2007
6
Oct
Hants and South Coast Junior Cup @ Basingstoke

Results

06/10/07 - Hants and South Coast Junior Cup - Basingstoke
Event Details Bracknell Ferndown Haslemere Guildford Woking Basingstoke Beau Sejour
TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts
1 G U14 100m Breaststroke 1:27.35 4 4 1:26.64 2 6 1:26.93 3 5 1:21.14 1 7 1:38.28 6 2 D 0 1:33.49 5 3
2 B U14 100m Breaststroke 1:26.77 5 3 1:23.52 1 7 D 0 1:26.31 3 5 1:26.69 4 4 1:30.58 6 2 1:25.06 2 6
3 G U13 50m Breaststroke 41.40 4 4 40.31 3 5 37.79 1 7 41.63 5 3 43.76 7 1 42.90 6 2 39.73 2 6
4 B U13 50m Breaststroke 35.53 1 7 44.77 7 1 38.69 2 6 40.94 3 5 43.69 6 2 40.95 4 4 42.71 5 3
5 G U11 25m Butterfly 17.32 3 5 17.62 4 4 17.21 2 6 16.51 1 7 18.83 5 3 19.38 7 1 19.30 6 2
6 B U11 25m Butterfly 19.50 6 2 20.17 7 1 17.18 2 6 16.49 1 7 19.19 5 3 18.11 4 4 17.85 3 5
7 G U12 50m Butterfly 40.36 5 3 37.42 1 7 39.16 4 4 38.17 3 5 40.38 6 2 37.97 2 6 D 0
8 B U12 50m Butterfly 39.52 6 2 34.58 3 5 40.88 7 1 37.60 4 4 37.87 5 3 34.23 1 7 34.51 2 6
9 G U14 100m Ind Medley 1:13.59 2 6 1:13.77 3 5 1:16.26 5 3 1:11.81 1 7 1:24.80 7 1 1:18.62 6 2 1:15.86 4 4
10 B U14 100m Ind Medley 1:08.69 1 7 1:17.09 6 2 1:17.06 5 3 1:15.34 4 4 1:23.33 7 1 1:13.36 3 5 1:12.33 2 6
11 G 13 50m Freestyle 30.43 2 6 31.06 3 5 30.05 1 7 31.19 4 4 33.81 7 1 32.22 6 2 31.47 5 3
12 B 13 50m Freestyle 30.72 3 5 32.97 6 2 30.65 2 6 29.78 1 7 33.51 7 1 31.76 5 3 31.06 4 4
13 G U11 100m FS Relay 1:08.63 5 3 1:09.87 6 2 1:06.62 3 5 1:04.29 1 7 1:06.96 4 4 1:12.75 7 1 1:06.44 2 6
14 B U11 100m FS Relay D 0 1:11.84 6 2 1:04.37 2 6 1:03.12 1 7 1:09.96 5 3 1:09.92 4 4 1:06.68 3 5
15 G U12 100m FS Relay 1:06.14 6 2 1:00.84 1 7 1:02.93 3 5 1:02.53 2 6 1:06.05 4 3.5 1:06.05 4 3.5 1:07.16 7 1
16 B U12 100m FS Relay 1:05.72 7 1 59.40 1 7 1:03.51 6 2 1:03.11 4 4 1:00.28 2 6 1:03.36 5 3 1:02.83 3 5
17 G U14 100m Med Relay 1:04.60 4 4 1:04.34 2 6 1:04.42 3 5 1:01.38 1 7 1:07.71 6 2 1:06.57 5 3 1:10.62 7 1
18 B U14 100m Med Relay 1:06.07 5 3 1:09.78 6 2 1:03.01 1 7 1:04.02 2 6 1:10.84 7 1 1:05.77 4 4 1:04.14 3 5
19 G U13 100m Med Relay 1:05.40 2 6 1:07.14 4 4 1:02.97 1 7 1:06.85 3 5 1:09.97 6 2 1:10.10 7 1 1:08.26 5 3
20 B U13 100m Med Relay 1:05.44 1 7 1:10.61 6 2 1:08.72 5 3 1:06.17 2 6 1:10.63 7 1 1:08.44 4 4 1:08.28 3 5
21 G U11 50m Backstroke 44.75 5 3 45.61 6 2 38.91 3 5 37.19 2 6 37.07 1 7 45.73 7 1 42.28 4 4
22 B U11 50m Backstroke 42.46 6 2 D 0 41.22 3 5 38.89 1 7 42.25 5 3 41.35 4 4 40.97 2 6
23 G U12 50m Freestyle 36.59 7 1 33.57 4 4 33.45 3 5 33.89 5 3 32.96 2 6 32.50 1 7 35.28 6 2
24 B U12 50m Freestyle 36.21 7 1 32.90 6 2 32.04 3 5 32.69 5 3 32.37 4 4 31.28 2 6 31.27 1 7
25 G U14 100m Butterfly 1:13.46 3 5 1:09.41 1 7 1:17.69 4 4 1:11.07 2 6 1:32.96 7 1 1:22.22 5 3 1:26.99 6 2
26 B U14 100m Butterfly 1:09.65 1 7 1:24.12 6 2 1:18.13 5 3 1:14.32 3 5 D 0 1:14.33 4 4 1:14.06 2 6
