2002
14
Sep
SCASA Master & Junior Diving Competitions 2002 @ Crystal Palace

Results

Crystal Palace
Saturday September 14th 2002

Female Junior Masters 1m

Place Name Club Score
1 Emily Manktelow RTWM 130.85
2 Susan Brierley BCDC 117.60
3 Natalia Davis BCDC 111.60
4 Sabrina Pattenden SDA 111.40
5 Kay Burford MAID 101.50
6 Sarah Fannin MAID 93.40
7 Rachel Miles MAID 86.90

Male Junior Masters 1m

Place Name Club Score
1 Taz Hollingum SDA 140.90
2 Alan Brough STAR 107.70
3 Stephen Hewat STAR 97.45
4 Tomek Dziedzic BCDC 77.15

Female Junior Masters 3m

Place Name Club Score
1 Emily Manktelow RTWM 152.65
2 Susan Brierley BCDC 116.00
3 Kay Burford MAID 109.40
4 Natalia Davis BCDC 98.10

Male Junior Masters 3m

Place Name Club Score
1 Taz Hollingum SDA 128.35
2 Stephen Hewat STAR 114.65
3 Tomek Dziedzic BCDC 80.20

Female Junior Masters Platform

Place Name Club Score
1 Susan Brierley BCDC 115.35
2 Emily Manktelow RTWM 115.05
3 Natalia Davis BCDC 106.00
4 Kay Burford MAID 104.65
5 Sabrina Pattenden SDA 97.65

Male Junior Masters Platform

Place Name Club Score
1 Taz Hollingum SDA 114.95
2 Tomek Dziedzic BCDC 63.65

Ladies Masters Springboard

Group A (25-34 years)

Place Name Club Score
1 Sonya Edwards STAR 166.90
2 Helen Paszyn BCDC 136.15

Group B (35-49 years)

Place Name Club Score
1 San Youles SDA 116.75
2 Jan Wood HCDC 95.50
3 Val Morrison HCDC 88.10
4 Hazel Perrett MAID 67.40

Group C (50+ years)

Place Name Club Score
1 Jenni Cluskey AMER 136.50
2 Anne Jessell ADC 106.25

Mens Masters Springboard

Group A (25-34 years)

Place Name Club Score
1 Ben Toner SDA 136.55
2 Danny Rechert SDA 109.85
3 Richard Heraty BCDC 105.65

Group B (35-49 years)

Place Name Club Score
1 Neil Mitchell STAR 99.50
2 Dave Small MAID 96.70

Group C (50+ years)

Place Name Club Score
1 Jim McNally HDC 144.55
2 Peter Jewell SADC 101.35
3 Peter Curtis BCDC 68.75

Ladies Masters Platform

Group A (25-34 years)

Place Name Club Score
1 Sonya Edwards STAR 145.85

Group B (35-49 years)

No Entries

Group C (50+ years)

Place Name Club Score
1 Jenni Cluskey AMER 77.90

Mens Masters Springboard

Group A (25-34 years)

Place Name Club Score
1 Richard Heraty BCDC 99.45
2 Danny Rechert SDA 98.10

Group B (35-49 years)

Place Name Club Score
1 Dave Small MAID 94.00
2 Colin Small MAID 77.75

Group C (50+ years)

Place Name Club Score
1 Jim McNally HDC 89.95
2 Peter Jewell SADC 78.95

Clubs

ADC - Albatross Diving Club
AMER - Amersham Swimming Club
BCDC - Barnet Copthall Diving Club
HCDC - Havering Cormorants Diving Club
HDC - Highgate Diving Club
MAID - Maidstone Swimming Club
RTWM - Royal Tunbridge Wells Monson SC
SADC - St Albans Diving Club
SDA - Southampton Diving Academy
STAR - Star Diving Club