2005
24
Sep
Rother League Round 3 @ The Aquadrome, Basingstoke

Results

Basingstoke
Event Details Epsom and District Guildford City Farnham Basingstoke Bluefins Isle of Wight
TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts
1 G Open 100m Butterfly 1:16.09 3 3 1:13.85 2 4 1:20.87 4 2 1:12.59 1 5 1:36.55 5 1
2 B Open 100m Butterfly 1:08.26 2 4 1:12.50 4 2 1:09.30 3 3 1:00.90 1 5 1:15.61 5 1
3 G U/16 100m Breaststroke 1:26.50 3 3 1:21.59 1 5 1:31.51 5 1 1:25.17 2 4 1:29.60 4 2
4 B U/16 100m Breaststroke 1:24.15 4 2 1:14.33 1 5 1:17.50 2 4 1:18.33 3 3 1:29.12 5 1
5 G U/12 50m Freestyle 39.18 5 1 32.59 1 5 35.10 3 3 33.00 2 4 35.12 4 2
6 B U/12 50m Freestyle 44.94 5 1 35.52 2 4 34.98 1 5 37.06 4 2 36.93 3 3
7 G U/14 50m Butterfly 42.06 5 1 32.95 1 5 33.10 2 4 34.75 3 3 37.20 4 2
8 B U/14 50m Butterfly 43.23 5 1 35.76 2 4 38.92 4 2 33.86 1 5 38.32 3 3
9 G Open 100m Breaststroke 1:27.67 3 3 1:26.29 2 4 1:27.98 4 2 1:20.47 1 5 1:36.25 5 1
10 B Open 100m Breaststroke 1:20.20 4 2 1:16.25 2 4 1:19.67 3 3 1:11.17 1 5 1:25.61 5 1
11 G U/16 100m Ind Medley 1:20.74 4 2 1:15.29 2 4 1:17.19 3 3 1:13.02 1 5 1:21.97 5 1
12 B U/16 100m Ind Medley 1:14.36 3 3 1:09.01 1 5 1:17.24 4 2 1:11.45 2 4 1:21.14 5 1
13 G U/12 50m Butterfly 46.75 3 3 37.09 1 5 47.11 4 2 39.18 2 4 47.22 5 1
14 B U/12 50m Butterfly 46.89 4 2 40.74 1 5 43.59 2 4 44.17 3 3 49.14 5 1
15 G U/14 50m Backstroke 38.22 5 1 38.14 4 2 35.03 1 5 35.60 2 4 37.69 3 3
16 B U/14 50m Backstroke 41.20 5 1 33.87 1 5 39.02 4 2 38.19 2 4 38.41 3 3
17 G Open 100m Backstroke 1:17.73 4 2 1:15.58 2 4 1:18.76 5 1 1:07.35 1 5 1:15.64 3 3
18 B Open 100m Backstroke 1:06.88 2 4 1:11.31 4 2 1:11.47 5 1 1:03.26 1 5 1:10.94 3 3
19 G U/16 100m Med Relay 1:10.28 4 2 1:05.69 2 4 1:08.60 3 3 1:04.91 1 5 1:10.41 5 1
20 B U/16 100m Med Relay 1:05.00 4 2 1:00.24 2 4 1:04.45 3 3 59.08 1 5 1:08.09 5 1
21 G U/12 100m FS Relay 1:13.68 5 1 1:05.90 2 4 1:08.07 3 3 1:05.41 1 5 1:09.13 4 2
22 B U/12 100m FS Relay 1:13.27 4 2 1:06.61 2 4 1:06.51 1 5 D 0 1:11.07 3 3
23 G U/14 100m Med Relay 1:15.94 5 1 1:06.66 1 5 1:10.04 2 4 1:11.64 4 2 1:11.13 3 3
24 B U/14 100m Med Relay 1:14.47 4 2 1:04.97 1 5 1:14.48 5 1 1:07.70 2 4 1:11.00 3 3
25 G Open 100m FS Relay 56.57 2 4 57.67 4 2 56.67 3 3 55.29 1 5 1:00.71 5 1
26 B Open 100m FS Relay 52.04 4 2 49.53 2 4 52.57 5 1 47.93 1 5 51.18 3 3
27 G U/16 100m Butterfly 1:29.40 4 2 1:11.94 1 5 1:25.19 3 3 1:14.42 2 4 1:29.95 5 1
