 34.62
38. Victoria Bates (88) Dover Life 34.65
39. Eleanor Davis (86) Harrow Weald 34.69
40. Lisa Mitchell (88) St Bedes Sch 34.79
41. Katie Hunter (88) Solent Raid 34.84
42. Kathryn Allen (86) Hitchin 34.97
43. Amy Marklew (86) Haslemere 35.04
44. Gemma Rees (86) Harrow Weald 35.20
45. Georgia Jayes (87) Camden Swiss 35.38
46. Sarah Jones (87) Haslemere 35.60
47. Rachel Williamson (87) T5 Ldn West 35.88
48. Katie Stanley (88) T5 Ldn West 36.05
49. Lauren Cavender (85) Bexley 36.12
50. Emma Couldridge (86) Thurrock 36.16
51. Rebecca Longley (87) Rushmoor Ryl 36.27
52. Joelle Bryan (87) T5 Ldn West 36.35
53. Laura Bentley (88) Bo Waltham F 36.37
54. Kirsten Abrams (87) Harrow Weald 36.57

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 30.71
2. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 30.84
3. Gemma L Pool (86) Rochford 32.25
4. Sharon Read (85) Hatfield 32.55
5. Claire Manton (87) Brighton 32.62
6. Chloe Winter (87) Haslemere 32.69
7. Heather Moore (87) Bracknell 32.93
8. Kayleigh Bush (87) Portsmouth N 33.00
9. Jasmine Lloyd (87) Barnet Copt 33.06
10. Kate Mansfield (86) Dover Life 33.08
11. Lauren Hemsley (85) Eastbourne 33.13
12. Catriona McAtear (87) Hatfield 33.25
12. Jennie Clarke (85) Haslemere 33.25
14. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 33.26
15. Sarah Hodge (85) Dartf'd Swan 33.42
15. Naomi Norris (86) Rushmoor Ryl 33.42
17. Laura Hobbs (88) Camden Swiss 33.50
18. Abigail Lloyd (86) T5 Ldn West 33.55
19. Laura Ball (85) Rushmoor Ryl 33.84
20. Holly Mills (88) T5 Ldn West 33.93
21. Kristy Keegan (88) Hatfield 34.28
21. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 34.28
23. Imogen Nash (89) T5 Ldn West 34.30
24. Laura Hook (86) Hants North 34.33
25. Julia Warburton (88) Harrow Weald 34.41
26. Kerry Pinnington (88) Rtw Monson 34.62
27. Victoria Bates (88) Dover Life 34.65
28. Eleanor Davis (86) Harrow Weald 34.69
29. Lisa Mitchell (88) St Bedes Sch 34.79
30. Katie Hunter (88) Solent Raid 34.84
31. Kathryn Allen (86) Hitchin 34.97
32. Amy Marklew (86) Haslemere 35.04
33. Gemma Rees (86) Harrow Weald 35.20
34. Georgia Jayes (87) Camden Swiss 35.38
35. Sarah Jones (87) Haslemere 35.60
36. Rachel Williamson (87) T5 Ldn West 35.88
37. Katie Stanley (88) T5 Ldn West 36.05
38. Lauren Cavender (85) Bexley 36.12
39. Emma Couldridge (86) Thurrock 36.16
40. Rebecca Longley (87) Rushmoor Ryl 36.27
41. Joelle Bryan (87) T5 Ldn West 36.35
42. Laura Bentley (88) Bo Waltham F 36.37
43. Kirsten Abrams (87) Harrow Weald 36.57

FINAL OF EVENT 13 LADIES 50 Metres BACKSTROKE

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 30.42
2. Charlotte Dallas (83) T5 Ldn West 30.57
3. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 30.61
4. Amy Lloyd (84) T5 Ldn West 30.73
5. Claire Seymour (81) Bracknell 32.09
6. Sharon Read (85) Hatfield 32.59
7. Gemma L Pool (86) Rochford 32.72
8. Georgina Heyn (84) T5 Ldn West 34.42

EVENT 14 MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Simon Burnett (83) Wycombe Dist 2:06.75
2. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 2:08.90
3. James Smithers (85) T5 Ldn West 2:10.98
4. Lewis Jones (83) Portsmouth N 2:11.93
5. Simon Porter (83) Havant & Wat 2:12.37
6. Jack Newton (84) Camden Swiss 2:12.51
7. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 2:13.66
8. Nicholas Grover (84) Wycombe Dist 2:14.15
9. Ben Silver (85) T5 Ldn West 2:15.98
10. Ryan Spencer (86) Portsmouth N 2:16.44
11. Lee Ladlow (86) Thurrock 2:16.75
12. Tim Woska (85) Barnet Copt 2:16.97
13. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 2:16.98
14. Jonathan Chuah (86) Barnet Copt 2:17.92
15. Ben Hutchinson (86) Crawley 2:20.15
16. Adrian Fenner (84) Bo Waltham F 2:20.21
17. Adam Patterson (85) Dover Life 2:21.62
18. Daniel Gomme (83) Wycombe Dist 2:22.08
19. James Ellis (85) T5 Ldn West 2:22.21
20. Ben Woska (88) Barnet Copt 2:22.77
21. Andrew Allum (74) Wycombe Dist 2:23.59
22. Adam Price (84) New Milton 2:24.24
23. Stephen Harris (86) T5 Ldn West 2:26.20
24. Tom White (88) Haslemere 2:26.98
25. Mark Bannister (88) Rushmoor Ryl 2:27.61
26. Christopher Knightley (85) T5 Ldn West 2:28.29
27. Ross Wisby (86) Thurrock 2:28.81
28. Jay Ellis (86) Camden Swiss 2:28.92
29. Richard Plastow (86) T5 Ldn West 2:29.03
30. Nick Reynolds (86) Rushmoor Ryl 2:30.90
31. Sean Eldridge (85) T5 Ldn West 2:31.25
32. Christopher Timms (88) Harrow Weald 2:31.26
33. Lloyd Terry (87) Haslemere 2:34.75
34. Martin Hawley (64) T5 Ldn West 2:35.84
34. Liam Eagle (87) Bracknell 2:35.84
36. Terry Charalambous (88) Barnet Copt 2:36.20
Lawrence Northover (86) T5 Ldn West DIS T 4L.

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 2:08.90
2. James Smithers (85) T5 Ldn West 2:10.98
3. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 2:13.66
4. Ben Silver (85) T5 Ldn West 2:15.98
5. Ryan Spencer (86) Portsmouth N 2:16.44
6. Lee Ladlow (86) Thurrock 2:16.75
7. Tim Woska (85) Barnet Copt 2:16.97
8. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 2:16.98
9. Jonathan Chuah (86) Barnet Copt 2:17.92
10. Ben Hutchinson (86) Crawley 2:20.15
11. Adam Patterson (85) Dover Life 2:21.62
12. James Ellis (85) T5 Ldn West 2:22.21
13. Ben Woska (88) Barnet Copt 2:22.77
14. Stephen Harris (86) T5 Ldn West 2:26.20
15. Tom White (88) Haslemere 2:26.98
16. Mark Bannister (88) Rushmoor Ryl 2:27.61
17. Christopher Knightley (85) T5 Ldn West 2:28.29
18. Ross Wisby (86) Thurrock 2:28.81
19. Jay Ellis (86) Camden Swiss 2:28.92
20. Richard Plastow (86) T5 Ldn West 2:29.03
21. Nick Reynolds (86) Rushmoor Ryl 2:30.90
22. Sean Eldridge (85) T5 Ldn West 2:31.25
23. Christopher Timms (88) Harrow Weald 2:31.26
24. Lloyd Terry (87) Haslemere 2:34.75
25. Liam Eagle (87) Bracknell 2:35.84
26. Terry Charalambous (88) Barnet Copt 2:36.20
Lawrence Northover (86) T5 Ldn West DIS T 4L.

EVENT 15 LADIES 800 Metres FREESTYLE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Sarah Price (79) Barnet Copt 8:47.33
2. Jennifer Hunter (82) T5 Ldn West 8:57.80
3. Paula Wood (78) T5 Ldn West 9:00.13
4. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 9:12.13
5. Katie Carter (84) Guildford Ct 9:15.26
6. Emma Curzon (87) T5 Ldn West 9:25.50
7. Laurian Wright (86) T5 Ldn West 9:35.38
8. Christie Mecklenburgh (88) East Essex 9:36.45
9. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 9:37.31
10. Hannah-Marie Stevens (88) Portsmouth N 9:38.76
11. Jennie Clarke (85) Haslemere 9:42.06
12. Ashley Harris (89) Barnet Copt 9:42.63
13. Aneeka Shah (87) Barnet Copt 9:53.02
14. Lyndsay Paget (84) Rtw Monson 9:55.31
15. Joelle Bryan (87) T5 Ldn West 9:55.64
16. Rebecca Miles (87) T5 Ldn West 9:58.52
17. Jennifer Slaymaker (88) Bo Waltham F 9:59.55

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 9:12.13
2. Emma Curzon (87) T5 Ldn West 9:25.50
3. Laurian Wright (86) T5 Ldn West 9:35.38
4. Christie Mecklenburgh (88) East Essex 9:36.45
5. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 9:37.31
6. Hannah-Marie Stevens (88) Portsmouth N 9:38.76
7. Jennie Clarke (85) Haslemere 9:42.06
8. Ashley Harris (89) Barnet Copt 9:42.63
9. Aneeka Shah (87) Barnet Copt 9:53.02
10. Joelle Bryan (87) T5 Ldn West 9:55.64
11. Rebecca Miles (87) T5 Ldn West 9:58.52
12. Jennifer Slaymaker (88) Bo Waltham F 9:59.55

EVENT 16 LADIES 50 Metres BUTTERFLY

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Alexa White (79) Crawley 29.63
2. Chloe Winter (87) Haslemere 29.67
3. Amy Lloyd (84) T5 Ldn West 29.96
4. Jasmine Lloyd (87) Barnet Copt 30.76
5. Amy Kent (86) Brighton 30.79
6. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 30.92
7. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 30.97
8. Sharon Read (85) Hatfield 31.32
9. Zoe Hills (83) Thurrock 31.37
10. Holly White (88) Brighton 31.39
11. Natalie Barnard (87) Hatfield 31.40
12. Zara White (84) T5 Ldn West 31.50
13. Stephanie Wilson (86) Wycombe Dist 31.51
14. Claire Seymour (81) Bracknell 31.60
15. Pandora Allard (85) East Essex 31.62
16. Cheryl Miller (87) Bognor Regis 31.66
17. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 31.73
18. Rebecca Callard (87) T5 Ldn West 31.82
19. Laura Hook (86) Hants North 31.91
20. Georgina Heyn (84) T5 Ldn West 31.94
21. Joanne Scott (83) Bexley 32.11
22. Kirsty Hedge (86) Brighton 32.23
23. Leanne Hunt (84) Rtw Monson 32.31
24. Rosemary Prentice (87) Barnet Copt 32.48
25. Charlotte Andrew (86) Chesham 32.66
26. Clare Woodcock (85) Havant & Wat 32.74
27. Shelley Parker (86) Harrow Weald 32.78
28. Emily Bone (86) Rtw Monson 32.82
29. Helen Jackson (85) Haslemere 32.93
30. Lauren Wilson (84) Wycombe Dist 33.04
31. Louise Alsop (88) Potters Bar 33.29
32. Danielle Watts (88) Barnet Copt 33.38
33. Nicola Brand (85) Bexley 33.42
34. Anna Jeffery (86) Dover Life 33.50
35. Heidi M Swanston (86) Harrow Weald 33.52
36. Lisa Mitchell (88) St Bedes Sch 33.58
36. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 33.58
38. Charlotte Potton (85) Brighton 33.60
39. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 33.68
40. Georgia Jayes (87) Camden Swiss 33.71
41. Emma Couldridge (86) Thurrock 33.75
42. Emily Drew (88) Camden Swiss 33.83
43. Anna Harris (88) T5 Ldn West 33.89
44. Rachael Kemp (85) Haslemere 33.93
45. Abigail Lloyd (86) T5 Ldn West 34.06
46. Victoria Bates (88) Dover Life 34.09
47. Hannah Kellett (88) Hatfield 34.15
48. Rachel Kavanagh (88) T5 Ldn West 34.21
49. Kryste Corben (86) Fareham N'ds 34.56
50. Hannah Shelton (87) Harrow Weald 34.68
51. Kerry Pinnington (88) Rtw Monson 34.83
52. Emma Brown (88) Camden Swiss 35.04
53. Laura West (88) Brighton 35.06
54. Natalie Smith (89) Potters Bar 35.09
55. Imogen Nash (89) T5 Ldn West 35.18
56. Lauren Preston (86) Rushmoor Ryl 35.55
57. Katie Hunter (88) Solent Raid 35.65
58. Francesca Delo (87) Fareham N'ds 35.69
59. Aleka Bhutiani (87) Harrow Weald 35.89
60. Hannah Malpass (87) T5 Ldn West 36.00
61. Jennifer Slaymaker (88) Bo Waltham F 36.42
62. Claire Hyams (86) T5 Ldn West 36.57

