2008
2
Feb
Hants & South Coast Gemini Trophy @ The Aquadrome, Basingstoke

Results

Event Details Isle of Wight Basingstoke Bluefins Eastleigh Isle of Wight Basingstoke Bluefins Eastleigh
TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts
1 G U/11 50m Breaststroke 58.53 5 2 1:01.42 6 1 47.97 1 6 55.93 3 4 58.04 4 3 50.47 2 5
2 B U/11 50m Breaststroke 52.79 3 4 52.44 2 5 49.34 1 6 52.99 4 3 54.25 5 2 1:00.12 6 1
3 G U/14 50m Breaststroke 47.03 5 2 44.23 3 4 37.77 1 6 41.44 2 5 50.41 6 1 46.47 4 3
4 B U/14 50m Breaststroke 42.83 3 4 40.69 2 5 40.45 1 6 46.67 5 2 D 0 44.32 4 3
5 G U/16 50m Breaststroke D 0 41.72 3 4 37.38 1 6 40.85 2 5 46.50 5 2 42.25 4 3
6 B U/16 50m Breaststroke 40.20 5 2 38.63 4 3 34.52 2 5 34.39 1 6 36.72 3 4 40.81 6 1
7 G U/12 50m Breaststroke 54.48 5 2 D 0 49.93 2 5 53.25 4 3 52.78 3 4 48.76 1 6
8 B U/12 50m Breaststroke 1:00.32 6 1 46.09 1 6 48.09 2 5 51.87 5 2 50.98 4 3 50.13 3 4
9 G Open 100m Butterfly 1:29.37 6 1 1:17.73 3 4 1:15.84 2 5 1:18.82 4 3 1:13.61 1 6 1:19.57 5 2
10 M Open 100m Butterfly 1:18.51 5 2 1:01.48 1 6 1:07.54 4 3 1:19.02 6 1 1:05.98 3 4 1:03.99 2 5
11 G U/11 50m Backstroke 54.65 4 3 51.03 2 5 D 0 55.04 5 2 51.21 3 4 46.40 1 6
12 B U/11 50m Backstroke 48.16 3 4 42.38 1 6 48.35 4 3 47.62 2 5 53.48 6 1 52.20 5 2
13 G U/14 50m Backstroke 37.94 2 5 40.00 6 1 38.83 3 4 37.07 1 6 39.82 5 2 39.18 4 3
14 B U/14 50m Backstroke 40.43 5 2 37.08 2 5 38.51 3 4 36.46 1 6 38.69 4 3 43.43 6 1
15 G U/16 50m Butterfly 40.23 6 1 35.99 5 2 34.43 2 5 33.49 1 6 34.70 3 4 35.95 4 3
16 B U/16 50m Butterfly 33.38 5 2 32.17 4 3 30.81 1 6 30.90 2 5 31.85 3 4 35.00 6 1
17 Mix Open 200m FS Relay 2:07.89 6 1 1:52.43 1 6 2:02.97 5 2 1:56.79 4 3 1:55.18 2 5 1:55.72 3 4
18 Mix U/12 100m FS Relay 1:15.69 6 1 1:07.37 1 6 1:11.62 4 3 1:09.22 2 5 1:10.26 3 4 1:12.86 5 2
19 Mix U/11 100m Med Relay 1:34.77 5 2 1:30.16 3 4 1:30.73 4 3 1:36.08 6 1 1:26.42 1 6 1:27.81 2 5
20 Mix U/14 100m Med Relay 1:11.75 5 2 1:09.17 3 4 1:08.30 1 6 1:09.16 2 5 1:10.60 4 3 1:11.96 6 1
21 Mix U/16 100m Med Relay 1:09.05 6 1 1:01.63 2 5 1:01.99 3 4 1:01.41 1 6 1:03.65 5 2 1:02.57 4 3
22 G U/12 50m Butterfly 50.73 4 3 37.62 1 6 43.69 2 5 47.10 3 4 D 0 51.57 5 2
23 B U/12 50m Butterfly D 0 D 0 50.61 3 4 56.67 4 3 40.23 1 6 44.51 2 5
24 G Open 100m Backstroke 1:24.99 5 2 1:15.15 2 5 1:19.08 4 3 1:25.13 6 1 1:17.21 3 4 1:10.71 1 6
25 M Open 100m Backstroke 1:14.80 6 1 1:05.42 2 5 59.51 1 6 1:11.16 5 2 1:08.68 4 3 1:07.63 3 4
26 G U/11 50m Freestyle 45.18 5 2 42.24 2 5 42.20 1 6 43.04 3 4 49.95 6 1 43.35 4 3
27 B U/11 50m Freestyle 44.77 6 1 32.94 1 6 43.07 4 3 40.53 3 4 34.72 2 5 43.67 5 2
28 G U/14 50m Freestyle 33.60 5 2 33.17 4 3 32.95 3 4 32.20 2 5 34.78 6 1 29.85 1 6
