2006
9
Sep
Hants and South Coast Junior Cup @ The Aquadrome, Basingstoke

Results

September 9th 2006 - Hants and South Coast Junior Cup - Aquadrome, Basingstoke
Event Details Basingstoke Bluefins B Haslemere Isle of Wight Bognor Regis Eastleigh & Oaklands Basingstoke Bluefins A
TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts TimePosPts
1 G U14 100m Breaststroke 1:41.26 6 1 1:26.45 2 5 1:36.26 5 2 1:20.86 1 6 1:32.65 4 3 1:28.29 3 4
2 B U14 100m Breaststroke D 0 1:22.11 1 6 1:52.81 5 2 1:40.19 4 3 1:40.08 3 4 1:26.73 2 5
3 G U13 50m Breaststroke 49.63 6 1 40.88 4 3 47.55 5 2 39.53 1 6 40.49 3 4 40.43 2 5
4 B U13 50m Breaststroke 48.29 4 3 42.45 1 6 51.05 5 2 48.15 3 4 45.14 2 5 D 0
5 G U11 25m Butterfly 22.63 3 4 17.66 1 6 30.67 6 1 22.75 4 3 27.50 5 2 21.77 2 5
6 B U11 25m Butterfly D 0 18.38 1 6 21.05 2 5 25.54 5 2 24.25 4 3 23.45 3 4
7 G U12 50m Butterfly D 0 36.52 1 6 48.36 4 3 52.99 5 2 36.98 2 5 45.01 3 4
8 B U12 50m Butterfly D 0 40.51 2 5 44.94 3 4 D 0 39.45 1 6 46.09 4 3
9 G U14 100m Ind Medley 1:28.11 6 1 1:14.41 2 5 1:27.11 5 2 1:12.24 1 6 1:17.04 4 3 1:16.80 3 4
10 B U14 100m Ind Medley 1:38.76 5 2 1:17.41 2 5 1:40.06 6 1 1:18.63 3 4 1:19.30 4 3 1:12.23 1 6
11 G 13 50m Freestyle 34.20 5 2 31.39 1 6 33.10 3 4 D 0 31.50 2 5 33.16 4 3
12 B 13 50m Freestyle 42.32 6 1 28.56 1 6 39.91 4 3 40.31 5 2 32.42 3 4 32.20 2 5
13 G U11 100m FS Relay 1:19.57 4 3 1:09.74 1 6 1:18.98 2 5 1:19.60 5 2 1:24.07 6 1 1:19.34 3 4
14 B U11 100m FS Relay 1:29.72 6 1 1:09.29 1 6 1:24.14 5 2 1:19.84 3 4 1:20.05 4 3 1:17.80 2 5
15 G U12 100m FS Relay 1:15.13 5 2 1:00.66 1 6 1:13.56 4 3 1:17.25 6 1 1:05.97 3 4 1:04.70 2 5
16 B U12 100m FS Relay 1:29.85 5 2 1:05.24 1 6 1:08.78 3 4 1:06.24 2 5 D 0 1:12.69 4 3
17 G U14 100m Med Relay 1:15.71 6 1 1:05.80 1 6 1:15.38 5 2 1:10.22 4 3 1:08.89 3 4 1:07.17 2 5
18 B U14 100m Med Relay D 0 1:04.54 1 6 1:21.41 5 2 1:14.83 4 3 1:12.27 3 4 1:06.77 2 5
19 G U13 100m Med Relay 1:22.36 6 1 1:09.39 1 6 1:17.74 5 2 1:11.28 3 4 1:11.78 4 3 1:11.09 2 5
20 B U13 100m Med Relay D 0 1:06.49 1 6 1:21.96 5 2 1:16.58 4 3 1:15.80 3 4 1:08.96 2 5
21 G U11 50m Backstroke D 0 42.54 1 6 57.30 5 2 48.54 3 4 55.84 4 3 47.81 2 5
22 B U11 50m Backstroke 1:04.90 6 1 40.93 1 6 43.62 2 5 49.11 3 4 49.63 4 3 51.10 5 2
23 G U12 50m Freestyle 46.09 6 1 31.74 1 6 36.23 3 4 39.40 5 2 32.54 2 5 36.81 4 3
24 B U12 50m Freestyle 41.51 6 1 34.75 1 6 37.60 5 2 35.13 2 5 36.97 4 3 36.76 3 4
25 G U14 100m Butterfly 1:44.13 6 1 1:25.25 4 3 1:35.95 5 2 1:23.45 3 4 1:20.47 2 5 1:16.86 1 6
26 B U14 100m Butterfly 0 1:10.10 1 6 0 1:26.26 4 3 1:20.74 2 5 1:21.86 3 4
27 G U13 50m Backstroke 46.70 6 1 37.69 2 5 43.38 5 2 40.74 4 3 37.13 1 6 40.46 3 4
28 B U13 50m Backstroke 51.17 6 1 38.08 1 6 44.95 5 2 44.45 4 3 40.13 3 4 40.04 2 5
29 G U11 50m Freestyle 47.10 4 3 37.65 1 6 43.41 2 5 47.50 5 2 46.33 3 4 52.21 6 1