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Chloe Winter (87) Haslemere 29.67
2. Jasmine Lloyd (87) Barnet Copt 30.76
3. Amy Kent (86) Brighton 30.79
4. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 30.92
5. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 30.97
6. Sharon Read (85) Hatfield 31.32
7. Holly White (88) Brighton 31.39
8. Natalie Barnard (87) Hatfield 31.40
9. Stephanie Wilson (86) Wycombe Dist 31.51
10. Pandora Allard (85) East Essex 31.62
11. Cheryl Miller (87) Bognor Regis 31.66
12. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 31.73
13. Rebecca Callard (87) T5 Ldn West 31.82
14. Laura Hook (86) Hants North 31.91
15. Kirsty Hedge (86) Brighton 32.23
16. Rosemary Prentice (87) Barnet Copt 32.48
17. Charlotte Andrew (86) Chesham 32.66
18. Clare Woodcock (85) Havant & Wat 32.74
19. Shelley Parker (86) Harrow Weald 32.78
20. Emily Bone (86) Rtw Monson 32.82
21. Helen Jackson (85) Haslemere 32.93
22. Louise Alsop (88) Potters Bar 33.29
23. Danielle Watts (88) Barnet Copt 33.38
24. Nicola Brand (85) Bexley 33.42
25. Anna Jeffery (86) Dover Life 33.50
26. Heidi M Swanston (86) Harrow Weald 33.52
27. Lisa Mitchell (88) St Bedes Sch 33.58
27. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 33.58
29. Charlotte Potton (85) Brighton 33.60
30. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 33.68
31. Georgia Jayes (87) Camden Swiss 33.71
32. Emma Couldridge (86) Thurrock 33.75
33. Emily Drew (88) Camden Swiss 33.83
34. Anna Harris (88) T5 Ldn West 33.89
35. Rachael Kemp (85) Haslemere 33.93
36. Abigail Lloyd (86) T5 Ldn West 34.06
37. Victoria Bates (88) Dover Life 34.09
38. Hannah Kellett (88) Hatfield 34.15
39. Rachel Kavanagh (88) T5 Ldn West 34.21
40. Kryste Corben (86) Fareham N'ds 34.56
41. Hannah Shelton (87) Harrow Weald 34.68
42. Kerry Pinnington (88) Rtw Monson 34.83
43. Emma Brown (88) Camden Swiss 35.04
44. Laura West (88) Brighton 35.06
45. Natalie Smith (89) Potters Bar 35.09
46. Imogen Nash (89) T5 Ldn West 35.18
47. Lauren Preston (86) Rushmoor Ryl 35.55
48. Katie Hunter (88) Solent Raid 35.65
49. Francesca Delo (87) Fareham N'ds 35.69
50. Aleka Bhutiani (87) Harrow Weald 35.89
51. Hannah Malpass (87) T5 Ldn West 36.00
52. Jennifer Slaymaker (88) Bo Waltham F 36.42
53. Claire Hyams (86) T5 Ldn West 36.57

FINAL OF EVENT 16 LADIES 50 Metres BUTTERFLY

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Alexa White (79) Crawley 29.03
2. Chloe Winter (87) Haslemere 29.65
3. Amy Lloyd (84) T5 Ldn West 29.70
4. Amy Kent (86) Brighton 30.55
5. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 31.07
6. Zoe Hills (83) Thurrock 31.29
7. Sharon Read (85) Hatfield 31.53
8. Jasmine Lloyd (87) Barnet Copt 32.24

EVENT 17 MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Paul Hawkridge (81) Thurrock 2:27.45
2. Luke Merrigan (83) Hatfield 2:31.75
3. Joshua McEvoy (86) Beckenham 2:32.95
4. Connor Parker (86) Bo Waltham F 2:33.08
5. Adam Knight (84) Dover Life 2:33.78
6. Daniel Bennett (83) Wycombe Dist 2:34.08
7. Ryan Spencer (86) Portsmouth N 2:34.33
8. Jonathan Chuah (86) Barnet Copt 2:35.98
9. Anthony Perkins (87) T5 Ldn West 2:36.85
10. Danny Sivers (86) Eastbourne 2:36.87
11. Tom May (86) Hatfield 2:38.77
12. Matthew Mager (86) Thurrock 2:39.19
13. Matthew Jansen (87) T5 Ldn West 2:40.29
14. James Ellis (85) T5 Ldn West 2:40.34
15. Kareem Dayes (87) Saxon Crown 2:45.50
16. Scott Walker (87) Brighton 2:46.79
17. Shohei Koyama (89) T5 Ldn West 2:47.41
18. Kane Putnam (85) Wycombe Dist 2:47.57
19. Ross Wilson (87) Hatfield 2:50.05
20. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 2:52.85
21. Lyndon Knowles (86) Harrow Weald 2:58.40
22. Joseph Naud (88) T5 Ldn West 2:59.88
23. Liam McCormack (86) Harrow Weald 3:10.09

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Joshua McEvoy (86) Beckenham 2:32.95
2. Connor Parker (86) Bo Waltham F 2:33.08
3. Ryan Spencer (86) Portsmouth N 2:34.33
4. Jonathan Chuah (86) Barnet Copt 2:35.98
5. Anthony Perkins (87) T5 Ldn West 2:36.85
6. Danny Sivers (86) Eastbourne 2:36.87
7. Tom May (86) Hatfield 2:38.77
8. Matthew Mager (86) Thurrock 2:39.19
9. Matthew Jansen (87) T5 Ldn West 2:40.29
10. James Ellis (85) T5 Ldn West 2:40.34
11. Kareem Dayes (87) Saxon Crown 2:45.50
12. Scott Walker (87) Brighton 2:46.79
13. Shohei Koyama (89) T5 Ldn West 2:47.41
14. Kane Putnam (85) Wycombe Dist 2:47.57
15. Ross Wilson (87) Hatfield 2:50.05
16. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 2:52.85
17. Lyndon Knowles (86) Harrow Weald 2:58.40
18. Joseph Naud (88) T5 Ldn West 2:59.88
19. Liam McCormack (86) Harrow Weald 3:10.09

EVENT 18 LADIES 100 Metres FREESTYLE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Charlotte Dallas (83) T5 Ldn West 58.66
2. Natalie L Prince (86) Elmbridge 58.82
3. Clare Stevens (84) Rtw Monson 59.37
4. Tara Hutt (79) Havant & Wat 59.44
5. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 59.60
6. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 59.62
7. Hannah Cahill (84) Bracknell 1:01.12
8. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 1:01.23
9. Alexa White (79) Crawley 1:01.48
10. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 1:01.49
11. Georgina Heyn (84) T5 Ldn West 1:01.52
12. Kate Mansfield (86) Dover Life 1:01.61
13. Claire Taylor (86) Hatfield 1:01.73
14. Chloe Winter (87) Haslemere 1:01.83
15. Laura Hook (86) Hants North 1:01.88
16. Leanne Hunt (84) Rtw Monson 1:01.93
17. Natalie Barnard (87) Hatfield 1:02.20
18. Catriona McAtear (87) Hatfield 1:02.29
19. Amy Kent (86) Brighton 1:02.58
20. Sharon Read (85) Hatfield 1:02.72
21. Virginia Pilborough (87) T5 Ldn West 1:02.81
22. Laurian Wright (86) T5 Ldn West 1:03.08
23. Heather Moore (87) Bracknell 1:03.10
24. Katie Whitnall (85) Dover Life 1:03.31
25. Shelley Parker (86) Harrow Weald 1:03.32
26. Clare Woodcock (85) Havant & Wat 1:03.36
27. Laura E Pearce (87) Bracknell 1:03.41
28. Lyndsay Paget (84) Rtw Monson 1:03.54
29. Michelle Beckwith (78) Portsmouth N 1:03.79
30. Lauren Hemsley (85) Eastbourne 1:03.85
31. Pandora Allard (85) East Essex 1:03.94
32. Francesca Wright (85) Wycombe Dist 1:04.01
33. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 1:04.16
34. Helen Jackson (85) Haslemere 1:04.28
35. Ruth Walker (85) Wycombe Dist 1:04.47
36. Sarah Bedford (85) Beckenham 1:04.60
37. Kerry Pinnington (88) Rtw Monson 1:04.72
38. Louise Alsop (88) Potters Bar 1:04.94
39. Heidi M Swanston (86) Harrow Weald 1:05.17
40. Claire Hill (88) Barnet Copt 1:05.36
41. Holly White (88) Brighton 1:05.40
42. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 1:05.54
43. Hannah Kellett (88) Hatfield 1:05.56
44. Danielle Watts (88) Barnet Copt 1:05.58
45. Aneeka Shah (87) Barnet Copt 1:05.76
46. Kayleigh Bush (87) Portsmouth N 1:05.94
47. Danielle Hetherington (87) Camden Swiss 1:06.02
48. Lauren Harger (84) Wycombe Dist 1:06.09
49. Ashley Harris (89) Barnet Copt 1:06.12
50. Anna-Marie Reid (88) Portsmouth N 1:06.13
51. Francesca Delo (87) Fareham N'ds 1:06.17
52. Joanne Scott (83) Bexley 1:06.31
53. Emma Couldridge (86) Thurrock 1:06.54
54. Nicole Griffiths (89) Chesham 1:06.62
55. Katie Bohane (86) Harrow Weald 1:06.74
56. Amy Marklew (86) Haslemere 1:06.87
57. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 1:07.08
58. Lauren Cavender (85) Bexley 1:07.12
59. Kathryn Allen (86) Hitchin 1:07.26
60. Kristy Keegan (88) Hatfield 1:07.56
61. Jessica Fay (88) Solent Raid 1:08.16
62. Kryste Corben (86) Fareham N'ds 1:08.32
63. Claire Hyams (86) T5 Ldn West 1:08.72

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Natalie L Prince (86) Elmbridge 58.82
2. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 59.60
3. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 59.62
4. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 1:01.23
5. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 1:01.49
6. Kate Mansfield (86) Dover Life 1:01.61
7. Claire Taylor (86) Hatfield 1:01.73
8. Chloe Winter (87) Haslemere 1:01.83
9. Laura Hook (86) Hants North 1:01.88
10. Natalie Barnard (87) Hatfield 1:02.20
11. Catriona McAtear (87) Hatfield 1:02.29
12. Amy Kent (86) Brighton 1:02.58
13. Sharon Read (85) Hatfield 1:02.72
14. Virginia Pilborough (87) T5 Ldn West 1:02.81
15. Laurian Wright (86) T5 Ldn West 1:03.08
16. Heather Moore (87) Bracknell 1:03.10
17. Katie Whitnall (85) Dover Life 1:03.31
18. Shelley Parker (86) Harrow Weald 1:03.32
19. Clare Woodcock (85) Havant & Wat 1:03.36
20. Laura E Pearce (87) Bracknell 1:03.41
21. Lauren Hemsley (85) Eastbourne 1:03.85
22. Pandora Allard (85) East Essex 1:03.94
23. Francesca Wright (85) Wycombe Dist 1:04.01
24. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 1:04.16
25. Helen Jackson (85) Haslemere 1:04.28
26. Ruth Walker (85) Wycombe Dist 1:04.47
27. Sarah Bedford (85) Beckenham 1:04.60
28. Kerry Pinnington (88) Rtw Monson 1:04.72
29. Louise Alsop (88) Potters Bar 1:04.94
30. Heidi M Swanston (86) Harrow Weald 1:05.17
31. Claire Hill (88) Barnet Copt 1:05.36
32. Holly White (88) Brighton 1:05.40
33. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 1:05.54
34. Hannah Kellett (88) Hatfield 1:05.56
35. Danielle Watts (88) Barnet Copt 1:05.58
36. Aneeka Shah (87) Barnet Copt 1:05.76
37. Kayleigh Bush (87) Portsmouth N 1:05.94
38. Danielle Hetherington (87) Camden Swiss 1:06.02
39. Ashley Harris (89) Barnet Copt 1:06.12
40. Anna-Marie Reid (88) Portsmouth N 1:06.13
41. Francesca Delo (87) Fareham N'ds 1:06.17
42. Emma Couldridge (86) Thurrock 1:06.54
43. Nicole Griffiths (89) Chesham 1:06.62
44. Katie Bohane (86) Harrow Weald 1:06.74
45. Amy Marklew (86) Haslemere 1:06.87
46. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 1:07.08
47. Lauren Cavender (85) Bexley 1:07.12
48. Kathryn Allen (86) Hitchin 1:07.26
49. Kristy Keegan (88) Hatfield 1:07.56
50. Jessica Fay (88) Solent Raid 1:08.16
51. Kryste Corben (86) Fareham N'ds 1:08.32
52. Claire Hyams (86) T5 Ldn West 1:08.72