29 B U/14 50m Freestyle 32.92 6 1 32.30 5 2 31.48 3 4 31.59 4 3 31.41 2 5 30.87 1 6
30 G U/16 50m Backstroke 41.26 6 1 33.72 1 6 34.22 2 5 38.06 5 2 35.98 4 3 35.93 3 4
31 B U/16 50m Backstroke 36.42 5 2 31.31 1 6 31.88 2 5 33.94 4 3 37.11 6 1 33.02 3 4
32 G U/12 50m Backstroke 50.57 6 1 43.04 1 6 43.29 2 5 48.16 4 3 49.33 5 2 45.10 3 4
33 B U/12 50m Backstroke 53.21 6 1 41.02 1 6 44.84 4 3 47.90 5 2 42.61 2 5 43.48 3 4
34 G Open 100m Breaststroke 1:44.47 6 1 1:27.38 2 5 1:32.66 4 3 1:32.88 5 2 1:27.99 3 4 1:19.96 1 6
35 M Open 100m Breaststroke 1:17.75 1 6 1:17.79 2 5 1:20.15 3 4 1:21.48 6 1 1:21.03 4 3 1:21.37 5 2
36 G U/11 25m Butterfly 26.34 3 4 D 0 D 0 23.65 2 5 26.46 4 3 20.91 1 6
37 B U/11 25m Butterfly 26.16 5 2 17.52 1 6 29.12 6 1 25.75 4 3 19.95 2 5 21.70 3 4
38 G U/14 50m Butterfly 42.35 6 1 37.59 2 5 34.54 1 6 41.60 5 2 38.44 3 4 38.67 4 3
39 B U/14 50m Butterfly 41.65 6 1 35.10 2 5 41.42 5 2 40.78 4 3 37.32 3 4 34.97 1 6
40 G U/16 50m Freestyle 30.33 1 6 30.92 4 3 30.74 3 4 30.69 2 5 32.07 6 1 30.95 5 2
41 B U/16 50m Freestyle 30.07 4 3 29.87 3 4 28.77 2 5 27.22 1 6 33.23 6 1 31.01 5 2
42 Mix Open 200m Med Relay 2:26.02 6 1 2:09.15 1 6 2:23.11 5 2 2:21.73 4 3 2:11.51 3 4 2:11.12 2 5
43 Mix U/12 100m Med Relay D 0 1:21.00 2 5 1:21.19 3 4 1:24.56 4 3 1:20.45 1 6 1:26.77 5 2
44 Mix U/11 100m FS Relay 1:21.38 6 1 1:16.39 2 5 1:15.25 1 6 1:16.75 3 4 1:20.61 5 2 1:18.08 4 3
45 Mix U/14 100m FS Relay 1:02.07 4 3 59.71 2 5 1:02.67 6 1 58.85 1 6 1:02.10 5 2 1:01.29 3 4
46 Mix U/16 100m FS Relay 57.99 6 1 54.29 1 6 55.74 3 4 54.38 2 5 57.82 5 2 56.25 4 3
47 G U/12 50m Freestyle 37.03 2 5 39.69 4 3 37.42 3 4 35.81 1 6 40.26 5 2 42.24 6 1
48 B U/12 50m Freestyle 39.60 5 2 33.54 1 6 38.41 4 3 41.19 6 1 35.06 2 5 36.90 3 4
49 G Open 100m Freestyle 1:15.30 6 1 1:06.58 2 5 1:08.85 5 2 1:07.62 3 4 1:04.87 1 6 1:08.40 4 3
50 M Open 100m Freestyle 1:03.94 6 1 55.87 1 6 58.02 3 4 59.10 4 3 57.87 2 5 1:03.22 5 2
51 Squadron 250m FS Relay 2:41.57 6 1 2:23.94 1 6 2:34.51 4 3 2:33.01 3 4 2:28.13 2 5 2:37.09 5 2
Cumulative Points 101 227 204 186 167 174

Final Results

Isle of Wight 287
Basingstoke Bluefins 394
Eastleigh 378

Disqualifications


EventTeamSwimmerReason for disqualification
4 Basingstoke Bluefins 2 False Start
5 Isle of Wight 1 2 Strokes Under Water at Turn (Lane 1)
7 Basingstoke Bluefins 1 Starting before Starting Signal (Lane 2)
11 Eastleigh 1 Kick on front independent of turn (Lane 3)
22 Basingstoke Bluefins 2 Interupted Stroke (Lane 5)
23 Isle of Wight 1 Starting Before Starting Signal (Lane 1)
23 Basingstoke Bluefins 1 Alternating Legs (Lane 2)
36 Basingstoke Bluefins 1 False Start (Lane 2)
36 Eastleigh 1 Arms Moving Forward under water at finish (Lane 3)
43 Isle of Wight 1 4th Swimmer left block before 3rd Touched (Lane 1)