2006
4
Feb
Hants and South Coast Gemini Trophy @ The Aquadrome, Basingstoke

Results

Aquadrome, Basingstoke
Event Details Basingstoke Bluefins Gosport Dolphins Isle of Wight Basingstoke Bluefins Gosport Dolphins Isle of Wight
TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts
1 G U/11 50m Breaststroke 1:04.06 6 1 1 6 55.42 2 5 1:02.05 5 2 1:00.65 3 4 1:00.65 4 3
2 B U/11 50m Breaststroke D 0 57.46 3 4 55.99 1 6 57.35 2 5 1:18.74 5 2 1:00.64 4 3
3 G U/14 50m Breaststroke 46.71 5 2 41.73 1 6 45.14 4 3 45.10 3 4 44.23 2 5 49.85 6 1
4 B U/14 50m Breaststroke 41.72 1 6 49.23 3 4 50.33 4 3 43.43 2 5 54.64 5 2 54.91 6 1
5 G U/16 50m Breaststroke 40.00 1 6 42.64 3 4 46.94 5 2 45.45 4 3 41.45 2 5 49.82 6 1
6 B U/16 50m Breaststroke 34.53 1 6 39.57 4 3 36.80 2 5 41.22 6 1 38.54 3 4 40.65 5 2
7 G U/12 50m Breaststroke 48.53 1 6 50.23 2 5 50.29 3 4 52.04 4 3 55.69 5 2 59.01 6 1
8 B U/12 50m Breaststroke 47.19 1 6 47.53 3 4 51.45 5 2 47.43 2 5 51.18 4 3 1:01.63 6 1
9 G Open 100m Butterfly 1:15.29 3 4 1:28.46 5 2 1:23.91 4 3 1:13.92 1 6 1:14.72 2 5 D 0
10 M Open 100m Butterfly 1:00.87 1 6 1:08.50 3 4 1:16.02 5 2 1:05.61 2 5 1:14.84 4 3 1:17.98 6 1
11 G U/11 50m Backstroke 50.29 2 5 43.87 1 6 52.03 3 4 53.39 5 2 54.46 6 1 52.27 4 3
12 B U/11 50m Backstroke 51.46 1 6 52.79 3 4 55.20 4 3 52.42 2 5 57.51 5 2 57.99 6 1
13 G U/14 50m Backstroke 35.17 1 6 35.33 2 5 36.93 5 2 36.90 4 3 36.40 3 4 41.45 6 1
14 B U/14 50m Backstroke 40.64 2 5 40.17 1 6 D 0 41.25 3 4 43.17 4 3 44.43 5 2
15 G U/16 50m Butterfly 36.04 3 4 33.64 1 6 37.93 5 2 35.91 2 5 36.70 4 3 44.04 6 1
16 B U/16 50m Butterfly 34.63 2 5 32.48 1 6 35.96 4 3 38.14 5 2 38.16 6 1 35.35 3 4
17 Mix Open 200m FS Relay 1:55.63 1 6 2:00.94 4 3 1:55.67 2 5 2:01.45 5 2 D 0 2:00.61 3 4
18 Mix U/12 100m FS Relay 1:13.72 3 4 1:09.25 1 6 1:12.11 2 5 1:18.46 4 3 D 0 1:20.43 5 2
19 Mix U/11 100m Med Relay 1:29.54 1 6 1:37.82 3 4 1:37.33 2 5 D 0 D 0 1:51.86 4 3
20 Mix U/14 100m Med Relay D 0 1:11.01 1 6 1:12.11 2 5 1:13.08 3 4 1:14.61 4 3 1:19.52 5 2
21 Mix U/16 100m Med Relay 1:04.39 3 4 1:03.93 1 6 1:05.73 4 3 1:08.02 5 2 1:04.31 2 5 1:13.91 6 1
22 G U/12 50m Butterfly 43.58 1 6 51.17 4 3 50.96 3 4 48.75 2 5 52.68 5 2 D 0
23 B U/12 50m Butterfly 45.33 2 5 D 0 44.60 1 6 D 0 D 0 50.43 3 4
24 G Open 100m Backstroke 1:09.82 1 6 1:16.22 2 5 1:17.04 4 3 1:16.66 3 4 1:26.28 5 2 1:26.76 6 1
25 M Open 100m Backstroke 1:04.86 1 6 1:10.10 5 2 1:09.44 2 5 1:09.52 3 4 1:10.08 4 3 1:17.96 6 1
26 G U/11 50m Freestyle 44.43 2 5 41.18 1 6 53.81 6 1 47.17 4 3 45.77 3 4 50.99 5 2
27 B U/11 50m Freestyle 35.11 1 6 50.63 4 3 39.68 2 5 45.98 3 4 53.70 5 2 59.54 6 1
28 G U/14 50m Freestyle 32.90 5 2 32.55 4 3 30.92 1 6 32.01 2 5 32.44 3 4 35.13 6 1
29 B U/14 50m Freestyle 32.90 1 6 36.46 4 3 35.86 2 5 36.87 6 1 36.70 5 2 36.36 3 4
