2003
22
Jun
SCASA Open Water Age Group Competition 2003 @ Royal Albert Docks, London

Results

Royal Albert Docks, London
Sunday 22nd June 2003

Mens 1500m

12-16 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1. David Curant Teddington Middx 21:38

17-24 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1. Michael Morrison Greenwich Bor Mariners 20:36
2nd James Woodhouse Teddington Middx 21m 37s

45-54 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1. Graham Reeve Redhill & Reigate Surrey 27m 59s

55+ Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1. Peter Harris Farnham Tri Surrey 29:27

Womens 1500m

12-16 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1stJennifer SlaymakerWaltham Forest20m 43s

17-24 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1stSarah MartinTeddingtonMiddx23m 57s

35-44 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1stCoral AllenRedhill & ReigateSurrey29m 20s

45-54 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1stSue PepperCity of CanterburyKent41m 59s

Mens 3000m

12-16 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1.Jamie ForrestGlasgow39m 18s
2.Callum PrenticeFauldhouse Penguins40m 21s
3.Jamie LoganGlasgow42m 57s

25-29 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1st.Adam AclandTeddingtonMiddx42m 10s

45-54 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1stMartin CoombesHerne BayKent48m 10s

55+ Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1stDave MaceSpencerSurrey1h 17m 50s

Womens 3000M Competition

12-16 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1stEmma WatsonFauldhouse Penguins42m 23s

17-24 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1stLindsey ArrickSpencerSurrey48m 14s

25-34 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1stRachel RichardsonCity of CanterburyKent48m 13s

35-44 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1stAlison StreeterRedhill & ReigateSurrey53m 17s

Mens 4500M Competition

17-24 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1stAaron YeomanScarborough56m 38s
2ndRoss BurgessEast Kilbride1h 05m 16s

25-34 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1stJames LeitchCity of Glasgow55m 47s

35-44 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1stBrian BainSilver City Blues1h 01m 30s
2ndSimon EmmColchester1st Essex1h 09m 29s
3rdJeremiah O'MahonyGators2nd Essex1h 36m 55s

55+ Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1stPeter JollyPortsmouth Northsea1h 22m 46s

Womens 4500M Competition

17-24 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1st.Heather FredriksenSalford58m 57s
2ndLaura McGarveyREN961h 00m 38s
3rdSusan BlackCity of Glasgow1h 03m 21s
4thKaren AndersonFauldhouse Penguins1h 10m 03s

25-34 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1stJanet McleanIncas1h 02m 09s
2ndKatie HopeOtterMiddx1h 16m 10s

35-44 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1st.Annette StewartBlack LionKent1h 42m 38s

45-54 Years

Pos Name Club County Time
1stAndrea GellenCarnegie1h 15m 50s

1500m S.C.A.S.A. Team Event

Pos Club Names
1. Teddington Sarah Martin
Adam Acland
James Woodhouse
2nd Redhill & ReigateCoral Allen
Alison Street
Graham Reeve