FINAL OF EVENT 18 LADIES 100 Metres FREESTYLE

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Charlotte Dallas (83) T5 Ldn West 57.78
2. Clare Stevens (84) Rtw Monson 58.35
3. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 58.92
4. Tara Hutt (79) Havant & Wat 59.04
5. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 1:00.69
6. Natalie L Prince (86) Elmbridge 1:00.74
7. Hannah Cahill (84) Bracknell 1:01.43
8. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 1:03.72

EVENT 19 MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jonathan Bone (83) Rtw Monson 2:08.96
2. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 2:09.25
3. Joshua Ker (85) Chelmsford 2:12.83
4. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 2:12.99
5. Ben Silver (85) T5 Ldn West 2:20.97
6. Joshua Sweeney (87) Haslemere 2:22.34
7. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 2:22.48
8. James Clarke (88) Cant'bury CC 2:24.21
9. Edward Downes (87) Tring 2:24.43
10. Ben Terry (85) Portsmouth N 2:25.16
11. Philip Welburn (86) St Bedes Sch 2:25.95
12. Daniel Fogg (87) Bo Waltham F 2:29.00
13. Ross Wisby (86) Thurrock 2:39.38
14. Jonathan Quinn (90) Potters Bar 2:40.93
15. Nicholas Fogg (89) Bo Waltham F 2:50.73

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 2:09.25
2. Joshua Ker (85) Chelmsford 2:12.83
3. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 2:12.99
4. Ben Silver (85) T5 Ldn West 2:20.97
5. Joshua Sweeney (87) Haslemere 2:22.34
6. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 2:22.48
7. James Clarke (88) Cant'bury CC 2:24.21
8. Edward Downes (87) Tring 2:24.43
9. Ben Terry (85) Portsmouth N 2:25.16
10. Philip Welburn (86) St Bedes Sch 2:25.95
11. Daniel Fogg (87) Bo Waltham F 2:29.00
12. Ross Wisby (86) Thurrock 2:39.38
13. Jonathan Quinn (90) Potters Bar 2:40.93
14. Nicholas Fogg (89) Bo Waltham F 2:50.73

EVENT 20 LADIES 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Victoria Beaney (85) Elmbridge 2:36.99
2. Michelle Kiff (83) East Essex 2:38.99
3. Claire Manton (87) Brighton 2:42.26
4. Kimberley Perry (85) Harrow Weald 2:47.93
5. Emma-Louise Preston (85) Rushmoor Ryl 2:49.13
6. Rikki Jackson (86) Solent Raid 2:50.73
7. Rachael Kemp (85) Haslemere 2:51.34
8. Virginia Pilborough (87) T5 Ldn West 2:51.49
9. Emily Bone (86) Rtw Monson 2:53.85
10. Danielle Hetherington (87) Camden Swiss 2:53.95
11. Diana Kilmister (85) Havant & Wat 2:54.77
12. Kayleigh Stevenson (87) Dover Life 2:55.28
13. Nicola Brand (85) Bexley 2:56.05
14. Amanda Weller (85) Hatfield 2:56.26
15. Laura West (88) Brighton 2:57.80
16. Alice Scott (89) Killerwhales 2:59.08
17. Michelle Condon (87) T5 Ldn West 2:59.56
18. Anna-Marie Reid (88) Portsmouth N 3:02.52
19. Aleka Bhutiani (87) Harrow Weald 3:03.80
20. Ashley Murray (89) Hatfield 3:03.92
21. Natalie Karim (88) T5 Ldn West 3:04.38
22. Nicola Ballingall (89) Chesham 3:04.50
23. Kylie Bland (86) Camden Swiss 3:06.22
24. Kate Moran (86) T5 Ldn West 3:07.77
25. Noriko Shindo (88) Camden Swiss 3:08.88
26. Emma Brown (88) Camden Swiss 3:08.96
27. Nicola Bailey (88) Bo Waltham F 3:10.93
28. Emma Brown (89) Bo Waltham F 3:17.36
Joanne Hiskey (86) Harrow Weald DIS SL 1L.

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Victoria Beaney (85) Elmbridge 2:36.99
2. Claire Manton (87) Brighton 2:42.26
3. Kimberley Perry (85) Harrow Weald 2:47.93
4. Emma-Louise Preston (85) Rushmoor Ryl 2:49.13
5. Rikki Jackson (86) Solent Raid 2:50.73
6. Rachael Kemp (85) Haslemere 2:51.34
7. Virginia Pilborough (87) T5 Ldn West 2:51.49
8. Emily Bone (86) Rtw Monson 2:53.85
9. Danielle Hetherington (87) Camden Swiss 2:53.95
10. Diana Kilmister (85) Havant & Wat 2:54.77
11. Kayleigh Stevenson (87) Dover Life 2:55.28
12. Nicola Brand (85) Bexley 2:56.05
13. Amanda Weller (85) Hatfield 2:56.26
14. Laura West (88) Brighton 2:57.80
15. Alice Scott (89) Killerwhales 2:59.08
16. Michelle Condon (87) T5 Ldn West 2:59.56
17. Anna-Marie Reid (88) Portsmouth N 3:02.52
18. Aleka Bhutiani (87) Harrow Weald 3:03.80
19. Ashley Murray (89) Hatfield 3:03.92
20. Natalie Karim (88) T5 Ldn West 3:04.38
21. Nicola Ballingall (89) Chesham 3:04.50
22. Kylie Bland (86) Camden Swiss 3:06.22
23. Kate Moran (86) T5 Ldn West 3:07.77
24. Noriko Shindo (88) Camden Swiss 3:08.88
25. Emma Brown (88) Camden Swiss 3:08.96
26. Nicola Bailey (88) Bo Waltham F 3:10.93
27. Emma Brown (89) Bo Waltham F 3:17.36
Joanne Hiskey (86) Harrow Weald DIS SL 1L.

 

EVENT 21 MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. James Smithers (85) T5 Ldn West 4:07.89
2. Matthew Glass (84) T5 Ldn West 4:10.61
3. Simon Winterbottom (84) Hants North 4:12.89
4. Andrew Swanston (84) Barnet Copt 4:13.88
5. Nicholas Harris (84) T5 Ldn West 4:15.32
6. Ryan Spencer (86) Portsmouth N 4:15.56
7. Joshua Ker (85) Chelmsford 4:15.92
8. Lewis Owens (87) Cant'bury CC 4:16.80
9. Craig Simmons (85) Dover Life 4:17.92
10. Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West 4:18.42
11. Lee Ladlow (86) Thurrock 4:20.98
12. Chris Walker (86) Fareham N'ds 4:21.09
13. Steven Norman (85) Portsmouth N 4:21.81
14. Gavin Francis (84) T5 Ldn West 4:22.41
15. Ben Terry (85) Portsmouth N 4:24.65
16. Ashley Carter (84) Guildford Ct 4:28.59
17. Matthew Duncan (86) T5 Ldn West 4:31.75
18. Tim Woska (85) Barnet Copt 4:31.79
19. Daniel Ferrett (86) T5 Ldn West 4:34.27
20. Kieron Fenn (87) Rtw Monson 4:34.62
21. Adam Baglin (85) Bracknell 4:34.78
22. Peter Chalmers (87) T5 Ldn West 4:35.63
23. Ben Woska (88) Barnet Copt 4:40.73
24. Alan Nancarrow (74) Fareham N'ds 4:43.02
25. Edward Askham-Spencer (86) Fareham N'ds 4:44.51
26. Liam Eagle (87) Bracknell 4:44.80
27. Kevin Green (86) Harrow Weald 4:46.61
28. Martin Hawley (64) T5 Ldn West 4:50.08
29. David McGuire (87) Bracknell 4:51.55
30. Lyndon Knowles (86) Harrow Weald 4:58.61

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. James Smithers (85) T5 Ldn West 4:07.89
2. Ryan Spencer (86) Portsmouth N 4:15.56
3. Joshua Ker (85) Chelmsford 4:15.92
4. Lewis Owens (87) Cant'bury CC 4:16.80
5. Craig Simmons (85) Dover Life 4:17.92
6. Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West 4:18.42
7. Lee Ladlow (86) Thurrock 4:20.98
8. Chris Walker (86) Fareham N'ds 4:21.09
9. Steven Norman (85) Portsmouth N 4:21.81
10. Ben Terry (85) Portsmouth N 4:24.65
11. Matthew Duncan (86) T5 Ldn West 4:31.75
12. Tim Woska (85) Barnet Copt 4:31.79
13. Daniel Ferrett (86) T5 Ldn West 4:34.27
14. Kieron Fenn (87) Rtw Monson 4:34.62
15. Adam Baglin (85) Bracknell 4:34.78
16. Peter Chalmers (87) T5 Ldn West 4:35.63
17. Ben Woska (88) Barnet Copt 4:40.73
18. Edward Askham-Spencer (86) Fareham N'ds 4:44.51
19. Liam Eagle (87) Bracknell 4:44.80
20. Kevin Green (86) Harrow Weald 4:46.61
21. David McGuire (87) Bracknell 4:51.55
22. Lyndon Knowles (86) Harrow Weald 4:58.61

EVENT 22 LADIES 400 Metres FREESTYLE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Charlotte Dallas (83) T5 Ldn West 4:18.38
2. Sarah Price (79) Barnet Copt 4:22.06
3. Jennifer Hunter (82) T5 Ldn West 4:22.08
4. Paula Wood (78) T5 Ldn West 4:24.72
5. Natalie L Prince (86) Elmbridge 4:27.90
6. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 4:28.88
7. Jo Chapman (79) Hatfield 4:31.34
8. Francesca Wright (85) Wycombe Dist 4:34.43
9. Emma Curzon (87) T5 Ldn West 4:37.93
10. Katie Carter (84) Guildford Ct 4:38.24
11. Christie Mecklenburgh (88) East Essex 4:38.89
12. Laurian Wright (86) T5 Ldn West 4:39.39
13. Catriona McAtear (87) Hatfield 4:39.81
14. Rosemary Prentice (87) Barnet Copt 4:41.82
15. Emma-Louise Preston (85) Rushmoor Ryl 4:42.43
16. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 4:43.15
17. Sophie Mitchinson (85) Dover Life 4:45.04
18. Stephanie Wilson (86) Wycombe Dist 4:45.11
19. Lyndsay Paget (84) Rtw Monson 4:46.01
20. Hannah-Marie Stevens (88) Portsmouth N 4:47.63
21. Rachel Williamson (87) T5 Ldn West 4:48.49
22. Ashley Harris (89) Barnet Copt 4:48.54
23. Lisa Mitchell (88) St Bedes Sch 4:48.55
24. Rebecca Callard (87) T5 Ldn West 4:49.10
25. Claire Hill (88) Barnet Copt 4:49.41
26. Aneeka Shah (87) Barnet Copt 4:49.45
27. Louise Alsop (88) Potters Bar 4:49.55
28. Anna-Marie Reid (88) Portsmouth N 4:49.78
29. Vicky Leigh (87) St Bedes Sch 4:51.30
30. Joanne Baddeley (87) Rushmoor Ryl 4:52.19
31. Rebecca Miles (87) T5 Ldn West 4:52.36
32. Danielle Watts (88) Barnet Copt 4:52.52
33. Jennifer Slaymaker (88) Bo Waltham F 4:53.98
34. Lauren Preston (86) Rushmoor Ryl 4:55.88
35. Fay Keveren (87) T5 Ldn West 4:56.36
36. Katy Smith (86) Bo Waltham F 5:10.20