30 G U/16 50m Backstroke 34.12 1 6 37.33 3 4 39.05 5 2 37.38 4 3 35.80 2 5 43.12 6 1
31 B U/16 50m Backstroke 33.62 2 5 32.31 1 6 40.42 6 1 35.12 4 3 34.68 3 4 36.73 5 2
32 G U/12 50m Backstroke 43.78 3 4 41.47 1 6 42.91 2 5 45.58 5 2 44.66 4 3 56.92 6 1
33 B U/12 50m Backstroke 43.63 1 6 46.10 3 4 50.28 4 3 43.75 2 5 50.59 5 2 D 0
34 G Open 100m Breaststroke 1:26.23 2 5 1:33.44 5 2 1:31.85 4 3 1:26.26 3 4 1:24.76 1 6 1:39.71 6 1
35 M Open 100m Breaststroke 1:08.01 1 6 1:27.03 5 2 1:19.95 3 4 1:15.17 2 5 1:29.01 6 1 1:22.90 4 3
36 G U/11 25m Butterfly 24.39 2 5 26.37 5 2 24.76 3 4 23.70 1 6 25.44 4 3 31.81 6 1
37 B U/11 25m Butterfly 26.25 4 3 25.89 3 4 24.28 2 5 20.23 1 6 D 0 D 0
38 G U/14 50m Butterfly 38.75 5 2 35.87 1 6 36.28 2 5 37.11 3 4 37.23 4 3 44.11 6 1
39 B U/14 50m Butterfly 36.09 1 6 47.88 5 2 47.61 4 3 41.72 2 5 42.89 3 4 53.05 6 1
40 G U/16 50m Freestyle 33.13 2 5 33.14 3 4 32.00 1 6 34.49 5 2 33.86 4 3 35.52 6 1
41 B U/16 50m Freestyle 30.42 2 5 31.45 4 3 29.55 1 6 31.50 5 2 31.92 6 1 31.37 3 4
42 Mix Open 200m Med Relay 2:02.67 1 6 2:20.13 5 2 2:19.93 4 3 2:13.80 2 5 2:17.51 3 4 2:22.08 6 1
43 Mix U/12 100m Med Relay 1:27.75 2 5 1:25.14 1 6 D 0 1:28.80 3 4 D 0 1:41.09 4 3
44 Mix U/11 100m FS Relay 1:36.56 5 2 1:23.64 2 5 1:22.46 1 6 1:37.90 6 1 1:34.34 3 4 1:34.74 4 3
45 Mix U/14 100m FS Relay 1:03.11 3 4 1:01.99 1 6 1:02.90 2 5 1:05.55 4 3 1:07.84 6 1 1:07.39 5 2
46 Mix U/16 100m FS Relay 56.89 2 5 56.34 1 6 57.96 3 4 1:01.87 5 2 1:00.15 4 3 1:02.44 6 1
47 G U/12 50m Freestyle 37.15 1 6 37.48 3 4 47.06 6 1 45.65 5 2 37.23 2 5 42.07 4 3
48 B U/12 50m Freestyle 38.48 2 5 39.54 3 4 38.04 1 6 41.13 4 3 44.52 5 2 47.93 6 1
49 G Open 100m Freestyle 1:05.51 1 6 1:12.13 4 3 1:08.66 2 5 1:09.96 3 4 1:14.15 5 2 1:16.55 6 1
50 M Open 100m Freestyle 59.92 3 4 1:02.37 6 1 58.89 2 5 56.63 1 6 1:00.12 4 3 1:00.80 5 2
51 Squadron 250m FS Relay 2:28.91 1 6 2:39.35 3 4 2:38.03 2 5 2:40.54 4 3 2:50.21 5 2 2:54.25 6 1
Cumulative Points 243 211 194 177 137 86
 Total Points   420   348   280            


EventTeamSwimmerReason for disqualification
2 Basingstoke Bluefins 2 arm pulls under water at start
9 Isle of Wight Alternating legs
14 Isle of Wight Off back before turn
17 Gosport Dolphins Flyer 2nd take-over
18 Gosport Dolphins No swimmer
19 Basingstoke Bluefins Alternating legs on fly
19 Gosport Dolphins Alternating legs on breaststroke
20 Basingstoke Bluefins Breaststroke at start of butterfly leg
22 Isle of Wight Alternating legs at turn
23 Gosport Dolphins Arms moving forward under water
23 Basingstoke Bluefins Alternating legs
23 Gosport Dolphins No swimmer
33 Isle of Wight Did not touch wall as part of turn
37 Gosport Dolphins Alternating legs at start
37 Isle of Wight No swimmer
43 Isle of Wight Arms brought forward under water at end of butterfly
43 Gosport Dolphins No swimmer