2005
11
Jun
SCASA Synchro & 1m Age Group Springboard @ The Quays, Southampton

Results

The Quays
11th June 2005

 

                     Place       Score        Name

 

                    Girls 9 to 11 years 1m Springboard Age Group

 

                       1             128.55       Rachel Holland -- Southampton Diving Academy

                       2             125.60       Georgia Wingrove -- Southampton Diving Academy

 

                       3             119.20       Bethany Watts -- Southampton Diving Academy

 

                    Boys 9 to 11 years 1m Springboard Age Group

 

                       1             109.50       Max Gennings -- Southampton Diving Academy

                       2             101.00       Ciaran Allen -- Southampton Diving Academy

 

                       3               95.45       Stephen Lingard -- Southampton Diving Academy

 

                    Girls 12 to 13 years 1m Springboard Age Group

 

                       1             185.30       Emily Alderman -- Southampton Diving Academy

                       2             154.40       Abbie Smith -- Havering Cormorants Diving Clu

 

                       3             144.10       Eve Niker -- Albatross DC

                       4             142.95       Rebecca Hewitt -- Havering Cormorants Diving Clu

 

                    Boys 12 to 13 years 1m Springboard Age Group

 

                       1             201.45       Jay Tracy -- Southend-on-Sea SC

                       2             187.60       Matthew Roberts -- Beaumont Diving Academy

 

                       3             186.55       Chris Mears -- Southampton Diving Academy

                       4             138.70       Jack Howsham -- Southampton Diving Academy

 

                    Girls 14 to 15 years 1m Springboard Age Group

 

                       1             231.90       Victoria Stoneham -- Southend-on-Sea SC

 

                       2             201.00       Ellie Steel -- Southampton Diving Academy

                       3             168.00       Lydia Moore -- Beaumont Diving Academy

                       4             167.25       Nicola Davies -- Beaumont Diving Academy

 

                       5             153.80       Madeleine Lodge -- Beaumont Diving Academy

                       6             148.30       Francesca Godfroy -- Southampton Diving Academy

 

                    Boys 14 to 15 years 1m Springboard Age Group

 

                       1             215.70       Jack Clewlow -- Southampton Diving Academy

 

                       2             187.90       Matthew Briggs -- Southend-on-Sea SC

                       3             184.15       Ashley Franklin -- Beaumont Diving Academy

 

                    Girls 16 to 18 years 1m Springboard Age Group

 

                       1             279.90       Faye Ratcliff -- Southend-on-Sea SC

 

                       2             260.55       Anna Bennett-Britton -- Southampton Diving Academy

                       3             230.25       Kim Purkis -- Southampton Diving Academy

                       4             224.95       Melissa Harley -- Southampton Diving Academy

 

                    Boys 16 to 18 years 1m Springboard Age Group

 

                       1             256.25       Danny Dowell -- Beaumont Diving Academy

 

                       2             250.40       Pat O'Reilly -- Southampton Diving Academy

                       3             247.15       Dayne Mulford -- Southampton Diving Academy

                       4             240.20       Devin Reilly -- Southampton Diving Academy

 

                    Girls 9 10 & 11 years 1m Springboard Synchro

 

                       1             132.24       Georgia Wingrove + Rachel Holland -- Southampton Diving Academy + Southampton

 

                    Boys 9 10 & 11 years 1m Springboard Synchro

 

                       1             128.91       Max Gennings + Stephen Lingard -- Southampton Diving Academy + Southampton

 

                    Girls 12 to 13 years 1m Springboard Synchro

 

                       1             111.24       Kate Hicks + Bethany Watts -- Southampton Diving Academy + Southampton

 

                    Boys 12 to 13 years 1m Springboard Synchro

 

                       1             144.15       Jack Howsham + Chris Farrow -- Southampton Diving Academy + Southampton

 

                    Girls 14 to 18 years 3m Springboard Syncro

 

                    Group B

 

                       1             150.84       Emily Alderman + Ellie Steel -- Southampton Diving Academy + Southampton

 

                    Group A

 

                       1             166.56       Melissa Harley + Anna Bennett-Britton -- Southampton Diving Academy + Southampton

 

                       2             142.38       Victoria Stoneham + Faye Ratcliff -- Southend-on-Sea SC + Southend-on-Sea SC

 

                    Girls 9 to 11 years Platform Synchro

 

                       1             121.35       Georgia Wingrove + Rachel Holland -- Southampton Diving Academy + Southampton

 

                    Boys 9 to 11 years Platform Synchro

 

                       1             118.29       Stephen Lingard + Max Gennings -- Southampton Diving Academy + Southampton

 

                    Girls 12 to 13 years Platform Synchro

 

                       1             115.02       Kate Hicks + Bethany Watts -- Southampton Diving Academy + Southampton

 

                    Boys 12 to 13 years Platform Synchro

 

                       1             142.44       Jack Howsham + Chris Mears -- Southampton Diving Academy + Southampton

 

                                     141.27       Jay Tracy + Matthew Briggs -- Southend-on-Sea SC + Southend-on-Sea SC

 

                    Girls 14 to 18 years Platform Syncro

 

                    Group B

 

                       1             155.34       Ellie Steel + Emily Alderman -- Southampton Diving Academy + Southampton

 

                    Group A

 

                    1   149.52  Anna Bennett-Britton + Melissa Harley -- Southampton Diving Academy + Southampton

 

                    Boys 14 to 18 years Platform Syncro

 

                    Group B

 

                       1             180.24       Ashley Franklin + Matthew Roberts -- Beaumont Diving Academy + Beaumont Divin

 

                       2             141.27       Jay Tracy + Matthew Briggs -- Southend-on-Sea SC + Southend-on-Sea SC

 

                    Group A

 

                       1             157.23       Pat O'Reilly + Dayne Mulford -- Southampton Diving Academy + Southampton