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Natalie L Prince (86) Elmbridge 4:27.90
2. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 4:28.88
3. Francesca Wright (85) Wycombe Dist 4:34.43
4. Emma Curzon (87) T5 Ldn West 4:37.93
5. Christie Mecklenburgh (88) East Essex 4:38.89
6. Laurian Wright (86) T5 Ldn West 4:39.39
7. Catriona McAtear (87) Hatfield 4:39.81
8. Rosemary Prentice (87) Barnet Copt 4:41.82
9. Emma-Louise Preston (85) Rushmoor Ryl 4:42.43
10. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 4:43.15
11. Sophie Mitchinson (85) Dover Life 4:45.04
12. Stephanie Wilson (86) Wycombe Dist 4:45.11
13. Hannah-Marie Stevens (88) Portsmouth N 4:47.63
14. Rachel Williamson (87) T5 Ldn West 4:48.49
15. Ashley Harris (89) Barnet Copt 4:48.54
16. Lisa Mitchell (88) St Bedes Sch 4:48.55
17. Rebecca Callard (87) T5 Ldn West 4:49.10
18. Claire Hill (88) Barnet Copt 4:49.41
19. Aneeka Shah (87) Barnet Copt 4:49.45
20. Louise Alsop (88) Potters Bar 4:49.55
21. Anna-Marie Reid (88) Portsmouth N 4:49.78
22. Vicky Leigh (87) St Bedes Sch 4:51.30
23. Joanne Baddeley (87) Rushmoor Ryl 4:52.19
24. Rebecca Miles (87) T5 Ldn West 4:52.36
25. Danielle Watts (88) Barnet Copt 4:52.52
26. Jennifer Slaymaker (88) Bo Waltham F 4:53.98
27. Lauren Preston (86) Rushmoor Ryl 4:55.88
28. Fay Keveren (87) T5 Ldn West 4:56.36
29. Katy Smith (86) Bo Waltham F 5:10.20

EVENT 23 MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 4:39.11
2. James Smithers (85) T5 Ldn West 4:44.72
3. Darren Chappell (84) Saxon Crown 4:48.93
4. Oliver Jarvis (85) Portsmouth N 4:51.81
5. Toby Hanson (85) Hants North 4:59.01
6. Ben Terry (85) Portsmouth N 5:00.95
7. Gavin Francis (84) T5 Ldn West 5:01.95
8. Steve May (85) Haslemere 5:02.84
9. Paul Lindsay (85) Crawley 5:22.07
10. Jonathan Streeter (84) Crawley 5:31.18
11. Ashley Teagle (88) Windsor 5:40.55
Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West DIS SL 1L.
Christopher Knightley (85) T5 Ldn West DIS T 3L.

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 4:39.11
2. James Smithers (85) T5 Ldn West 4:44.72
3. Oliver Jarvis (85) Portsmouth N 4:51.81
4. Toby Hanson (85) Hants North 4:59.01
5. Ben Terry (85) Portsmouth N 5:00.95
6. Steve May (85) Haslemere 5:02.84
7. Paul Lindsay (85) Crawley 5:22.07
8. Ashley Teagle (88) Windsor 5:40.55
Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West DIS SL 1L.
Christopher Knightley (85) T5 Ldn West DIS T 3L.

EVENT 24 LADIES 100 Metres BACKSTROKE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Sarah Price (79) Barnet Copt 1:03.94
2. Charlotte Dallas (83) T5 Ldn West 1:05.32
3. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 1:06.47
4. Amy Lloyd (84) T5 Ldn West 1:06.65
5. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 1:07.01
6. Sophie O'Brien (84) T5 Ldn West 1:08.20
7. Michelle Kiff (83) East Essex 1:08.50
8. Chloe Winter (87) Haslemere 1:08.72
9. Alexandra Willoughby (84) East Essex 1:08.77
10. Francesca Wright (85) Wycombe Dist 1:09.00
11. Georgina Heyn (84) T5 Ldn West 1:09.05
12. Kayleigh Bush (87) Portsmouth N 1:09.31
13. Rosemary Prentice (87) Barnet Copt 1:10.01
14. Catriona McAtear (87) Hatfield 1:10.08
15. Heather Moore (87) Bracknell 1:10.09
16. Sarah Hodge (85) Dartf'd Swan 1:10.32
17. Zoe Hills (83) Thurrock 1:10.43
18. Jennie Clarke (85) Haslemere 1:10.46
19. Jasmine Lloyd (87) Barnet Copt 1:10.54
20. Laura Hobbs (88) Camden Swiss 1:10.67
21. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 1:10.98
22. Emma-Louise Preston (85) Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.16
23. Laura Ball (85) Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.18
24. Holly Mills (88) T5 Ldn West 1:11.19
25. Abigail Lloyd (86) T5 Ldn West 1:12.05
26. Claire Wills (86) Fareham N'ds 1:12.18
27. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 1:12.43
28. Laura Hook (86) Hants North 1:12.91
29. Eleanor Davis (86) Harrow Weald 1:12.98
30. Helen Close (88) Haslemere 1:13.15
31. Sophie Mitchinson (85) Dover Life 1:13.64
32. Sarah Jones (87) Haslemere 1:13.80
33. Louise Alsop (88) Potters Bar 1:14.20
34. Claire Hill (88) Barnet Copt 1:14.25
35. Imogen Nash (89) T5 Ldn West 1:14.34
36. Louise French (87) Portsmouth N 1:14.45
37. Rebecca Longley (87) Rushmoor Ryl 1:14.51
38. Rachel Williamson (87) T5 Ldn West 1:14.54
39. Kristy Keegan (88) Hatfield 1:14.91
40. Julia Warburton (88) Harrow Weald 1:15.18
41. Joelle Bryan (87) T5 Ldn West 1:15.25
42. Gemma Rees (86) Harrow Weald 1:15.26
43. Amy Marklew (86) Haslemere 1:15.46
44. Lyndsay Paget (84) Rtw Monson 1:15.49
45. Lauren Cavender (85) Bexley 1:16.01
46. Anna-Marie Reid (88) Portsmouth N 1:16.11
47. Katie Stanley (88) T5 Ldn West 1:16.33
48. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 1:16.51
49. Emma Couldridge (86) Thurrock 1:17.89
50. Jessica Fay (88) Solent Raid 1:18.04
51. Katie Hunter (88) Solent Raid 1:18.87
52. Nicola Bailey (88) Bo Waltham F 1:18.90
53. Kirsten Abrams (87) Harrow Weald 1:19.02
54. Emma Brown (89) Bo Waltham F 1:19.40

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 1:06.47
2. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 1:07.01
3. Chloe Winter (87) Haslemere 1:08.72
4. Francesca Wright (85) Wycombe Dist 1:09.00
5. Kayleigh Bush (87) Portsmouth N 1:09.31
6. Rosemary Prentice (87) Barnet Copt 1:10.01
7. Catriona McAtear (87) Hatfield 1:10.08
8. Heather Moore (87) Bracknell 1:10.09
9. Sarah Hodge (85) Dartf'd Swan 1:10.32
10. Jennie Clarke (85) Haslemere 1:10.46
11. Jasmine Lloyd (87) Barnet Copt 1:10.54
12. Laura Hobbs (88) Camden Swiss 1:10.67
13. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 1:10.98
14. Emma-Louise Preston (85) Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.16
15. Laura Ball (85) Rushmoor Ryl 1:11.18
16. Holly Mills (88) T5 Ldn West 1:11.19
17. Abigail Lloyd (86) T5 Ldn West 1:12.05
18. Claire Wills (86) Fareham N'ds 1:12.18
19. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 1:12.43
20. Laura Hook (86) Hants North 1:12.91
21. Eleanor Davis (86) Harrow Weald 1:12.98
22. Helen Close (88) Haslemere 1:13.15
23. Sophie Mitchinson (85) Dover Life 1:13.64
24. Sarah Jones (87) Haslemere 1:13.80
25. Louise Alsop (88) Potters Bar 1:14.20
26. Claire Hill (88) Barnet Copt 1:14.25
27. Imogen Nash (89) T5 Ldn West 1:14.34
28. Louise French (87) Portsmouth N 1:14.45
29. Rebecca Longley (87) Rushmoor Ryl 1:14.51
30. Rachel Williamson (87) T5 Ldn West 1:14.54
31. Kristy Keegan (88) Hatfield 1:14.91
32. Julia Warburton (88) Harrow Weald 1:15.18
33. Joelle Bryan (87) T5 Ldn West 1:15.25
34. Gemma Rees (86) Harrow Weald 1:15.26
35. Amy Marklew (86) Haslemere 1:15.46
36. Lauren Cavender (85) Bexley 1:16.01
37. Anna-Marie Reid (88) Portsmouth N 1:16.11
38. Katie Stanley (88) T5 Ldn West 1:16.33
39. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 1:16.51
40. Emma Couldridge (86) Thurrock 1:17.89
41. Jessica Fay (88) Solent Raid 1:18.04
42. Katie Hunter (88) Solent Raid 1:18.87
43. Nicola Bailey (88) Bo Waltham F 1:18.90
44. Kirsten Abrams (87) Harrow Weald 1:19.02
45. Emma Brown (89) Bo Waltham F 1:19.40

FINAL OF EVENT 24 LADIES 100 Metres BACKSTROKE

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Sarah Price (79) Barnet Copt 1:02.20
2. Charlotte Dallas (83) T5 Ldn West 1:03.92
3. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 1:05.17
4. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 1:05.36
5. Amy Lloyd (84) T5 Ldn West 1:05.68
6. Sophie O'Brien (84) T5 Ldn West 1:07.95
7. Alexandra Willoughby (84) East Essex 1:08.10
8. Michelle Kiff (83) East Essex 1:09.25

EVENT 25 MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Alex Brown (83) Crawley 26.55
2. Ben Hutchinson (86) Crawley 27.00
3. Darren Wood (84) Hatfield 27.47
4. Darren Chappell (84) Saxon Crown 27.54
5. Chris Sutton (85) Brighton 27.60
6. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 27.69
7. Simon Burnett (83) Wycombe Dist 27.79
8. Matther Doyle (83) Dartf'd Swan 27.89
9. Oliver Espinasse (84) Hants North 27.99
10. Tom Close (84) Haslemere 28.28
11. Marc Garlick (85) Wycombe Dist 28.29
12. Chris Coombe (81) Solent Raid 28.41
13. Ryan Carver (85) Bexley 28.45
14. Lewis Owens (87) Cant'bury CC 28.46
15. Jack Newton (84) Camden Swiss 28.54
16. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 28.56
17. Richard Coley (87) Cant'bury CC 28.61
18. Paul Hawkridge (81) Thurrock 28.73
19. Joshua Sweeney (87) Haslemere 28.77
20. Greg Lasenby (85) Stevenage 28.79
21. Matthew King (86) Hants North 28.82
22. Jomelson Ramos (85) Barnet Copt 28.87
23. Russell Edwards (84) Hitchin 28.96
24. Alex Wigmore (84) Hants North 29.08
25. Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West 29.13
26. Adrian Fenner (84) Bo Waltham F 29.22
27. Toby Hanson (85) Hants North 29.29
28. Tony Fields (79) Solent Raid 29.32
29. Mark Corben (84) Fareham N'ds 29.33
29. Darren Sims (84) Guildford Ct 29.33
31. Steven Norman (85) Portsmouth N 29.49
31. Lawrence Northover (86) T5 Ldn West 29.49
33. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 29.53
34. David Vine (82) Wycombe Dist 29.60
35. Daniel Gomme (83) Wycombe Dist 29.67
36. Ben Silver (85) T5 Ldn West 29.75
37. Bruce Hutchison (83) Potters Bar 29.81
38. Lee Ladlow (86) Thurrock 30.00
39. Simon Colwill (85) Harrow Weald 30.25
40. James Clarke (88) Cant'bury CC 30.26
41. Nicholas Grover (84) Wycombe Dist 30.27
42. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 30.29
43. Nick Reynolds (86) Rushmoor Ryl 30.43
44. Brendan Giltinane (86) Hants North 30.47
45. Thomas Eglinton (86) Bo Waltham F 30.76
46. David Ross (87) Witham Dolph 30.82
47. Ross Bish (88) Brighton 31.04
48. Harry Clarke (87) Rtw Monson 31.12
49. James Oakley (85) Hitchin 31.17
49. Andrew Windard (87) Witham Dolph 31.17
51. James Khan (85) Hatfield 31.55
52. Daniel Crook (88) Fareham N'ds 31.78
53. Dean Slator (86) Witham Dolph 32.06
54. Michael Whittle (86) Dartf'd Swan 32.47
55. James Byrne (88) Harrow Weald 32.54
56. Robert Coe (87) Rushmoor Ryl 32.71
57. Liam McCormack (86) Harrow Weald 33.51
58. Peter Chalmers (87) T5 Ldn West 33.61
59. Matthew Hinton (88) Rtw Monson 34.32
60. Edward Askham-Spencer (86) Fareham N'ds 34.78
61. Jonathan Quinn (90) Potters Bar 35.45
Stuart Moss (85) Hitchin DIS ST