30 B U11 50m Freestyle 53.09 6 1 33.66 1 6 39.38 2 5 48.47 5 2 43.99 3 4 44.77 4 3
31 G U12 50m Breaststroke 52.50 5 2 46.42 3 4 57.01 6 1 51.44 4 3 40.56 1 6 44.60 2 5
32 B U12 50m Breaststroke 1:11.51 6 1 45.16 3 4 51.41 4 3 44.92 1 6 57.15 5 2 44.96 2 5
33 G U14 100m Freestyle 1:24.98 6 1 1:02.86 1 6 1:17.89 5 2 1:17.69 4 3 1:07.68 2 5 1:12.31 3 4
34 B U14 100m Freestyle 1:24.17 6 1 1:08.72 2 5 1:22.94 5 2 1:07.45 1 6 1:11.00 3 4 1:11.25 4 3
35 G U13 50m Butterfly 47.03 6 1 37.24 2 5 44.80 5 2 39.57 4 3 36.24 1 6 38.98 3 4
36 B U13 50m Butterfly 50.16 4 3 31.20 1 6 57.55 6 1 52.22 5 2 38.74 3 4 37.57 2 5
37 G U11 50m Breaststroke 56.79 3 4 54.24 2 5 59.80 5 2 57.94 4 3 D 0 44.85 1 6
38 B U11 50m Breaststroke 1:01.08 4 3 52.82 1 6 1:01.30 5 2 56.36 2 5 D 0 56.56 3 4
39 G U12 50m Backstroke 47.20 6 1 36.22 1 6 42.62 3 4 45.80 5 2 37.48 2 5 43.45 4 3
40 B U12 50m Backstroke 1:01.56 6 1 42.69 1 6 45.70 5 2 43.16 2 5 44.53 4 3 43.95 3 4
41 G U14 100m FS Relay 1:05.87 6 1 59.09 1 6 1:04.94 5 2 1:03.04 4 3 1:00.44 2 5 1:01.21 3 4
42 B U14 100m FS Relay 1:10.70 6 1 56.57 1 6 1:08.61 5 2 1:05.90 4 3 1:04.18 3 4 58.74 2 5
43 G U13 100m FS Relay D 0 1:01.71 1 6 1:05.37 4 2.5 1:04.91 3 4 1:05.37 4 2.5 1:02.69 2 5
44 B U13 100m FS Relay 1:17.94 6 1 58.83 1 6 1:10.03 4 3 1:10.41 5 2 1:08.75 3 4 1:03.09 2 5
45 G U11 100m Med Relay D 0 D 0 1:35.78 2 5 D 0 D 0 1:35.31 1 6
46 B U11 100m Med Relay 1:46.22 6 1 1:24.61 1 6 1:38.17 4 3 1:36.63 2 5 1:39.75 5 2 1:37.59 3 4
47 G U12 100m Med Relay 1:34.92 6 1 1:11.46 1 6 1:31.38 4 3 1:33.73 5 2 1:16.53 2 5 1:18.92 3 4
48 B U12 100m Med Relay 1:48.48 6 1 1:18.20 2 5 1:26.47 4 3 1:18.18 1 6 1:26.07 3 4 1:26.90 5 2
49 G U14 100m Backstroke 1:32.66 6 1 1:17.44 2 5 1:29.45 5 2 1:12.58 1 6 1:17.71 3 4 1:21.24 4 3
50 B U14 100m Backstroke 1:46.24 5 2 1:17.99 3 4 0 1:16.16 2 5 1:19.19 4 3 1:08.84 1 6
51 Squadron 200m FS Relay 2:23.11 5 2 1:59.87 1 6 0 2:10.91 3 4 2:11.86 4 3 2:07.16 2 5
Cumulative Points 64 278 128.5 173 183.5 214


EventTeamSwimmerReason for disqualification
2 Basingstoke Bluefins B 2 Leg Kicks under water at start
4 Basingstoke Bluefins A 2 Arm pulls under water at start
6 Basingstoke Bluefins B Alternating arms at start
7 Basingstoke Bluefins B Alternating leg kick
8 Basingstoke Bluefins B Alternating leg kick
8 Bognor Regis Alternating leg kick at start
11 Bognor Regis False Start
16 Eastleigh & Oaklands False Start
18 Basingstoke Bluefins B Fly: Alt leg kick, 1HT at end
20 Basingstoke Bluefins B Alt legs on breaststroke
21 Basingstoke Bluefins B Off back after turn
37 Eastleigh & Oaklands Alternating arms at start
38 Eastleigh & Oaklands Did not touch with hands at turn
43 Basingstoke Bluefins B Flyer at 1st take over
45 Basingstoke Bluefins B Legs not in same horizontal plane on BR
45 Haslemere 3 arm pulls u/water at start of BR
45 Bognor Regis Flyer at 1st take over
45 Eastleigh & Oaklands Alternating arms at start of BR