28 B U/16 100m Butterfly 1:27.46 3 3 1:12.59 2 4 D 0 1:11.22 1 5 1:27.83 4 2
29 G U/12 50m Backstroke 47.02 4 2 36.78 1 5 42.75 3 3 41.83 2 4 47.88 5 1
30 B U/12 50m Backstroke 50.46 4 2 40.43 1 5 41.09 2 4 46.10 3 3 51.31 5 1
31 G U/14 50m Breaststroke 45.70 4 2 42.49 2 4 44.08 3 3 42.36 1 5 46.40 5 1
32 B U/14 50m Breaststroke D 0 40.53 3 3 43.68 4 2 36.72 1 5 39.53 2 4
33 G Open 100m Ind Medley 1:15.08 3 3 1:14.93 2 4 1:16.25 4 2 1:11.19 1 5 1:19.31 5 1
34 B Open 100m Ind Medley 1:07.02 3 3 1:06.22 2 4 1:11.45 4 2 1:02.02 1 5 1:11.81 5 1
35 G U/16 100m Freestyle 1:09.74 5 1 1:07.62 3 3 1:06.41 2 4 1:06.31 1 5 1:09.21 4 2
36 B U/16 100m Freestyle 1:05.84 2 4 D 0 1:09.33 4 2 1:00.72 1 5 1:07.57 3 3
37 G U/12 50m Breaststroke 51.36 4 2 42.36 1 5 49.27 2 4 50.40 3 3 D 0
38 B U/12 50m Breaststroke 55.44 5 1 47.66 2 4 48.98 3 3 44.91 1 5 55.04 4 2
39 G U/14 50m Freestyle 33.90 4 2 29.37 1 5 30.11 2 4 31.35 3 3 37.62 5 1
40 B U/14 50m Freestyle 32.41 4 2 30.91 2 4 33.06 5 1 31.52 3 3 30.53 1 5
41 G Open 100m Freestyle 1:07.63 4 2 1:07.15 3 3 1:05.00 2 4 1:03.02 1 5 1:13.89 5 1
42 B Open 100m Freestyle 1:11.54 5 1 58.44 2 4 1:00.37 4 2 55.51 1 5 59.21 3 3
43 G U/16 100m Backstroke 1:35.57 5 1 1:14.44 2 4 1:15.54 3 3 1:10.31 1 5 1:21.95 4 2
44 B U/16 100m Backstroke 1:16.81 3 3 1:07.48 1 5 1:28.48 5 1 1:09.25 2 4 1:22.33 4 2
45 G U/12 100m Med Relay 1:27.84 5 1 1:14.44 1 5 1:20.67 3 3 1:17.84 2 4 1:22.30 4 2
46 B U/12 100m Med Relay 1:29.20 4 2 1:17.71 1 5 1:22.56 3 3 1:19.90 2 4 1:30.78 5 1
47 G U/14 100m FS Relay D 0 58.92 1 5 1:01.86 2 4 1:03.33 4 2 1:03.23 3 3
48 B U/14 100m FS Relay 1:03.57 5 1 56.61 1 5 1:02.46 4 2 59.44 2 4 1:01.79 3 3
49 G Open 100m Med Relay 1:02.84 1 5 1:04.87 4 2 1:04.53 3 3 1:02.88 2 4 1:10.61 5 1
50 B Open 100m Med Relay 57.38 2 4 57.60 3 3 59.45 4 2 55.72 1 5 1:00.53 5 1
51 G U/16 100m FS Relay 1:03.56 5 1 58.88 3 3 57.13 2 4 56.71 1 5 1:01.16 4 2
52 B U/16 100m FS Relay 55.99 3 3 53.03 1 5 1:00.37 5 1 53.33 2 4 56.52 4 2
53 Squadron 200m FS Relay 1:55.69 3 3 1:50.47 2 4 1:55.79 4 2 1:49.59 1 5 1:58.03 5 1
Cumulative Points 111 214 143 222 99


EventTeamSwimmerReason for disqualification
22 Basingstoke Bluefins False Start
28 Farnham Arms moving forward under water
32 Epsom and District Fly arms on entering water
36 Guildford City Moving at start
37 Isle of Wight Fly kick for first 5 metres
47 Epsom and District Flyer 3rd take-over