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Ben Hutchinson (86) Crawley 27.00
2. Chris Sutton (85) Brighton 27.60
3. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 27.69
4. Marc Garlick (85) Wycombe Dist 28.29
5. Ryan Carver (85) Bexley 28.45
6. Lewis Owens (87) Cant'bury CC 28.46
7. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 28.56
8. Richard Coley (87) Cant'bury CC 28.61
9. Joshua Sweeney (87) Haslemere 28.77
10. Greg Lasenby (85) Stevenage 28.79
11. Matthew King (86) Hants North 28.82
12. Jomelson Ramos (85) Barnet Copt 28.87
13. Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West 29.13
14. Toby Hanson (85) Hants North 29.29
15. Steven Norman (85) Portsmouth N 29.49
15. Lawrence Northover (86) T5 Ldn West 29.49
17. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 29.53
18. Ben Silver (85) T5 Ldn West 29.75
19. Lee Ladlow (86) Thurrock 30.00
20. Simon Colwill (85) Harrow Weald 30.25
21. James Clarke (88) Cant'bury CC 30.26
22. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 30.29
23. Nick Reynolds (86) Rushmoor Ryl 30.43
24. Brendan Giltinane (86) Hants North 30.47
25. Thomas Eglinton (86) Bo Waltham F 30.76
26. David Ross (87) Witham Dolph 30.82
27. Ross Bish (88) Brighton 31.04
28. Harry Clarke (87) Rtw Monson 31.12
29. James Oakley (85) Hitchin 31.17
29. Andrew Windard (87) Witham Dolph 31.17
31. James Khan (85) Hatfield 31.55
32. Daniel Crook (88) Fareham N'ds 31.78
33. Dean Slator (86) Witham Dolph 32.06
34. Michael Whittle (86) Dartf'd Swan 32.47
35. James Byrne (88) Harrow Weald 32.54
36. Robert Coe (87) Rushmoor Ryl 32.71
37. Liam McCormack (86) Harrow Weald 33.51
38. Peter Chalmers (87) T5 Ldn West 33.61
39. Matthew Hinton (88) Rtw Monson 34.32
40. Edward Askham-Spencer (86) Fareham N'ds 34.78
41. Jonathan Quinn (90) Potters Bar 35.45
Stuart Moss (85) Hitchin DIS ST

FINAL OF EVENT 25 MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Simon Burnett (83) Wycombe Dist 26.05
2. Alex Brown (83) Crawley 26.06
3. Ben Hutchinson (86) Crawley 26.82
4. Darren Chappell (84) Saxon Crown 27.28
5. Darren Wood (84) Hatfield 27.46
6. Chris Sutton (85) Brighton 27.77
7. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 28.04
8. Matther Doyle (83) Dartf'd Swan 28.49

EVENT 26 LADIES 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Victoria Beaney (85) Elmbridge 5:05.04
2. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 5:15.35
3. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 5:16.09
4. Hannah-Marie Stevens (88) Portsmouth N 5:17.05
5. Katie Whitnall (85) Dover Life 5:19.91
6. Rosemary Prentice (87) Barnet Copt 5:22.83
7. Virginia Pilborough (87) T5 Ldn West 5:22.97
8. Rebecca Callard (87) T5 Ldn West 5:23.79
9. Kaira Redman (84) Dover Life 5:24.48
10. Gemma Francis (82) T5 Ldn West 5:25.02
11. Emma Curzon (87) T5 Ldn West 5:25.70
12. Anna-Marie Reid (88) Portsmouth N 5:29.54
13. Helen Pinkess (86) Dartf'd Swan 5:36.55
14. Danielle Watts (88) Barnet Copt 5:36.63
15. Rebecca Longley (87) Rushmoor Ryl 5:37.61
16. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 5:39.14
17. Laura Hobbs (88) Camden Swiss 5:41.10
18. Eleanor Davis (86) Harrow Weald 5:46.94
19. Fay Keveren (87) T5 Ldn West 5:48.88
Noriko Shindo (88) Camden Swiss DIS T 3L.

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Victoria Beaney (85) Elmbridge 5:05.04
2. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 5:15.35
3. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 5:16.09
4. Hannah-Marie Stevens (88) Portsmouth N 5:17.05
5. Katie Whitnall (85) Dover Life 5:19.91
6. Rosemary Prentice (87) Barnet Copt 5:22.83
7. Virginia Pilborough (87) T5 Ldn West 5:22.97
8. Rebecca Callard (87) T5 Ldn West 5:23.79
9. Emma Curzon (87) T5 Ldn West 5:25.70
10. Anna-Marie Reid (88) Portsmouth N 5:29.54
11. Helen Pinkess (86) Dartf'd Swan 5:36.55
12. Danielle Watts (88) Barnet Copt 5:36.63
13. Rebecca Longley (87) Rushmoor Ryl 5:37.61
14. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 5:39.14
15. Laura Hobbs (88) Camden Swiss 5:41.10
16. Eleanor Davis (86) Harrow Weald 5:46.94
17. Fay Keveren (87) T5 Ldn West 5:48.88
Noriko Shindo (88) Camden Swiss DIS T 3L.

<top>

 

EVENT 27 MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Paul Hawkridge (81) Thurrock 1:09.80
2. Adam Knight (84) Dover Life 1:10.45
3. Joshua McEvoy (86) Beckenham 1:10.53
4. Luke Merrigan (83) Hatfield 1:10.69
5. Daniel Bennett (83) Wycombe Dist 1:11.13
6. Connor Parker (86) Bo Waltham F 1:11.32
7. Thomas Raynham (84) Hatfield 1:11.43
8. David Corbett (79) Portsmouth N 1:11.70
9. William Felgate (82) Portsmouth N 1:11.79
10. Jomelson Ramos (85) Barnet Copt 1:11.82
10. Philip Welburn (86) St Bedes Sch 1:11.82
10. Ryan Spencer (86) Portsmouth N 1:11.82
13. Steve May (85) Haslemere 1:12.16
14. Barrie Stewart (83) Havant & Wat 1:12.18
15. Matther Doyle (83) Dartf'd Swan 1:12.97
16. Matthew Hyde (83) Hatfield 1:12.98
17. Tom May (86) Hatfield 1:13.12
18. Danny Sivers (86) Eastbourne 1:13.55
19. Paul Broughall (85) Hitchin 1:13.70
20. Gavin Francis (84) T5 Ldn West 1:14.26
21. James Ellis (85) T5 Ldn West 1:14.47
22. Edward Downes (87) Tring 1:14.51
23. Michael Clark (84) T5 Ldn West 1:14.66
24. Ben Aikenhead (87) Chesham 1:14.76
25. Matthew Jansen (87) T5 Ldn West 1:15.16
26. Ross Wilson (87) Hatfield 1:15.37
27. David Vine (82) Wycombe Dist 1:16.28
28. Bruce Hutchison (83) Potters Bar 1:16.50
29. David Ross (87) Witham Dolph 1:16.75
30. Kane Putnam (85) Wycombe Dist 1:16.96
31. Ben Terry (85) Portsmouth N 1:17.21
32. Martyn Bermingham (89) Barnet Copt 1:17.23
33. Kareem Dayes (87) Saxon Crown 1:17.43
34. Chris Walker (86) Fareham N'ds 1:17.61
35. Simon Colwill (85) Harrow Weald 1:17.76
36. Darren Sims (84) Guildford Ct 1:18.46
37. James Oakley (85) Hitchin 1:18.50
38. Andrew Windard (87) Witham Dolph 1:18.95
39. Dean Slator (86) Witham Dolph 1:19.52
40. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 1:21.40
41. Matthew Hinton (88) Rtw Monson 1:21.83
42. Joseph Naud (88) T5 Ldn West 1:23.60
43. Liam McCormack (86) Harrow Weald 1:23.97
43. Teon Beaubrun (86) Camden Swiss 1:23.97
45. Lyndon Knowles (86) Harrow Weald 1:24.38
46. James Byrne (88) Harrow Weald 1:26.39

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Joshua McEvoy (86) Beckenham 1:10.53
2. Connor Parker (86) Bo Waltham F 1:11.32
3. Jomelson Ramos (85) Barnet Copt 1:11.82
3. Philip Welburn (86) St Bedes Sch 1:11.82
3. Ryan Spencer (86) Portsmouth N 1:11.82
6. Steve May (85) Haslemere 1:12.16
7. Tom May (86) Hatfield 1:13.12
8. Danny Sivers (86) Eastbourne 1:13.55
9. Paul Broughall (85) Hitchin 1:13.70
10. James Ellis (85) T5 Ldn West 1:14.47
11. Edward Downes (87) Tring 1:14.51
12. Ben Aikenhead (87) Chesham 1:14.76
13. Matthew Jansen (87) T5 Ldn West 1:15.16
14. Ross Wilson (87) Hatfield 1:15.37
15. David Ross (87) Witham Dolph 1:16.75
16. Kane Putnam (85) Wycombe Dist 1:16.96
17. Ben Terry (85) Portsmouth N 1:17.21
18. Martyn Bermingham (89) Barnet Copt 1:17.23
19. Kareem Dayes (87) Saxon Crown 1:17.43
20. Chris Walker (86) Fareham N'ds 1:17.61
21. Simon Colwill (85) Harrow Weald 1:17.76
22. James Oakley (85) Hitchin 1:18.50
23. Andrew Windard (87) Witham Dolph 1:18.95
24. Dean Slator (86) Witham Dolph 1:19.52
25. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 1:21.40
26. Matthew Hinton (88) Rtw Monson 1:21.83
27. Joseph Naud (88) T5 Ldn West 1:23.60
28. Liam McCormack (86) Harrow Weald 1:23.97
28. Teon Beaubrun (86) Camden Swiss 1:23.97
30. Lyndon Knowles (86) Harrow Weald 1:24.38
31. James Byrne (88) Harrow Weald 1:26.39

FINAL OF EVENT 27 MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Paul Hawkridge (81) Thurrock 1:08.83
2. Joshua McEvoy (86) Beckenham 1:09.67
3. Luke Merrigan (83) Hatfield 1:10.31
4. Connor Parker (86) Bo Waltham F 1:10.52
5. Adam Knight (84) Dover Life 1:11.19
6. Daniel Bennett (83) Wycombe Dist 1:11.38
7. Thomas Raynham (84) Hatfield 1:11.58
8. David Corbett (79) Portsmouth N 1:11.84