27 G U13 50m Backstroke 36.16 2 6 39.04 7 1 34.37 1 7 36.63 3 5 38.64 5 3 38.71 6 2 37.71 4 4
28 B U13 50m Backstroke 35.70 3 5 38.29 5 3 36.17 4 4 35.66 2 6 39.23 7 1 38.64 6 2 35.38 1 7
29 G U11 50m Freestyle 34.95 3 5 38.26 6 2 35.27 4 4 34.42 2 6 32.94 1 7 40.35 7 1 35.93 5 3
30 B U11 50m Freestyle 42.33 6 2 38.75 4 4 34.62 1 7 34.98 2 6 36.41 3 5 39.66 5 3 D 0
31 G U12 50m Breaststroke 46.56 6 2 40.77 1 7 50.64 7 1 42.58 3 5 46.24 5 3 41.26 2 6 46.15 4 4
32 B U12 50m Breaststroke 48.11 6 2 41.35 2 6 47.91 5 3 42.07 3 5 41.26 1 7 48.34 7 1 43.32 4 4
33 G U14 100m Freestyle 1:11.62 6 2 1:06.29 3 5 1:04.24 2 6 1:03.41 1 7 1:15.08 7 1 1:07.55 5 3 1:07.52 4 4
34 B U14 100m Freestyle 1:09.52 6 2 1:06.18 4 4 1:05.54 3 5 1:06.46 5 3 1:10.56 7 1 1:03.85 2 6 1:01.58 1 7
35 G U13 50m Butterfly 34.59 1 7 34.87 2 6 34.94 3 5 D 0 37.47 6 2 36.54 5 3 35.45 4 4
36 B U13 50m Butterfly 31.08 1 7 35.63 3 5 37.12 4 4 33.24 2 6 39.24 6 2 39.99 7 1 37.77 5 3
37 G U11 50m Breaststroke 51.76 5 3 48.29 3 5 48.93 4 4 44.28 1 7 53.65 6 2 D 0 46.66 2 6
38 B U11 50m Breaststroke 50.89 5 3 51.63 6 2 50.00 2 6 42.93 1 7 50.21 3 5 53.70 7 1 50.36 4 4
39 G U12 50m Backstroke 45.05 7 1 37.15 1 7 39.10 4 4 37.40 2 6 38.84 3 5 40.26 6 2 40.01 5 3
40 B U12 50m Backstroke 42.40 7 1 39.47 4 4 39.25 3 5 39.68 5 3 38.93 2 6 40.82 6 2 37.87 1 7
41 G U14 100m FS Relay 56.87 3 5 56.00 2 6 55.66 1 7 58.32 4 4 1:00.75 6 2 59.15 5 3 1:01.41 7 1
42 B U14 100m FS Relay 59.08 5 3 1:00.00 6 2 55.70 2 6 55.58 1 7 1:00.87 7 1 58.77 4 4 56.24 3 5
43 G U13 100m FS Relay 59.21 2 6 59.83 4 4 55.46 1 7 59.55 3 5 1:02.91 7 1 1:02.89 6 2 1:01.42 5 3
44 B U13 100m FS Relay 1:02.48 5 3 1:01.20 4 4 59.95 2 6 57.73 1 7 1:02.54 6 2 1:03.33 7 1 1:00.06 3 5
45 G U11 100m Med Relay 1:20.68 4 4 1:19.43 3 5 1:15.16 2 6 1:14.71 1 7 1:21.33 6 2 1:29.20 7 1 1:21.15 5 3
46 B U11 100m Med Relay 1:23.99 6 2 1:22.71 4 4 1:16.84 2 6 1:13.75 1 7 1:23.43 5 3 1:24.50 7 1 1:21.06 3 5
47 G U12 100m Med Relay 1:17.00 4 4 1:11.83 2 6 1:15.51 3 5 1:10.53 1 7 1:17.45 5 3 1:20.28 7 1 1:19.84 6 2
48 B U12 100m Med Relay 1:17.32 7 1 1:08.59 1 7 1:15.37 3 5 1:16.51 6 2 1:10.24 2 6 1:16.20 5 3 1:15.88 4 4
49 G U14 100m Backstroke 1:16.95 6 2 1:15.35 4 4 1:13.11 2 6 1:11.13 1 7 1:15.09 3 5 1:16.04 5 3 1:21.98 7 1
50 B U14 100m Backstroke 1:21.32 6 2 1:18.74 5 3 1:13.24 1 7 1:14.44 3 5 1:21.36 7 1 1:16.54 4 4 1:13.48 2 6
51 Squadron 200m FS Relay 2:03.94 7 1 2:00.18 4 4 1:58.03 2 6 1:57.60 1 7 2:00.19 5 3 1:59.89 3 5 2:00.85 6 2
Cumulative Points 180 209 253 280 146.5 147.5 203


EventTeamSwimmerReason for disqualification
1 Basingstoke One Handed Touch at Turn
2 Haslemere Did Not Finish
7 Beau Sejour False Start
14 Bracknell Flyer 2nd Takeover
22 Ferndown Off Back at Finish
26 Woking Alternating Leg Kick
30 Beau Sejour False Start
35 Guildford False Start
37 Basingstoke 2 arm pulls Underwater at start