EVENT 28 LADIES 200 Metres FREESTYLE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Charlotte Dallas (83) T5 Ldn West 2:04.11
2. Natalie L Prince (86) Elmbridge 2:06.75
3. Clare Stevens (84) Rtw Monson 2:07.54
4. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 2:08.03
5. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 2:08.30
6. Tara Hutt (79) Havant & Wat 2:08.52
7. Jennifer Hunter (82) T5 Ldn West 2:08.88
8. Paula Wood (78) T5 Ldn West 2:09.05
9. Alexa White (79) Crawley 2:10.26
10. Georgina Heyn (84) T5 Ldn West 2:10.75
11. Catriona McAtear (87) Hatfield 2:12.88
12. Francesca Wright (85) Wycombe Dist 2:13.15
13. Leanne Hunt (84) Rtw Monson 2:13.19
14. Christie Mecklenburgh (88) East Essex 2:13.23
15. Claire Taylor (86) Hatfield 2:13.62
16. Laura Hook (86) Hants North 2:13.71
17. Jennie Clarke (85) Haslemere 2:14.31
18. Jenny Armstrong (86) Dartf'd Swan 2:14.42
19. Kate Mansfield (86) Dover Life 2:14.60
20. Sophie O'Brien (84) T5 Ldn West 2:15.05
21. Laurian Wright (86) T5 Ldn West 2:15.12
22. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 2:15.30
23. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 2:15.73
24. Emma-Louise Preston (85) Rushmoor Ryl 2:16.04
25. Clare Woodcock (85) Havant & Wat 2:16.05
26. Heather Moore (87) Bracknell 2:16.08
27. Rosemary Prentice (87) Barnet Copt 2:16.87
28. Natalie Barnard (87) Hatfield 2:16.96
29. Pandora Allard (85) East Essex 2:17.52
30. Rachel Houghton (86) Dartf'd Swan 2:17.90
31. Sophie Mitchinson (85) Dover Life 2:18.20
32. Shelley Parker (86) Harrow Weald 2:18.28
33. Laura Ball (85) Rushmoor Ryl 2:18.32
34. Ashley Harris (89) Barnet Copt 2:18.35
35. Rachel Williamson (87) T5 Ldn West 2:18.45
36. Aneeka Shah (87) Barnet Copt 2:18.65
37. Michelle Beckwith (78) Portsmouth N 2:19.61
38. Louise Alsop (88) Potters Bar 2:19.91
39. Lyndsay Paget (84) Rtw Monson 2:20.01
40. Lauren Harger (84) Wycombe Dist 2:20.12
41. Gemma Francis (82) T5 Ldn West 2:20.81
42. Claire Hill (88) Barnet Copt 2:22.08
43. Lauren Preston (86) Rushmoor Ryl 2:22.80
44. Heidi M Swanston (86) Harrow Weald 2:23.94
45. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 2:24.22
46. Hannah Kellett (88) Hatfield 2:24.30
47. Emma Yates (85) T5 Ldn West 2:26.76
48. Jessica Fay (88) Solent Raid 2:35.35
Sarah Price (79) Barnet Copt DIS ST

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Natalie L Prince (86) Elmbridge 2:06.75
2. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 2:08.03
3. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 2:08.30
4. Catriona McAtear (87) Hatfield 2:12.88
5. Francesca Wright (85) Wycombe Dist 2:13.15
6. Christie Mecklenburgh (88) East Essex 2:13.23
7. Claire Taylor (86) Hatfield 2:13.62
8. Laura Hook (86) Hants North 2:13.71
9. Jennie Clarke (85) Haslemere 2:14.31
10. Jenny Armstrong (86) Dartf'd Swan 2:14.42
11. Kate Mansfield (86) Dover Life 2:14.60
12. Laurian Wright (86) T5 Ldn West 2:15.12
13. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 2:15.30
14. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 2:15.73
15. Emma-Louise Preston (85) Rushmoor Ryl 2:16.04
16. Clare Woodcock (85) Havant & Wat 2:16.05
17. Heather Moore (87) Bracknell 2:16.08
18. Rosemary Prentice (87) Barnet Copt 2:16.87
19. Natalie Barnard (87) Hatfield 2:16.96
20. Pandora Allard (85) East Essex 2:17.52
21. Rachel Houghton (86) Dartf'd Swan 2:17.90
22. Sophie Mitchinson (85) Dover Life 2:18.20
23. Shelley Parker (86) Harrow Weald 2:18.28
24. Laura Ball (85) Rushmoor Ryl 2:18.32
25. Ashley Harris (89) Barnet Copt 2:18.35
26. Rachel Williamson (87) T5 Ldn West 2:18.45
27. Aneeka Shah (87) Barnet Copt 2:18.65
28. Louise Alsop (88) Potters Bar 2:19.91
29. Claire Hill (88) Barnet Copt 2:22.08
30. Lauren Preston (86) Rushmoor Ryl 2:22.80
31. Heidi M Swanston (86) Harrow Weald 2:23.94
32. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 2:24.22
33. Hannah Kellett (88) Hatfield 2:24.30
34. Emma Yates (85) T5 Ldn West 2:26.76
35. Jessica Fay (88) Solent Raid 2:35.35

EVENT 29 MENS 800 Metres FREESTYLE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Simon Winterbottom (84) Hants North 8:43.04
2. James Clarke (88) Cant'bury CC 8:53.38
3. Daniel Keen (84) Bo Waltham F 8:54.83
4. Andrew Swanston (84) Barnet Copt 8:56.53
5. Ben Silver (85) T5 Ldn West 9:03.08
6. Ashley Carter (84) Guildford Ct 9:17.88
7. Kieron Fenn (87) Rtw Monson 9:27.29
8. Daniel Ferrett (86) T5 Ldn West 9:31.96
9. Oliver Espinasse (84) Hants North 9:33.12
10. Matthew Duncan (86) T5 Ldn West 9:35.25
11. Jonathan Streeter (84) Crawley 9:47.61
12. Martin Hawley (64) T5 Ldn West 9:49.09
13. Paul Lindsay (85) Crawley 10:04.85

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. James Clarke (88) Cant'bury CC 8:53.38
2. Ben Silver (85) T5 Ldn West 9:03.08
3. Kieron Fenn (87) Rtw Monson 9:27.29
4. Daniel Ferrett (86) T5 Ldn West 9:31.96
5. Matthew Duncan (86) T5 Ldn West 9:35.25
6. Paul Lindsay (85) Crawley 10:04.85

EVENT 30 LADIES 50 Metres FREESTYLE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Charlotte Dallas (83) T5 Ldn West 27.36
2. Clare Stevens (84) Rtw Monson 27.58
3. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 27.61
4. Tara Hutt (79) Havant & Wat 27.91
5. Alexa White (79) Crawley 28.05
6. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 28.16
7. Natalie L Prince (86) Elmbridge 28.17
8. Claire Seymour (81) Bracknell 28.18
9. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 28.19
10. Georgina Heyn (84) T5 Ldn West 28.20
10. Laura E Pearce (87) Bracknell 28.20
12. Chloe Winter (87) Haslemere 28.23
13. Sharon Read (85) Hatfield 28.44
14. Amy Kent (86) Brighton 28.56
15. Claire Taylor (86) Hatfield 28.64
16. Claire Manton (87) Brighton 28.67
17. Sarah Boyle (83) Camden Swiss 28.71
18. Amy Lloyd (84) T5 Ldn West 28.73
19. Kate Mansfield (86) Dover Life 28.76
20. Laura Hook (86) Hants North 28.77
21. Shelley Parker (86) Harrow Weald 28.78
22. Leanne Hunt (84) Rtw Monson 28.88
23. Natalie Barnard (87) Hatfield 29.01
24. Jasmine Lloyd (87) Barnet Copt 29.08
25. Virginia Pilborough (87) T5 Ldn West 29.09
26. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 29.30
27. Lyndsay Paget (84) Rtw Monson 29.31
28. Zoe Hills (83) Thurrock 29.39
29. Julia Monks (85) T5 Ldn West 29.46
30. Rachel Kavanagh (88) T5 Ldn West 29.71
31. Helen Close (88) Haslemere 29.75
31. Laurian Wright (86) T5 Ldn West 29.75
31. Emma Couldridge (86) Thurrock 29.75
34. Ashley Harris (89) Barnet Copt 29.78
35. Heather Hodge (87) Potters Bar 29.80
36. Hannah Kellett (88) Hatfield 29.85
37. Ruth Walker (85) Wycombe Dist 29.87
38. Heather Moore (87) Bracknell 29.89
39. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 30.00
40. Claire Hill (88) Barnet Copt 30.06
41. Claire Wills (86) Fareham N'ds 30.16
42. Kathryn Allen (86) Hitchin 30.20
43. Kristy Keegan (88) Hatfield 30.25
44. Michelle Beckwith (78) Portsmouth N 30.26
45. Charlotte Andrew (86) Chesham 30.34
45. Rachel Houghton (86) Dartf'd Swan 30.34
47. Kate Ballingall (86) Chesham 30.43
47. Heidi M Swanston (86) Harrow Weald 30.43
49. Jessica Fay (88) Solent Raid 30.66
50. Lauren Harger (84) Wycombe Dist 30.69
51. Nicole Griffiths (89) Chesham 30.80
52. Kryste Corben (86) Fareham N'ds 30.83
53. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 30.91
54. Amy Marklew (86) Haslemere 31.08
55. Lauren Cavender (85) Bexley 31.10
56. Katie Bohane (86) Harrow Weald 31.13
57. Natalie Smith (89) Potters Bar 31.18
58. Katie Hunter (88) Solent Raid 31.22
59. Hannah Malpass (87) T5 Ldn West 31.52
Helen Jackson (85) Haslemere DIS ST

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 27.61
2. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 28.16
3. Natalie L Prince (86) Elmbridge 28.17
4. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 28.19
5. Laura E Pearce (87) Bracknell 28.20
6. Chloe Winter (87) Haslemere 28.23
7. Sharon Read (85) Hatfield 28.44
8. Amy Kent (86) Brighton 28.56
9. Claire Taylor (86) Hatfield 28.64
10. Claire Manton (87) Brighton 28.67
11. Kate Mansfield (86) Dover Life 28.76
12. Laura Hook (86) Hants North 28.77
13. Shelley Parker (86) Harrow Weald 28.78
14. Natalie Barnard (87) Hatfield 29.01
15. Jasmine Lloyd (87) Barnet Copt 29.08
16. Virginia Pilborough (87) T5 Ldn West 29.09
17. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 29.30
18. Julia Monks (85) T5 Ldn West 29.46
19. Rachel Kavanagh (88) T5 Ldn West 29.71
20. Helen Close (88) Haslemere 29.75
20. Laurian Wright (86) T5 Ldn West 29.75
20. Emma Couldridge (86) Thurrock 29.75
23. Ashley Harris (89) Barnet Copt 29.78
24. Heather Hodge (87) Potters Bar 29.80
25. Hannah Kellett (88) Hatfield 29.85
26. Ruth Walker (85) Wycombe Dist 29.87
27. Heather Moore (87) Bracknell 29.89
28. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 30.00
29. Claire Hill (88) Barnet Copt 30.06
30. Claire Wills (86) Fareham N'ds 30.16
31. Kathryn Allen (86) Hitchin 30.20
32. Kristy Keegan (88) Hatfield 30.25
33. Charlotte Andrew (86) Chesham 30.34
33. Rachel Houghton (86) Dartf'd Swan 30.34
35. Kate Ballingall (86) Chesham 30.43
35. Heidi M Swanston (86) Harrow Weald 30.43
37. Jessica Fay (88) Solent Raid 30.66
38. Nicole Griffiths (89) Chesham 30.80
39. Kryste Corben (86) Fareham N'ds 30.83
40. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 30.91
41. Amy Marklew (86) Haslemere 31.08
42. Lauren Cavender (85) Bexley 31.10
43. Katie Bohane (86) Harrow Weald 31.13
44. Natalie Smith (89) Potters Bar 31.18
45. Katie Hunter (88) Solent Raid 31.22
46. Hannah Malpass (87) T5 Ldn West 31.52
Helen Jackson (85) Haslemere DIS ST

FINAL OF EVENT 30 LADIES 50 Metres FREESTYLE

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Julia Beckett (86) Haslemere 27.37
2. Clare Stevens (84) Rtw Monson 27.39
3. Tara Hutt (79) Havant & Wat 27.75
4. Alexa White (79) Crawley 27.77
5. Gemma Spofforth (87) Bognor Regis 27.96
6. Natalie L Prince (86) Elmbridge 28.13
7. Claire Seymour (81) Bracknell 28.23
8. Jodie Caines (85) Barnet Copt 28.24

EVENT 31 MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Joshua Ker (85) Chelmsford 59.73
2. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 1:00.80
3. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 1:00.93
4. Darren Chappell (84) Saxon Crown 1:00.95
5. Jonathan Bone (83) Rtw Monson 1:01.19
6. Darren Wood (84) Hatfield 1:01.21
7. Alex Brown (83) Crawley 1:01.43
8. Marc Garlick (85) Wycombe Dist 1:01.57
9. Tom Close (84) Haslemere 1:01.68
10. Matthew King (86) Hants North 1:02.65
11. Philip Welburn (86) St Bedes Sch 1:02.81
12. Max Underhay (87) Portsmouth N 1:02.93
13. Ryan Carver (85) Bexley 1:02.94
14. Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West 1:02.98
15. David Corbett (79) Portsmouth N 1:03.14
16. Joshua McEvoy (86) Beckenham 1:03.20
17. Lewis Owens (87) Cant'bury CC 1:03.25
18. Richard Coley (87) Cant'bury CC 1:03.52
19. Oliver Espinasse (84) Hants North 1:03.61
20. Jack Newton (84) Camden Swiss 1:03.63
21. Toby Hanson (85) Hants North 1:04.07
22. Chris Sutton (85) Brighton 1:04.11
23. Oliver Jarvis (85) Portsmouth N 1:04.53
24. Ben Hutchinson (86) Crawley 1:04.68
25. Joshua Sweeney (87) Haslemere 1:05.22
26. Ben Silver (85) T5 Ldn West 1:05.24
27. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 1:05.66
28. Nick Reynolds (86) Rushmoor Ryl 1:06.56
29. James Clarke (88) Cant'bury CC 1:06.78
30. Darren Sims (84) Guildford Ct 1:06.92
31. Steven Norman (85) Portsmouth N 1:07.01
32. Lawrence Northover (86) T5 Ldn West 1:07.05
33. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 1:07.13
34. Chris Coombe (81) Solent Raid 1:07.22
35. David Vine (82) Wycombe Dist 1:07.87
36. Simon Colwill (85) Harrow Weald 1:08.54
37. Brendan Giltinane (86) Hants North 1:09.31
38. Ben Terry (85) Portsmouth N 1:09.40
39. Andrew Swanston (84) Barnet Copt 1:09.52
40. Stuart Moss (85) Hitchin 1:11.09
41. Ross Bish (88) Brighton 1:12.24
42. Dean Slator (86) Witham Dolph 1:12.52
43. Michael Whittle (86) Dartf'd Swan 1:12.64
44. Daniel Crook (88) Fareham N'ds 1:13.76
45. Harry Clarke (87) Rtw Monson 1:14.81
46. James Byrne (88) Harrow Weald 1:17.48
47. Liam McCormack (86) Harrow Weald 1:23.65

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Joshua Ker (85) Chelmsford 59.73
2. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 1:00.80
3. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 1:00.93
4. Marc Garlick (85) Wycombe Dist 1:01.57
5. Matthew King (86) Hants North 1:02.65
6. Philip Welburn (86) St Bedes Sch 1:02.81
7. Max Underhay (87) Portsmouth N 1:02.93
8. Ryan Carver (85) Bexley 1:02.94
9. Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West 1:02.98
10. Joshua McEvoy (86) Beckenham 1:03.20
11. Lewis Owens (87) Cant'bury CC 1:03.25
12. Richard Coley (87) Cant'bury CC 1:03.52
13. Toby Hanson (85) Hants North 1:04.07
14. Chris Sutton (85) Brighton 1:04.11
15. Oliver Jarvis (85) Portsmouth N 1:04.53
16. Ben Hutchinson (86) Crawley 1:04.68
17. Joshua Sweeney (87) Haslemere 1:05.22
18. Ben Silver (85) T5 Ldn West 1:05.24
19. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 1:05.66
20. Nick Reynolds (86) Rushmoor Ryl 1:06.56
21. James Clarke (88) Cant'bury CC 1:06.78
22. Steven Norman (85) Portsmouth N 1:07.01
23. Lawrence Northover (86) T5 Ldn West 1:07.05
24. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 1:07.13
25. Simon Colwill (85) Harrow Weald 1:08.54
26. Brendan Giltinane (86) Hants North 1:09.31
27. Ben Terry (85) Portsmouth N 1:09.40
28. Stuart Moss (85) Hitchin 1:11.09
29. Ross Bish (88) Brighton 1:12.24
30. Dean Slator (86) Witham Dolph 1:12.52
31. Michael Whittle (86) Dartf'd Swan 1:12.64
32. Daniel Crook (88) Fareham N'ds 1:13.76
33. Harry Clarke (87) Rtw Monson 1:14.81
34. James Byrne (88) Harrow Weald 1:17.48
35. Liam McCormack (86) Harrow Weald 1:23.65

FINAL OF EVENT 31 MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Alex Brown (83) Crawley 56.92
2. Jonathan Bone (83) Rtw Monson 58.09
3. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 58.94
4. Darren Chappell (84) Saxon Crown 1:00.28
5. Darren Wood (84) Hatfield 1:00.74
6. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 1:01.08
7. Joshua Ker (85) Chelmsford 1:01.21
8. Marc Garlick (85) Wycombe Dist 1:01.96

EVENT 32 LADIES 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Helen Meckiffe (86) Haslemere 34.47
2. Charlotte Andrew (86) Chesham 34.81
3. Amy Kent (86) Brighton 35.15
4. Claire Manton (87) Brighton 35.17
5. Michelle Kiff (83) East Essex 35.27
6. Rikki Jackson (86) Solent Raid 35.45
7. Victoria Beaney (85) Elmbridge 35.50
8. Georgina Heyn (84) T5 Ldn West 35.60
9. Emma-Louise Preston (85) Rushmoor Ryl 36.15
10. Virginia Pilborough (87) T5 Ldn West 36.22
11. Zara White (84) T5 Ldn West 36.36
12. Laura E Pearce (87) Bracknell 37.17
13. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 37.18
14. Julia Monks (85) T5 Ldn West 37.41
15. Kayleigh Stevenson (87) Dover Life 37.45
16. Diana Kilmister (85) Havant & Wat 37.63
17. Hannah Kellett (88) Hatfield 37.80
18. Kristy Keegan (88) Hatfield 37.81
19. Francesca Twyman (88) Hatfield 37.93
20. Ashley Murray (89) Hatfield 37.98
21. Rachel Kavanagh (88) T5 Ldn West 38.37
22. Aleka Bhutiani (87) Harrow Weald 38.54
23. Nicola Ballingall (89) Chesham 38.68
24. Shelley Parker (86) Harrow Weald 38.87
25. Lauren Cavender (85) Bexley 38.94
26. Alice Scott (89) Killerwhales 39.04
27. Heather Moore (87) Bracknell 39.07
28. Abigail Lloyd (86) T5 Ldn West 39.17
29. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 39.67
30. Natalie Karim (88) T5 Ldn West 39.75
31. Kylie Bland (86) Camden Swiss 40.37
32. Claire Wills (86) Fareham N'ds 40.40
33. Heather Hodge (87) Potters Bar 40.50
34. Kate Moran (86) T5 Ldn West 40.69
35. Janine Rayner (89) Killerwhales 40.91
36. Claire Seymour (81) Bracknell 41.03
37. Natalie Smith (89) Potters Bar 42.19
38. Jennifer Crittenden (85) Bracknell 44.02

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Helen Meckiffe (86) Haslemere 34.47
2. Charlotte Andrew (86) Chesham 34.81
3. Amy Kent (86) Brighton 35.15
4. Claire Manton (87) Brighton 35.17
5. Rikki Jackson (86) Solent Raid 35.45
6. Victoria Beaney (85) Elmbridge 35.50
7. Emma-Louise Preston (85) Rushmoor Ryl 36.15
8. Virginia Pilborough (87) T5 Ldn West 36.22
9. Laura E Pearce (87) Bracknell 37.17
10. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 37.18
11. Julia Monks (85) T5 Ldn West 37.41
12. Kayleigh Stevenson (87) Dover Life 37.45
13. Diana Kilmister (85) Havant & Wat 37.63
14. Hannah Kellett (88) Hatfield 37.80
15. Kristy Keegan (88) Hatfield 37.81
16. Francesca Twyman (88) Hatfield 37.93
17. Ashley Murray (89) Hatfield 37.98
18. Rachel Kavanagh (88) T5 Ldn West 38.37
19. Aleka Bhutiani (87) Harrow Weald 38.54
20. Nicola Ballingall (89) Chesham 38.68
21. Shelley Parker (86) Harrow Weald 38.87
22. Lauren Cavender (85) Bexley 38.94
23. Alice Scott (89) Killerwhales 39.04
24. Heather Moore (87) Bracknell 39.07
25. Abigail Lloyd (86) T5 Ldn West 39.17
26. Emily Sadler (88) T5 Ldn West 39.67
27. Natalie Karim (88) T5 Ldn West 39.75
28. Kylie Bland (86) Camden Swiss 40.37
29. Claire Wills (86) Fareham N'ds 40.40
30. Heather Hodge (87) Potters Bar 40.50
31. Kate Moran (86) T5 Ldn West 40.69
32. Janine Rayner (89) Killerwhales 40.91
33. Natalie Smith (89) Potters Bar 42.19
34. Jennifer Crittenden (85) Bracknell 44.02

FINAL OF EVENT 32 LADIES 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Helen Meckiffe (86) Haslemere 34.20
2. Claire Manton (87) Brighton 34.46
3. Amy Kent (86) Brighton 34.79
4. Charlotte Andrew (86) Chesham 34.93
5. Michelle Kiff (83) East Essex 35.02
6. Georgina Heyn (84) T5 Ldn West 35.08
7. Victoria Beaney (85) Elmbridge 35.22
8. Rikki Jackson (86) Solent Raid 35.77

EVENT 33 MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Simon Burnett (83) Wycombe Dist 1:00.14
2. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 1:00.33
3. Simon Porter (83) Havant & Wat 1:01.45
4. Jack Newton (84) Camden Swiss 1:01.92
5. Max Underhay (87) Portsmouth N 1:02.50
5. Daniel Gomme (83) Wycombe Dist 1:02.50
7. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 1:02.95
8. Tim Woska (85) Barnet Copt 1:03.15
9. Nicholas Grover (84) Wycombe Dist 1:03.54
10. Daniel Eves (85) Bracknell 1:03.76
11. Richard Coley (87) Cant'bury CC 1:03.97
12. Ben Silver (85) T5 Ldn West 1:04.10
13. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 1:04.12
14. Lee Ladlow (86) Thurrock 1:04.26
15. Sean Quirke (82) Portsmouth N 1:04.80
16. Ryan Spencer (86) Portsmouth N 1:05.20
17. Adam Price (84) New Milton 1:05.49
18. Daniel Cross (86) Haslemere 1:05.76
19. James Benjafield (84) Wycombe Dist 1:06.34
20. James Ellis (85) T5 Ldn West 1:06.42
21. Michael Reader (84) Solent Raid 1:06.43
22. Michael Sturgess (84) Wycombe Dist 1:06.47
23. Adam Patterson (85) Dover Life 1:06.63
24. David McGuire (87) Bracknell 1:07.23
25. Cory Zimmerman (83) Camden Swiss 1:07.42
26. Greg Knight (85) Hants North 1:07.46
27. Paul Broughall (85) Hitchin 1:07.78
28. Christopher Knightley (85) T5 Ldn West 1:08.56
29. Alan Nancarrow (74) Fareham N'ds 1:08.57
30. Sam Close (86) Haslemere 1:08.62
31. Ben Woska (88) Barnet Copt 1:09.08
32. Edward Askham-Spencer (86) Fareham N'ds 1:09.20
33. Nick Reynolds (86) Rushmoor Ryl 1:09.23
34. Thomas Joyce (86) Saxon Crown 1:09.26
35. Christopher Timms (88) Harrow Weald 1:09.43
36. Stephen Harris (86) T5 Ldn West 1:09.54
37. Jay Ellis (86) Camden Swiss 1:09.55
38. Tom White (88) Haslemere 1:09.90
39. Paul Lindsay (85) Crawley 1:09.96
40. Lawrence Northover (86) T5 Ldn West 1:10.11
41. Sean Eldridge (85) T5 Ldn West 1:10.61
42. Richard Plastow (86) T5 Ldn West 1:11.07
43. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 1:11.66
44. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 1:11.82
45. Lloyd Terry (87) Haslemere 1:12.19
46. Liam Eagle (87) Bracknell 1:12.26
47. Terry Charalambous (88) Barnet Copt 1:13.23
48. Dean Slator (86) Witham Dolph 1:13.48
49. Andrew Swanston (84) Barnet Copt 1:14.39
50. Harsal Thakrar (87) Bo Waltham F 1:15.26

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 1:00.33
2. Max Underhay (87) Portsmouth N 1:02.50
3. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 1:02.95
4. Tim Woska (85) Barnet Copt 1:03.15
5. Daniel Eves (85) Bracknell 1:03.76
6. Richard Coley (87) Cant'bury CC 1:03.97
7. Ben Silver (85) T5 Ldn West 1:04.10
8. Alex Vine (85) Wycombe Dist 1:04.12
9. Lee Ladlow (86) Thurrock 1:04.26
10. Ryan Spencer (86) Portsmouth N 1:05.20
11. Daniel Cross (86) Haslemere 1:05.76
12. James Ellis (85) T5 Ldn West 1:06.42
13. Adam Patterson (85) Dover Life 1:06.63
14. David McGuire (87) Bracknell 1:07.23
15. Greg Knight (85) Hants North 1:07.46
16. Paul Broughall (85) Hitchin 1:07.78
17. Christopher Knightley (85) T5 Ldn West 1:08.56
18. Sam Close (86) Haslemere 1:08.62
19. Ben Woska (88) Barnet Copt 1:09.08
20. Edward Askham-Spencer (86) Fareham N'ds 1:09.20
21. Nick Reynolds (86) Rushmoor Ryl 1:09.23
22. Thomas Joyce (86) Saxon Crown 1:09.26
23. Christopher Timms (88) Harrow Weald 1:09.43
24. Stephen Harris (86) T5 Ldn West 1:09.54
25. Jay Ellis (86) Camden Swiss 1:09.55
26. Tom White (88) Haslemere 1:09.90
27. Paul Lindsay (85) Crawley 1:09.96
28. Lawrence Northover (86) T5 Ldn West 1:10.11
29. Sean Eldridge (85) T5 Ldn West 1:10.61
30. Richard Plastow (86) T5 Ldn West 1:11.07
31. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 1:11.66
32. Ashley Ooi (88) T5 Ldn West 1:11.82
33. Lloyd Terry (87) Haslemere 1:12.19
34. Liam Eagle (87) Bracknell 1:12.26
35. Terry Charalambous (88) Barnet Copt 1:13.23
36. Dean Slator (86) Witham Dolph 1:13.48
37. Harsal Thakrar (87) Bo Waltham F 1:15.26

FINAL OF EVENT 33 MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Simon Burnett (83) Wycombe Dist 1:00.14
2. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 1:00.33
3. Simon Porter (83) Havant & Wat 1:01.45
4. Jack Newton (84) Camden Swiss 1:01.92
5. Max Underhay (87) Portsmouth N 1:02.50
5. Daniel Gomme (83) Wycombe Dist 1:02.50
7. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 1:02.95
8. Tim Woska (85) Barnet Copt 1:03.15

EVENT 34 LADIES 200 Metres BUTTERFLY

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Sarah Price (79) Barnet Copt 2:21.75
2. Zara White (84) T5 Ldn West 2:25.22
3. Alexa White (79) Crawley 2:26.87
4. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 2:29.09
5. Rebecca Callard (87) T5 Ldn West 2:31.08
6. Katie Whitnall (85) Dover Life 2:31.26
7. Laura Hook (86) Hants North 2:31.74
8. Stephanie Wilson (86) Wycombe Dist 2:32.66
9. Clare Woodcock (85) Havant & Wat 2:34.75
10. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 2:35.84
11. Hannah-Marie Stevens (88) Portsmouth N 2:36.75
12. Kaira Redman (84) Dover Life 2:37.18
13. Danielle Watts (88) Barnet Copt 2:42.22
14. Aneeka Shah (87) Barnet Copt 2:43.46
14. Jenny Armstrong (86) Dartf'd Swan 2:43.46
16. Rebecca Longley (87) Rushmoor Ryl 2:43.66
17. Jennifer Slaymaker (88) Bo Waltham F 2:44.88
18. Heidi M Swanston (86) Harrow Weald 2:49.89
19. Emma Brown (88) Camden Swiss 2:56.64
Anna Harris (88) T5 Ldn West DNF
Hannah Malpass (87) T5 Ldn West DIS T 4L.

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Lauren Cogdale (88) East Essex 2:29.09
2. Rebecca Callard (87) T5 Ldn West 2:31.08
3. Katie Whitnall (85) Dover Life 2:31.26
4. Laura Hook (86) Hants North 2:31.74
5. Stephanie Wilson (86) Wycombe Dist 2:32.66
6. Clare Woodcock (85) Havant & Wat 2:34.75
7. Lucy Dunsford (87) T5 Ldn West 2:35.84
8. Hannah-Marie Stevens (88) Portsmouth N 2:36.75
9. Danielle Watts (88) Barnet Copt 2:42.22
10. Aneeka Shah (87) Barnet Copt 2:43.46
10. Jenny Armstrong (86) Dartf'd Swan 2:43.46
12. Rebecca Longley (87) Rushmoor Ryl 2:43.66
13. Jennifer Slaymaker (88) Bo Waltham F 2:44.88
14. Heidi M Swanston (86) Harrow Weald 2:49.89
15. Emma Brown (88) Camden Swiss 2:56.64
Anna Harris (88) T5 Ldn West DNF
Hannah Malpass (87) T5 Ldn West DIS T 4L.

<top>

 

EVENT 35 MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Simon Burnett (83) Wycombe Dist 1:56.12
2. Matthew Glass (84) T5 Ldn West 1:57.33
3. Jonathan Bone (83) Rtw Monson 1:57.59
4. James Smithers (85) T5 Ldn West 1:58.39
5. Lewis Owens (87) Cant'bury CC 1:58.47
6. Michael Sturgess (84) Wycombe Dist 1:59.37
7. Simon Porter (83) Havant & Wat 1:59.61
8. Darren Chappell (84) Saxon Crown 1:59.88
9. Joshua Ker (85) Chelmsford 2:00.21
10. Simon Winterbottom (84) Hants North 2:00.99
11. Craig Simmons (85) Dover Life 2:01.66
12. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 2:01.74
13. Max Underhay (87) Portsmouth N 2:01.89
14. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 2:01.95
15. Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West 2:02.49
16. Nicholas Harris (84) T5 Ldn West 2:02.54
17. Adam Knight (84) Dover Life 2:02.77
18. Sean Quirke (82) Portsmouth N 2:03.00
19. Marc Garlick (85) Wycombe Dist 2:03.15
20. Andrew Swanston (84) Barnet Copt 2:03.33
21. Toby Hanson (85) Hants North 2:03.51
22. Lee Ladlow (86) Thurrock 2:04.21
23. Steven Norman (85) Portsmouth N 2:04.39
24. William Felgate (82) Portsmouth N 2:04.64
25. James Clarke (88) Cant'bury CC 2:04.91
26. Chris Walker (86) Fareham N'ds 2:05.15
27. Chris Sutton (85) Brighton 2:05.16
28. Daniel Bennett (83) Wycombe Dist 2:05.62
29. Ryan Spencer (86) Portsmouth N 2:05.66
30. Luke Twyman (86) Hatfield 2:05.73
31. Gavin Francis (84) T5 Ldn West 2:06.09
32. James Benjafield (84) Wycombe Dist 2:06.12
33. Daniel Eves (85) Bracknell 2:06.57
34. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 2:06.86
35. Daniel Gomme (83) Wycombe Dist 2:07.61
36. Adam Patterson (85) Dover Life 2:08.00
37. Adam Baglin (85) Bracknell 2:08.06
38. Connor Parker (86) Bo Waltham F 2:08.25
39. Oliver Jarvis (85) Portsmouth N 2:08.52
40. Cory Zimmerman (83) Camden Swiss 2:08.71
41. Matthew Duncan (86) T5 Ldn West 2:09.13
42. Kieron Fenn (87) Rtw Monson 2:09.89
43. Tim Woska (85) Barnet Copt 2:10.39
44. Nicholas Grover (84) Wycombe Dist 2:11.61
45. Edward Askham-Spencer (86) Fareham N'ds 2:11.91
46. Christopher Timms (88) Harrow Weald 2:12.85
47. Kane Putnam (85) Wycombe Dist 2:13.23
48. Ben Woska (88) Barnet Copt 2:13.49
49. Ross Bish (88) Brighton 2:13.79
50. Robert Coe (87) Rushmoor Ryl 2:13.88
51. Kevin Green (86) Harrow Weald 2:14.83
52. Michael Reader (84) Solent Raid 2:15.67
53. Andrew Windard (87) Witham Dolph 2:16.22
54. Alan Nancarrow (74) Fareham N'ds 2:16.46
55. Liam Eagle (87) Bracknell 2:16.89
56. James Byrne (88) Harrow Weald 2:17.38
57. Jay Ellis (86) Camden Swiss 2:18.23
58. Paul Lindsay (85) Crawley 2:18.26
59. Oliver Espinasse (84) Hants North 2:19.63
60. Jonathan Quinn (90) Potters Bar 2:20.52
61. Jonathan Streeter (84) Crawley 2:22.17

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. James Smithers (85) T5 Ldn West 1:58.39
2. Lewis Owens (87) Cant'bury CC 1:58.47
3. Joshua Ker (85) Chelmsford 2:00.21
4. Craig Simmons (85) Dover Life 2:01.66
5. Jamil Mirza (85) Barnet Copt 2:01.74
6. Max Underhay (87) Portsmouth N 2:01.89
7. Bradley Lyddon (85) Barnet Copt 2:01.95
8. Nigel Tse (87) T5 Ldn West 2:02.49
9. Marc Garlick (85) Wycombe Dist 2:03.15
10. Toby Hanson (85) Hants North 2:03.51
11. Lee Ladlow (86) Thurrock 2:04.21
12. Steven Norman (85) Portsmouth N 2:04.39
13. James Clarke (88) Cant'bury CC 2:04.91
14. Chris Walker (86) Fareham N'ds 2:05.15
15. Chris Sutton (85) Brighton 2:05.16
16. Ryan Spencer (86) Portsmouth N 2:05.66
17. Luke Twyman (86) Hatfield 2:05.73
18. Daniel Eves (85) Bracknell 2:06.57
19. Richard Dodds (87) Barnet Copt 2:06.86
20. Adam Patterson (85) Dover Life 2:08.00
21. Adam Baglin (85) Bracknell 2:08.06
22. Connor Parker (86) Bo Waltham F 2:08.25
23. Oliver Jarvis (85) Portsmouth N 2:08.52
24. Matthew Duncan (86) T5 Ldn West 2:09.13
25. Kieron Fenn (87) Rtw Monson 2:09.89
26. Tim Woska (85) Barnet Copt 2:10.39
27. Edward Askham-Spencer (86) Fareham N'ds 2:11.91
28. Christopher Timms (88) Harrow Weald 2:12.85
29. Kane Putnam (85) Wycombe Dist 2:13.23
30. Ben Woska (88) Barnet Copt 2:13.49
31. Ross Bish (88) Brighton 2:13.79
32. Robert Coe (87) Rushmoor Ryl 2:13.88
33. Kevin Green (86) Harrow Weald 2:14.83
34. Andrew Windard (87) Witham Dolph 2:16.22
35. Liam Eagle (87) Bracknell 2:16.89
36. James Byrne (88) Harrow Weald 2:17.38
37. Jay Ellis (86) Camden Swiss 2:18.23
38. Paul Lindsay (85) Crawley 2:18.26
39. Jonathan Quinn (90) Potters Bar 2:20.52

EVENT 36 LADIES 1500 Metres FREESTYLE

OPEN AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jennifer Hunter (82) T5 Ldn West 17:01.49
2. Paula Wood (78) T5 Ldn West 17:02.44
3. Jo Chapman (79) Hatfield 17:31.03
4. Katie Carter (84) Guildford Ct 17:31.13
5. Ashley Harris (89) Barnet Copt 18:37.53
6. Joelle Bryan (87) T5 Ldn West 18:53.52
7. Claire Hill (88) Barnet Copt 18:58.83
8. Gemma Francis (82) T5 Ldn West 18:59.64
9. Lauren Preston (86) Rushmoor Ryl 19:04.31
10. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 19:06.44
11. Fay Keveren (87) T5 Ldn West 19:22.09
12. Jennifer Slaymaker (88) Bo Waltham F 19:38.14

16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Ashley Harris (89) Barnet Copt 18:37.53
2. Joelle Bryan (87) T5 Ldn West 18:53.52
3. Claire Hill (88) Barnet Copt 18:58.83
4. Lauren Preston (86) Rushmoor Ryl 19:04.31
5. Kelly Sanders (87) Potters Bar 19:06.44
6. Fay Keveren (87) T5 Ldn West 19:22.09
7. Jennifer Slaymaker (88) Bo Waltham F 19:38.14